• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Chicago
  • Philadelphia
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Chicago at Philadelphia

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Chicago038011
Philadelphia21392154


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Philadelphia Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Nick Foles to Riley Cooper.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 9:54 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 43 yards. Time of Drive: 2:59).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 1-yard run by LeSean McCoy.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 7:44 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 39 yards. Time of Drive: 1:58).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 10-yard pass from Nick Foles to Brent Celek.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 1:27 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 72 yards. Time of Drive: 4:33).
2nd Quarter
Philadelphia Field Goal - 49-yarder by Alex Henery.  1:07 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 60 yards. Time of Drive: 3:59).
Chicago Field Goal - 50-yarder by Robbie Gould.  0:00 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 49 yards. Time of Drive: 1:07).
3rd Quarter
Philadelphia Safety - Matt Forte tackled in end zone by Cedric Thornton.  9:52 Time Remaining.
Philadelphia Touchdown - 1-yard run by LeSean McCoy.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 7:11 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 67 yards. Time of Drive: 2:41).
Chicago Touchdown - 6-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Jay Cutler pass to Earl Bennett for the two-point conversion). 0:00 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 70 yards. Time of Drive: 5:21).
4th Quarter
Philadelphia Touchdown - 10-yard run by Chris Polk.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 11:19 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 70 yards. Time of Drive: 3:41).
Philadelphia Touchdown - 54-yard interception return by Brandon Boykin.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 8:00 Time Remaining.
Philadelphia Touchdown - 65-yard run by Bryce Brown.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 6:14 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 0:10).

Officials
Referee: Mike CareyUmpire:Richard Hall
Line Judge: Tim PodrazaSide Judge:Doug Rosenbaum
Head Linesman: Mark BaltzBack Judge:Steve Freeman
Field Judge: Mike Weir 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 69144Time:2:56

Final Team Statistics
 ChicagoPhiladelphia
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1828
By Rushing216
By Passing1512
By Penalty10
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-14-365-9-56
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY2-3-671-1-100
TOTAL NET YARDS257514
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6363
Avg. gain per offensive play4.18.2
NET YARDS RUSHING61289
Total Rushing Plays1936
Avg. gain per rushing play3.28.0
NET YARDS PASSING196225
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass5-462-5
Gross yards passing242230
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED39-22-125-21-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.58.3
PUNTS Number and average6-37.82-44.0
Net Punting Average37.544.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)056
No. and Yards Punt Returns0-02-2
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns8-1693-21
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-54
PENALTIES No. and Yards2-102-15
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-11-1
TOUCHDOWNS17
Rushing04
Passing12
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-07-7
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-11-1
SAFETIES01
FINAL SCORE1154
TIME OF POSSESSION29:4030:20

Final Individual Statistics
ChicagoPhiladelphia
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 9293.2120
M.Bush 7202.960
J.Cutler 2157.5110
J.McCown 1-3-3.0-30
      
      
      
Total19613.2120
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.McCoy 181337.4192
B.Brown 911512.8651
N.Foles 2178.5100
C.Polk 2126.0101
D.Jackson 2126.080
B.Smith 122.020
M.Vick 2-2-1.0-10
Total362898.0654
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Cutler 35202225/461301
J.McCown 42200/00120
Total39222425/461301
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
N.Foles 25212302/52320
        
Total25212302/52320
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Jeffery 67612.7210
M.Bennett 58517.0300
B.Marshall 4369.0141
M.Forte 4256.3100
E.Bennett 2126.0120
E.Weems 188.080
      
Total2224211.0301
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.McCoy 6294.8160
D.Jackson 4297.3100
B.Celek 35819.3241
R.Cooper 35317.7321
J.Avant 3268.7170
Z.Ertz 12727.0270
C.Polk 188.080
Total2123011.0322
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
B.Boykin 154541
Total154541
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 622737.80250
Total622737.80250
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Jones 28844.00247
Total28844.00247
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 10000
D.Hester 01000
      
      
Total11000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Johnson 12550
DOWNED 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
D.Jackson 10-3-30
Total42250
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 60143370
E.Weems 1019190
M.Ford 10770
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total90169370
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Smith 1017170
C.Polk 10880
R.Cooper 10-4-40
      
Total3021170
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 1/1100.0500/03
Total1/1100.0500/03
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total1/1100.0497/710

Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.McCown 101000000
D.Hester 110000000
J.Cutler 100000000
C.Conte 000001000
J.Mills 001000000
J.Bostic 000000100
Total312001100
Philadelphia
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.Celek 110000000
C.Williams 000000100
B.Fletcher 000001000
M.Kendricks 000001000
Total110002100

Final Defensive Statistics
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Conte 82100.00.00010
J.Bostic 7180.00.00001
M.Wright 7070.00.00000
I.Frey 5050.00.00000
T.Jennings 4040.00.00000
Z.Bowman 3030.00.00000
J.Peppers 2020.00.00000
D.Bass 2020.00.00000
S.McClellin 1120.52.00000
C.Wootton 1011.01.00000
C.Ozougwu 1010.00.00000
C.Steltz 1010.00.00000
J.Anderson 1230.00.00000
J.Ratliff 0110.52.00000
L.Briggs 0110.00.00000
Total438512.05.00011
PhiladelphiaTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.Fletcher 7070.00.00000
M.Kendricks 4152.017.00010
C.Williams 4040.00.00200
D.Ryans 4040.00.00100
V.Curry 3140.00.00000
P.Chung 3140.00.00000
T.Cole 3033.029.00000
B.Logan 2020.00.00000
C.Thornton 2020.00.00000
C.Geathers 1120.00.00000
B.Boykin 1010.00.01200
J.Knott 1010.00.00000
F.Cox 1010.00.00000
C.Barwin 1010.00.00000
N.Allen 1010.00.00000
D.Square 1010.00.00000
K.Johnson 1010.00.00000
C.Matthews 1010.00.00000
N.Goode 0000.00.00100
E.Wolff 0000.00.00100
Total414455.046.01710

Chicago (8-8) at Philadelphia (10-6)
Sunday, December 22, 2013 8:30 PM ET
Location - Lincoln Financial Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CHI (8-8) 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
PHI (10-6) 4-4 6-2 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 0-0 3-1
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CHI
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 3-5 5-10-1 2-5-1 3-5 12-4 6-2 6-2 2-2-1 2-1 0-3 1-4
vs. Div 1-2 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2
vs. AFC 2-0 2-0 3-0-1 1-0-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 3-3 1-5 2-10 1-5 1-5 8-4 4-2 4-2 1-2 0-1 0-3 1-4
 
PHI
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 6-2 8-7-1 3-4-1 5-3 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 0-0 3-1
vs. Div 1-2 3-0 3-3 1-2 2-1 2-4 0-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-0
vs. AFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1
vs. NFC 4-2 5-1 7-4-1 3-2-1 4-2 6-6 2-4 4-2 3-2-1 2-2 0-0 2-0
 
Over/Under Trends
CHI - 11-3 to the OVER L14 road games
CHI - 4-0 to the OVER L4Y in week 16
PHI - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 home games
PHI - 5-1 to the OVER L6 in Dec.
 
ATS Trends
CHI - 2-6 ATS L8 as a dog
CHI - 2-9 ATS L11 vs. AFC
CHI - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. teams with a winning record
PHI - 1-5 ATS L6 home games vs. CHI
PHI - 1-5 ATS L6 in Dec.
PHI - 1-4 ATS L5 in week 16
 
Rankings
CHI - 5th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 12th in total defense in the NFC
PHI - 1st in total offense in the NFC
PHI - 1st in rushing offense in the NFL
PHI - 14th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CHI 4-5 5-4 5-4 19.6 94.3 4.0 34.7 57.4 191.4 285.8 1.7
PHI 5-4 4-5 5-4 26.1 139.4 4.8 36.3 63.9 228.4 367.9 1.3
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/22/13 CHI 11 PHI 54 -3/54 PHI/O 61 196 257 2 289 225 514 1
11/07/11 CHI 30 PHI 24 -9.5/47 CHI/O 164 208 372 2 119 211 330 2
11/28/10 PHI 26 CHI 31 3/42 CHI/O 105 293 398 1 131 218 349 0
11/22/09 PHI 24 CHI 20 3/46.5 PHI/U 157 220 377 3 126 158 284 1
09/28/08 PHI 20 CHI 24 3/39 CHI/O 103 237 340 2 78 178 256 4
10/21/07 CHI 19 PHI 16 -5.5/42 CHI/U 72 314 386 0 123 211 334 0
10/03/04 PHI 19 CHI 9 9/40 PHI/U 158 218 376 1 32 192 224 1
11/03/02 PHI 19 CHI 13 7/38.5 CHI/U 114 192 306 1 74 186 260 1
01/19/02 PHI 33 CHI 19 -3/31 PHI/O 87 249 336 1 111 73 184 4
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CHI
Off
Overall
PHI
Def
Overall
PHI
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Away
PHI
Def
Home
PHI
Off
Home
CHI
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
27.8
6.0
7.8
5.6
8.4
30:25
 
381.8
63.3
6.0
 
114.3
25.3
4.5
 
267.6
36.2
11.5
23.3
64.4%
0.8
1.9
10.6
 
3.3
0.8
2.0
 
1.8
1.6
89.7
 
21.5
6.4
13.4
1.7
 
12.3
5.2
42.1
 
0.8
0.5
61.5
 
4.3
172.7
40.0
 
1.1
42.8
38.0
 
5.3
44.3
 
1.3
0.6
1.4
23.9
3.8
6.1
6.3
7.8
33:36
 
394.0
71.9
5.5
 
104.3
27.7
3.8
 
289.8
41.9
11.4
25.5
60.9%
1.2
2.3
16.9
 
2.7
0.8
1.6
 
2.0
1.7
84.4
 
23.0
6.3
14.9
1.8
 
14.4
5.8
40.3
 
1.3
0.5
40.0
 
4.6
196.6
42.5
 
1.8
21.9
12.5
 
6.6
53.4
 
1.8
0.8
1.9
27.6
5.6
7.6
6.9
7.6
26:24
 
417.3
65.9
6.3
 
160.4
31.3
5.1
 
256.9
31.8
13.3
19.4
61.0%
0.6
2.9
18.5
 
3.3
1.2
2.0
 
1.8
1.4
82.1
 
22.2
8.3
12.3
1.6
 
13.3
5.2
39.0
 
0.9
0.4
50.0
 
5.2
230.1
44.3
 
1.6
28.9
17.8
 
5.9
52.9
 
1.2
0.6
1.2
29.9
7.0
9.2
6.1
7.6
29:35
 
394.6
63.8
6.2
 
161.4
30.2
5.3
 
233.1
31.7
11.8
19.7
62.1%
1.2
1.9
11.8
 
3.5
1.4
1.6
 
1.9
1.8
93.3
 
22.1
9.2
11.5
1.4
 
12.5
5.2
41.5
 
1.0
0.8
75.0
 
3.6
161.3
44.5
 
0.9
21.0
22.4
 
4.3
40.4
 
1.6
0.6
1.8
28.8
5.9
7.1
6.1
9.6
31:43
 
384.6
64.9
5.9
 
125.5
25.0
5.0
 
259.1
37.4
11.0
23.6
63.2
1.0
2.5
15.1
 
3.4
1.1
1.8
 
2.0
1.6
81.3
 
21.3
6.8
12.9
1.6
 
12.4
4.5
36.4
 
1.0
0.8
75.0
 
4.9
193.4
39.7
 
1.3
19.3
15.4
 
5.1
39.4
 
1.5
0.8
1.8
19.9
2.4
5.4
4.4
7.8
34:31
 
361.4
71.1
5.1
 
107.0
29.8
3.6
 
254.4
38.5
11.1
23.0
59.7
0.8
2.9
22.4
 
2.0
0.4
1.3
 
2.0
1.9
93.8
 
20.8
5.3
13.9
1.6
 
15.9
6.4
40.2
 
1.4
0.5
36.4
 
5.4
217.6
40.5
 
2.0
15.4
7.7
 
7.1
52.0
 
2.5
1.1
1.9
24.0
5.5
3.8
5.3
9.5
25:29
 
390.1
65.0
6.0
 
164.4
29.6
5.5
 
225.8
32.3
12.0
18.9
58.5
1.0
3.1
20.5
 
3.0
1.6
1.1
 
1.4
1.0
72.7
 
21.6
7.9
11.8
2.0
 
12.6
4.0
31.7
 
1.4
0.8
54.5
 
5.5
245.3
44.6
 
1.8
5.9
3.4
 
5.1
42.4
 
1.8
0.6
1.6
34.8
7.6
9.8
7.9
9.5
29:56
 
429.9
64.6
6.7
 
191.6
30.6
6.3
 
238.3
31.6
12.2
19.5
61.7
1.0
2.4
16.8
 
4.0
2.0
1.3
 
2.3
2.1
94.4
 
23.1
10.5
11.5
1.1
 
11.0
3.6
33.0
 
0.6
0.5
80.0
 
3.9
167.1
43.1
 
1.3
11.1
8.9
 
4.6
41.9
 
1.9
0.8
1.8
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/15/14 New Orleans 15-31 L 3.5/53.5 L/U 125 153 278 83 360 443 +2
12/04/14 Dallas 28-41 L 3.5/51 L/O 35 341 376 194 203 397 +2
11/27/14 @Detroit 17-34 L 8.5/46 L/O 13 256 269 91 383 474 +1
11/23/14 Tampa Bay 21-13 W -4/46 W/U 92 112 204 66 301 367 -3
11/16/14 Minnesota 21-13 W -1/46.5 W/U 138 330 468 96 147 243 +1
11/09/14 @Green Bay 14-55 L 10/53 L/O 55 256 311 132 319 451 +2
10/26/14 @New England 23-51 L 7/52 L/O 153 231 384 122 365 487 +2
10/19/14 Miami 14-27 L -3/47.5 L/U 52 172 224 137 256 393 +3
10/12/14 @Atlanta 27-13 W 3/55.5 W/U 103 375 478 42 245 287 -1
10/05/14 @Carolina 24-31 L 1/46.5 L/O 85 262 347 91 231 322 +1
 
Philadelphia - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/14/14 Dallas 27-38 L -3.5/54.5 L/O 75 219 294 115 249 364 +2
12/07/14 Seattle 14-24 L 0/47 L/U 57 82 139 188 252 440 0
11/27/14 @Dallas 33-10 W 3/56.5 W/U 256 208 464 93 174 267 -2
11/23/14 Tennessee 43-24 W -13/49 W/O 164 298 462 52 299 351 -1
11/16/14 @Green Bay 20-53 L 4.5/55.5 L/O 109 320 429 110 365 475 +4
11/10/14 Carolina 45-21 W -8/48.5 W/O 37 328 365 102 215 317 -5
11/02/14 @Houston 31-21 W -1/48 W/O 190 293 483 118 182 300 +3
10/26/14 @Arizona 20-24 L 0/48.5 L/U 110 411 521 71 329 400 +2
10/12/14 NY Giants 27-0 W 0/50 W/U 203 245 448 86 168 254 +1
10/05/14 St. Louis 34-28 W -4/48 W/O 145 207 352 125 341 466 0

Chicago Bears
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
DetroitW-L: 10-40
ChicagoW-L: 5-90
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 3640
Passing TDs J. Cutler 28
Rush Yards M. Forte 932
Rush TDs M. Forte 6
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 1027
Receiving TDs A. Jeffery 9
Interceptions R. Mundy 3
Team Stats
Chicago vs  Detroit
Yards4735 4204Yards Ag
Pass Yards3457 3311Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1278 893Rush Yds Ag
PPG21.1 17.0PPG Ag
YPG338.2 300.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns38 26TD Ag
Sacks37 39Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/19/2014Chris Conte, SbackOut
12/19/2014Robbie Gould, KquadricepOut
12/19/2014Kyle Long, GhipQuestionable
12/19/2014Jeremiah Ratliff, DTkneeQuestionable
12/19/2014Kyle Fuller, CBhandProbable
12/18/2014Shea McClellin, LBankleProbable
12/18/2014Will Sutton, DTillnessQuestionable
12/17/2014Tim Jennings, CBankleQuestionable
12/13/2014Darryl Sharpton, LBhamstringIR
12/11/2014D.J. Williams, LBneckIR
12/08/2014Brandon Marshall, WRribsIR
11/28/2014Lance Briggs, LBgroinIR
11/26/2014Brian de la Puente, CankleIR
11/08/2014Matt Slauson, GpectoralIR
11/03/2014Lamarr Houston, DEkneeIR
09/15/2014Charles Tillman, CBtricepsIR
08/15/2014Zach Miller, TEfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/17/2014Taylor Boggs, CSigned to the practice squad
12/13/2014David Fales, QBPromoted from the practice squad
12/13/2014Darryl Sharpton, LBPlaced on injured reserve
12/11/2014D.J. Williams, LBPlaced on injured reserve
12/11/2014Montell Owens, RBSigned
12/08/2014Josh Bellamy, WRSigned from the practice squad
12/08/2014Brandon Marshall, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/08/2014Jonathan Brown, LBSigned to the practice squad
12/04/2014Chris Williams, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/03/2014Chris Williams, WRWaived
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Detroit 10 4 0 281 238 .714
Green Bay 10 4 0 436 325 .714
Minnesota 6 8 0 277 297 .429
Chicago 5 9 0 296 409 .357

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - L vs. Buffalo, 20-23 OT
Sep 14 - W at San Francisco, 28-20
Sep 22 - W at NY Jets, 27-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-38
Oct 5 - L at Carolina, 24-31
Oct 12 - W at Atlanta, 27-13
Oct 19 - L vs. Miami, 14-27
Oct 26 - L at New England, 23-51
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - L at Green Bay, 14-55
Nov 16 - W vs. Minnesota, 21-13
Nov 23 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 21-13
Nov 27 - L at Detroit, 17-34
Dec 4 - L vs. Dallas, 28-41
Dec 15 - L vs. New Orleans, 15-31
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Philadelphia Eagles
12/20 4:30 PM ET12/20 3:30 PM CT12/20 2:30 PM MT12/20 1:30 PM PT12/20 9:30 PM GMT1234Score
PhiladelphiaW-L: 9-50
WashingtonW-L: 3-110
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards N. Foles 2163
Passing TDs N. Foles 13
Rush Yards L. McCoy 1132
Rush TDs D. Sproles 6
Receiving Yards J. Maclin 1207
Receiving TDs J. Maclin 10
Interceptions M. Jenkins 3
Team Stats
Philadelphia at  Washington
Yards5427 4744Yards Ag
Pass Yards3733 3330Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1694 1414Rush Yds Ag
PPG29.7 26.4PPG Ag
YPG387.6 338.9YPG Ag
Touchdowns47 45TD Ag
Sacks25 33Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/18/2014Beau Allen, DTshoulderProbable
12/17/2014Trent Cole, LBhandOut
12/17/2014Emmanuel Acho, LBgroinProbable
12/17/2014Chris Polk, RBankleProbable
12/17/2014Brent Celek, TEneckProbable
12/17/2014Bennie Logan, DTpectoralProbable
12/17/2014Cody Parkey, Kright groinProbable
12/17/2014Brandon Bair, DEkneeProbable
12/17/2014Chris Maragos, ShamstringProbable
12/17/2014Jordan Matthews, WRkneeProbable
11/18/2014Earl Wolff, SkneeIR
11/04/2014Todd Herremans, GankleIR
11/03/2014Nick Foles, QBcollarboneOut
11/03/2014DeMeco Ryans, LBAchilliesIR
09/09/2014Najee Goode, LBpectoralIR
09/08/2014Allen Barbre, TankleIR
08/31/2014Travis Long, LBkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/10/2014Jerome Couplin, SSigned from the Detroit practice squad
12/09/2014Roc Carmichael, CBReleased
11/18/2014Roc Carmichael, CBRe-signed
11/18/2014Earl Wolff, SPlaced on injured reserve
11/05/2014Evan Mathis, GActivated from injured reserve
11/04/2014Kenjon Barner, RBSigned to the practice squad
11/04/2014Todd Herremans, G/TPlaced on injured reserve
11/03/2014Chris Prosinski, SSigned
11/03/2014DeMeco Ryans, LBPlaced on injured reserve
10/24/2014Kevin Kolb, QBRetired
Team Transactions

NFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Dallas 10 4 0 381 328 .714
Philadelphia 9 5 0 416 347 .643
NY Giants 5 9 0 317 339 .357
Washington 3 11 0 257 370 .214

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at Washington, 33-27
Sep 15 - L vs. San Diego, 30-33
Sep 19 - L vs. Kansas City, 16-26
Sep 29 - L at Denver, 20-52
Oct 6 - W at NY Giants, 36-21
Oct 13 - W at Tampa Bay, 31-20
Oct 20 - L vs. Dallas, 3-17
Oct 27 - L vs. NY Giants, 7-15
Nov 3 - W at Oakland, 49-20
Nov 10 - W at Green Bay, 27-13
Nov 17 - W vs. Washington, 24-16
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - W vs. Arizona, 24-21
Dec 8 - W vs. Detroit, 34-20
Dec 15 - L at Minnesota, 30-48
Dec 22 - W vs. Chicago, 54-11
Dec 29 - W at Dallas, 24-22
Jan 4 - L vs. New Orleans, 24-26
Sep 7 - W vs. Jacksonville, 34-17
Sep 15 - W at Indianapolis, 30-27
Sep 21 - W vs. Washington, 37-34
Sep 28 - L at San Francisco, 21-26
Oct 5 - W vs. St. Louis, 34-28
Oct 12 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-0
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - L at Arizona, 20-24
Nov 2 - W at Houston, 31-21
Nov 10 - W vs. Carolina, 45-21
Nov 16 - L at Green Bay, 20-53
Nov 23 - W vs. Tennessee, 43-24
Nov 27 - W at Dallas, 33-10
Dec 7 - L vs. Seattle, 14-24
Dec 14 - L vs. Dallas, 27-38
Dec 20 - at Washington, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at NY Giants, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Chicago at Philadelphia


Weekly Leaders
Week 16
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Peyton Manning32514004
2Andy Dalton27383634
3Matt Ryan37483482
4Drew Brees30442811
5Joe Flacco22382600
6Eli Manning23422561
7Andrew Luck26372411
8Chad Henne24342372
9Matt Flynn21392321
10Nick Foles21252302
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1LeSean McCoy181332
2Le'Veon Bell261241
3Bryce Brown91151
4Chris Ivory201090
5Jamaal Charles131061
6Fred Jackson181051
7Zac Stacy331041
8Ryan Mathews25991
9Frank Gore21971
10DeMarco Murray22961
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Pierre Garcon111441
2Roddy White121411
3Eric Decker101312
4Demaryius Thomas81231
5Nate Washington61171
6Antonio Brown61050
7Michael Crabtree51020
8Vincent Jackson5980
9Josh Gordon6970
10A.J. Green7972
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Martellus Bennett5850
2Julius Thomas6781
3Jimmy Graham5731
4Ryan Griffin5660
5Tony Gonzalez8631
6Brent Celek3581
7Brandon Myers4530
8Marcedes Lewis4501
9Jermaine Gresham3461
10Ed Dickson4440