• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Chicago
  • Philadelphia
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Chicago at Philadelphia

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Chicago038011
Philadelphia21392154


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Philadelphia Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Nick Foles to Riley Cooper.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 9:54 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 43 yards. Time of Drive: 2:59).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 1-yard run by LeSean McCoy.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 7:44 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 39 yards. Time of Drive: 1:58).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 10-yard pass from Nick Foles to Brent Celek.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 1:27 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 72 yards. Time of Drive: 4:33).
2nd Quarter
Philadelphia Field Goal - 49-yarder by Alex Henery.  1:07 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 60 yards. Time of Drive: 3:59).
Chicago Field Goal - 50-yarder by Robbie Gould.  0:00 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 49 yards. Time of Drive: 1:07).
3rd Quarter
Philadelphia Safety - Matt Forte tackled in end zone by Cedric Thornton.  9:52 Time Remaining.
Philadelphia Touchdown - 1-yard run by LeSean McCoy.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 7:11 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 67 yards. Time of Drive: 2:41).
Chicago Touchdown - 6-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Jay Cutler pass to Earl Bennett for the two-point conversion). 0:00 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 70 yards. Time of Drive: 5:21).
4th Quarter
Philadelphia Touchdown - 10-yard run by Chris Polk.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 11:19 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 70 yards. Time of Drive: 3:41).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 54-yard interception return by Brandon Boykin.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 8:00 Time Remaining.
Philadelphia Touchdown - 65-yard run by Bryce Brown.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 6:14 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 0:10).

Officials
Referee: Mike CareyUmpire:Richard Hall
Line Judge: Tim PodrazaSide Judge:Doug Rosenbaum
Head Linesman: Mark BaltzBack Judge:Steve Freeman
Field Judge: Mike Weir 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 69144Time:2:56

Final Team Statistics
 ChicagoPhiladelphia
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1828
By Rushing216
By Passing1512
By Penalty10
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-14-365-9-56
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY2-3-671-1-100
TOTAL NET YARDS257514
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6363
Avg. gain per offensive play4.18.2
NET YARDS RUSHING61289
Total Rushing Plays1936
Avg. gain per rushing play3.28.0
NET YARDS PASSING196225
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass5-462-5
Gross yards passing242230
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED39-22-125-21-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.58.3
PUNTS Number and average6-37.82-44.0
Net Punting Average37.544.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)056
No. and Yards Punt Returns0-02-2
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns8-1693-21
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-54
PENALTIES No. and Yards2-102-15
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-11-1
TOUCHDOWNS17
Rushing04
Passing12
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-07-7
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-11-1
SAFETIES01
FINAL SCORE1154
TIME OF POSSESSION29:4030:20

Final Individual Statistics
ChicagoPhiladelphia
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 9293.2120
M.Bush 7202.960
J.Cutler 2157.5110
J.McCown 1-3-3.0-30
      
      
      
Total19613.2120
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.McCoy 181337.4192
B.Brown 911512.8651
N.Foles 2178.5100
C.Polk 2126.0101
D.Jackson 2126.080
B.Smith 122.020
M.Vick 2-2-1.0-10
Total362898.0654
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Cutler 35202225/461301
J.McCown 42200/00120
Total39222425/461301
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
N.Foles 25212302/52320
        
Total25212302/52320
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Jeffery 67612.7210
M.Bennett 58517.0300
B.Marshall 4369.0141
M.Forte 4256.3100
E.Bennett 2126.0120
E.Weems 188.080
      
Total2224211.0301
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.McCoy 6294.8160
D.Jackson 4297.3100
B.Celek 35819.3241
R.Cooper 35317.7321
J.Avant 3268.7170
Z.Ertz 12727.0270
C.Polk 188.080
Total2123011.0322
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
B.Boykin 154541
Total154541
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 622737.80250
Total622737.80250
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Jones 28844.00247
Total28844.00247
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 10000
D.Hester 01000
      
      
Total11000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Johnson 12550
DOWNED 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
D.Jackson 10-3-30
Total42250
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 60143370
E.Weems 1019190
M.Ford 10770
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total90169370
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Smith 1017170
C.Polk 10880
R.Cooper 10-4-40
      
Total3021170
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 1/1100.0500/03
Total1/1100.0500/03
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total1/1100.0497/710

Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.McCown 101000000
D.Hester 110000000
J.Cutler 100000000
C.Conte 000001000
J.Mills 001000000
J.Bostic 000000100
Total312001100
Philadelphia
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.Celek 110000000
C.Williams 000000100
B.Fletcher 000001000
M.Kendricks 000001000
Total110002100

Final Defensive Statistics
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Conte 82100.00.00010
J.Bostic 7180.00.00001
M.Wright 7070.00.00000
I.Frey 5050.00.00000
T.Jennings 4040.00.00000
Z.Bowman 3030.00.00000
J.Peppers 2020.00.00000
D.Bass 2020.00.00000
S.McClellin 1120.52.00000
C.Wootton 1011.01.00000
C.Ozougwu 1010.00.00000
C.Steltz 1010.00.00000
J.Anderson 1230.00.00000
J.Ratliff 0110.52.00000
L.Briggs 0110.00.00000
Total438512.05.00011
PhiladelphiaTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.Fletcher 7070.00.00000
M.Kendricks 4152.017.00010
C.Williams 4040.00.00200
D.Ryans 4040.00.00100
V.Curry 3140.00.00000
P.Chung 3140.00.00000
T.Cole 3033.029.00000
B.Logan 2020.00.00000
C.Thornton 2020.00.00000
C.Geathers 1120.00.00000
B.Boykin 1010.00.01200
J.Knott 1010.00.00000
F.Cox 1010.00.00000
C.Barwin 1010.00.00000
N.Allen 1010.00.00000
D.Square 1010.00.00000
K.Johnson 1010.00.00000
C.Matthews 1010.00.00000
N.Goode 0000.00.00100
E.Wolff 0000.00.00100
Total414455.046.01710

Chicago (8-8) at Philadelphia (10-6)
Sunday, December 22, 2013 8:30 PM ET
Location - Lincoln Financial Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CHI (8-8) 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
PHI (10-6) 4-4 6-2 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 0-0 3-1
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CHI
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
vs. Div 1-2 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2
vs. AFC 2-0 2-0 3-0-1 1-0-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 3-3 1-5 2-10 1-5 1-5 8-4 4-2 4-2 1-2 0-1 0-3 1-4
 
PHI
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 6-2 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 0-0 3-1
vs. Div 1-2 3-0 3-3 1-2 2-1 2-4 0-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-0
vs. AFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1
vs. NFC 4-2 5-1 7-4-1 3-2-1 4-2 6-6 2-4 4-2 3-2-1 2-2 0-0 2-0
 
Over/Under Trends
CHI - 11-3 to the OVER L14 road games
CHI - 4-0 to the OVER L4Y in week 16
PHI - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 home games
PHI - 5-1 to the OVER L6 in Dec.
 
ATS Trends
CHI - 2-6 ATS L8 as a dog
CHI - 2-9 ATS L11 vs. AFC
CHI - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. teams with a winning record
PHI - 1-5 ATS L6 home games vs. CHI
PHI - 1-5 ATS L6 in Dec.
PHI - 1-4 ATS L5 in week 16
 
Rankings
CHI - 5th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 12th in total defense in the NFC
PHI - 1st in total offense in the NFC
PHI - 1st in rushing offense in the NFL
PHI - 14th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CHI 4-5 5-4 5-4 19.6 94.3 4.0 34.7 57.4 191.4 285.8 1.7
PHI 5-4 4-5 5-4 26.1 139.4 4.8 36.3 63.9 228.4 367.9 1.3
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/22/13 CHI 11 PHI 54 -3/54 PHI/O 61 196 257 2 289 225 514 1
11/07/11 CHI 30 PHI 24 -9.5/47 CHI/O 164 208 372 2 119 211 330 2
11/28/10 PHI 26 CHI 31 3/42 CHI/O 105 293 398 1 131 218 349 0
11/22/09 PHI 24 CHI 20 3/46.5 PHI/U 157 220 377 3 126 158 284 1
09/28/08 PHI 20 CHI 24 3/39 CHI/O 103 237 340 2 78 178 256 4
10/21/07 CHI 19 PHI 16 -5.5/42 CHI/U 72 314 386 0 123 211 334 0
10/03/04 PHI 19 CHI 9 9/40 PHI/U 158 218 376 1 32 192 224 1
11/03/02 PHI 19 CHI 13 7/38.5 CHI/U 114 192 306 1 74 186 260 1
01/19/02 PHI 33 CHI 19 -3/31 PHI/O 87 249 336 1 111 73 184 4
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CHI
Off
Overall
PHI
Def
Overall
PHI
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Away
PHI
Def
Home
PHI
Off
Home
CHI
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
27.8
6.0
7.8
5.6
8.4
30:25
 
381.8
63.3
6.0
 
114.3
25.3
4.5
 
267.6
36.2
11.5
23.3
64.4%
0.8
1.9
10.6
 
3.3
0.8
2.0
 
1.8
1.6
89.7
 
21.5
6.4
13.4
1.7
 
12.3
5.2
42.1
 
0.8
0.5
61.5
 
4.3
172.7
40.0
 
1.1
42.8
38.0
 
5.3
44.3
 
1.3
0.6
1.4
23.9
3.8
6.1
6.3
7.8
33:36
 
394.0
71.9
5.5
 
104.3
27.7
3.8
 
289.8
41.9
11.4
25.5
60.9%
1.2
2.3
16.9
 
2.7
0.8
1.6
 
2.0
1.7
84.4
 
23.0
6.3
14.9
1.8
 
14.4
5.8
40.3
 
1.3
0.5
40.0
 
4.6
196.6
42.5
 
1.8
21.9
12.5
 
6.6
53.4
 
1.8
0.8
1.9
27.6
5.6
7.6
6.9
7.6
26:24
 
417.3
65.9
6.3
 
160.4
31.3
5.1
 
256.9
31.8
13.3
19.4
61.0%
0.6
2.9
18.5
 
3.3
1.2
2.0
 
1.8
1.4
82.1
 
22.2
8.3
12.3
1.6
 
13.3
5.2
39.0
 
0.9
0.4
50.0
 
5.2
230.1
44.3
 
1.6
28.9
17.8
 
5.9
52.9
 
1.2
0.6
1.2
29.9
7.0
9.2
6.1
7.6
29:35
 
394.6
63.8
6.2
 
161.4
30.2
5.3
 
233.1
31.7
11.8
19.7
62.1%
1.2
1.9
11.8
 
3.5
1.4
1.6
 
1.9
1.8
93.3
 
22.1
9.2
11.5
1.4
 
12.5
5.2
41.5
 
1.0
0.8
75.0
 
3.6
161.3
44.5
 
0.9
21.0
22.4
 
4.3
40.4
 
1.6
0.6
1.8
28.8
5.9
7.1
6.1
9.6
31:43
 
384.6
64.9
5.9
 
125.5
25.0
5.0
 
259.1
37.4
11.0
23.6
63.2
1.0
2.5
15.1
 
3.4
1.1
1.8
 
2.0
1.6
81.3
 
21.3
6.8
12.9
1.6
 
12.4
4.5
36.4
 
1.0
0.8
75.0
 
4.9
193.4
39.7
 
1.3
19.3
15.4
 
5.1
39.4
 
1.5
0.8
1.8
19.9
2.4
5.4
4.4
7.8
34:31
 
361.4
71.1
5.1
 
107.0
29.8
3.6
 
254.4
38.5
11.1
23.0
59.7
0.8
2.9
22.4
 
2.0
0.4
1.3
 
2.0
1.9
93.8
 
20.8
5.3
13.9
1.6
 
15.9
6.4
40.2
 
1.4
0.5
36.4
 
5.4
217.6
40.5
 
2.0
15.4
7.7
 
7.1
52.0
 
2.5
1.1
1.9
24.0
5.5
3.8
5.3
9.5
25:29
 
390.1
65.0
6.0
 
164.4
29.6
5.5
 
225.8
32.3
12.0
18.9
58.5
1.0
3.1
20.5
 
3.0
1.6
1.1
 
1.4
1.0
72.7
 
21.6
7.9
11.8
2.0
 
12.6
4.0
31.7
 
1.4
0.8
54.5
 
5.5
245.3
44.6
 
1.8
5.9
3.4
 
5.1
42.4
 
1.8
0.6
1.6
34.8
7.6
9.8
7.9
9.5
29:56
 
429.9
64.6
6.7
 
191.6
30.6
6.3
 
238.3
31.6
12.2
19.5
61.7
1.0
2.4
16.8
 
4.0
2.0
1.3
 
2.3
2.1
94.4
 
23.1
10.5
11.5
1.1
 
11.0
3.6
33.0
 
0.6
0.5
80.0
 
3.9
167.1
43.1
 
1.3
11.1
8.9
 
4.6
41.9
 
1.9
0.8
1.8
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/19/14 Miami 14-27 L -3/47.5 L/U 52 172 224 137 256 393 +3
10/12/14 @Atlanta 27-13 W 3/55.5 W/U 103 375 478 42 245 287 -1
10/05/14 @Carolina 24-31 L 1/46.5 L/O 85 262 347 90 231 321 +1
09/28/14 Green Bay 17-38 L 1/50.5 L/O 235 261 496 56 302 358 +2
09/22/14 @NY Jets 27-19 W 0/45 W/O 60 197 257 114 300 414 -2
09/14/14 @San Francisco 28-20 W 7.5/47 W/O 46 170 216 127 232 359 -4
09/07/14 Buffalo 20-23 L -7.5/46.5 L/U 86 341 427 193 167 360 +2
12/29/13 Green Bay 28-33 L 3/51 L/O 121 224 345 160 313 473 0
12/22/13 @Philadelphia 11-54 L 3/54 L/O 61 196 257 289 225 514 +1
12/15/13 @Cleveland 38-31 W 0/44 W/O 179 261 440 93 273 366 +1
 
Philadelphia - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/12/14 NY Giants 27-0 W 0/50 W/U 203 245 448 86 168 254 +1
10/05/14 St. Louis 34-28 W -4/48 W/O 145 207 352 125 341 466 0
09/28/14 @San Francisco 21-26 L 3.5/48.5 L/U 22 191 213 218 189 407 +3
09/21/14 Washington 37-34 W -4/49.5 L/O 54 325 379 84 427 511 0
09/15/14 @Indianapolis 30-27 W 2.5/53.5 W/O 127 331 458 169 172 341 -1
09/07/14 Jacksonville 34-17 W -11/48.5 W/O 145 275 420 64 242 306 +2
01/04/14 New Orleans 24-26 L -2.5/54.5 L/U 80 176 256 185 249 434 -2
12/29/13 @Dallas 24-22 W -7.5/52.5 L/U 137 229 366 56 358 414 -2
12/22/13 Chicago 54-11 W -3/54 W/O 289 225 514 61 196 257 -1
12/15/13 @Minnesota 30-48 L -7/53 L/O 79 396 475 85 370 455 0

Chicago Bears
10/26 1:00 PM ET10/26 12:00 PM CT10/26 11:00 AM MT10/26 10:00 AM PT10/26 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
ChicagoW-L: 3-40
New EnglandW-L: 5-20
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bears LB Briggs doubtful vs. Patriots
Dysfunctional Bears try to solve streaking Pats
Extra Points: Closing the door on Cutler
Dolphins keep Bears winless at home
Briggs, Conte out for Bears
Bears search for Soldier Field win
Forte, Bears hold off Falcons
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 1866
Passing TDs J. Cutler 14
Rush Yards M. Forte 448
Rush TDs M. Forte 3
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 504
Receiving TDs B. Marshall 5
Interceptions K. Fuller 3
Team Stats
Chicago at  New England
Yards2445 2340Yards Ag
Pass Yards1778 1456Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards667 884Rush Yds Ag
PPG22.4 22.0PPG Ag
YPG349.3 334.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns19 16TD Ag
Sacks17 18Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/24/2014Kyle Fuller, CBhand/hipProbable
10/24/2014Danny McCray, SkneeOut
10/24/2014Chris Williams, WRillnessProbable
10/24/2014Martellus Bennett, TEhamstringProbable
10/24/2014Jordan Mills, TfootQuestionable
10/24/2014Lance Briggs, LBribsDoubtful
10/24/2014Chris Conte, SshoulderProbable
10/24/2014Jon Bostic, LBbackDoubtful
09/15/2014Charles Tillman, CBtricepsIR
09/02/2014Marquess Wilson, WRclavicleIR
08/15/2014Zach Miller, TEfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/16/2014Taylor Boggs, CReleased
10/14/2014Terrell Manning, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Jacob Maxwell, TESigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Shamiel Gary, SSigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Taylor Boggs, CPlaced on injured reserve
10/13/2014Terrell Manning, LBReleased
10/13/2014Terrance Mitchell, CBSigned from the practice squad
10/10/2014DeDe Lattimore, LBSigned from the practice squad
10/11/2014Shamiel Gary, SWaived
10/11/2014Terrell Manning, LBSigned to the active roster
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Detroit 5 2 0 140 105 .714
Green Bay 5 2 0 199 147 .714
Chicago 3 4 0 157 171 .429
Minnesota 2 5 0 120 160 .286

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - L vs. Buffalo, 20-23 OT
Sep 14 - W at San Francisco, 28-20
Sep 22 - W at NY Jets, 27-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-38
Oct 5 - L at Carolina, 24-31
Oct 12 - W at Atlanta, 27-13
Oct 19 - L vs. Miami, 14-27
Oct 26 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - at Green Bay, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 27 - at Detroit, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
Dec 4 - vs. Dallas, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 15 - vs. New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Philadelphia Eagles
10/26 4:05 PM ET10/26 3:05 PM CT10/26 2:05 PM MT10/26 1:05 PM PT10/26 9:05 PM GMT1234Score
PhiladelphiaW-L: 5-10
ArizonaW-L: 5-10
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Eagles' Sproles, Kendricks questionable to play
Eagles and Cards jockey for position at top of NFC
Eagles RB Sproles has MCL sprain
McCoy gets back on track, Eagles blank Giants
Extra Points: Men against Boyz in Philadelphia
Eagles LB Ryans questionable for Sunday
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards N. Foles 1628
Passing TDs N. Foles 10
Rush Yards L. McCoy 422
Rush TDs D. Sproles 3
Receiving Yards J. Maclin 445
Receiving TDs J. Maclin 4
Interceptions M. Jenkins 3
Team Stats
Philadelphia at  Arizona
Yards2270 2144Yards Ag
Pass Yards1574 1709Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards696 435Rush Yds Ag
PPG30.5 19.8PPG Ag
YPG378.3 357.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns21 14TD Ag
Sacks7 7Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/24/2014DeMeco Ryans, LBgroinProbable
10/24/2014Jason Kelce, CabdomenQuestionable
10/24/2014Jaylen Watkins, CBwristProbable
10/24/2014Chris Polk, RBhamstringProbable
10/24/2014Darren Sproles, RBkneeQuestionable
10/24/2014Mychal Kendricks, LBcalfQuestionable
10/09/2014Brad Smith, WRabdominaOut
09/09/2014Evan Mathis, GkneeIR
09/09/2014Najee Goode, LBpectoralIR
09/08/2014Allen Barbre, TankleIR
08/31/2014Travis Long, LBkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/24/2014Kevin Kolb, QBRetired
10/14/2014Wade Smith, GReleased
10/14/2014Julian Vandervelde, GRe-signed
10/08/2014Brandon Hepburn, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/06/2014Jordan Kovacs, SSigned to the practice squad
10/06/2014Cobi Hamilton, WRReleased
10/03/2014Jake Knott, LBReleased
09/30/2014Jake Knott, LBSigned to the practice squad
09/30/2014Kevin Graf, OTSigned to the practice squad
09/30/2014Tyler Hoover, OLReleased
Team Transactions

NFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Dallas 6 1 0 196 147 .857
Philadelphia 5 1 0 183 132 .833
NY Giants 3 4 0 154 169 .429
Washington 2 5 0 151 183 .286

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at Washington, 33-27
Sep 15 - L vs. San Diego, 30-33
Sep 19 - L vs. Kansas City, 16-26
Sep 29 - L at Denver, 20-52
Oct 6 - W at NY Giants, 36-21
Oct 13 - W at Tampa Bay, 31-20
Oct 20 - L vs. Dallas, 3-17
Oct 27 - L vs. NY Giants, 7-15
Nov 3 - W at Oakland, 49-20
Nov 10 - W at Green Bay, 27-13
Nov 17 - W vs. Washington, 24-16
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - W vs. Arizona, 24-21
Dec 8 - W vs. Detroit, 34-20
Dec 15 - L at Minnesota, 30-48
Dec 22 - W vs. Chicago, 54-11
Dec 29 - W at Dallas, 24-22
Jan 4 - L vs. New Orleans, 24-26
Sep 7 - W vs. Jacksonville, 34-17
Sep 15 - W at Indianapolis, 30-27
Sep 21 - W vs. Washington, 37-34
Sep 28 - L at San Francisco, 21-26
Oct 5 - W vs. St. Louis, 34-28
Oct 12 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-0
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - at Arizona, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Nov 2 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 10 - vs. Carolina, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - at Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 27 - at Dallas, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. Seattle, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Dallas, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 20 - at Washington, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at NY Giants, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Chicago at Philadelphia


Weekly Leaders
Week 16
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Peyton Manning32514004
2Andy Dalton27383634
3Matt Ryan37483482
4Drew Brees30442811
5Joe Flacco22382600
6Eli Manning23422561
7Andrew Luck26372411
8Chad Henne24342372
9Matt Flynn21392321
10Nick Foles21252302
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1LeSean McCoy181332
2Le'Veon Bell261241
3Bryce Brown91151
4Chris Ivory201090
5Jamaal Charles131061
6Fred Jackson181051
7Zac Stacy331041
8Ryan Mathews25991
9Frank Gore21971
10DeMarco Murray22961
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Pierre Garcon111441
2Roddy White121411
3Eric Decker101312
4Demaryius Thomas81231
5Nate Washington61171
6Antonio Brown61050
7Michael Crabtree51020
8Vincent Jackson5980
9Josh Gordon6970
10A.J. Green7972
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Martellus Bennett5850
2Julius Thomas6781
3Jimmy Graham5731
4Ryan Griffin5660
5Tony Gonzalez8631
6Brent Celek3581
7Brandon Myers4530
8Marcedes Lewis4501
9Jermaine Gresham3461
10Ed Dickson4440