Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins
4/18 7:30 PM ET4/18 6:30 PM CT4/18 5:30 PM MT4/18 4:30 PM PT4/19 12:30 AM GMT123Score
Detroit39-280
Boston54-190
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bruins, Red Wings rekindle playoff rivalry
Stanley Cup Playoff Preview - Boston vs. Detroit
Brodeur wins in possible final game with Devils
Brodeur to make possible last start with Devils vs. Bruins
Bruins beat Sabres, lock up Presidents' Trophy
Bruins hope to clinch Presidents' Trophy against Sabres
Jets edge Bruins in SO
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:David Krejci69
Goals:Patrice Bergeron30
Assists:David Krejci50
+/-:David Krejci39
GAA:Niklas Svedberg1.97
Save %:Niklas Svedberg.943
Wins:Tuukka Rask36
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2613
Goals258
+/-80
SHG9
PPG50
PM886
SV%.928
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/18/2014Matt BartkowskiundisclosedQuestionable
04/18/2014Chris Kellystrained backDoubtful
04/18/2014Patrice BergeronundisclosedProbable
04/18/2014Daniel Pailleupper bodyDoubtful
01/20/2014Adam McQuaidstrained quadricepsIR
12/28/2013Dennis Seidenbergright knee surgeryIR
09/07/2013Marc Savardpost-concussion syndromeIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2014Justin FlorekRecalled from Providence (AHL)
04/14/2014Matt LindbladAssigned to Providence (AHL)
04/13/2014Alexander KhokhlachevAssigned to Providence (AHL)
04/13/2014Justin FlorekAssigned to Providence (AHL)
04/13/2014Craig CunninghamAssigned to Providence (AHL)
04/11/2014Brian FerlinSigned to an entry-level contract
04/09/2014Ryan SpoonerRecalled from Providence (AHL)
04/04/2014Ryan SpoonerAssigned to Providence (AHL)
04/01/2014Ryan SpoonerRecalled from Providence (AHL)
03/20/2014Ben SextonSigned to an entry-level contract and assigned to Providence (AHL)

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Boston54199117
Tampa Bay46279101
Montreal46288100
Detroit39281593
Ottawa37311488
Toronto3836884
Florida2945866
Buffalo21511052

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L at New Jersey, 2-3 
4/12 - W vs. Buffalo, 4-1 
4/10 - L at Winnipeg, 1-2 (SO) 
4/8 - L at Minnesota, 3-4 (SO) 
4/5 - W vs. Philadelphia, 5-2 
4/3 - L at Toronto, 3-4 (OT) 
4/2 - L at Detroit, 2-3 
3/30 - W at Philadelphia, 4-3 (SO) 
3/29 - W at Washington, 4-2 
3/27 - W vs. Chicago, 3-0 
Full Schedule/Results

Powered by · The Sports Network
.