St. Louis Blues

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

St. Louis Blues
Final 1/19 123Score
Colorado1001
St. Louis «1203
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Blues ship Lapierre to Penguins
Martin Brodeur to announce retirement Thursday
Report: Martin Brodeur to retire
Schwartz, Blues head into All-Star break with win over Avs
Blues put point streak on the line against Avs
Elliott, Blues shut out Maple Leafs
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Vladimir Tarasenko47
Goals:Vladimir Tarasenko24
Assists:Kevin Shattenkirk31
+/-:Vladimir Tarasenko23
GAA:Brian Elliott1.86
Save %:Brian Elliott.930
Wins:Brian Elliott13
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1442
Goals144
+/-24
SHG1
PPG40
PM506
SV%.913
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/30/2014Chris PorterlegIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/15/2015Martin BrodeurGranted a leave of absence
01/03/2015Jaden SchwartzPlaced on injured reserve
01/03/2015Colin FraserAssigned to Chicago (AHL)
01/02/2015John McCarthyAssigned to Chicago (AHL)
01/01/2015John McCarthyRecalled from Chicago (AHL)
01/01/2015Colin FraserRecalled from Chicago (AHL)
12/30/2014Magnus PaajarviAssigned to Chicago (AHL)
12/30/2014Brian ElliottActivated from injured reserve
12/30/2014Chris PorterPlaced on injured reserve
12/29/2014Magnus PaajarviWaived

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville3110567
St. Louis2913462
Chicago3015262
Winnipeg2615860
Colorado20181151
Dallas2119749
Minnesota2120648

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/19 - W vs. Colorado, 3-11/29 - vs. Nashville, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/17 - W vs. Toronto, 3-01/30 - at Carolina, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/15 - L vs. Detroit, 2-3 (OT)2/1 - at Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
1/13 - W vs. Edmonton, 4-22/3 - vs. Tampa Bay, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/10 - W vs. Carolina, 5-4 (SO)2/5 - at Buffalo, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/8 - W vs. San Jose, 7-22/6 - at Columbus, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/6 - W at Arizona, 6-02/8 - vs. Chicago, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
1/3 - W at San Jose, 7-22/10 - vs. Arizona, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/2 - L at Anaheim, 3-42/12 - at Tampa Bay, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
12/30 - L at Nashville, 2-32/15 - at Florida, 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results