Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild
Final (OT) 4/21 123OTScore
Colorado00000
Minnesota «00011
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Wild n' out: Cooke suspended seven games
Wild's Cooke facing suspension
Top Shelf: Cooke in hot water once again
Wild edge Avs in OT to tie series
Wild try to slow down Avs, MacKinnon in Game 3
MacKinnon stars as Avs go up 2-0 on Wild
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jason Pominville60
Goals:Jason Pominville30
Assists:Mikko Koivu43
+/-:Ryan Suter15
GAA:Josh Harding1.65
Save %:Josh Harding.933
Wins:Josh Harding18
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2180
Goals199
+/-9
SHG4
PPG45
PM783
SV%.913
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/22/2014Mike Ruppfour-game suspension servedProbable
04/22/2014Matt CookedisciplinaryOut
03/18/2014Keith Ballardstrained groinOut
02/25/2014Jason Zuckerknee surgery/right quadriceps surgeryIR
01/31/2014Niklas Backstromabdominal surgeryOut
01/01/2014Josh HardingillnessIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/22/2014Johan GustafssonRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Jon LandryRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Steven KampferRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Zack PhillipsRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Carson McMillanRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Tyler GraovacRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Jake DowellRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Raphael BussieresRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/22/2014Mike RuppSuspension over
04/16/2014Jake DowellAssigned to Iowa (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
Colorado52228112
St. Louis52237111
Chicago462115107
Minnesota43271298
Dallas40311191
Nashville38321288
Winnipeg37351084

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L vs. Nashville, 3-7 
4/10 - W vs. St. Louis, 4-2 
4/8 - W vs. Boston, 4-3 (SO) 
4/7 - W at Winnipeg, 1-0 
4/5 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 4-0 
4/3 - L at Chicago, 2-3 (SO) 
3/31 - W at Los Angeles, 3-2 
3/29 - W at Phoenix, 3-1 
3/27 - L at St. Louis, 1-5 
3/26 - L vs. Vancouver, 2-5 
Full Schedule/Results

Powered by · The Sports Network
.