Boston Bruins

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Boston Bruins
Final (SO) 3/05 123OTOTScore
Calgary «111014
Boston111003
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames edge Bruins in SO
Bruins seek 3-game win streak vs. Flames
Bruins' Connolly sidelined with broken finger
Bruins pick up Talbot from Avalanche
Bruins pick up Connolly from Lightning
Rask, Bruins take down Coyotes
Coyotes visit Bruins hoping to snap epic losing streak
Spooner's OT goal boosts Bruins over Devils
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrice Bergeron44
Goals:Brad Marchand18
Assists:Patrice Bergeron26
+/-:Kevan Miller20
GAA:Tuukka Rask2.34
Save %:Tuukka Rask.920
Wins:Tuukka Rask25
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1899
Goals163
+/-16
SHG6
PPG26
PM635
SV%.915
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/06/2015Gregory Campbellupper bodyQuestionable
03/03/2015Brett Connollybroken right index fingerOut
02/20/2015David Krejcipartially torn left MCLIR
02/17/2015Kevan Millershoulder surgeryIR
01/12/2015Simon GagnepersonalOut
10/07/2014Marc Savardpost-concussion syndromeIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/02/2015Paul CareyAcquired from Colorado
03/02/2015Zack PhillipsAcquired from Minnesota
03/02/2015Jared KnightTraded to Minnesota
03/02/2015Brian FerlinAssigned to Providence (AHL)
03/02/2015Ryan SpoonerAssigned to Providence (AHL)
03/02/2015David PastrnakAssigned to Providence (AHL)
03/02/2015Maxime TalbotAcquired from Colorado
03/02/2015Jordan CaronTraded to Colorado
03/02/2015Brett ConnollyAcquired from Tampa Bay
03/01/2015Craig CunninghamWaived

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Montreal4118587
Tampa Bay4020686
Detroit36151183
Boston31221072
Florida28231470
Ottawa28231167
Toronto2634557
Buffalo1940543

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/5 - L vs. Calgary, 3-4 (SO)3/7 - vs. Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
2/28 - W vs. Arizona, 4-13/8 - vs. Detroit, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
2/27 - W at New Jersey, 3-2 (OT)3/10 - at Ottawa, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/24 - L vs. Vancouver, 1-23/12 - vs. Tampa Bay, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/22 - W at Chicago, 6-23/14 - at Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
2/20 - L at St. Louis, 1-53/15 - at Washington, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/18 - L at Edmonton, 3-4 (SO)3/17 - vs. Buffalo, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/16 - L at Calgary, 3-4 (OT)3/19 - at Ottawa, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/13 - L at Vancouver, 2-53/21 - at Florida, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/10 - L vs. Dallas, 3-53/22 - at Tampa Bay, 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results