St. Louis Blues

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

St. Louis Blues
Final (SO) 3/01 123OTOTScore
St. Louis203005
Vancouver «221016
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Canucks waste 3-goal lead, recover to beat Blues in SO
Canucks try to rebound versus Blues
Stastny, Blues down Oilers
Blues resume homestand versus Oilers
Steen lifts Blues over Jets in SO
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Vladimir Tarasenko61
Goals:Vladimir Tarasenko31
Assists:Alexander Steen32
+/-:Vladimir Tarasenko27
GAA:Brian Elliott2.20
Save %:Brian Elliott.921
Wins:Brian Elliott20
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1960
Goals189
+/-25
SHG1
PPG45
PM677
SV%.910
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/02/2015Kevin Shattenkirkabdominal surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/26/2015Adam CracknellAcquired from Columbus
02/18/2015Petteri LindbohmRecalled from Chicago (AHL)
02/17/2015Chris PorterActivated from injured reserve
02/09/2015Ty RattieAssigned to Chicago (AHL)
01/30/2015Ty RattieRecalled from Chicago (AHL)
01/27/2015Marcel GocAcquired from Pittsburgh
01/27/2015Maxim LapierreTraded to Pittsburgh
01/27/2015Martin BrodeurRetired
01/15/2015Martin BrodeurGranted a leave of absence
01/03/2015Jaden SchwartzPlaced on injured reserve

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4115789
St. Louis4018585
Chicago3721579
Winnipeg32201276
Minnesota3322773
Colorado27251165
Dallas27261064

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/1 - L at Vancouver, 5-6 (SO)3/5 - at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/28 - W at Edmonton, 2-13/7 - at Toronto, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/26 - W at Winnipeg, 2-1 (SO)3/10 - vs. Winnipeg, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/24 - L vs. Montreal, 2-53/12 - vs. Philadelphia, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/21 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 2-43/14 - vs. Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/20 - W vs. Boston, 5-13/15 - at Dallas, 6:00 PM ET5:00 PM CT4:00 PM MT3:00 PM PT11:00 PM GMT
2/17 - L vs. Dallas, 1-43/17 - at Calgary, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/15 - W at Florida, 2-1 (SO)3/19 - at Winnipeg, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/12 - W at Tampa Bay, 6-33/21 - at Minnesota, 2:00 PM ET1:00 PM CT12:00 PM MT11:00 AM PT7:00 PM GMT
2/10 - W vs. Arizona, 2-13/22 - at Detroit, 12:00 PM ET11:00 AM CT10:00 AM MT9:00 AM PT5:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results