New Jersey Devils

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

New Jersey Devils
Final 3/03 123Score
Nashville0101
New Jersey «2013
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Schneider backs Devils over Preds
Preds visit Devils aiming to snap 3-game slide
Red Wings acquire D Zidlicky
Schneider and Devils shut out Jackets
Clarkson, Blue Jackets try to snap skid vs. Devils
Spooner's OT goal boosts Bruins over Devils
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Mike Cammalleri34
Goals:Mike Cammalleri24
Assists:Adam Henrique20
+/-:Stephen Gionta8
GAA:Cory Schneider2.17
Save %:Cory Schneider.928
Wins:Cory Schneider24
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1549
Goals140
+/--11
SHG4
PPG34
PM586
SV%.919
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/10/2014Bryce Salvadorlower bodyIR
11/07/2014Ryane CloweconcussionIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/02/2015Marek ZidlickyTraded to Detroit
03/02/2015Scott ClemmensenAssigned to Albany (AHL)
02/26/2015Jaromir JagrTraded to Florida
02/23/2015Scott ClemmensenRecalled from Albany (AHL)
02/17/2015Stephen GiontaActivated from injured reserve
01/28/2015Tuomo RuutuActivated from injured reserve
01/27/2015Tim SestitoCleared waivers, assigned to Albany (AHL)
01/26/2015Tim SestitoWaived
01/20/2015Joe WhitneyAssigned to Albany (AHL)
01/14/2015Joseph BlandisiSigned a three-year contract

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Rangers3917785
NY Islanders4121385
Pittsburgh3618981
Washington35201080
Philadelphia27251266
New Jersey27271064
Columbus2633456
Carolina2431755

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/3 - W vs. Nashville, 3-13/6 - vs. Columbus, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/28 - W at Columbus, 2-03/8 - vs. Philadelphia, 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT
2/27 - L vs. Boston, 2-3 (OT)3/10 - at Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/25 - L vs. Calgary, 1-33/12 - at Colorado, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/23 - W vs. Arizona, 3-03/14 - at Arizona, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/21 - W vs. Carolina, 3-13/17 - vs. Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/20 - W vs. Vancouver, 4-23/20 - at Buffalo, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/17 - W vs. Buffalo, 2-1 (SO)3/21 - vs. NY Islanders, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/14 - L at Nashville, 1-33/23 - vs. Los Angeles, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/13 - L at Chicago, 1-33/26 - at Washington, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results