• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Buffalo
  • Tampa Bay
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Buffalo at Tampa Bay

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Buffalo30306
Tampa Bay14103027


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Tampa Bay Touchdown - 80-yard run by Bobby Rainey.   (Rian Lindell extra point is good). 14:42 Time Remaining. (2 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 0:18).
Buffalo Field Goal - 40-yarder by Dan Carpenter.  8:07 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 36 yards. Time of Drive: 2:29).
Tampa Bay Touchdown - 38-yard pass from Mike Glennon to Vincent Jackson.   (Rian Lindell extra point is good). 2:34 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 5:33).
2nd Quarter
Tampa Bay Field Goal - 53-yarder by Rian Lindell.  10:45 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 6 yards. Time of Drive: 1:32).
Tampa Bay Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Mike Glennon to Tim Wright.   (Rian Lindell extra point is good). 0:15 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 57 yards. Time of Drive: 4:31).
3rd Quarter
Buffalo Field Goal - 46-yarder by Dan Carpenter.  10:19 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 52 yards. Time of Drive: 4:41).
Tampa Bay Field Goal - 32-yarder by Rian Lindell.  0:07 Time Remaining. (4 plays, -2 yards. Time of Drive: 0:54).
4th Quarter
No Scoring

Officials
Referee: Bill VinovichUmpire:Paul King
Line Judge: Julian MappSide Judge:Jimmy DeBell
Head Linesman: Greg BradleyBack Judge:Jim Quirk
Field Judge: Steve Zimmer 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 59194Time:3:18

Final Team Statistics
 BuffaloTampa Bay
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1413
By Rushing14
By Passing105
By Penalty34
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY1-11-94-15-27
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS214246
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6262
Avg. gain per offensive play3.54.0
NET YARDS RUSHING67165
Total Rushing Plays2236
Avg. gain per rushing play3.04.6
NET YARDS PASSING14781
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass7-371-9
Gross yards passing18490
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED33-18-425-9-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)3.73.1
PUNTS Number and average7-43.78-44.6
Net Punting Average40.737.6
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)5596
No. and Yards Punt Returns5-362-21
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns4-561-20
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-194-75
PENALTIES No. and Yards11-1148-76
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-11-0
TOUCHDOWNS03
Rushing01
Passing02
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-03-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE627
TIME OF POSSESSION28:1031:50

Final Individual Statistics
BuffaloTampa Bay
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
E.Manuel 5295.8100
C.Spiller 11222.070
F.Jackson 5122.440
R.Wingo 144.040
      
Total22673.0100
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Rainey 221275.8801
B.Leonard 7263.7120
M.Hill 5173.4100
M.Glennon 100.000
E.Page 1-5-5.0-50
Total361654.6801
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
E.Manuel 33181847/370334
Total33181847/370334
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Glennon 259901/92382
Total259901/92382
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
S.Johnson 56713.4330
F.Jackson 4266.5140
R.Woods 3206.790
S.Chandler 22412.0150
C.Spiller 12626.0260
C.Hogan 11212.0120
L.Smith 177.070
R.Wingo 122.020
T.Graham 000.000
Total1818410.2330
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
V.Jackson 37023.3381
B.Rainey 3-4-1.340
T.Wright 22110.5161
S.Dawson 133.030
T.Underwood 000.000
E.Lorig 000.000
      
      
      
Total99010.0382
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
J.Byrd 119190
S.Gilmore 1000
     
Total219190
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
M.Foster 1000
J.Banks 118180
L.David 257320
Total475320
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
B.Moorman 730643.70355
Total730643.70355
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
M.Koenen 835744.61158
Total835744.61158
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.McKelvin 5136210
TOUCHBACK 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total7136210
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
E.Page 2421110
DOWNED 10000
      
Total3421110
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
M.Goodwin 3047210
R.Woods 10990
TOUCHBACK 20000
Total6056210
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
E.Page 1020200
TOUCHBACK 20000
      
Total3020200
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
D.Carpenter 2/2100.0460/06
Total2/2100.0460/06
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/2100.0533/39

Buffalo
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
L.McKelvin 210000000
D.Searcy 001000000
Total211000000
Tampa Bay
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.Zuttah 100-1400000
M.Glennon 001000000
D.Goldson 000000100
Total101-1400100

Final Defensive Statistics
BuffaloTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
K.Alonso 5160.00.00000
M.Lawson 5160.00.00000
N.Bradham 4260.00.00000
K.Williams 4150.00.00000
J.Byrd 3140.00.01100
J.Hughes 3030.00.00000
N.Robey 3030.00.00000
M.Dareus 2131.09.00000
T.Powell 2020.00.00000
S.Charles 2020.00.00000
S.Gilmore 2020.00.01200
A.Branch 2020.00.00000
M.Williams 2020.00.00100
A.Williams 1120.00.00000
L.McKelvin 1010.00.00100
C.Bryant 1010.00.00000
A.Moats 0110.00.00000
Total429511.09.02500
Tampa BayTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
L.David 8191.010.02200
M.Foster 7290.00.01100
G.McCoy 5161.02.00100
D.Revis 4041.06.00100
M.Barron 4041.01.00000
W.Gholston 2241.510.00100
L.Johnson 2130.00.00000
A.Clayborn 2130.00.00000
D.Watson 2020.00.00000
D.Goldson 2020.00.00100
J.Banks 2020.00.01100
A.Hayward 1010.00.00000
D.Landri 1011.07.00000
D.Bowers 0110.51.00000
A.Spence 0220.00.00000
Total4211537.037.04800

Buffalo (6-10) at Tampa Bay (4-12)
Sunday, December 08, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - Raymond James Stadium
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
BUF (6-10) 4-4 2-6 8-8 6-2 2-6 9-6-1 4-4 5-2-1 1-1 1-0 5-1 1-6
TAM (4-12) 3-5 1-7 6-10 4-4 2-6 8-8 5-3 3-5 2-1 0-1 2-3 2-5
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
BUF
(6-10)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 2-6 8-8 6-2 2-6 9-6-1 4-4 5-2-1 1-1 1-0 5-1 1-6
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 4-2 3-0 1-2 3-2-1 1-2 2-0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2
vs. AFC 3-3 2-4 7-5 5-1 2-4 6-5-1 2-4 4-1-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-4
vs. NFC 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2
 
TAM
(4-12)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 3-5 1-7 6-10 4-4 2-6 8-8 5-3 3-5 2-1 0-1 2-3 2-5
vs. Div 1-2 0-3 2-4 2-1 0-3 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-3
vs. AFC 2-0 0-2 2-2 2-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1
vs. NFC 1-5 1-5 4-8 2-4 2-4 7-5 4-2 3-3 1-1 0-0 1-3 2-4
 
Over/Under Trends
BUF - 13-6 to the UNDER L19 in Dec.
BUF - 4-1 to the OVER L5 as a road dog
TAM - 6-2 to the OVER L8
TAM - 5-0 to the UNDER L5 in Dec.
 
ATS Trends
BUF - 0-5 ATS L5 road games vs. TAM
BUF - 3-8 ATS L11 vs. NFC South
BUF - 1-6 ATS L7 road games
TAM - 4-8 ATS L12 as a favorite
TAM - 1-9 ATS L10 in Dec.
TAM - 1-6 ATS L7 vs. teams with a losing record
 
Rankings
BUF - T-7th in total offense in the AFC
BUF - 1st in rushing offense in the AFC
BUF - 9th in total defense in the AFC
TAM - 16th in total offense in the NFC
TAM - 8th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
BUF 1-2 1-2 1-2 14.0 110.7 4.5 31.7 54.7 155.7 266.3 2.3
TAM 2-1 2-1 1-2 22.0 137.7 4.3 32.3 52.6 168.0 305.7 1.3
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/08/13 BUF 6 TAM 27 -2.5/43 TAM/U 67 147 214 5 165 81 246 2
09/20/09 TAM 20 BUF 33 -4/42 BUF/O 57 296 353 2 218 220 438 2
09/18/05 BUF 3 TAM 19 -2.5/34.5 TAM/U 47 100 147 0 191 127 318 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  BUF
Off
Overall
TAM
Def
Overall
TAM
Off
Overall
BUF
Def
Overall
BUF
Off
Away
TAM
Def
Home
TAM
Off
Home
BUF
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
21.2
4.6
6.4
4.7
5.5
28:23
 
338.1
69.8
4.8
 
144.2
34.1
4.2
 
193.9
32.6
10.4
18.7
57.3%
0.9
3.0
16.9
 
2.1
0.9
1.0
 
2.3
2.1
91.7
 
18.8
7.1
9.3
2.4
 
15.3
5.2
34.0
 
0.9
0.3
28.6
 
6.0
257.8
43.0
 
2.4
33.4
13.7
 
6.9
59.5
 
2.0
0.8
1.7
24.3
4.0
8.8
4.8
6.8
30:36
 
348.0
63.8
5.5
 
110.1
27.4
4.0
 
237.9
34.2
10.8
22.0
64.4%
1.3
2.2
15.9
 
2.6
0.6
1.9
 
2.0
1.9
96.9
 
20.3
5.9
11.9
2.4
 
12.8
5.0
39.2
 
0.9
0.5
57.1
 
4.3
187.6
44.1
 
2.2
33.0
15.1
 
6.6
63.3
 
1.1
0.6
1.9
18.0
5.0
7.8
2.1
3.1
29:24
 
277.0
61.3
4.5
 
100.8
26.3
3.8
 
176.3
32.1
9.7
18.2
56.6%
0.8
2.9
22.6
 
1.9
0.4
1.4
 
1.8
1.4
79.3
 
16.8
4.7
9.8
2.3
 
13.8
4.3
31.2
 
1.4
0.5
36.4
 
5.4
240.4
44.2
 
1.5
37.9
25.3
 
7.6
71.0
 
1.1
0.6
1.3
24.3
4.0
8.3
5.1
6.8
31:37
 
333.4
68.1
4.9
 
128.9
29.4
4.4
 
204.4
35.1
10.6
19.4
55.3%
1.4
3.6
24.7
 
2.6
0.6
1.8
 
2.3
1.9
86.1
 
19.3
6.1
10.6
2.5
 
15.3
5.7
37.1
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
5.9
267.1
45.5
 
2.8
48.4
17.2
 
6.8
58.2
 
1.3
0.4
1.9
18.4
4.5
4.5
3.8
5.6
27:58
 
304.8
68.8
4.4
 
122.8
29.3
4.2
 
182.0
34.8
9.5
19.3
55.4
1.1
4.8
26.4
 
1.8
0.9
0.8
 
2.3
2.0
88.9
 
18.4
6.0
9.5
2.9
 
14.6
4.5
30.8
 
1.1
0.3
22.2
 
6.1
270.4
44.1
 
2.3
13.6
6.1
 
6.8
63.0
 
1.8
0.5
1.6
22.1
4.3
4.6
5.3
8.0
29:54
 
329.9
64.1
5.1
 
100.8
24.5
4.1
 
229.1
36.8
10.2
22.5
61.2
1.4
2.9
19.8
 
2.3
0.5
1.6
 
2.3
2.1
94.4
 
19.5
5.6
11.5
2.4
 
11.9
3.8
31.6
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
4.9
215.0
44.1
 
2.4
20.3
8.5
 
6.8
63.3
 
1.1
0.5
1.9
20.1
5.9
7.9
2.1
4.3
30:06
 
284.6
62.9
4.5
 
114.0
27.8
4.1
 
170.6
33.0
9.3
18.4
55.7
1.0
2.1
17.5
 
2.3
0.5
1.5
 
1.6
1.4
84.6
 
17.5
5.1
10.0
2.4
 
13.5
4.1
30.6
 
1.1
0.4
33.3
 
6.0
260.1
43.4
 
1.8
21.9
12.5
 
7.6
72.9
 
1.0
0.5
1.5
28.0
4.6
11.5
4.6
7.3
32:02
 
345.5
66.5
5.2
 
149.6
33.4
4.5
 
195.9
30.4
11.4
17.3
56.8
1.3
2.8
20.6
 
3.1
0.8
2.1
 
2.4
2.0
84.2
 
19.6
6.8
10.0
2.9
 
14.9
5.8
38.7
 
0.5
0.1
25.0
 
5.3
233.0
44.4
 
3.0
40.0
13.3
 
7.8
69.3
 
1.6
0.4
1.6
 
Buffalo - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
09/28/14 @Houston 17-23 L 2.5/44 L/U 96 220 316 37 264 301 -1
09/21/14 San Diego 10-22 L -1/45.5 L/U 87 205 292 83 250 333 0
09/14/14 Miami 29-10 W 0/43 W/U 113 202 315 80 210 290 -2
09/07/14 @Chicago 23-20 W 7.5/46.5 W/U 193 167 360 86 341 427 -2
12/29/13 @New England 20-34 L 7.5/46 L/O 169 224 393 267 115 382 -1
12/22/13 Miami 19-0 W -1/42 W/U 203 187 390 14 89 103 -1
12/15/13 @Jacksonville 27-20 W -4.5/43.5 W/O 198 168 366 159 195 354 -2
12/08/13 @Tampa Bay 6-27 L 2.5/43 L/U 67 147 214 165 81 246 +3
12/01/13 Atlanta 31-34 L -5/48 L/O 195 210 405 151 272 423 +1
11/17/13 NY Jets 37-14 W 1/39 W/O 68 245 313 134 133 267 -4
 
Tampa Bay - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
09/28/14 @Pittsburgh 27-24 W 7.5/45 W/O 63 287 350 85 305 390 0
09/18/14 @Atlanta 14-56 L 7/47 L/O 64 153 217 144 344 488 +1
09/14/14 St. Louis 17-19 L -4/37.5 L/U 157 175 332 119 220 339 0
09/07/14 Carolina 14-20 L -4.5/38.5 L/U 102 162 264 113 221 334 +3
12/29/13 @New Orleans 17-42 L 12/47 L/O 75 215 290 98 370 468 +1
12/22/13 @St. Louis 13-23 L 3.5/43 L/U 59 111 170 129 148 277 0
12/15/13 San Francisco 14-33 L 4.5/41 L/O 39 144 183 187 189 376 +2
12/08/13 Buffalo 27-6 W -2.5/43 W/U 165 81 246 67 147 214 -3
12/01/13 @Carolina 6-27 L 8/41 L/U 66 140 206 163 263 426 0
11/24/13 @Detroit 24-21 W 8/48 W/U 22 207 229 104 286 390 -5

Buffalo Bills
Final 1234Score
Buffalo0100717
Houston «0710623
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Manuel benched, Orton to start for Bills
Watt's pick sparks Texans past Bills
Bills' Williams doubtful
Texans and Bills both trying to regroup
Rivers leads Chargers over Bills
Surprising Bills try to next step against explosive Chargers
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards E. Manuel 838
Passing TDs E. Manuel 5
Rush Yards C. Spiller 207
Rush TDs E. Manuel 1
Receiving Yards S. Watkins 197
Receiving TDs S. Watkins 2
Interceptions L. McKelvin 2
Team Stats
Buffalo at  Detroit
Yards1283 1069Yards Ag
Pass Yards794 746Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards489 323Rush Yds Ag
PPG19.8 15.5PPG Ag
YPG320.8 267.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns7 7TD Ag
Sacks6 10Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
09/29/2014Randell Johnson, LBkneeQuestionable
09/29/2014Chris Williams, GbackQuestionable
09/29/2014Nigel Bradham, LBkneeQuestionable
09/29/2014Kyle Williams, DTkneeQuestionable
09/29/2014Marquise Goodwin, WRribsQuestionable
09/22/2014Marcus Easley, WRkneeOut
09/16/2014Johnathan Meeks, SneckIR
08/30/2014Mario Butler, CBankleIR
08/26/2014Kiko Alonso, LBkneeOut
08/20/2014Stevenson Sylvester, LBkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
09/30/2014Jamie Childers, TESigned to the practice squad
09/30/2014D.J. Tialavea, TEReleased
09/16/2014Larry Dean, LBSigned
09/16/2014Johnathan Meeks, DBPlaced on injured reserve
09/09/2014Nigel Bradham, LBReinstated
09/09/2014Jacquies Smith, LBWaived
09/02/2014Bobby Felder, CBReleased
09/02/2014D.J. Tialavea, TESigned to the practice squad
08/31/2014D.J. Morrell, GSigned to the practice squad
08/31/2014Lonnie Pryor, FB/RBSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Miami 2 2 0 96 97 .500
Buffalo 2 2 0 79 75 .500
New England 2 2 0 80 90 .500
NY Jets 1 3 0 79 96 .250

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L vs. New England, 21-23
Sep 15 - W vs. Carolina, 24-23
Sep 22 - L at NY Jets, 20-27
Sep 29 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20
Oct 3 - L at Cleveland, 24-37
Oct 13 - L vs. Cincinnati, 24-27 OT
Oct 20 - W at Miami, 23-21
Oct 27 - L at New Orleans, 17-35
Nov 3 - L vs. Kansas City, 13-23
Nov 10 - L at Pittsburgh, 10-23
Nov 17 - W vs. NY Jets, 37-14
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - L vs. Atlanta, 31-34 OT
Dec 8 - L at Tampa Bay, 6-27
Dec 15 - W at Jacksonville, 27-20
Dec 22 - W vs. Miami, 19-0
Dec 29 - L at New England, 20-34
Sep 7 - W at Chicago, 23-20 OT
Sep 14 - W vs. Miami, 29-10
Sep 21 - L vs. San Diego, 10-22
Sep 28 - L at Houston, 17-23
Oct 5 - at Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 19 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 26 - at NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - vs. Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 13 - at Miami, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Denver, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Oakland, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Final 1234Score
Tampa Bay «10071027
Pittsburgh1077024
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bucs beat Steelers on late TD
Glennon to start for Bucs
Bucs' Martin expected to return, McCown doubtful
Bucs promote QB Kafka with McCown ailing
Explosive Steelers hope to pile on struggling Bucs
Bucs OC Tedford takes medical leave
Extra Points: Smith's DNA is the problem for Bucs
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards M. Glennon 423
Passing TDs M. Glennon 3
Rush Yards B. Rainey 199
Rush TDs J. McCown 2
Receiving Yards M. Evans 203
Receiving TDs V. Jackson 2
Interceptions D. Lansanah 1
Team Stats
Tampa Bay at  New Orleans
Yards1163 1584Yards Ag
Pass Yards777 1090Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards386 494Rush Yds Ag
PPG18.0 27.5PPG Ag
YPG290.8 396.0YPG Ag
Touchdowns9 12TD Ag
Sacks8 5Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
09/29/2014Mason Foster, LBshoulderQuestionable
09/29/2014Josh McCown, QBright thumbQuestionable
09/29/2014Larry English, DEhamstringQuestionable
09/29/2014Dashon Goldson, SankleQuestionable
09/29/2014Mike Evans, WRgroinOut
09/12/2014Adrian Clayborn, DEelbowIR
09/10/2014Mike Jenkins, CBpectoralIR
09/03/2014Charles Sims, RBankleIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
09/25/2014Josh Allen, CSigned to the practice squad
09/25/2014Mike Kafka, QBSigned from the practice squad
09/25/2014Rishaw Johnson, GReleased
09/24/2014Shayne Skov, LBSigned to the practice squad
09/24/2014Ian Thompson, TESigned to the practice squad
09/24/2014T.J. Fatinikun, DESigned to the practice squad
09/23/2014Adrian Robinson, LBReleased
09/23/2014Louis Murphy, WRSigned
09/23/2014Chris Owusu, WRReleased
09/23/2014Ka'lial Glaud, LBReleased
Team Transactions

NFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Atlanta 2 2 0 131 113 .500
Carolina 2 2 0 73 96 .500
New Orleans 1 3 0 95 110 .250
Tampa Bay 1 3 0 72 119 .250

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at NY Jets, 17-18
Sep 15 - L vs. New Orleans, 14-16
Sep 22 - L at New England, 3-23
Sep 29 - L vs. Arizona, 10-13
Oct 6 - Open
Oct 13 - L vs. Philadelphia, 20-31
Oct 20 - L at Atlanta, 23-31
Oct 24 - L vs. Carolina, 13-31
Nov 3 - L at Seattle, 24-27 OT
Nov 11 - W vs. Miami, 22-19
Nov 17 - W vs. Atlanta, 41-28
Nov 24 - W at Detroit, 24-21
Dec 1 - L at Carolina, 6-27
Dec 8 - W vs. Buffalo, 27-6
Dec 15 - L vs. San Francisco, 14-33
Dec 22 - L at St. Louis, 13-23
Dec 29 - L at New Orleans, 17-42
Sep 7 - L vs. Carolina, 14-20
Sep 14 - L vs. St. Louis, 17-19
Sep 18 - L at Atlanta, 14-56
Sep 28 - W at Pittsburgh, 27-24
Oct 5 - at New Orleans, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 9 - vs. Atlanta, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 16 - at Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - at Chicago, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Carolina, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. New Orleans, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Buffalo at Tampa Bay


Weekly Leaders
Week 14
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Tom Brady32524182
2Peyton Manning39593974
3Jason Campbell29443913
4Ben Roethlisberger23393493
5Josh McCown27363484
6Andrew Luck29463264
7Drew Brees30423134
8Andy Dalton24352753
9Carson Palmer27322691
10Matt Cassel17382652
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1LeSean McCoy292172
2Jamaal Charles191501
3DeMarco Murray181460
4Bobby Rainey221271
5Marcel Reece191231
6Frank Gore171100
7Daniel Thomas161051
8Ryan Mathews291031
9Maurice Jones-Drew141030
10Matt Forte201020
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Andre Johnson131540
2Josh Gordon71511
3Cordarrelle Patterson51411
4Antonio Brown51381
5Hakeem Nicks51350
6Rod Streater71301
7Marques Colston91252
8Eric Decker81171
9Justin Hunter41141
10Da'Rick Rogers61072
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jordan Cameron91211
2Charles Clay7972
3Garrett Graham8731
4Luke Willson3701
5Andrew Quarless6661
6Kellen Winslow3610
7Jimmy Graham6582
8Heath Miller3560
9Antonio Gates4500
10Gary Barnidge2491