• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Seattle
  • Indianapolis
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Seattle at Indianapolis

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Seattle1279028
Indianapolis71061134


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Seattle Field Goal - 42-yarder by Steven Hauschka.  11:40 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 28 yards. Time of Drive: 2:13).
Seattle Touchdown - 10-yard pass from Russell Wilson to Golden Tate.   (Steven Hauschka extra point is good). 6:14 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 64 yards. Time of Drive: 4:14).
Seattle Safety - Pat McAfee punt blocked by Jermaine Kearse out of the back of the endzone.   4:53 Time Remaining.
Indianapolis Touchdown - 73-yard pass from Andrew Luck to T.Y. Hilton.   (Adam Vinatieri extra point is good). 1:04 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 84 yards. Time of Drive: 1:41).
2nd Quarter
Indianapolis Touchdown - 61-yard blocked field goal return by Delano Howell.   (Adam Vinatieri extra point is good). 13:06 Time Remaining.
Seattle Touchdown - 28-yard pass from Russell Wilson to Jermaine Kearse.   (Steven Hauschka extra point is good). 5:57 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 7:09).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 41-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  0:58 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 58 yards. Time of Drive: 4:59).
3rd Quarter
Seattle Field Goal - 36-yarder by Steven Hauschka.  11:18 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 3:42).
Seattle Field Goal - 41-yarder by Steven Hauschka.  8:12 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 7 yards. Time of Drive: 1:30).
Indianapolis Touchdown - 29-yard pass from Andrew Luck to T.Y. Hilton.   (Andrew Luck pass incomplete to Darrius Heyward-Bey, two-point conversion failed). 4:16 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:56).
Seattle Field Goal - 46-yarder by Steven Hauschka.  0:35 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 52 yards. Time of Drive: 3:41).
4th Quarter
Indianapolis Touchdown - 3-yard run by Donald Brown.   (Andrew Luck pass to Reggie Wayne for the two-point conversion). 8:55 Time Remaining. (14 plays, 86 yards. Time of Drive: 6:40).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 49-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  1:55 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 42 yards. Time of Drive: 4:43).

Officials
Referee: Ron WinterUmpire:Carl Paganelli
Line Judge: Gary ArthurSide Judge:Tom Hill
Head Linesman: Jim HoweyBack Judge:Gregory Steed
Field Judge: Scott Steenson 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 66608Time:3:21

Final Team Statistics
 SeattleIndianapolis
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2120
By Rushing116
By Passing1012
By Penalty02
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY2-12-177-12-58
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-3-330-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS423317
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6760
Avg. gain per offensive play6.35.3
NET YARDS RUSHING218109
Total Rushing Plays3429
Avg. gain per rushing play6.43.8
NET YARDS PASSING205208
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass2-52-21
Gross yards passing210229
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED31-15-129-16-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)6.26.7
PUNTS Number and average2-38.53-31.0
Net Punting Average38.526.3
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)140
No. and Yards Punt Returns1-140-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns2-394-107
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards7-853-35
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-12-2
TOUCHDOWNS24
Rushing01
Passing22
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts2-22-2
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts4-52-2
SAFETIES10
FINAL SCORE2834
TIME OF POSSESSION31:2228:38

Final Individual Statistics
SeattleIndianapolis
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Lynch 171026.0240
R.Wilson 131027.8220
R.Turbin 4143.580
      
Total342186.4240
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
T.Richardson 18563.1160
D.Brown 6376.2161
A.Luck 492.360
D.Heyward-Bey 177.070
Total291093.8161
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
R.Wilson 31152102/52281
Total31152102/52281
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Luck 29162292/212730
Total29162292/212730
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Baldwin 58016.0270
G.Tate 56112.2271
L.Willson 22814.0170
J.Kearse 12828.0281
S.Rice 188.080
M.Lynch 155.050
      
Total1521014.0282
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Wayne 66510.8190
T.Hilton 514028.0732
C.Fleener 2157.5110
D.Brown 231.530
R.Hughes 166.060
D.Heyward-Bey 000.000
T.Richardson 000.000
Total1622914.3732
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Butler 1000
Total1000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
J.Ryan 27738.50145
       
Total27738.50145
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
P.McAfee 29346.50059
.BLOCKED 100.0000
Total39331.00059
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
G.Tate 1014140
DOWNED 10000
Total2014140
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Hilton 02000
      
Total02000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Kearse 1021210
G.Tate 1018180
TOUCHBACK 60000
Total8039210
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Reed 40107280
TOUCHBACK 30000
      
Total70107280
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
S.Hauschka 4/580.0462/214
Total4/580.0462/214
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
A.Vinatieri 2/2100.0492/28
Total2/2100.0492/28

Seattle
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
G.Tate 100000000
R.Wilson 110000100
C.Clemons 000001000
M.Lynch 000001000
C.Avril 000000100
Total210002200
Indianapolis
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
E.Walden 1100001100
A.Luck 110000000
R.Mathis 000001000
D.Reed 000001000
Total2200021100

Final Defensive Statistics
SeattleTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
E.Thomas 9090.00.00000
K.Wright 3690.00.00000
B.Irvin 3141.09.00000
R.Sherman 3030.00.00000
C.Clemons 2131.012.00010
J.Hill 2020.00.00000
B.Browner 2020.00.00100
W.Thurmond III 2020.00.00000
M.Bennett 1120.00.00000
B.Wagner 1120.00.00000
C.McDonald 1010.00.00000
C.Avril 0110.00.00001
T.McDaniel 0110.00.00000
J.Kearse 0000.00.00000
B.Mebane 0550.00.00000
K.Chancellor 0550.00.00000
R.Bryant 0220.00.00000
Total2924532.021.00111
IndianapolisTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Freeman 76130.00.00000
K.Conner 4150.00.00000
A.Bethea 3360.00.00000
R.Mathis 3362.05.00110
E.Walden 3140.00.00001
V.Davis 3030.00.00100
L.Guy 2130.00.00100
D.Howell 2130.00.00000
D.Butler 2020.00.01200
G.Toler 2570.00.00200
C.Redding 1450.00.00000
C.Johnson 1010.00.00000
R.Mathews 0110.00.00000
P.Angerer 0110.00.00000
A.Franklin 0110.00.00000
F.Moala 0220.00.00000
Total3330632.05.01711

Seattle (13-3) at Indianapolis (11-5)
Sunday, October 06, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - Lucas Oil Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
SEA (13-3) 7-1 6-2 10-6 5-3 5-3 6-10 3-5 3-5 5-3 5-2 0-0 0-1
IND (11-5) 6-2 5-3 9-6-1 5-3 4-3-1 8-8 4-4 4-4 3-3 2-0-1 2-0 2-3
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
SEA
(13-3)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 7-1 6-2 10-6 5-3 5-3 6-10 3-5 3-5 5-3 5-2 0-0 0-1
vs. Div 2-1 2-1 3-3 2-1 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 5-1 5-1 8-4 4-2 4-2 3-9 2-4 1-5 4-2 4-1 0-0 0-1
 
IND
(11-5)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 5-3 9-6-1 5-3 4-3-1 8-8 4-4 4-4 3-3 2-0-1 2-0 2-3
vs. Div 3-0 3-0 5-0-1 3-0 2-0-1 2-4 0-3 2-1 3-0 2-0-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 5-1 4-2 7-4-1 4-2 3-2-1 5-7 2-4 3-3 3-2 2-0-1 1-0 1-2
vs. NFC 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1
 
Over/Under Trends
SEA - 6-2 to the OVER L8 road games
SEA - 7-3 to the OVER L10 in week 5
IND - 9-3 to the UNDER L12 home games
IND - 4-2 to the OVER L6 vs. SEA
 
ATS Trends
SEA - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. IND
SEA - 6-3 ATS L9 vs. AFC
SEA - 12-1 ATS L13 vs. teams with a winning record
IND - 6-0 ATS L6 as a home dog
IND - 5-1 ATS L6 in week 5
IND - 1-4 ATS L5 vs. teams with a winning record
 
Rankings
SEA - T-7th in total offense in the NFC
SEA - 2nd in total defense in the NFC
IND - 4th in total offense in the AFC
IND - 5th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
SEA 1-2 1-2 2-1 24.3 146.7 5.3 32.3 67.0 198.0 344.7 1.3
IND 2-1 2-1 2-1 27.0 76.7 3.1 37.7 69.0 301.7 378.3 1.3
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
10/06/13 SEA 28 IND 34 2.5/43.5 IND/O 218 205 423 2 109 208 317 2
10/04/09 SEA 17 IND 34 -10/44 IND/O 49 230 279 2 78 353 431 1
12/24/05 IND 13 SEA 28 -9.5/43.5 SEA/U 43 344 387 1 173 159 332 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  SEA
Off
Overall
IND
Def
Overall
IND
Off
Overall
SEA
Def
Overall
SEA
Off
Away
IND
Def
Home
IND
Off
Home
SEA
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
26.1
4.3
8.8
5.4
7.6
29:57
 
339.0
60.8
5.6
 
136.8
31.8
4.3
 
202.3
26.3
12.1
16.7
63.6%
0.6
2.8
17.0
 
2.8
0.9
1.7
 
2.2
2.1
94.3
 
19.2
7.3
10.0
1.9
 
12.8
4.8
37.3
 
0.7
0.4
54.5
 
4.8
197.4
41.6
 
3.2
60.3
18.9
 
8.0
73.9
 
1.6
0.6
1.2
21.0
6.4
6.4
4.1
4.1
30:19
 
357.1
64.1
5.6
 
125.1
28.0
4.5
 
231.9
33.5
11.5
20.3
60.4%
0.9
2.6
15.5
 
2.4
0.9
1.3
 
1.9
1.4
76.7
 
19.9
6.3
11.9
1.7
 
13.1
4.9
37.6
 
1.2
0.6
52.6
 
4.7
213.9
45.6
 
1.8
30.4
16.8
 
7.0
61.9
 
1.6
0.8
1.7
24.4
4.4
7.3
6.6
6.1
29:41
 
341.8
63.9
5.3
 
108.9
25.6
4.3
 
232.8
36.4
10.6
21.9
60.1%
0.6
2.0
14.2
 
2.5
0.9
1.4
 
2.5
2.2
87.5
 
19.9
5.5
11.9
2.4
 
13.3
5.0
37.6
 
0.6
0.2
30.0
 
4.8
218.7
45.4
 
2.1
32.1
15.5
 
4.1
36.0
 
0.9
0.3
0.9
14.4
1.4
6.8
2.6
3.8
30:03
 
273.6
61.9
4.4
 
101.6
26.4
3.9
 
172.0
32.8
8.9
19.3
59.0%
1.8
2.8
18.6
 
1.4
0.3
1.0
 
1.7
1.6
96.3
 
17.6
5.2
9.8
2.7
 
13.5
4.8
35.2
 
0.7
0.3
36.4
 
5.1
236.2
46.1
 
1.3
6.4
4.9
 
6.1
54.9
 
1.6
0.7
2.4
23.0
3.5
8.9
5.3
5.4
29:59
 
327.9
59.5
5.5
 
134.6
29.5
4.6
 
193.3
26.8
11.5
16.8
62.6
0.5
3.3
23.6
 
2.3
0.6
1.5
 
2.5
2.4
95.0
 
17.6
6.3
10.1
1.3
 
12.8
4.6
36.3
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
4.9
204.6
42.0
 
3.5
41.1
11.8
 
8.9
76.8
 
1.8
0.6
1.1
20.9
5.4
6.9
4.9
3.8
29:56
 
366.3
66.4
5.5
 
125.6
28.5
4.4
 
240.6
35.1
11.7
20.5
58.4
1.3
2.8
19.3
 
2.4
0.8
1.4
 
1.6
1.4
84.6
 
19.0
6.5
11.8
0.8
 
14.3
5.1
36.0
 
1.8
0.9
50.0
 
5.0
225.9
45.2
 
1.8
29.3
16.7
 
7.5
65.4
 
2.0
0.9
2.1
24.9
7.1
8.6
4.9
4.3
30:04
 
344.1
65.8
5.2
 
105.5
26.9
3.9
 
238.6
36.3
10.8
22.0
60.7
0.9
2.6
19.4
 
2.5
0.9
1.5
 
2.4
2.3
94.7
 
20.1
5.5
12.3
2.4
 
13.9
5.4
38.7
 
0.9
0.3
28.6
 
5.1
234.5
45.8
 
2.0
25.0
12.5
 
3.8
30.9
 
1.4
0.5
1.4
15.1
2.0
7.5
2.4
3.3
31:28
 
293.0
63.8
4.6
 
109.5
26.0
4.2
 
183.5
34.6
8.7
21.0
60.6
1.5
3.1
23.8
 
1.4
0.3
1.0
 
2.0
1.9
93.8
 
19.8
5.6
11.4
2.8
 
13.0
4.8
36.5
 
0.5
0.3
50.0
 
5.0
234.3
46.9
 
1.1
2.8
2.4
 
4.6
45.6
 
1.8
0.8
2.3
 
Seattle - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/23/14 Arizona 19-3 W -9/42 W/U 124 169 293 64 140 204 -1
11/16/14 @Kansas City 20-24 L 0/43.5 L/O 204 168 372 190 108 298 -2
11/09/14 NY Giants 38-17 W -10.5/44.5 W/O 350 160 510 54 270 324 +1
11/02/14 Oakland 30-24 W -14/44 L/O 149 177 326 37 189 226 -3
10/26/14 @Carolina 13-9 W -7/45 L/U 119 191 310 114 152 266 0
10/19/14 @St. Louis 26-28 L -7/44 L/O 171 292 463 102 173 275 0
10/12/14 Dallas 23-30 L -10/46.5 L/O 80 126 206 162 239 401 -1
10/06/14 @Washington 27-17 W -8/45 W/U 225 178 403 32 275 307 0
09/21/14 Denver 26-20 W -4/48 W/U 129 255 384 36 296 332 -1
09/14/14 @San Diego 21-30 L -4.5/45 L/O 108 180 288 101 276 377 +1
 
Indianapolis - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/23/14 Jacksonville 23-3 W -14.5/49 W/U 175 214 389 80 114 194 +1
11/16/14 New England 20-42 L -2.5/57.5 L/O 19 303 322 246 257 503 -1
11/03/14 @NY Giants 40-24 W -3/51 W/O 98 345 443 89 349 438 -1
10/26/14 @Pittsburgh 34-51 L -4.5/48 L/O 63 385 448 117 522 639 0
10/19/14 Cincinnati 27-0 W -3/50.5 W/U 171 335 506 32 103 135 +2
10/09/14 @Houston 33-28 W -2.5/46.5 W/O 93 363 456 136 196 332 0
10/05/14 Baltimore 20-13 W -2.5/49 W/U 127 305 432 90 197 287 +1
09/28/14 Tennessee 41-17 W -7.5/45.5 W/O 105 393 498 85 176 261 -2
09/21/14 @Jacksonville 44-17 W -7/45.5 W/O 144 385 529 105 239 344 -3
09/15/14 Philadelphia 27-30 L -2.5/53.5 L/O 169 172 341 127 331 458 +1

Seattle Seahawks
Final 1234Score
Arizona03003
Seattle «3610019
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Wilson 2230
Passing TDs R. Wilson 14
Rush Yards M. Lynch 852
Rush TDs M. Lynch 9
Receiving Yards D. Baldwin 491
Receiving TDs M. Lynch 3
Interceptions B. Maxwell 2
Team Stats
Seattle at  San Francisco
Yards3953 3301Yards Ag
Pass Yards2087 2279Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1866 1022Rush Yds Ag
PPG25.4 20.5PPG Ag
YPG359.4 300.1YPG Ag
Touchdowns30 27TD Ag
Sacks27 22Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/24/2014Cooper Helfet, TEankleQuestionable
11/24/2014Jermaine Kearse, WRankleProbable
11/24/2014Jeremy Lane, CBgluteQuestionable
11/24/2014Kevin Pierre-Louis, LBshoulderQuestionable
11/24/2014James Carpenter, GankleQuestionable
11/24/2014Marcus Burley, CBhamstringQuestionable
11/24/2014Demarcus Dobbs, DEkneeQuestionable
11/24/2014Marshawn Lynch, RBbackProbable
11/17/2014Max Unger, Cankle/kneeOut
11/12/2014Zach Miller, TEankleIR
11/11/2014Brandon Mebane, DThamstringIR
11/08/2014Stephen Schilling, GkneeIR
11/05/2014Greg Scruggs, DTkneeIR
10/25/2014Derrick Coleman, FBfootIR
10/18/2014Cassius Marsh, DEfootIR
09/03/2014Lemuel Jeanpierre, CneckIR
08/30/2014D'Anthony Smith, DTbicepsIR
08/26/2014A.J. Jefferson, CBankleIR
08/26/2014Eric Pinkins, CBfootOut
08/26/2014Heath Farwell, LBgroinIR
08/26/2014C.J. Davis, GundisclosedIR
08/01/2014Jesse Williams, DTkneeIR
07/31/2014Anthony McCoy, TEAchillesIR
07/29/2014Taylor Price, WRundisclosedIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/22/2014Andrew McDonald, OTSigned to the practice squad
11/22/2014Jimmy Staten, DTReleased
11/19/2014Chris Matthews, WRSigned to the practice squad
11/19/2014Steven Terrell, FSSigned to the practice squad
11/19/2014Marshawn Lynch, RBFined $100,000 for violations of the league`s media policy
11/18/2014Travian Robertson, DTSigned from the Atlanta practice squad
11/18/2014Lemuel Jeanpierre, CSigned
11/18/2014Steven Terrell, FSWaived
11/18/2014Andrew McDonald, OTWaived
11/15/2014Cierre Wood, RBReleased
Team Transactions

NFC WEST W L T PF PA Pct.
Arizona 9 2 0 240 195 .818
San Francisco 7 4 0 228 225 .636
Seattle 7 4 0 279 218 .636
St. Louis 4 7 0 209 285 .364

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Carolina, 12-7
Sep 15 - W vs. San Francisco, 29-3
Sep 22 - W vs. Jacksonville, 45-17
Sep 29 - W at Houston, 23-20 OT
Oct 6 - L at Indianapolis, 28-34
Oct 13 - W vs. Tennessee, 20-13
Oct 17 - W at Arizona, 34-22
Oct 28 - W at St. Louis, 14-9
Nov 3 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 27-24 OT
Nov 10 - W at Atlanta, 33-10
Nov 17 - W vs. Minnesota, 41-20
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 2 - W vs. New Orleans, 34-7
Dec 8 - L at San Francisco, 17-19
Dec 15 - W at NY Giants, 23-0
Dec 22 - L vs. Arizona, 10-17
Dec 29 - W vs. St. Louis, 27-9
Jan 11 - W vs. New Orleans, 23-15
Jan 19 - W vs. San Francisco, 23-17
Feb 2 - W at Denver, 43-8
Sep 4 - W vs. Green Bay, 36-16
Sep 14 - L at San Diego, 21-30
Sep 21 - W vs. Denver, 26-20 OT
Sep 28 - Open
Oct 6 - W at Washington, 27-17
Oct 12 - L vs. Dallas, 23-30
Oct 19 - L at St. Louis, 26-28
Oct 26 - W at Carolina, 13-9
Nov 2 - W vs. Oakland, 30-24
Nov 9 - W vs. NY Giants, 38-17
Nov 16 - L at Kansas City, 20-24
Nov 23 - W vs. Arizona, 19-3
Nov 27 - at San Francisco, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 7 - at Philadelphia, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. San Francisco, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Arizona, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. St. Louis, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Indianapolis Colts
Final 1234Score
Jacksonville30003
Indianapolis «3314323
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Luck 3641
Passing TDs A. Luck 29
Rush Yards T. Richardson 433
Rush TDs T. Richardson 3
Receiving Yards T. Hilton 1083
Receiving TDs D. Allen 7
Interceptions M. Adams 4
Team Stats
Indianapolis vs  Washington
Yards4772 3641Yards Ag
Pass Yards3554 2533Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1218 1108Rush Yds Ag
PPG30.3 24.8PPG Ag
YPG433.8 331.0YPG Ag
Touchdowns37 32TD Ag
Sacks20 27Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/24/2014Gosder Cherilus, TshoulderQuestionable
11/24/2014Greg Toler, CBconcussionQuestionable
11/24/2014Dwayne Allen, TEankleQuestionable
11/24/2014Hugh Thornton, GkneeOut
11/24/2014Loucheiz Purifoy, CBheadQuestionable
11/18/2014Ahmad Bradshaw, RBankleIR
09/29/2014Robert Mathis, LBAchillesOut
09/09/2014Cam Johnson, LBtricepsIR
08/26/2014Deji Karim, RBundisclosedIR
08/26/2014Vick Ballard, RBAchillesIR
08/26/2014Ulrick John, TankleIR
08/21/2014Shawn Loiseau, LBundisclosedIR
08/12/2014Jeris Pendleton, DTkneeIR
08/12/2014Daniel Adongo, LBbicepsIR
07/31/2014Donald Thomas, GquadricepsIR
07/27/2014Aaron Morgan, LBshoulderIR
06/11/2014Fili Moala, DEkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/24/2014Victor Butler, LBSigned
11/24/2014Kelcy Quarles, DTWaived
11/22/2014Griff Whalen, WRWaived
11/22/2014Zurlon Tipton, RBSigned from the practice squad
11/18/2014Michael Hill, RBSigned to the practice squad
11/18/2014Eric Thomas, WRReleased
11/18/2014Weslye Saunders, TESigned
11/18/2014Victor Butler, LBReleased
11/18/2014Ahmad Bradshaw, RBPlaced on injured reserve
11/18/2014Josh Cribbs, WRSigned
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 7 4 0 333 256 .636
Houston 5 6 0 242 226 .455
Tennessee 2 9 0 192 293 .182
Jacksonville 1 10 0 161 305 .091

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Oakland, 21-17
Sep 15 - L vs. Miami, 20-24
Sep 22 - W at San Francisco, 27-7
Sep 29 - W at Jacksonville, 37-3
Oct 6 - W vs. Seattle, 34-28
Oct 14 - L at San Diego, 9-19
Oct 20 - W vs. Denver, 39-33
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - W at Houston, 27-24
Nov 10 - L vs. St. Louis, 8-38
Nov 14 - W at Tennessee, 30-27
Nov 24 - L at Arizona, 11-40
Dec 1 - W vs. Tennessee, 22-14
Dec 8 - L at Cincinnati, 28-42
Dec 15 - W vs. Houston, 25-3
Dec 22 - W at Kansas City, 23-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Jacksonville, 30-10
Jan 4 - W vs. Kansas City, 45-44
Jan 11 - L at New England, 22-43
Sep 7 - L at Denver, 24-31
Sep 15 - L vs. Philadelphia, 27-30
Sep 21 - W at Jacksonville, 44-17
Sep 28 - W vs. Tennessee, 41-17
Oct 5 - W vs. Baltimore, 20-13
Oct 9 - W at Houston, 33-28
Oct 19 - W vs. Cincinnati, 27-0
Oct 26 - L at Pittsburgh, 34-51
Nov 3 - W at NY Giants, 40-24
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - L vs. New England, 20-42
Nov 23 - W vs. Jacksonville, 23-3
Nov 30 - vs. Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Dallas, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Seattle at Indianapolis


Weekly Leaders
Week 5
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Tony Romo25365065
2Peyton Manning33424144
3Philip Rivers35484112
4Jay Cutler24333582
5Eli Manning24523342
6Matt Ryan36453192
7Cam Newton21393080
8Ryan Tannehill21403071
9Drew Brees29352882
10Aaron Rodgers20302741
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Jamaal Charles221081
2Marshawn Lynch171020
3Eddie Lacy23990
4Arian Foster21980
5Knowshon Moreno19931
6Frank Gore17811
7Zac Stacy14780
8Ray Rice27742
9Willis McGahee26721
10Maurice Jones-Drew17700
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Alshon Jeffery102181
2Terrance Williams41511
3Hakeem Nicks91420
4Dez Bryant61412
5T.Y. Hilton51402
6Justin Blackmon51361
7DeSean Jackson71321
8James Jones41271
9Torrey Smith61210
10Vincent Brown71170
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jimmy Graham101350
2Julius Thomas91222
3Jason Witten71211
4Tony Gonzalez10970
5Vernon Davis3881
6Greg Olsen5790
7Jeff Cumberland3791
8Antonio Gates7740
9Owen Daniels6600
10Brandon Pettigrew4590