New Jersey Devils

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

New Jersey Devils
Final (OT) 3/26 123OTScore
New Jersey01102
Washington «11013
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Niskanen, Capitals top Devils in OT
Capitals eye rebound effort against Devils
Kopitar, Kings start road trip with win over Devils
Devils try to play spoiler vs. Kings
Isles blank Devils to end skid
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Adam Henrique40
Goals:Mike Cammalleri25
Assists:Adam Henrique24
+/-:Mike Cammalleri5
GAA:Cory Schneider2.19
Save %:Cory Schneider.928
Wins:Cory Schneider26
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1801
Goals162
+/--12
SHG6
PPG37
PM654
SV%.920
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/10/2014Bryce Salvadorlower bodyIR
11/07/2014Ryane CloweconcussionIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/21/2015Stefan MatteauRecalled from Albany (AHL)
03/21/2015Reid BoucherRecalled from Albany (AHL)
03/02/2015Marek ZidlickyTraded to Detroit
03/02/2015Scott ClemmensenAssigned to Albany (AHL)
02/26/2015Jaromir JagrTraded to Florida
02/23/2015Scott ClemmensenRecalled from Albany (AHL)
02/17/2015Stephen GiontaActivated from injured reserve
01/28/2015Tuomo RuutuActivated from injured reserve
01/27/2015Tim SestitoCleared waivers, assigned to Albany (AHL)
01/26/2015Tim SestitoWaived

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Rangers47197101
NY Islanders4426593
Pittsburgh40231191
Washington40241090
Philadelphia30291676
New Jersey31311274
Columbus3435472
Carolina27361064

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/26 - L at Washington, 2-3 (OT)3/28 - at Carolina, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/23 - L vs. Los Angeles, 1-33/29 - vs. Anaheim, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/21 - L vs. NY Islanders, 0-33/31 - at Columbus, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/20 - W at Buffalo, 3-14/3 - vs. Montreal, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/17 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 2-04/4 - at NY Rangers, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/14 - W at Arizona, 4-14/7 - vs. NY Rangers, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/12 - L at Colorado, 1-2 (SO)4/9 - at Tampa Bay, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
3/10 - L at Minnesota, 2-64/11 - at Florida, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/8 - W vs. Philadelphia, 5-2 
3/6 - L vs. Columbus, 2-3 
Full Schedule/Results