St. Louis Blues

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

St. Louis Blues
Final (OT) 3/24 123OTScore
St. Louis «02013
Pittsburgh02002
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Blues end road trip with OT win at Pittsburgh
Sliding Blues cap road trip in Pittsburgh
Abdelkader lifts Red Wings over Blues in OT
Struggling Wings return home to battle Blues
Wild's offense rolls in win over Blues
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Vladimir Tarasenko70
Goals:Vladimir Tarasenko35
Assists:Alexander Steen38
+/-:Vladimir Tarasenko29
GAA:Brian Elliott2.16
Save %:Brian Elliott.921
Wins:Brian Elliott24
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2305
Goals217
+/-28
SHG2
PPG51
PM821
SV%.912
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/25/2015Carl Gunnarssonupper bodyProbable
02/02/2015Kevin Shattenkirkabdominal surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/25/2015Petteri LindbohmAssigned to Chicago (AHL)
03/10/2015Colten ParaykoSigned to a two-year entry level contract
03/02/2015Joakim LindstromTraded to Toronto
03/02/2015Olli JokinenAcquired from Toronto
03/02/2015Ian ColeTraded to Pittsburgh
03/02/2015Robert BortuzzoAcquired from Pittsburgh
03/02/2015Zbynek MichalekAcquired from Arizona
02/26/2015Adam CracknellAcquired from Columbus
02/18/2015Petteri LindbohmRecalled from Chicago (AHL)
02/17/2015Chris PorterActivated from injured reserve

CentralWLOTPTS
St. Louis4621799
Nashville4521898
Chicago4423694
Minnesota4225791
Winnipeg38241288
Dallas36281082
Colorado33281278

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/24 - W at Pittsburgh, 3-2 (OT)3/28 - vs. Columbus, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/22 - L at Detroit, 1-2 (OT)3/30 - vs. Vancouver, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/21 - L at Minnesota, 3-64/2 - vs. Calgary, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/19 - L at Winnipeg, 1-2 (SO)4/3 - at Dallas, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
3/17 - W at Calgary, 4-04/5 - at Chicago, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
3/15 - W at Dallas, 3-04/7 - vs. Winnipeg, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/14 - L vs. Minnesota, 1-34/9 - vs. Chicago, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/12 - W vs. Philadelphia, 1-0 (SO)4/11 - vs. Minnesota, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
3/10 - W vs. Winnipeg, 5-4 
3/7 - W at Toronto, 6-1 
Full Schedule/Results