• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Green Bay
  • Chicago
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Green Bay at Chicago

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Green Bay01371333
Chicago7014728


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Chicago Touchdown - 4-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Matt Forte.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 2:07 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:36).
2nd Quarter
Green Bay Field Goal - 33-yarder by Mason Crosby.  7:59 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 49 yards. Time of Drive: 4:46).
Green Bay Touchdown - 15-yard fumble return by Jarrett Boykin.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 3:28 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 41 yards. Time of Drive: 2:41).
Green Bay Field Goal - 27-yarder by Mason Crosby.  0:02 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 19 yards. Time of Drive: 1:45).
3rd Quarter
Chicago Touchdown - 5-yard run by Matt Forte.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 10:46 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 30 yards. Time of Drive: 2:32).
Green Bay Touchdown - 7-yard pass from Aaron Rodgers to Randall Cobb.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 7:27 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:19).
Chicago Touchdown - 1-yard run by Matt Forte.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 5:04 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 74 yards. Time of Drive: 2:23).
4th Quarter
Chicago Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 14:55 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 68 yards. Time of Drive: 3:32).
Green Bay Touchdown - 6-yard run by Eddie Lacy.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 11:38 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 77 yards. Time of Drive: 3:17).
Green Bay Touchdown - 48-yard pass from Aaron Rodgers to Randall Cobb.   (Aaron Rodgers pass deflected). 0:38 Time Remaining. (15 plays, 87 yards. Time of Drive: 5:46).

Officials
Referee: Clete BlakemanUmpire:Garth DeFelice
Line Judge: Ron MarinucciSide Judge:Greg Meyer
Head Linesman: Tony VeteriBack Judge:Terrence Miles
Field Judge: David Meslow 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 62708Time:3:07

Final Team Statistics
 Green BayChicago
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2517
By Rushing99
By Passing148
By Penalty20
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY9-18-505-10-50
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY3-3-1000-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS473345
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7649
Avg. gain per offensive play6.27.0
NET YARDS RUSHING160121
Total Rushing Plays3424
Avg. gain per rushing play4.75.0
NET YARDS PASSING313224
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-51-2
Gross yards passing318226
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED39-25-224-15-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)7.59.0
PUNTS Number and average2-40.04-34.3
Net Punting Average15.529.3
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)752
No. and Yards Punt Returns1-01-49
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns2-407-132
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-72-3
PENALTIES No. and Yards1-155-40
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-02-1
TOUCHDOWNS44
Rushing12
Passing22
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts3-34-4
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-20-0
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE3328
TIME OF POSSESSION35:0924:51

Final Individual Statistics
Green BayChicago
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Starks 11888.0410
E.Lacy 21663.1171
A.Rodgers 155.050
J.Kuhn 111.010
Total341604.7411
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 221105.0202
M.Bush 2115.560
      
      
Total241215.0202
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Rodgers 39253183/52482
Total39253183/52482
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Cutler 24152261/22671
Total24152261/22671
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Nelson 1016116.1340
J.Jones 6416.8120
R.Cobb 25527.5482
A.Quarless 23115.5220
E.Lacy 2157.580
J.Boykin 284.050
J.Starks 177.070
Total2531812.7482
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Marshall 67412.3371
M.Forte 44711.8331
A.Jeffery 38026.7670
M.Bennett 11515.0150
M.Wilson 11010.0100
      
      
Total1522615.1672
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
S.Shields 1770
     
Total1770
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
T.Jennings 1330
C.Conte 1000
Total2330
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
T.Masthay 28040.00050
Total28040.00050
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 413734.31139
Total413734.31139
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
TOUCHBACK 10000
DOWNED 10000
M.Hyde 11000
Total31000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 1049490
DOWNED 10000
      
Total2049490
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Bell 1022220
M.Hyde 1018180
TOUCHBACK 30000
Total5040220
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 50121390
M.Ford 1011110
E.Weems 10000
Total70132390
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
M.Crosby 2/2100.0333/39
Total2/2100.0333/39
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 0/00.004/44
Total0/00.004/44

Green Bay
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Rodgers 100000000
M.Hyde 100000000
J.Bush 001000000
T.Williams 000001000
M.Burnett 000000130
S.Shields 0000000120
J.Boykin 0011510000
Total20215111150
Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
D.Hester 101000000
A.Jeffery 110000000
J.Peppers 000001000
Total211001000

Final Defensive Statistics
Green BayTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
T.Williams 5160.00.00110
M.Neal 5160.00.00000
M.Jennings 4150.00.00000
A.Mulumba 3031.02.00000
R.Pickett 3030.00.00000
S.Shields 2020.00.01100
A.Hawk 2020.00.00000
J.Lattimore 2240.00.00000
B.Raji 1120.00.00000
J.Bush 1010.00.00100
S.Richardson 1010.00.00000
M.Hyde 1010.00.00000
J.Boyd 1010.00.00000
N.Perry 1010.00.00000
M.Daniels 1010.00.00000
M.Burnett 0000.00.00001
Total336391.02.01311
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Anderson 120121.00.00000
M.Wright 7180.00.00000
Z.Bowman 6060.00.00000
I.Frey 5160.00.00000
L.Briggs 4261.05.00000
J.Peppers 4041.00.00010
C.Conte 4040.00.01100
T.Jennings 3030.00.01200
C.Wootton 3030.00.00000
J.Ratliff 2020.00.00000
L.Cohen 1120.00.00000
S.McClellin 1120.00.00000
C.Steltz 1010.00.00000
D.Martin 1010.00.00000
D.Bass 1010.00.00000
Total556613.05.02310

Green Bay (8-7-1) at Chicago (8-8)
Sunday, December 29, 2013 4:25 PM ET
Location - Soldier Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
GBP (8-7-1) 4-3-1 4-4-0 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-3 3-1 0-2 1-3
CHI (8-8) 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
GBP
(8-7-1)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-3-1 4-4 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-3 3-1 0-2 1-3
vs. Div 1-1-1 2-1 3-3 1-2 2-1 4-2 1-2 3-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0
vs. NFC 3-2-1 3-3 5-7 2-4 3-3 7-5 2-4 5-1 2-3 2-0 0-1 1-3
 
CHI
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
vs. Div 1-2 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2
vs. AFC 2-0 2-0 3-0-1 1-0-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 3-3 1-5 2-10 1-5 1-5 8-4 4-2 4-2 1-2 0-1 0-3 1-4
 
Over/Under Trends
GBP - 5-0 to the UNDER L5 road games vs. CHI...
GBP - 7-2 to the OVER L9 road games...
CHI - 5-2 to the OVER L7 home games...
CHI - 9-3 to the UNDER L12 vs. NFC North...
 
ATS Trends
GBP - 12-4 ATS L16 vs. NFC North...
GBP - 16-7 ATS L23 vs. teams with a winning record...
GBP - 14-6 ATS L20 in Dec...
CHI - 1-5 ATS L6 home games vs. GBP...
CHI - 1-7-1 ATS L9 home games...
CHI - 1-5 ATS L6 vs. teams with a losing record...
 
Rankings
GBP - 3rd in total offense in the NFC
GBP - 11th in total defense in the NFC
CHI - 5th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 13th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
GBP 18-9 17-8-2 10-17 22.0 117.8 4.2 34.7 62.9 241.1 358.9 1.9
CHI 9-18 8-17-2 10-17 17.9 100.7 3.9 31.5 55.1 186.1 286.9 2.1
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/29/13 GBP 33 CHI 28 3/51 GBP/O 160 313 473 2 121 224 345 2
11/04/13 CHI 27 GBP 20 -11/50.5 CHI/U 171 271 442 0 199 113 312 1
12/16/12 GBP 21 CHI 13 1/43.5 GBP/U 113 278 391 2 83 107 190 1
09/13/12 CHI 10 GBP 23 -5/50.5 GBP/U 94 74 168 4 106 215 321 2
12/25/11 CHI 21 GBP 35 -14/41 P/O 199 242 441 2 81 282 363 0
09/25/11 GBP 27 CHI 17 4.5/45.5 GBP/U 100 292 392 2 13 278 291 2
01/23/11 GBP 21 CHI 14 3.5/42 GBP/U 120 236 356 2 83 218 301 3
01/02/11 CHI 3 GBP 10 -11/43.5 CHI/U 110 117 227 2 60 224 284 2
09/27/10 GBP 17 CHI 20 3/46 CHI/U 63 316 379 2 77 199 276 1
12/13/09 GBP 21 CHI 14 4/41 GBP/U 158 157 315 2 59 195 254 2
 
Offense vs. Defense
  GBP
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Overall
GBP
Def
Overall
GBP
Off
Away
CHI
Def
Home
CHI
Off
Home
GBP
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
26.1
4.9
6.6
7.1
7.6
30:24
 
400.3
67.1
6.0
 
133.5
28.7
4.7
 
266.8
35.6
11.7
22.9
64.2%
1.0
2.8
16.9
 
2.9
1.1
1.6
 
2.3
2.1
89.2
 
21.9
7.4
12.6
1.9
 
13.5
5.6
41.2
 
0.8
0.6
69.2
 
4.0
178.4
44.6
 
1.9
23.4
12.5
 
5.4
50.1
 
1.2
0.6
1.6
29.9
7.0
9.2
6.1
7.6
29:35
 
394.6
63.8
6.2
 
161.4
30.2
5.3
 
233.1
31.7
11.8
19.7
62.1%
1.2
1.9
11.8
 
3.5
1.4
1.6
 
1.9
1.8
93.3
 
22.1
9.2
11.5
1.4
 
12.5
5.2
41.5
 
1.0
0.8
75.0
 
3.6
161.3
44.5
 
0.9
21.0
22.4
 
4.3
40.4
 
1.6
0.6
1.8
27.8
6.0
7.8
5.6
8.4
30:25
 
381.8
63.3
6.0
 
114.3
25.3
4.5
 
267.6
36.2
11.5
23.3
64.4%
0.8
1.9
10.6
 
3.3
0.8
2.0
 
1.8
1.6
89.7
 
21.5
6.4
13.4
1.7
 
12.3
5.2
42.1
 
0.8
0.5
61.5
 
4.3
172.7
40.0
 
1.1
42.8
38.0
 
5.3
44.3
 
1.3
0.6
1.4
26.8
4.9
6.4
7.2
8.2
29:36
 
372.3
63.4
5.9
 
125.0
27.0
4.6
 
247.3
33.7
11.9
20.8
61.6%
0.7
2.8
14.9
 
3.2
1.0
1.9
 
1.9
1.5
80.0
 
20.6
7.3
11.9
1.5
 
12.8
4.9
38.2
 
1.1
0.6
58.8
 
4.4
187.1
42.8
 
1.3
33.8
27.0
 
6.2
55.2
 
1.1
0.7
1.4
26.8
2.5
9.0
7.4
7.9
29:10
 
389.0
64.1
6.1
 
119.5
27.1
4.4
 
269.5
34.1
12.5
21.6
63.4
1.4
2.9
14.5
 
3.0
0.9
1.6
 
2.1
2.0
94.1
 
20.6
6.6
12.4
1.6
 
13.4
5.9
43.9
 
1.0
0.6
62.5
 
3.9
185.0
47.7
 
1.9
30.8
16.4
 
4.9
51.4
 
1.3
0.8
2.1
25.0
6.4
8.6
4.3
5.8
30:26
 
359.3
63.0
5.7
 
131.3
29.8
4.4
 
228.0
31.8
11.5
19.9
62.6
1.4
1.5
6.9
 
3.0
0.8
1.9
 
1.5
1.4
91.7
 
21.0
7.9
11.5
1.6
 
14.0
6.8
48.2
 
1.4
1.0
72.7
 
3.4
155.5
46.1
 
0.6
2.8
4.4
 
4.0
39.0
 
1.3
0.4
1.8
26.9
6.1
8.4
5.1
7.3
30:21
 
379.0
61.8
6.1
 
103.0
25.5
4.0
 
276.0
35.0
12.0
23.0
65.7
0.6
1.3
6.0
 
3.1
0.5
2.3
 
1.6
1.6
100.0
 
21.8
6.0
14.0
1.8
 
12.3
5.9
48.0
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
3.8
152.0
40.5
 
1.0
12.8
12.8
 
5.5
49.1
 
1.1
0.5
1.1
30.9
6.9
6.3
6.6
11.1
30:50
 
387.5
61.9
6.3
 
113.0
26.0
4.3
 
274.5
33.0
12.8
21.5
65.2
0.9
2.9
16.4
 
3.8
1.5
1.9
 
1.9
1.5
80.0
 
20.6
6.9
12.1
1.6
 
12.0
4.6
38.5
 
0.6
0.5
80.0
 
4.1
183.3
44.4
 
1.4
22.5
16.4
 
6.1
51.6
 
1.5
0.9
1.8
 
Green Bay - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/05/14 San Francisco 20-23 L 3/46 P/U 124 157 281 167 214 381 -1
12/29/13 @Chicago 33-28 W -3/51 W/O 160 313 473 121 224 345 0
12/22/13 Pittsburgh 31-38 L 1/43.5 L/O 151 219 370 151 192 343 0
12/15/13 @Dallas 37-36 W 5/50 W/O 150 283 433 134 332 466 -1
12/08/13 Atlanta 22-21 W -3.5/46 L/U 112 222 334 83 202 285 0
11/28/13 @Detroit 10-40 L 7/48.5 L/O 24 102 126 241 320 561 -1
11/24/13 Minnesota 26-26 T -5.5/44.5 L/O 196 298 494 232 215 447 -1
11/17/13 @NY Giants 13-27 L 3/41 L/U 55 339 394 78 256 334 +2
11/10/13 Philadelphia 13-27 L 0/47 L/U 99 297 396 204 211 415 +1
11/04/13 Chicago 20-27 L -11/50.5 L/U 199 113 312 171 271 442 +1
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/29/13 Green Bay 28-33 L 3/51 L/O 121 224 345 160 313 473 0
12/22/13 @Philadelphia 11-54 L 3/54 L/O 61 196 257 289 225 514 +1
12/15/13 @Cleveland 38-31 W 0/44 W/O 179 261 440 93 273 366 +1
12/09/13 Dallas 45-28 W -2/47.5 W/O 149 341 490 198 130 328 0
12/01/13 @Minnesota 20-23 L 0/48.5 L/U 135 345 480 246 250 496 0
11/24/13 @St. Louis 21-42 L 1/45.5 L/O 80 344 424 258 148 406 +3
11/17/13 Baltimore 23-20 W -3/41 P/O 104 215 319 174 143 317 -2
11/10/13 Detroit 19-21 L 0/52 L/U 38 300 338 145 219 364 0
11/04/13 @Green Bay 27-20 W 11/50.5 W/U 171 271 442 199 113 312 -1
10/20/13 @Washington 41-45 L 0/48 L/O 140 219 359 209 290 499 0

Green Bay Packers
No Games This Week
Team News
Packers re-sign QB Flynn
Packers re-sign FB Kuhn
Starks returns to Packers
Packers sign DT Guion
Peppers headed to Green Bay
Packers re-sign DT Raji
Packers bring back Neal, Quarless
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Rodgers 2536
Passing TDs A. Rodgers 17
Rush Yards E. Lacy 1178
Rush TDs E. Lacy 11
Receiving Yards J. Nelson 1314
Receiving TDs J. Nelson 8
Interceptions S. Shields 4
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6685
Passing Yards4425
Rushing Yards2260
Points Per Game25.7
Yards Per Game393.2
Touchdowns48
Sacks49
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2014Matt Flynn, QBRe-signed
04/11/2014Sederrik Cunningham, WRReleased
04/03/2014John Kuhn, FBRe-signed to a one-year contract
03/18/2014James Starks, RBRe-signed to a two-year contract
03/17/2014Letroy Guion, DTSigned
03/15/2014Julius Peppers, DESigned to a three-year contract
03/14/2014B.J. Raji, NTSigned to a one-year contract
03/13/2014Andrew Quarless, TERe-signed to a two-year contract
03/12/2014Mike Neal, DERe-signed to a two-year contract
03/11/2014Jamari Lattimore, LBContract tendered for the 2014 season
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Detroit 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Green Bay 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Minnesota 0 0 0 0 0 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at San Francisco, 28-34
Sep 15 - W vs. Washington, 38-20
Sep 22 - L at Cincinnati, 30-34
Sep 29 - Open
Oct 6 - W vs. Detroit, 22-9
Oct 13 - W at Baltimore, 19-17
Oct 20 - W vs. Cleveland, 31-13
Oct 27 - W at Minnesota, 44-31
Nov 4 - L vs. Chicago, 20-27
Nov 10 - L vs. Philadelphia, 13-27
Nov 17 - L at NY Giants, 13-27
Nov 24 - T vs. Minnesota, 26-26 OT
Nov 28 - L at Detroit, 10-40
Dec 8 - W vs. Atlanta, 22-21
Dec 15 - W at Dallas, 37-36
Dec 22 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 31-38
Dec 29 - W at Chicago, 33-28
Jan 5 - L vs. San Francisco, 20-23
Sep 4 - at Seattle, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Sep 14 - vs. NY Jets, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Sep 21 - at Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 28 - at Chicago, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 2 - vs. Minnesota, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Oct 12 - at Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 19 - vs. Carolina, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 26 - at New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - vs. Chicago, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. New England, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 8 - vs. Atlanta, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 14 - at Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Chicago Bears
No Games This Week
Team News
Bears sign RB Draughn
Bears sign WR Morgan
Bears reach deal with De La Puente
Bears bring back Britton
Bears agree to terms with Jared Allen
Hester, Falcons agree to terms
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 2621
Passing TDs J. Cutler 19
Rush Yards M. Forte 1339
Rush TDs M. Forte 9
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 1421
Receiving TDs B. Marshall 12
Interceptions T. Jennings 4
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6109
Passing Yards4281
Rushing Yards1828
Points Per Game27.8
Yards Per Game381.8
Touchdowns52
Sacks30
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/23/2014Shaun Draughn, RBSigned
04/21/2014Joshua Morgan, WRSigned to a one-year contract
04/15/2014Cheta Ozougwu, DEWaived
04/08/2014Matthew Mulligan, TESigned to a one-year contract
04/08/2014Josh Bellamy, WRClaimed off waivers from Washington
04/07/2014Chad Rempel, LSSigned
04/06/2014Brian de la Puente, CSigned to a one-year contract
04/03/2014Eben Britton, G/TSigned to a one-year contract
03/26/2014Jared Allen, DESigned to a four-year contract
03/19/2014Sherrick McManis, CBSigned
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Detroit 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Green Bay 0 0 0 0 0 .000
Minnesota 0 0 0 0 0 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - vs. Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 14 - at San Francisco, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Sep 22 - at NY Jets, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Sep 28 - vs. Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 5 - at Carolina, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 12 - at Atlanta, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 19 - vs. Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 26 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - at Green Bay, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 27 - at Detroit, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
Dec 4 - vs. Dallas, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 15 - vs. New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Green Bay at Chicago


Weekly Leaders
Week 17
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Carson Palmer28494072
2Drew Brees24313814
3Kyle Orton30463582
4Chad Henne30513311
5Aaron Rodgers25393182
6Colin Kaepernick21343102
7Andrew Luck26372821
8Andy Dalton21362812
9Matt Ryan28402802
10Peyton Manning25282664
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1LeGarrette Blount241892
2Ryan Mathews241440
3LeSean McCoy271310
4Chris Johnson271271
5Matt Asiata141150
6Matt Forte221102
7C.J. Spiller191050
8Marshawn Lynch23971
9Le'Veon Bell20901
10James Starks11880
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jordy Nelson101610
2T.Y. Hilton111550
3Anquan Boldin91491
4Golden Tate81291
5Demaryius Thomas61132
6Larry Fitzgerald61130
7Dez Bryant8991
8Tiquan Underwood5931
9Michael Floyd6910
10Roddy White8911
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jason Witten121350
2Rob Housler5780
3Jimmy Graham5711
4Brent Celek3711
5Marcedes Lewis3700
6Jordan Cameron5690
7Dennis Pitta8630
8Tim Wright5581
9Tony Gonzalez4560
10Scott Chandler3550