Chicago Blackhawks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Chicago Blackhawks
Final 2/26 123Score
Chicago «1113
Florida0000
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Crawford, Blackhawks shut out Panthers
Minus Kane, Blackhawks wrap home-and-home with Panthers
Blackhawks place Kane on long-term IR
Kane injured as Blackhawks top Panthers in SO
Blackhawks' Kane exits game vs. Panthers with injury
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrick Kane64
Goals:Patrick Kane27
Assists:Patrick Kane37
+/-:Jonathan Toews21
GAA:Antti Raanta1.89
Save %:Scott Darling.938
Wins:Corey Crawford24
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2132
Goals175
+/-15
SHG2
PPG39
PM465
SV%.922
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/25/2015Patrick Kaneleft clavicle surgeryIR
02/23/2015Johnny Oduyaupper bodyOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/26/2015Spencer AbbottAcquired from Toronto
02/26/2015TJ BrennanTraded to Toronto
02/25/2015Teuvo TeravainenRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
02/25/2015Patrick KanePlaced on injured reserve
02/25/2015Trevor van RiemsdykAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
02/22/2015Scott DarlingRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
02/22/2015Ryan HartmanAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
02/22/2015Antti RaantaAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
02/22/2015Joakim NordstromRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
02/22/2015Scott DarlingSigned to a two-year contract extension

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4114789
St. Louis3918482
Chicago3720579
Winnipeg31201274
Minnesota3222771
Dallas2725963
Colorado26241163

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
2/26 - W at Florida, 3-02/27 - at Tampa Bay, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/24 - W vs. Florida, 3-2 (SO)3/2 - vs. Carolina, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
2/22 - L vs. Boston, 2-63/6 - vs. Edmonton, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
2/20 - L vs. Colorado, 1-43/8 - vs. NY Rangers, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/18 - L vs. Detroit, 2-3 (SO)3/12 - at Arizona, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/15 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 2-1 (SO)3/14 - at San Jose, 4:00 PM ET3:00 PM CT2:00 PM MT1:00 PM PT9:00 PM GMT
2/13 - W vs. New Jersey, 3-13/17 - vs. NY Islanders, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
2/11 - L vs. Vancouver, 4-5 (OT)3/18 - at NY Rangers, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/9 - L vs. Arizona, 2-3 (SO)3/21 - at Dallas, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/8 - W at St. Louis, 4-23/23 - at Carolina, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results