San Jose Sharks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

San Jose Sharks
Final 4/11 123Score
San Jose1001
Los Angeles «0134
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sharks tab DeBoer as head coach
Report: DeBoer to become Sharks head coach
Sharks, McLellan part ways after 7 seasons
Kings close out season with win over rival Sharks
Sharks, Kings wrap disappointing seasons
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Joe Pavelski70
Goals:Joe Pavelski37
Assists:Joe Thornton49
+/-:Marc-Edouard Vlasic12
GAA:Troy Grosenick1.53
Save %:Troy Grosenick.948
Wins:Antti Niemi31
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2591
Goals224
+/--9
SHG4
PPG55
PM760
SV%.907
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
05/19/2015Joonas DonskoiSigned to a two-year, entry-level contract
04/16/2015Julius BergmanAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/12/2015Chris TierneyAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/12/2015Bryan LergAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/12/2015Taylor FedunAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/12/2015Karl StolleryAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/08/2015Barclay GoodrowAssigned to Worcester (AHL)
04/06/2015Bryan LergRecalled from Worcester (AHL)
04/03/2015Mike BrownActivated from injured reserve
04/02/2015Karl StolleryRecalled from Worcester (AHL)

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim51247109
Vancouver48295101
Calgary4530797
Los Angeles40271595
San Jose4033989
Edmonton24441462
Arizona2450856

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - L at Los Angeles, 1-4 
4/9 - W at Edmonton, 3-1 
4/6 - L vs. Dallas, 1-5 
4/4 - L at Arizona, 3-5 
4/3 - W vs. Arizona, 3-1 
4/1 - W vs. Colorado, 5-1 
3/29 - L at Pittsburgh, 2-3 (SO) 
3/28 - W at Philadelphia, 3-2 (SO) 
3/26 - W at Detroit, 6-4 
3/23 - L at Ottawa, 2-5 
Full Schedule/Results