• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Tennessee
  • Indianapolis
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Tennessee at Indianapolis

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Tennessee077014
Indianapolis663722


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Indianapolis Field Goal - 47-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  6:09 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 59 yards. Time of Drive: 6:09).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 48-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  2:33 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 32 yards. Time of Drive: 1:09).
2nd Quarter
Tennessee Touchdown - 1-yard run by Ryan Fitzpatrick.   (Rob Bironas extra point is good). 13:13 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 4:20).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 45-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  10:26 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 57 yards. Time of Drive: 2:47).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 37-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  0:00 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 45 yards. Time of Drive: 0:26).
3rd Quarter
Tennessee Touchdown - 1-yard pass from Ryan Fitzpatrick to Chris Johnson.   (Rob Bironas extra point is good). 7:29 Time Remaining. (14 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 7:31).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 49-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  2:33 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 1 yards. Time of Drive: 1:14).
4th Quarter
Indianapolis Touchdown - 4-yard run by Donald Brown.   (Adam Vinatieri extra point is good). 1:56 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 92 yards. Time of Drive: 6:12).

Officials
Referee: Walt ColemanUmpire:Roy Ellison
Line Judge: Rusty BaynesSide Judge:Rick Patterson
Head Linesman: Jerry BergmanBack Judge:Greg Yette
Field Judge: Greg Gautreaux 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 65502Time:3:09

Final Team Statistics
 TennesseeIndianapolis
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2418
By Rushing107
By Passing118
By Penalty33
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY6-15-403-14-21
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-1-1001-1-100
TOTAL NET YARDS347264
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7462
Avg. gain per offensive play4.74.3
NET YARDS RUSHING162104
Total Rushing Plays3625
Avg. gain per rushing play4.54.2
NET YARDS PASSING185160
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-165-40
Gross yards passing201200
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED37-21-332-17-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.94.3
PUNTS Number and average6-37.05-45.4
Net Punting Average32.236.8
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)4350
No. and Yards Punt Returns2-433-29
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns3-782-45
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-03-21
PENALTIES No. and Yards6-747-50
FUMBLES No. and Lost1-13-0
TOUCHDOWNS21
Rushing11
Passing10
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts2-21-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts0-05-5
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE1422
TIME OF POSSESSION33:5526:05

Final Individual Statistics
TennesseeIndianapolis
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Johnson 18693.890
R.Fitzpatrick 8546.8161
S.Greene 10393.980
      
Total361624.5161
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Brown 14543.9141
A.Luck 5428.4240
T.Richardson 5193.8110
D.Heyward-Bey 1-11-11.0-110
Total251044.2241
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
R.Fitzpatrick 37212011/161353
Total37212011/161353
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Luck 32172005/400231
Total32172005/400231
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
K.Wright 67712.8350
C.Johnson 6325.3111
N.Washington 58116.2310
J.Hunter 199.090
D.Walker 155.050
S.Greene 111.010
C.Mooney 1-4-4.0-40
T.Thompson 000.000
Total212019.6351
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
T.Hilton 5469.2200
C.Fleener 35016.7210
L.Brazill 34214.0170
S.Havili 3299.7190
D.Brown 2105.070
D.Heyward-Bey 12323.0230
      
      
Total1720011.8230
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
B.Pollard 1000
     
Total1000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
J.Freeman 113130
C.Vaughn 2880
Total321130
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
B.Kern 622237.00450
Total622237.00450
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
P.McAfee 522745.40160
Total522745.40160
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.Washington 2243330
DOWNED 10000
Total3243330
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
C.Rainey 3329180
      
Total3329180
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.Washington 3078320
TOUCHBACK 30000
Total6078320
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
C.Rainey 2045250
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total3045250
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total0/00.002/22
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
A.Vinatieri 5/5100.0491/116
Total5/5100.0491/116

Tennessee
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
R.Fitzpatrick 110000000
D.Morgan 000001000
K.Klug 000001000
Total110002000
Indianapolis
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Luck 201000000
C.Rainey 100000000
R.Mathis 000001000
J.Freeman 0000001240
D.Brown 001000000
S.Brown 001600000
Total3036011240

Final Defensive Statistics
TennesseeTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
Z.Brown 7181.06.00100
B.Pollard 5050.00.01100
J.Casey 5162.017.00000
M.Fokou 4040.00.00000
K.Klug 3141.07.00110
J.McCourty 3030.00.00200
S.Hill 3030.00.00100
G.Wilson 3250.00.00200
R.Pitoitua 2020.00.00000
D.Morgan 1010.00.00010
A.Ayers 1010.00.00100
L.Edwards 1010.00.00000
A.Verner 1010.00.00100
K.Wimbley 1011.010.00000
A.Johnson 0110.00.00000
C.Sensabaugh 0000.00.00100
Total406465.040.011120
IndianapolisTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
D.Butler 6280.00.00100
J.Freeman 5490.00.01101
L.Landry 4040.00.00000
A.Bethea 4260.00.00100
P.Angerer 4150.00.00000
K.Sheppard 3250.00.00000
C.Redding 3250.00.00000
V.Davis 3140.00.00000
B.Werner 3030.00.00000
C.Vaughn 2020.00.02200
R.Mathis 2021.016.00010
E.Walden 2240.00.00100
A.Franklin 1120.00.00000
R.Jean-Francois 1120.00.00000
F.Moala 1010.00.00000
R.Mathews 1010.00.00000
J.Chapman 1010.00.00000
Total4618641.016.03611

Tennessee (7-9) at Indianapolis (11-5)
Sunday, December 01, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - Lucas Oil Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
TEN (7-9) 3-5 4-4 7-7-2 2-5-1 5-2-1 9-6-1 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 2-0-1 0-3-1 3-2
IND (11-5) 6-2 5-3 9-6-1 5-3 4-3-1 8-8 4-4 4-4 3-3 2-0-1 2-0 2-3
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
TEN
(7-9)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 3-5 4-4 7-7-2 2-5-1 5-2-1 9-6-1 6-2 3-4-1 2-2 2-0-1 0-3-1 3-2
vs. Div 1-2 1-2 1-3-2 0-2-1 1-1-1 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-0-1 0-0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 3-3 3-3 5-5-2 2-3-1 3-2-1 6-5-1 4-2 2-3-1 2-2 1-0-1 0-1-1 2-2
vs. NFC 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-0
 
IND
(11-5)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 5-3 9-6-1 5-3 4-3-1 8-8 4-4 4-4 3-3 2-0-1 2-0 2-3
vs. Div 3-0 3-0 5-0-1 3-0 2-0-1 2-4 0-3 2-1 3-0 2-0-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 5-1 4-2 7-4-1 4-2 3-2-1 5-7 2-4 3-3 3-2 2-0-1 1-0 1-2
vs. NFC 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1
 
Over/Under Trends
TEN - 7-1 to the OVER L8 vs. team's with a winning record
TEN - 5-0 to the OVER L5 vs. AFC South
IND - 7-1 to the OVER L8 home games vs. TEN
IND - 13-3 to the UNDER L16 vs. AFC South
 
ATS Trends
TEN - 1-4 ATS L5 road games vs. IND
TEN - 3-11 ATS L14 vs. AFC South
TEN - 2-6 ATS L8 in Dec.
IND - 8-3 ATS L11 as a favorite
IND - 11-4 ATS L15 home games
IND - 4-0 ATS L4 vs. AFC South
 
Rankings
TEN - 8th in total offense in the AFC
TEN - 6th in total defense in the AFC
IND - 6th in total offense in the AFC
IND - 13th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
TEN 6-19 10-14-1 9-16 17.8 112.1 4.2 33.0 65.4 200.4 312.5 1.6
IND 19-6 14-10-1 9-16 25.4 112.3 4.1 35.2 67.0 250.4 362.7 1.2
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
09/28/14 TEN 17 IND 41 -7.5/45.5 IND/O 85 176 261 3 105 393 498 1
12/01/13 TEN 14 IND 22 -3/46.5 IND/U 162 185 347 4 104 160 264 1
11/14/13 IND 30 TEN 27 3/42 P/O 137 229 366 0 122 218 340 1
12/09/12 TEN 23 IND 27 -3.5/47 IND/O 97 259 356 2 98 171 269 2
10/28/12 IND 19 TEN 13 -3/46.5 IND/U 171 286 457 1 112 227 339 0
12/18/11 TEN 13 IND 27 8/41.5 IND/U 66 322 388 3 205 82 287 1
10/30/11 IND 10 TEN 27 -9/43.5 TEN/U 158 241 399 2 96 215 311 0
01/02/11 TEN 20 IND 23 -8.5/48 TEN/U 51 290 341 1 101 257 358 1
12/09/10 IND 30 TEN 28 3/44.5 TEN/O 87 312 399 0 121 244 365 2
12/06/09 TEN 17 IND 27 -5.5/46 IND/U 142 233 375 2 88 270 358 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  TEN
Off
Overall
IND
Def
Overall
IND
Off
Overall
TEN
Def
Overall
TEN
Off
Away
IND
Def
Home
IND
Off
Home
TEN
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
22.6
4.4
4.8
4.1
9.3
30:00
 
336.9
64.5
5.2
 
118.4
28.9
4.1
 
218.5
33.3
10.7
20.5
61.5%
1.0
2.3
13.4
 
2.6
1.0
1.4
 
1.8
1.6
86.2
 
19.4
6.4
10.8
2.3
 
14.2
5.9
41.4
 
1.1
0.7
64.7
 
4.9
211.6
42.9
 
1.9
22.1
11.4
 
6.3
56.3
 
1.7
0.6
1.6
21.0
6.4
6.4
4.1
4.1
30:19
 
357.1
64.1
5.6
 
125.1
28.0
4.5
 
231.9
33.5
11.5
20.3
60.4%
0.9
2.6
15.5
 
2.4
0.9
1.3
 
1.9
1.4
76.7
 
19.9
6.3
11.9
1.7
 
13.1
4.9
37.6
 
1.2
0.6
52.6
 
4.7
213.9
45.6
 
1.8
30.4
16.8
 
7.0
61.9
 
1.6
0.8
1.7
24.4
4.4
7.3
6.6
6.1
29:41
 
341.8
63.9
5.3
 
108.9
25.6
4.3
 
232.8
36.4
10.6
21.9
60.1%
0.6
2.0
14.2
 
2.5
0.9
1.4
 
2.5
2.2
87.5
 
19.9
5.5
11.9
2.4
 
13.3
5.0
37.6
 
0.6
0.2
30.0
 
4.8
218.7
45.4
 
2.1
32.1
15.5
 
4.1
36.0
 
0.9
0.3
0.9
23.8
4.8
5.2
5.5
8.4
30:00
 
337.9
64.2
5.3
 
112.2
27.9
4.0
 
225.8
34.1
10.5
21.5
63.1%
0.8
2.3
14.2
 
2.5
1.3
0.9
 
2.4
2.0
82.1
 
20.6
6.8
11.9
1.9
 
12.6
4.3
34.3
 
0.7
0.4
63.6
 
4.8
213.9
45.0
 
2.2
21.4
9.8
 
5.9
48.7
 
1.5
0.8
1.6
20.8
4.6
4.6
4.8
6.8
30:38
 
304.5
63.9
4.8
 
131.1
32.6
4.0
 
173.4
28.8
10.0
17.4
60.4
1.1
2.5
14.5
 
2.4
1.3
0.9
 
1.5
1.4
91.7
 
18.6
7.8
8.9
2.0
 
13.8
5.3
38.2
 
1.5
1.0
66.7
 
5.0
210.5
42.1
 
1.9
15.8
8.4
 
6.3
56.0
 
1.4
0.3
1.4
20.9
5.4
6.9
4.9
3.8
29:56
 
366.3
66.4
5.5
 
125.6
28.5
4.4
 
240.6
35.1
11.7
20.5
58.4
1.3
2.8
19.3
 
2.4
0.8
1.4
 
1.6
1.4
84.6
 
19.0
6.5
11.8
0.8
 
14.3
5.1
36.0
 
1.8
0.9
50.0
 
5.0
225.9
45.2
 
1.8
29.3
16.7
 
7.5
65.4
 
2.0
0.9
2.1
24.9
7.1
8.6
4.9
4.3
30:04
 
344.1
65.8
5.2
 
105.5
26.9
3.9
 
238.6
36.3
10.8
22.0
60.7
0.9
2.6
19.4
 
2.5
0.9
1.5
 
2.4
2.3
94.7
 
20.1
5.5
12.3
2.4
 
13.9
5.4
38.7
 
0.9
0.3
28.6
 
5.1
234.5
45.8
 
2.0
25.0
12.5
 
3.8
30.9
 
1.4
0.5
1.4
23.5
4.4
5.3
5.0
8.9
29:56
 
358.8
66.4
5.4
 
116.0
26.1
4.4
 
242.8
38.0
10.3
23.6
62.2
0.8
2.3
13.5
 
2.5
1.0
1.5
 
2.6
1.9
71.4
 
21.9
6.4
13.6
1.9
 
13.0
4.3
32.7
 
1.3
0.9
70.0
 
4.4
200.5
45.8
 
2.6
17.0
6.5
 
5.4
46.4
 
1.8
0.8
1.5
 
Tennessee - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/26/14 Houston 16-30 L 3/43 L/O 36 290 326 212 193 405 +2
10/19/14 @Washington 17-19 L 7/46 W/U 76 160 236 100 251 351 0
10/12/14 Jacksonville 16-14 W -4/42.5 L/U 70 220 290 82 297 379 -2
10/05/14 Cleveland 28-29 L 0/44.5 L/O 149 261 410 176 284 460 -1
09/28/14 @Indianapolis 17-41 L 7.5/45.5 L/O 85 176 261 105 393 498 +2
09/21/14 @Cincinnati 7-33 L 7/44 L/U 149 177 326 116 184 300 +1
09/14/14 Dallas 10-26 L -3/49 L/U 82 232 314 220 148 368 +1
09/07/14 @Kansas City 26-10 W 3/44.5 W/U 162 243 405 67 178 245 -3
12/29/13 Houston 16-10 W -7/44.5 L/U 151 160 311 65 223 288 -3
12/22/13 @Jacksonville 20-16 W -4/44 P/U 182 164 346 63 226 289 0
 
Indianapolis - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/26/14 @Pittsburgh 34-51 L -4.5/48 L/O 63 385 448 117 522 639 0
10/19/14 Cincinnati 27-0 W -3/50.5 W/U 171 335 506 32 103 135 +2
10/09/14 @Houston 33-28 W -2.5/46.5 W/O 93 363 456 136 196 332 0
10/05/14 Baltimore 20-13 W -2.5/49 W/U 127 305 432 90 197 287 +1
09/28/14 Tennessee 41-17 W -7.5/45.5 W/O 105 393 498 85 176 261 -2
09/21/14 @Jacksonville 44-17 W -7/45.5 W/O 144 385 529 105 239 344 -3
09/15/14 Philadelphia 27-30 L -2.5/53.5 L/O 169 172 341 127 331 458 +1
09/07/14 @Denver 24-31 L 10/53.5 W/O 54 354 408 102 259 361 +2
01/11/14 @New England 22-43 L 8/51.5 L/O 69 317 386 234 185 419 +4
01/04/14 Kansas City 45-44 W 0/47.5 W/O 100 436 536 150 363 513 +3

Tennessee Titans
Final 1234Score
Houston «01314330
Tennessee306716
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Foster powers Texans past Titans
Titans RB Greene arrested on multiple charges
Watt, Texans shift focus toward Mettenberger
Titans turn to Mettenberger
Patriots acquire LB Ayers from Titans
Forbath FG on final play lifts Washington past Titans
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards C. Whitehurst 764
Passing TDs C. Whitehurst 5
Rush Yards B. Sankey 302
Rush TDs J. Battle 1
Receiving Yards D. Walker 475
Receiving TDs D. Walker 4
Interceptions M. Griffin 2
Team Stats
Tennessee at  Baltimore
Yards2568 2771Yards Ag
Pass Yards1759 2048Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards809 723Rush Yds Ag
PPG17.1 16.4PPG Ag
YPG321.0 346.4YPG Ag
Touchdowns15 13TD Ag
Sacks20 17Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/27/2014Nate Washington, WRshoulderQuestionable
10/27/2014Coty Sensabaugh, CBkneeQuestionable
10/27/2014Taylor Thompson, TEkneeQuestionable
10/27/2014Jake Locker, QBright handQuestionable
10/18/2014Craig Stevens, TEthighIR
10/11/2014Michael Roos, TkneeIR
10/08/2014Bernard Pollard, SAchillesIR
09/16/2014Zach Brown, LBshoulderIR
08/30/2014Gabe Ikard, CkneeIR
08/26/2014Colin McCarthy, LBshoulder IR
06/05/2014Josh Stewart, WRAchillesIR
05/21/2014Eric Ward, WRundisclosedIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/22/2014Derek Moye, WRSigned to the practice squad
10/22/2014Nate Askew, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/22/2014Richard Gordon, TESigned
10/22/2014Akeem Ayers, LBTraded to New England
10/21/2014Antonio Andrews, RBSigned from the practice squad
10/20/2014Brett Brackett, TEWaived
10/18/2014Brett Brackett, TESigned from the practice squad
10/15/2014Craig Stevens, TEPlaced on injured reserve
10/15/2014Brett Brackett, TESigned to the practice squad
10/15/2014Will Svitek, OTSigned
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 5 3 0 250 187 .625
Houston 4 4 0 185 166 .500
Tennessee 2 6 0 137 202 .250
Jacksonville 1 7 0 118 218 .125

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Pittsburgh, 16-9
Sep 15 - L at Houston, 24-30 OT
Sep 22 - W vs. San Diego, 20-17
Sep 29 - W vs. NY Jets, 38-13
Oct 6 - L vs. Kansas City, 17-26
Oct 13 - L at Seattle, 13-20
Oct 20 - L vs. San Francisco, 17-31
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - W at St. Louis, 28-21
Nov 10 - L vs. Jacksonville, 27-29
Nov 14 - L vs. Indianapolis, 27-30
Nov 24 - W at Oakland, 23-19
Dec 1 - L at Indianapolis, 14-22
Dec 8 - L at Denver, 28-51
Dec 15 - L vs. Arizona, 34-37 OT
Dec 22 - W at Jacksonville, 20-16
Dec 29 - W vs. Houston, 16-10
Sep 7 - W at Kansas City, 26-10
Sep 14 - L vs. Dallas, 10-26
Sep 21 - L at Cincinnati, 7-33
Sep 28 - L at Indianapolis, 17-41
Oct 5 - L vs. Cleveland, 28-29
Oct 12 - W vs. Jacksonville, 16-14
Oct 19 - L at Washington, 17-19
Oct 26 - L vs. Houston, 16-30
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - at Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 17 - vs. Pittsburgh, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 23 - at Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. NY Giants, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. NY Jets, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 18 - at Jacksonville, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Indianapolis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Indianapolis Colts
11/3 8:30 PM ET11/3 7:30 PM CT11/3 6:30 PM MT11/3 5:30 PM PT11/4 1:30 AM GMT1234Score
IndianapolisW-L: 5-30
NY GiantsW-L: 3-40
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Luck takes his aerial show to Gotham
Big Ben's 522 yards, 6 TDs leads Steelers rout of Colts
Colts rule out Wayne vs. Steelers
Steelers seek consistency against red-hot Luck, Colts
Colts blank lifeless Bengals for 5th straight win
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Luck 2731
Passing TDs A. Luck 22
Rush Yards A. Bradshaw 371
Rush TDs A. Bradshaw 2
Receiving Yards T. Hilton 866
Receiving TDs D. Allen 6
Interceptions M. Adams 2
Team Stats
Indianapolis at  NY Giants
Yards3618 2691Yards Ag
Pass Yards2692 1837Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards926 854Rush Yds Ag
PPG31.3 24.1PPG Ag
YPG452.3 384.4YPG Ag
Touchdowns29 19TD Ag
Sacks13 13Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/30/2014Vontae Davis, CBkneeProbable
10/30/2014Erik Walden, LBquadricepsOut
10/30/2014D'Qwell Jackson, LBtoeQuestionable
10/30/2014Josh McNary, LBankleQuestionable
10/30/2014Arthur Jones, DTankleQuestionable
10/28/2014LaRon Landry, Sfour-game suspension servedProbable
10/28/2014Reggie Wayne, WRelbowQuestionable
09/29/2014Robert Mathis, LBAchillesOut
09/09/2014Cam Johnson, LBtricepsIR
09/02/2014Xavier Nixon, TkneeIR
08/26/2014Deji Karim, RBundisclosedIR
08/26/2014Ulrick John, TankleIR
08/26/2014Vick Ballard, RBAchillesIR
08/26/2014Stanley Havili, FBshoulderPUP
08/21/2014Shawn Loiseau, LBundisclosedIR
08/12/2014Jeris Pendleton, DTkneeIR
08/12/2014Daniel Adongo, LBbicepsIR
07/31/2014Donald Thomas, GquadricepsIR
07/27/2014Aaron Morgan, LBshoulderIR
06/11/2014Fili Moala, DEkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/29/2014Konrad Reuland, TEReleased
10/29/2014Carlos Fields, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/28/2014Chandler Jones, WRSigned to the practice squad
10/28/2014Jeff Demps, RBReleased
10/21/2014Konrad Reuland, TESigned to the practice squad
10/21/2014Chandler Jones, WRReleased
10/21/2014Dominique Davis, QBReleased
10/21/2014Jeff Demps, RBSigned
10/14/2014Pat Angerer, LBRetired
10/04/2014Winston Guy Jr., SSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 5 3 0 250 187 .625
Houston 4 4 0 185 166 .500
Tennessee 2 6 0 137 202 .250
Jacksonville 1 7 0 118 218 .125

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Oakland, 21-17
Sep 15 - L vs. Miami, 20-24
Sep 22 - W at San Francisco, 27-7
Sep 29 - W at Jacksonville, 37-3
Oct 6 - W vs. Seattle, 34-28
Oct 14 - L at San Diego, 9-19
Oct 20 - W vs. Denver, 39-33
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - W at Houston, 27-24
Nov 10 - L vs. St. Louis, 8-38
Nov 14 - W at Tennessee, 30-27
Nov 24 - L at Arizona, 11-40
Dec 1 - W vs. Tennessee, 22-14
Dec 8 - L at Cincinnati, 28-42
Dec 15 - W vs. Houston, 25-3
Dec 22 - W at Kansas City, 23-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Jacksonville, 30-10
Jan 4 - W vs. Kansas City, 45-44
Jan 11 - L at New England, 22-43
Sep 7 - L at Denver, 24-31
Sep 15 - L vs. Philadelphia, 27-30
Sep 21 - W at Jacksonville, 44-17
Sep 28 - W vs. Tennessee, 41-17
Oct 5 - W vs. Baltimore, 20-13
Oct 9 - W at Houston, 33-28
Oct 19 - W vs. Cincinnati, 27-0
Oct 26 - L at Pittsburgh, 34-51
Nov 3 - at NY Giants, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - vs. New England, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Dallas, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Tennessee at Indianapolis


Weekly Leaders
Week 13
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Peyton Manning22354035
2Tom Brady29413712
3Brandon Weeden24403703
4Josh McCown23363552
5Ryan Tannehill28433312
6Matthew Stafford22353303
7Matt Ryan28473111
8Russell Wilson22303103
9Carson Palmer24413023
10Alex Smith26422932
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson352110
2C.J. Spiller151491
3Matt Forte231200
4Montee Ball131170
5Reggie Bush201171
6Ben Tate221023
7Joique Bell19941
8Jamaal Charles19931
9BenJarvus Green-Ellis20921
10Steven Jackson23842
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Josh Gordon102612
2Alshon Jeffery122492
3Eric Decker81744
4Roddy White101430
5Andre Holmes71360
6Brian Hartline91271
7Andre Johnson81210
8Demaryius Thomas31060
9Keenan Allen81060
10Calvin Johnson61011
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Rob Gronkowski61271
2Heath Miller8860
3Zach Miller5861
4Greg Olsen5850
5Vernon Davis4821
6Charles Clay7800
7Zach Ertz5682
8Scott Chandler4630
9John Carlson4610
10Brandon Myers5611