Calgary Flames

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Calgary Flames
Final (OT) 3/03 123OTScore
Calgary «11013
Philadelphia00202
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
When 'Johnny Hockey' comes marching home again
Flames steal OT win in Philadelphia
Flames look to get on track vs. Flyers
Flames' Giordano needs surgery, done for season
Canucks add Baertschi
Capitals get Glencross from Flames for picks
Flames place Giordano on IR; add Schlemko
Halak sets Isles' record in win over Flames
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler50
Goals:Sean Monahan22
Assists:Mark Giordano37
+/-:TJ Brodie24
GAA:Joni Ortio1.98
Save %:Joni Ortio.931
Wins:Jonas Hiller19
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1708
Goals175
+/-7
SHG4
PPG35
PM480
SV%.911
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/04/2015Matt StajanpersonalQuestionable
02/25/2015Mark Giordanobiceps surgeryIR
02/23/2015Paul Byronlower bodyIR
01/20/2015Ladislav Smidupper bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/03/2015Markus GranlundAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
03/02/2015Drew ShoreRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
03/02/2015Sven BaertschiTraded to Vancouver
03/01/2015Curtis GlencrossTraded to Washington
03/01/2015Tyler WotherspoonAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
03/01/2015David SchlemkoClaimed off waivers from Dallas
03/01/2015Mark GiordanoPlaced on injured reserve
02/27/2015Tyler WotherspoonRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
02/23/2015Paul ByronPlaced on injured reserve
02/23/2015Emile PoirierRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim4217791
Vancouver3624375
Calgary3425472
Los Angeles30211272
San Jose3225872
Arizona2037747
Edmonton18361046

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/3 - W at Philadelphia, 3-2 (OT)3/5 - at Boston, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/27 - L at NY Islanders, 1-23/6 - at Detroit, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/25 - W at New Jersey, 3-13/8 - at Ottawa, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/24 - L at NY Rangers, 0-13/11 - vs. Anaheim, 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT
2/20 - L vs. Anaheim, 3-63/13 - vs. Toronto, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/18 - L vs. Minnesota, 2-3 (OT)3/14 - at Colorado, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/16 - W vs. Boston, 4-3 (OT)3/17 - vs. St. Louis, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/14 - W vs. Vancouver, 3-23/19 - vs. Philadelphia, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/12 - L at Los Angeles, 3-53/21 - vs. Columbus, 4:00 PM ET3:00 PM CT2:00 PM MT1:00 PM PT9:00 PM GMT
2/9 - W at San Jose, 4-13/23 - vs. Colorado, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results