• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • New England
  • NY Jets
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - New England at NY Jets

Team 1 2 3 4OTScore
New England14706027
NY Jets73170330


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
NY Jets Touchdown - 12-yard pass from Geno Smith to Jeremy Kerley.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 9:43 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 5:17).
New England Touchdown - 1-yard run by Brandon Bolden.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 5:58 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:45).
New England Touchdown - 79-yard interception return by Logan Ryan.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 1:32 Time Remaining.
2nd Quarter
NY Jets Field Goal - 37-yarder by Nick Folk.  11:11 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 61 yards. Time of Drive: 5:21).
New England Touchdown - 17-yard run by Stevan Ridley.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 5:15 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 28 yards. Time of Drive: 2:34).
3rd Quarter
NY Jets Touchdown - 23-yard interception return by Antonio Allen.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 14:27 Time Remaining.
NY Jets Touchdown - 8-yard run by Geno Smith.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 4:33 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 52 yards. Time of Drive: 3:36).
NY Jets Field Goal - 37-yarder by Nick Folk.  1:30 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 19 yards. Time of Drive: 1:31).
4th Quarter
New England Field Goal - 39-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  12:58 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 3:32).
New England Field Goal - 44-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  0:16 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 66 yards. Time of Drive: 1:54).
Overtime
NY Jets Field Goal - 42-yarder by Nick Folk.  5:07 Time Remaining. (14 plays, 56 yards. Time of Drive: 8:48).

Officials
Referee: Jerome BogerUmpire:Tony Michalek
Line Judge: Tom StephanSide Judge:Allen Baynes
Head Linesman: Ed CampBack Judge:Tony Steratore
Field Judge: Dyrol Prioleau 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 76957Time:3:27

Final Team Statistics
 New EnglandNY Jets
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2127
By Rushing611
By Passing1213
By Penalty33
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY1-12-811-21-52
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-1-1000-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS295383
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7089
Avg. gain per offensive play4.24.3
NET YARDS RUSHING90177
Total Rushing Plays2052
Avg. gain per rushing play4.53.4
NET YARDS PASSING205206
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass4-234-27
Gross yards passing228233
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED46-22-133-17-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.15.6
PUNTS Number and average8-50.56-40.2
Net Punting Average37.530.5
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)13767
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-583-44
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns4-961-17
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-791-23
PENALTIES No. and Yards7-1009-45
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-02-0
TOUCHDOWNS33
Rushing21
Passing01
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts3-33-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-23-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE2730
TIME OF POSSESSION23:4046:13

Final Individual Statistics
New EnglandNY Jets
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
S.Ridley 11504.5171
B.Bolden 8364.591
L.Blount 144.040
      
      
Total20904.5172
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Ivory 341043.1170
G.Smith 6325.3141
T.Bohanon 6213.550
J.Cribbs 3144.770
B.Powell 362.040
Total521773.4171
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
T.Brady 46222284/230301
Total46222284/230301
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
G.Smith 33172334/271271
Total33172334/271271
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Gronkowski 811414.3300
J.Edelman 5448.8190
A.Dobson 33411.3140
K.Thompkins 2168.0110
S.Ridley 231.550
A.Collie 11010.0100
B.Bolden 177.070
Total2222810.4300
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Kerley 89712.1221
D.Nelson 48020.0270
J.Cumberland 34113.7250
S.Hill 11717.0170
C.Ivory 1-2-2.0-20
B.Powell 000.000
      
Total1723313.7271
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
L.Ryan 179791
Total179791
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
A.Allen 123231
Total123231
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
R.Allen 840450.53162
Total840450.53162
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
R.Quigley 624140.20252
Total624140.20252
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Edelman 3158380
OUT OF BOUNDS 20000
      
Total5158380
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Cribbs 3144210
TOUCHBACK 30000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total7144210
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.Blount 4096280
TOUCHBACK 30000
Total7096280
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Cribbs 1017170
TOUCHBACK 50000
Total6017170
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
S.Gostkowski 2/2100.0443/39
Total2/2100.0443/39
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
N.Folk 3/3100.0423/312
Total3/3100.0423/312

New England
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
T.Brady 201000000
S.Vollmer 001000000
C.Jones 000001000
Total202001000
NY Jets
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
G.Smith 201000000
C.Pace 000001000
D.Ferguson 001000000
Q.Coples 000001000
Total202002000

Final Defensive Statistics
New EnglandTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Jones 83112.015.00010
D.Hightower 74110.00.00000
B.Spikes 65110.00.00000
C.Jones 55102.012.00000
D.McCourty 5270.00.00200
L.Ryan 4040.00.01100
R.Ninkovich 3360.00.00000
A.Dennard 3030.00.00100
M.Cole 2130.00.00000
K.Arrington 2020.00.00000
J.Vellano 2570.00.00000
S.Gregory 2240.00.00100
J.Collins 2240.00.00000
M.Forston 1120.00.00000
D.Harmon 1010.00.00100
D.Fletcher 0110.00.00000
Total5334874.027.01610
NY JetsTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
D.Milliner 5160.00.00000
A.Allen 5490.00.01300
D.Davis 4590.00.00000
C.Pace 3031.04.00110
M.Wilkerson 3251.06.00000
S.Richardson 3250.00.00000
D.Harris 3250.00.00000
Q.Coples 3141.06.00010
K.Wilson 3030.00.00100
D.Harrison 2021.07.00000
D.Landry 1120.00.00100
A.Cromartie 0110.00.00000
Total3519544.023.01620

New England (12-4) at NY Jets (8-8)
Sunday, October 20, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - MetLife Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
NEP (12-4) 8-0 4-4 8-8 6-2 2-6 9-7 5-3 4-4 5-2 1-4 1-0 1-2
NYJ (8-8) 6-2 2-6 10-6 6-2 4-4 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 3-1 0-1 3-1 4-3
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
NEP
(12-4)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 8-0 4-4 8-8 6-2 2-6 9-7 5-3 4-4 5-2 1-4 1-0 1-2
vs. Div 3-0 1-2 2-4 2-1 0-3 2-4 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 6-0 3-3 5-7 4-2 1-5 7-5 4-2 3-3 3-2 1-4 1-0 0-1
vs. NFC 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1
 
NYJ
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 2-6 10-6 6-2 4-4 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 3-1 0-1 3-1 4-3
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 4-2 2-1 2-1 3-3 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-0
vs. AFC 4-2 1-5 6-6 4-2 2-4 6-6 3-3 3-3 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-3
vs. NFC 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-1-1 0-1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0
 
Over/Under Trends
NEP - 6-2 to the OVER L8 road games vs. NYJ
NEP - 10-5 to the OVER L15 road games
NYJ - 6-1 to the OVER L7 in week 7
NYJ - 5-2 to the UNDER L7 as a dog
 
ATS Trends
NEP - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. AFC East
NEP - 6-1-1 ATS L8 in week 7
NEP - 0-4 ATS L4 as a road favorite
NYJ - 2-12 ATS L14 home games vs. NEP
NYJ - 2-5 ATS L7 home games
NYJ - 6-2 ATS L8 in Oct.
 
Rankings
NEP - 5th in total offense in the AFC
NEP - 10th in total defense in the NFC
NYJ - 9th in total offense in the AFC
NYJ - 2nd in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
NEP 20-8 15-11-2 16-11-1 24.9 118.1 3.8 34.6 62.2 231.0 349.1 1.0
NYJ 8-20 11-15-2 16-11-1 16.5 99.2 3.9 33.1 59.5 196.3 295.5 1.8
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
10/20/13 NEP 27 NYJ 30 3.5/43 NYJ/O 90 205 295 1 177 206 383 1
09/12/13 NYJ 10 NEP 13 -13/42.5 NYJ/U 129 189 318 4 54 178 232 0
11/22/12 NEP 49 NYJ 19 7/48 NEP/O 152 323 475 1 119 286 405 5
10/21/12 NYJ 26 NEP 29 -12/47 NYJ/O 106 297 403 2 131 250 381 1
11/13/11 NEP 37 NYJ 16 -1.5/47.5 NEP/O 60 329 389 0 110 268 378 3
10/09/11 NYJ 21 NEP 30 -9/50.5 P/O 97 158 255 0 152 294 446 1
01/16/11 NYJ 28 NEP 21 -9/44.5 NYJ/O 120 194 314 0 113 259 372 1
12/06/10 NYJ 3 NEP 45 -3.5/44.5 NEP/O 152 149 301 3 101 304 405 0
09/19/10 NEP 14 NYJ 28 3/39 NYJ/O 52 239 291 3 136 200 336 0
11/22/09 NYJ 14 NEP 31 -10.5/45.5 NEP/U 104 122 226 5 111 299 410 1
 
Offense vs. Defense
  NEP
Off
Overall
NYJ
Def
Overall
NYJ
Off
Overall
NEP
Def
Overall
NEP
Off
Away
NYJ
Def
Home
NYJ
Off
Home
NEP
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
27.8
4.6
6.5
5.3
11.3
29:38
 
384.5
71.1
5.4
 
129.1
29.4
4.4
 
255.4
39.3
10.8
23.8
60.5%
0.7
2.5
16.0
 
2.9
1.2
1.6
 
2.6
2.4
92.7
 
23.6
6.9
14.1
2.7
 
13.8
5.2
37.6
 
0.9
0.4
46.7
 
4.8
220.2
45.8
 
2.3
37.9
16.9
 
4.3
39.1
 
1.5
0.6
1.3
24.2
4.4
8.5
5.6
5.7
30:05
 
334.9
65.5
5.1
 
88.3
26.3
3.4
 
246.7
36.6
11.4
21.6
58.9%
0.8
2.6
15.1
 
2.6
0.6
1.6
 
2.3
2.1
89.2
 
18.3
4.3
12.4
1.7
 
14.4
5.3
36.8
 
1.1
0.4
38.9
 
5.1
229.9
44.9
 
2.7
56.2
20.9
 
5.8
52.1
 
1.1
0.1
0.9
18.1
2.8
6.6
3.9
4.8
29:55
 
318.1
63.8
5.0
 
134.9
30.8
4.4
 
183.3
30.0
11.0
16.6
55.4%
1.4
2.9
21.1
 
1.7
0.8
0.8
 
2.3
2.1
91.7
 
17.5
6.6
9.6
1.3
 
14.4
5.6
39.0
 
0.5
0.1
12.5
 
5.6
251.1
45.1
 
1.6
24.4
15.6
 
6.8
52.3
 
0.9
0.4
1.8
21.1
4.4
4.6
5.9
6.2
30:22
 
373.1
69.9
5.3
 
134.1
30.1
4.5
 
239.0
36.8
11.4
21.0
57.0%
1.1
3.0
19.6
 
2.4
0.7
1.6
 
1.7
1.4
81.5
 
21.1
6.9
13.0
1.3
 
14.5
6.1
42.2
 
1.3
0.3
19.0
 
5.0
222.4
44.5
 
1.8
17.3
9.6
 
6.9
59.4
 
1.3
0.8
1.8
25.1
6.0
5.0
3.4
10.8
30:42
 
377.3
69.6
5.4
 
111.9
26.4
4.2
 
265.4
41.1
10.9
24.4
59.3
0.8
2.1
13.6
 
2.6
1.0
1.3
 
2.5
2.3
90.0
 
23.6
6.3
14.9
2.5
 
13.6
5.4
39.4
 
0.8
0.4
50.0
 
4.8
218.6
46.0
 
1.6
21.0
12.9
 
4.1
42.4
 
1.3
0.5
1.3
20.8
3.9
6.5
5.5
4.9
29:54
 
340.9
67.5
5.1
 
97.4
24.0
4.1
 
243.5
40.0
11.1
22.0
55.0
1.0
3.5
21.0
 
1.9
0.6
1.1
 
2.9
2.5
87.0
 
19.1
4.5
12.4
2.3
 
14.5
4.6
31.9
 
1.5
0.6
41.7
 
4.9
225.4
46.2
 
2.0
23.3
11.6
 
6.6
60.0
 
1.4
0.1
1.1
21.4
4.0
7.9
4.5
5.0
31:20
 
344.5
66.9
5.2
 
147.5
33.9
4.4
 
197.0
30.6
11.8
16.8
54.7
1.1
2.4
15.8
 
2.0
0.9
0.9
 
2.5
2.4
95.0
 
19.3
7.1
10.5
1.6
 
15.1
6.4
42.1
 
0.5
0.0
0.0
 
5.5
243.4
44.3
 
1.5
15.3
10.2
 
7.8
59.5
 
1.0
0.3
1.4
21.6
3.4
5.5
5.5
7.3
30:32
 
361.0
67.8
5.3
 
120.9
30.3
4.0
 
240.1
34.8
11.2
21.4
61.5
0.9
2.8
18.8
 
2.5
0.9
1.4
 
1.5
1.4
91.7
 
20.9
6.4
12.9
1.6
 
13.8
6.1
44.5
 
1.1
0.3
22.2
 
4.6
210.9
45.6
 
1.8
14.8
8.4
 
6.8
51.3
 
1.3
0.6
1.5
 
New England - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/19/14 @Denver 16-26 L 4.5/56.5 L/U 64 256 320 107 400 507 0
01/11/14 Indianapolis 43-22 W -8/51.5 W/O 234 185 419 69 317 386 -4
12/29/13 Buffalo 34-20 W -7.5/46 W/O 267 115 382 169 224 393 +1
12/22/13 @Baltimore 41-7 W -1/45.5 W/O 142 158 300 121 237 358 -4
12/15/13 @Miami 20-24 L 2.5/46.5 L/U 96 357 453 89 289 378 0
12/08/13 Cleveland 27-26 W -11/47.5 L/O 87 397 484 108 386 494 +2
12/01/13 @Houston 34-31 W -7.5/49 L/O 88 365 453 121 264 385 0
11/24/13 Denver 34-31 W 1/54 W/O 116 324 440 280 132 412 -1
11/18/13 @Carolina 20-24 L 2.5/46 L/U 107 283 390 103 197 300 +2
11/03/13 Pittsburgh 55-31 W -7/43 W/O 197 413 610 108 371 479 -2
 
NY Jets - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/29/13 @Miami 20-7 W 8.5/41 W/U 154 220 374 92 204 296 -3
12/22/13 Cleveland 24-13 W -1/41.5 W/U 208 214 422 115 168 283 -2
12/15/13 @Carolina 20-30 L 11/40.5 W/O 157 140 297 131 261 392 +1
12/08/13 Oakland 37-27 W -3/39.5 W/O 143 209 352 150 233 383 0
12/01/13 Miami 3-23 L 0/40 L/U 99 78 177 125 328 453 +2
11/24/13 @Baltimore 3-19 L 4.5/38 L/U 102 118 220 67 245 312 +2
11/17/13 @Buffalo 14-37 L -1/39 L/O 134 133 267 68 245 313 +4
11/03/13 New Orleans 26-20 W 5.5/46 W/P 198 140 338 41 366 407 -2
10/27/13 @Cincinnati 9-49 L 5.5/40.5 L/O 93 147 240 79 323 402 +1
10/20/13 New England 30-27 W 3.5/43 W/O 177 206 383 90 205 295 0

New England Patriots
No Games This Week
Team News
Gronkowski cleared to play
New England Patriots 2014 Training Camp Preview
Patriots sign first-rounder Dominique Easley
Extra Points: Strange bedfellows, Rex defends Belichick
Patriots sign LB Anderson
Patriots ink QB Garoppolo
New England Patriots 2014 NFL Draft Review
Patriots bring in Will Smith
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards T. Brady 4343
Passing TDs T. Brady 25
Rush Yards S. Ridley 773
Rush TDs L. Blount 7
Receiving Yards J. Edelman 1056
Receiving TDs J. Edelman 6
Interceptions L. Ryan 5
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6891
Passing Yards4528
Rushing Yards2363
Points Per Game27.9
Yards Per Game382.8
Touchdowns55
Sacks44
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
06/11/2014Brandon Browner, CBfour-game suspensionSuspended
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
07/23/2014Tyler McDonald, WRReleased
07/23/2014Greg Orton, WRSigned
07/21/2014Aaron Dobson, WRPlaced on the active/PUP list
07/21/2014Eathyn Manumaleuna, DTSigned
07/21/2014Seali'i Epenesa, DTReleased
07/20/2014Nate Byham, TESigned
07/18/2014Tyler McDonald, WRSigned
07/18/2014Derrick Johnson, WRRe-signed
07/17/2014Jeremy Johnson, WRReleased
07/17/2014Reese Wiggins, WRReleased
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Buffalo 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Miami 0 0 0 0 0 .000
New England 0 0 0 0 0 .000
NY Jets 0 0 0 0 0 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Buffalo, 23-21
Sep 12 - W vs. NY Jets, 13-10
Sep 22 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 23-3
Sep 29 - W at Atlanta, 30-23
Oct 6 - L at Cincinnati, 6-13
Oct 13 - W vs. New Orleans, 30-27
Oct 20 - L at NY Jets, 27-30 OT
Oct 27 - W vs. Miami, 27-17
Nov 3 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 55-31
Nov 10 - Open
Nov 18 - L at Carolina, 20-24
Nov 24 - W vs. Denver, 34-31 OT
Dec 1 - W at Houston, 34-31
Dec 8 - W vs. Cleveland, 27-26
Dec 15 - L at Miami, 20-24
Dec 22 - W at Baltimore, 41-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Buffalo, 34-20
Jan 11 - W vs. Indianapolis, 43-22
Jan 19 - L at Denver, 16-26
Sep 7 - at Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 14 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 21 - vs. Oakland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 29 - at Kansas City, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 5 - vs. Cincinnati, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 12 - at Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 16 - vs. NY Jets, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Oct 26 - vs. Chicago, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - vs. Denver, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - at Indianapolis, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - at Green Bay, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at San Diego, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

New York Jets
No Games This Week
Team News
Jets add Jason Babin
New York Jets 2014 Training Camp Preview
Extra Points: Strange bedfellows, Rex defends Belichick
Jets release no-show RB Goodson
Jets ink first-round pick Pryor
Jets grab RB Richardson off waivers
Jets reach agreement TE Amaro
New York Jets 2014 NFL Draft Review
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards G. Smith 3046
Passing TDs G. Smith 12
Rush Yards C. Ivory 833
Rush TDs G. Smith 6
Receiving Yards J. Kerley 523
Receiving TDs J. Cumberland 4
Interceptions E. Reed 3
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards5090
Passing Yards2932
Rushing Yards2158
Points Per Game18.1
Yards Per Game318.1
Touchdowns27
Sacks47
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
07/25/2014Antwan Barnes, LBkneeOut
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
07/23/2014Antwan Barnes, LBPlaced on the active/PUP list
07/23/2014Willie Colon, TPlaced on the active/PUP list
07/23/2014Lowell Rose, CBReleased
07/23/2014Jason Babin, DESigned to a two-year contract
06/19/2014Andrew Furney, KSigned
06/19/2014Jake Schum, PSigned
06/19/2014Terrence Miller, WRReleased
06/18/2014Mike Goodson, RBReleased
06/02/2014Calvin Pryor, FSSigned to a four-year contract
05/28/2014Brandon Dixon, CBSigned to a four-year contract
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Buffalo 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Miami 0 0 0 0 0 .000
New England 0 0 0 0 0 .000
NY Jets 0 0 0 0 0 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 18-17
Sep 12 - L at New England, 10-13
Sep 22 - W vs. Buffalo, 27-20
Sep 29 - L at Tennessee, 13-38
Oct 7 - W at Atlanta, 30-28
Oct 13 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 6-19
Oct 20 - W vs. New England, 30-27 OT
Oct 27 - L at Cincinnati, 9-49
Nov 3 - W vs. New Orleans, 26-20
Nov 10 - Open
Nov 17 - L at Buffalo, 14-37
Nov 24 - L at Baltimore, 3-19
Dec 1 - L vs. Miami, 3-23
Dec 8 - W vs. Oakland, 37-27
Dec 15 - L at Carolina, 20-30
Dec 22 - W vs. Cleveland, 24-13
Dec 29 - W at Miami, 20-7
Sep 7 - vs. Oakland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 14 - at Green Bay, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Sep 22 - vs. Chicago, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Sep 28 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 5 - at San Diego, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. Denver, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 16 - at New England, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Oct 26 - vs. Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - at Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 9 - vs. Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 16 - Open
Nov 23 - at Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 1 - vs. Miami, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 7 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Tennessee, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - New England at NY Jets


Weekly Leaders
Week 7
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Peyton Manning29493863
2Andy Dalton24343723
3Matthew Stafford28513573
4Jake Locker25413262
5Chad Henne23363180
6Tony Romo28473171
7Robert Griffin III18292982
8Philip Rivers22262851
9Matt Ryan20262733
10Case Keenum15252711
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Ryan Mathews211101
2Chris Ivory341040
3Alfred Morris19950
4Le'Veon Bell19930
5Marshawn Lynch21911
6Matt Forte16913
7Jamaal Charles21861
8Eddie Lacy22821
9Frank Gore24702
10Joseph Randle19650
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1A.J. Green61551
2Calvin Johnson91552
3Eric Decker81501
4Harry Douglas71491
5Vincent Jackson101382
6Mike Brown51200
7Dez Bryant81100
8Alshon Jeffery41050
9Jarrett Boykin81031
10Kendall Wright9980
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jordan Reed91341
2Rob Gronkowski81140
3Jermichael Finley5721
4Jermaine Gresham4640
5Vernon Davis4620
6Jordan Cameron7551
7Rob Housler7530
8Delanie Walker3521
9Jason Witten4480
10Greg Olsen4470