Columbus Blue Jackets

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Columbus Blue Jackets
Final (OT) 3/31 123OTScore
New Jersey10102
Columbus «02013
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Johnson lifts Blue Jackets past Devils in OT
Blue Jackets activate Calvert from IR
Blue Jackets try to extend win streak vs. Devils
Dubnyk, Atkinson, O'Reilly named NHL weekly winners
Blue Jackets stay hot on road, beat Blues
Blues return home to battle Blue Jackets
Atkinson hat trick fuels Jackets' win over Blackhawks
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Ryan Johansen68
Goals:Nick Foligno27
Assists:Ryan Johansen43
+/-:Nick Foligno10
GAA:Sergei Bobrovsky2.73
Save %:Sergei Bobrovsky.917
Wins:Sergei Bobrovsky26
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2150
Goals203
+/--21
SHG5
PPG51
PM931
SV%.908
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/02/2015Ryan Murraylower bodyQuestionable
04/02/2015Jared Bollthree-game suspension servedProbable
03/28/2015Rene Bourqueupper bodyOut
03/04/2015David Clarksontorn obliqueOut
02/18/2015Jack Skilleshoulder surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/01/2015Jared BollSuspension over
03/30/2015William KarlssonAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
03/26/2015Jared BollSuspended three games for an illegal check to the head against Anaheim on 3/24
03/23/2015William KarlssonRecalled from Springfield (AHL)
03/23/2015Sonny MilanoAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
03/20/2015Ryan CraigAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
03/20/2015Boone JennerActivated from injured reserve
03/20/2015Jeremy MorinActivated from injured reserve
03/18/2015Joonas KorpisaloAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
03/16/2015Ryan CraigRecalled from Springfield (AHL)

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Rangers48217103
NY Islanders4527595
Pittsburgh42241195
Washington42251094
Philadelphia31291779
Columbus3735478
New Jersey31331375
Carolina28371167

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/31 - W vs. New Jersey, 3-2 (OT)4/2 - vs. NY Islanders, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/28 - W at St. Louis, 4-24/4 - vs. Pittsburgh, 2:00 PM ET1:00 PM CT12:00 PM MT11:00 AM PT7:00 PM GMT
3/27 - W at Chicago, 5-24/6 - at NY Rangers, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/24 - W vs. Anaheim, 5-34/8 - vs. Toronto, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
3/21 - W at Calgary, 3-2 (OT)4/10 - vs. Buffalo, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/19 - W at Vancouver, 6-24/11 - at NY Islanders, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/18 - W at Edmonton, 4-3 (SO) 
3/15 - L vs. Carolina, 2-3 
3/13 - W vs. Edmonton, 5-4 (SO) 
3/12 - W at Detroit, 3-1 
Full Schedule/Results