Anaheim Ducks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Anaheim Ducks
Final 3/01 123Score
Anaheim «1023
Dallas0101
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Ducks skate past Stars
Stars hope to work past goaltending issues vs. Ducks
Ducks nab Fleischmann for Heatley, pick
Ducks rally past Kings
Ducks, Kings collide in Anaheim
Ducks' Bryzgalov leaving team
Hammond, Sens blank Ducks
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Ryan Getzlaf61
Goals:Corey Perry27
Assists:Ryan Getzlaf41
+/-:Hampus Lindholm18
GAA:Frederik Andersen2.37
Save %:John Gibson.920
Wins:Frederik Andersen29
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1901
Goals181
+/-15
SHG6
PPG34
PM714
SV%.908
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/02/2015Tim Jackmanlower bodyQuestionable
03/02/2015Frederik AndersenheadProbable
02/16/2015Matt Beleskeyupper bodyIR
02/16/2015Sami Vatanenlower bodyIR
10/05/2014Sheldon Sourayright wrist surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/01/2015Rene BourqueWaived
03/01/2015Chris WagnerAssigned to Norfolk (AHL)
02/28/2015Tomas FleischmannAcquired from Florida
02/27/2015Jason LaBarberaAssigned to Norfolk (AHL)
02/26/2015Chris WagnerRecalled from Norfolk (AHL)
02/26/2015William KarlssonAssigned to Norfolk (AHL)
02/24/2015William KarlssonRecalled from Norfolk (AHL)
02/24/2015Jiri SekacAcquired from Montreal
02/24/2015Devante Smith-PellyTraded to Montreal
02/23/2015Jason LaBarberaRecalled from Norfolk (AHL)

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim4017787
Vancouver3623375
Calgary3325470
Los Angeles29211270
San Jose3025868
Arizona2036747
Edmonton18351046

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/1 - W at Dallas, 3-13/3 - at Arizona, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/27 - W vs. Los Angeles, 4-23/4 - vs. Montreal, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/25 - L vs. Ottawa, 0-33/6 - vs. Pittsburgh, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/23 - W vs. Detroit, 4-3 (SO)3/9 - at Vancouver, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/21 - W at Edmonton, 2-13/11 - at Calgary, 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT
2/20 - W at Calgary, 6-33/13 - at Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/18 - L vs. Tampa Bay, 1-43/15 - vs. Nashville, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/15 - L vs. Washington, 3-53/18 - vs. Los Angeles, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
2/12 - W at Carolina, 2-13/20 - vs. Colorado, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/10 - L at Florida, 2-63/22 - at NY Rangers, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results