Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames
Final 4/13 123Score
Calgary0101
Vancouver «2305
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames ink first-round pick Bennett
Flames bring back Colborne
Flames re-sign Byron
Flames sign Hiller, Raymond
Devils land Cammalleri
Flames decline offers on Byron, Galiardi
Flames acquire Bollig from Blackhawks
Flames name Treliving as new general manager
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler54
Goals:Mike Cammalleri26
Assists:Jiri Hudler37
+/-:Mark Giordano12
GAA:Joni Ortio2.51
Save %:Karri Ramo.911
Wins:Karri Ramo17
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2199
Goals202
+/--32
SHG12
PPG39
PM858
SV%.899
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
07/24/2014Joni OrtioSigned to a two-year contract extension
07/26/2014Mark CundariRe-signed to a one-year contract
07/25/2014Samuel BennettSigned to a three-year, entry-level contract
07/22/2014Joe ColborneSigned to a two-year contract extension
07/12/2014Ben HanowskiRe-signed to a one-year contract
07/03/2014Paul ByronSigned to a one-year contract
07/03/2014Sena AcolatseSigned to a one-year contract
07/03/2014Brad ThiessenSigned to a one-year contract
07/01/2014Deryk EngellandSigned to a three-year contract
07/01/2014Jonas HillerSigned to a two-year contract

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim54208116
San Jose51229111
Los Angeles46288100
Phoenix37301589
Vancouver36351183
Calgary3540777
Edmonton2944967

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L at Vancouver, 1-5 
4/11 - L vs. Winnipeg, 3-5 
4/9 - W vs. Los Angeles, 4-3 (SO) 
4/7 - W at New Jersey, 1-0 
4/4 - W at Florida, 2-1 
4/3 - W at Tampa Bay, 4-1 
4/1 - L at Toronto, 2-3 
3/30 - L at Ottawa, 3-6 
3/28 - W vs. NY Rangers, 4-3 
3/26 - L vs. Anaheim, 2-3 
Full Schedule/Results

Powered by · The Sports Network
.