• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Houston
  • Baltimore
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Houston at Baltimore

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Houston36009
Baltimore0177630


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 27-yarder by Randy Bullock.  7:06 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 69 yards. Time of Drive: 7:54).
2nd Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 29-yarder by Randy Bullock.  14:56 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 18 yards. Time of Drive: 2:35).
Baltimore Field Goal - 28-yarder by Justin Tucker.  4:11 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 4:52).
Baltimore Touchdown - 37-yard interception return by Daryl Smith.    (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 2:39 Time Remaining.
Baltimore Touchdown - 82-yard punt return by Tandon Doss.   (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 0:45 Time Remaining.
Houston Field Goal - 47-yarder by Randy Bullock.  0:00 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 51 yards. Time of Drive: 0:45).
3rd Quarter
Baltimore Touchdown - 1-yard run by Bernard Pierce.   (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 11:05 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:55).
4th Quarter
Baltimore Field Goal - 45-yarder by Justin Tucker.  9:09 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 69 yards. Time of Drive: 6:15).
Baltimore Field Goal - 43-yarder by Justin Tucker.  1:08 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 26 yards. Time of Drive: 3:51).

Officials
Referee: John ParryUmpire:Don Ferrell
Line Judge: Adrian HillSide Judge:Joe Larrew
Head Linesman: Derick BowersBack Judge:Carl Paganelli
Field Judge: Scott Edwards 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 71168Time:3:09

Final Team Statistics
 HoustonBaltimore
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1816
By Rushing55
By Passing117
By Penalty24
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY3-12-258-16-50
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-1-00-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS264236
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6157
Avg. gain per offensive play4.34.1
NET YARDS RUSHING9475
Total Rushing Plays2331
Avg. gain per rushing play4.12.4
NET YARDS PASSING170161
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-242-10
Gross yards passing194171
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED35-25-124-16-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.56.2
PUNTS Number and average5-50.44-48.5
Net Punting Average31.844.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)18130
No. and Yards Punt Returns2-182-93
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns2-552-53
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-37
PENALTIES No. and Yards14-11310-87
FUMBLES No. and Lost0-01-0
TOUCHDOWNS03
Rushing01
Passing00
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-03-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts3-33-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE930
TIME OF POSSESSION30:3629:24

Final Individual Statistics
HoustonBaltimore
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 12544.5100
B.Tate 9364.0100
C.Wood 242.030
Total23944.1100
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Pierce 24652.7251
V.Leach 382.750
S.Draughn 420.530
Total31752.4251
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Schaub 35251943/240181
Total35251943/240181
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Flacco 24161712/100480
Total24161712/100480
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Hopkins 66010.0180
A.Johnson 5367.2120
O.Daniels 5295.8130
D.Posey 3299.7140
B.Tate 372.360
K.Martin 23517.5180
A.Foster 1-2-2.0-20
Total251947.8180
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
T.Smith 59218.4480
D.Clark 44611.5210
V.Leach 2115.570
B.Pierce 273.550
M.Brown 263.040
B.Stokley 199.090
      
Total1617110.7480
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Smith 137371
Total137371
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Lechler 525250.40359
Total525250.40359
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Koch 419448.50056
Total419448.50056
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 2118110
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total3118110
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Doss 2193821
DOWNED 20000
Total4193821
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 2055290
TOUCHBACK 50000
Total7055290
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
S.Draughn 2053310
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total3053310
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Bullock 3/3100.0470/09
Total3/3100.0470/09
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
J.Tucker 3/3100.0453/312
Total3/3100.0453/312

Houston
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Smith 000001000
Total000001000
Baltimore
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.Flacco 100000000
M.Yanda 001000000
Total101000000

Final Defensive Statistics
HoustonTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Watt 6391.08.00000
B.Cushing 5380.00.00000
E.Reed 3470.00.00000
K.Jackson 3140.00.00000
B.Reed 3030.00.00000
D.Sharpton 3030.00.00000
S.Keo 2130.00.00000
W.Mercilus 2350.00.00000
J.Mays 2350.00.00000
A.Smith 2021.02.00010
J.Joseph 2020.00.00100
D.Swearinger 1120.00.00000
J.Crick 1010.00.00000
D.Manning 1230.00.00100
E.Mitchell 1230.00.00000
B.McCain 0110.00.00000
Total3724612.010.00210
BaltimoreTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
L.Webb 7070.00.00100
D.Smith 73100.00.01100
J.Smith 6060.00.00100
J.Ihedigbo 5490.00.00200
M.Elam 4150.00.00100
C.Upshaw 3030.00.00000
C.Graham 3030.00.00000
M.Spears 2130.00.00000
H.Ngata 1231.09.00000
A.Jones 1231.07.00000
J.Bynes 1120.00.00000
T.Suggs 1121.08.00000
E.Dumervil 0220.00.00000
T.Cody 0110.00.00000
D.Tyson 0110.00.00000
P.McPhee 0110.00.00000
Total4120613.024.01600

Houston (2-14) at Baltimore (8-8)
Sunday, September 22, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - M&T Bank Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
HOU (2-14) 1-7 1-7 3-12-1 1-7 2-5-1 9-7 6-2 3-5 0-4 0-2 1-3 2-3-1
BAL (8-8) 6-2 2-6 6-9-1 4-4 2-5-1 7-8-1 3-5 4-3-1 3-2 0-2 1-2 2-3-1
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
HOU
(2-14)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 1-7 1-7 3-12-1 1-7 2-5-1 9-7 6-2 3-5 0-4 0-2 1-3 2-3-1
vs. Div 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 1-5 1-5 3-9 1-5 2-4 6-6 4-2 2-4 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-2
vs. NFC 0-2 0-2 0-3-1 0-2 0-1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1-1
 
BAL
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 2-6 6-9-1 4-4 2-5-1 7-8-1 3-5 4-3-1 3-2 0-2 1-2 2-3-1
vs. Div 3-0 0-3 2-4 2-1 0-3 2-3-1 1-2 1-1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-2
vs. AFC 5-1 1-5 5-7 4-2 1-5 5-6-1 2-4 3-2-1 3-1 0-2 1-1 1-3
vs. NFC 1-1 1-1 1-2-1 0-2 1-0-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0-1
 
Over/Under Trends
HOU - 4-0 to the OVER L4 in Sept.
HOU - 6-1 to the OVER L7 in week 3
BAL - 4-0 to the OVER L4 in Sept.
BAL - 6-1 to the OVER L7 in week 3
 
ATS Trends
HOU - 7-1 ATS L8 vs. AFC North
HOU - 6-3 ATS L9 in Sept.
HOU - 7-3 ATS L10 off a division game
BAL - 6-1 SU L7 vs. HOU
BAL - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. AFC South
BAL - 4-0 ATS L4 vs. teams with a winning record
 
Rankings
HOU - 2nd in total offense in the AFC
HOU - 3rd in total defense in the AFC
BAL - 8th in total offense in the AFC
BAL - T-13th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
HOU 1-7 3-5 4-4 19.3 118.1 4.5 39.4 55.9 220.8 338.9 1.9
BAL 7-1 5-3 4-4 25.8 86.6 3.1 30.9 58.3 183.1 269.8 0.8
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
09/22/13 HOU 9 BAL 30 0/44.5 BAL/U 94 170 264 1 75 161 236 0
10/21/12 BAL 13 HOU 43 -7/47.5 HOU/O 55 121 176 2 181 239 420 0
01/15/12 HOU 13 BAL 20 -9/37 HOU/U 131 184 315 4 87 140 227 0
10/16/11 HOU 14 BAL 29 -7.5/43.5 BAL/U 93 200 293 0 113 289 402 2
12/13/10 BAL 34 HOU 28 3/46.5 BAL/O 63 190 253 0 111 378 489 2
11/09/08 BAL 41 HOU 13 -2.5/44 BAL/O 157 171 328 0 75 280 355 4
12/04/05 HOU 15 BAL 16 -8/38.5 HOU/U 165 133 298 2 73 165 238 2
12/15/02 BAL 23 HOU 19 3/34.5 BAL/O 70 228 298 0 95 182 277 2
 
Offense vs. Defense
  HOU
Off
Overall
BAL
Def
Overall
BAL
Off
Overall
HOU
Def
Overall
HOU
Off
Away
BAL
Def
Home
BAL
Off
Home
HOU
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
17.3
4.0
5.8
3.3
4.1
31:00
 
347.3
68.1
5.1
 
108.9
25.9
4.2
 
238.3
39.6
10.3
23.2
58.6%
1.4
2.6
23.1
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
2.2
1.6
74.3
 
19.2
5.6
12.4
1.2
 
14.4
5.2
35.9
 
1.1
0.4
35.3
 
5.5
261.8
47.6
 
2.6
27.9
10.6
 
7.0
71.1
 
1.3
0.6
1.9
22.0
3.9
5.6
3.9
8.6
30:09
 
335.5
64.5
5.2
 
105.4
27.5
3.8
 
230.1
34.5
11.7
19.6
56.9%
1.0
2.5
16.1
 
2.3
0.4
1.6
 
2.2
2.0
91.4
 
17.8
4.9
11.0
1.8
 
14.6
4.9
33.5
 
0.9
0.5
57.1
 
6.1
280.3
45.8
 
2.9
39.9
13.9
 
7.9
74.8
 
1.3
0.5
1.5
20.0
3.7
4.9
4.0
7.4
29:51
 
307.4
68.1
4.5
 
83.0
26.4
3.1
 
224.4
38.7
9.9
22.7
58.6%
1.4
3.0
20.3
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
2.6
2.4
92.7
 
18.4
4.3
11.8
2.4
 
15.8
5.8
36.4
 
1.0
0.4
37.5
 
5.7
258.6
45.5
 
2.7
48.1
17.9
 
7.0
58.9
 
0.9
0.4
1.8
26.8
6.1
7.1
6.6
7.0
29:00
 
317.6
60.6
5.2
 
122.4
28.4
4.3
 
195.2
30.3
10.9
17.9
59.3%
0.4
2.0
11.7
 
3.0
0.7
1.8
 
2.2
1.9
85.7
 
17.6
5.5
9.9
2.3
 
13.6
4.7
34.6
 
0.5
0.2
37.5
 
5.7
260.1
45.7
 
2.7
55.4
20.6
 
6.4
50.6
 
0.9
0.3
0.7
14.5
3.8
3.8
3.3
3.8
30:57
 
311.0
66.0
4.7
 
93.6
24.0
3.9
 
217.4
39.3
9.1
23.9
60.8
1.4
2.8
26.9
 
1.4
0.1
1.1
 
2.0
1.6
81.3
 
18.3
4.8
12.5
1.0
 
13.9
5.3
37.8
 
1.3
0.5
40.0
 
5.1
255.4
49.8
 
2.0
13.6
6.8
 
9.0
84.6
 
1.4
0.6
2.0
17.6
3.3
2.3
3.3
8.9
30:38
 
319.1
64.6
4.9
 
106.1
26.1
4.1
 
213.0
35.9
10.9
19.6
54.7
0.9
2.6
18.3
 
1.8
0.5
1.0
 
2.1
1.9
88.2
 
17.1
4.8
11.0
1.4
 
14.8
4.4
29.7
 
1.4
0.6
45.5
 
6.6
307.0
46.3
 
2.8
27.3
9.9
 
7.4
73.8
 
1.0
0.4
1.3
19.8
3.4
4.1
4.1
8.1
30:33
 
298.4
67.1
4.4
 
83.1
28.8
2.9
 
215.3
35.1
10.1
21.3
60.5
1.1
3.3
21.6
 
2.0
0.4
1.3
 
2.3
1.9
83.3
 
17.6
3.9
11.5
2.3
 
15.3
5.6
36.9
 
1.0
0.3
25.0
 
5.5
256.8
46.7
 
3.1
49.8
15.9
 
6.9
57.1
 
1.1
0.5
1.6
25.5
6.1
10.1
5.6
3.6
29:03
 
299.4
59.6
5.0
 
125.9
31.0
4.1
 
173.5
27.3
11.0
15.8
57.8
0.6
1.4
7.0
 
2.8
0.8
1.5
 
2.0
2.0
100.0
 
17.5
6.3
8.4
2.9
 
13.6
5.3
38.5
 
0.5
0.1
25.0
 
5.4
240.1
44.7
 
2.6
42.8
16.3
 
6.1
47.6
 
1.0
0.4
1.0
 
Houston - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/26/14 @Tennessee 30-16 W -3/43 W/O 212 193 405 36 290 326 -2
10/20/14 @Pittsburgh 23-30 L 2.5/44 L/O 132 261 393 76 252 328 +2
10/09/14 Indianapolis 28-33 L 2.5/46.5 L/O 136 196 332 93 363 456 0
10/05/14 @Dallas 17-20 L 5/47.5 W/U 176 154 330 140 316 456 -2
09/28/14 Buffalo 23-17 W -2.5/44 W/U 37 264 301 96 220 316 +1
09/21/14 @NY Giants 17-30 L 0/41.5 L/O 119 292 411 193 226 419 +2
09/14/14 @Oakland 30-14 W -3/41 W/O 188 139 327 101 263 364 -4
09/07/14 Washington 17-6 W -3/43.5 W/U 115 206 321 131 241 372 -1
12/29/13 @Tennessee 10-16 L 7/44.5 W/U 65 223 288 151 160 311 +3
12/22/13 Denver 13-37 L 11/53 L/U 87 153 240 114 397 511 +2
 
Baltimore - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/26/14 @Cincinnati 24-27 L -2.5/44.5 L/O 107 187 294 111 239 350 0
10/19/14 Atlanta 29-7 W -7/49.5 W/U 123 248 371 68 186 254 +2
10/12/14 @Tampa Bay 48-17 W -3/44 W/O 169 306 475 87 277 364 0
10/05/14 @Indianapolis 13-20 L 2.5/49 L/U 90 197 287 127 305 432 -1
09/28/14 Carolina 38-10 W -3/42.5 W/O 127 327 454 67 248 315 -1
09/21/14 @Cleveland 23-21 W -1/43 W/O 160 217 377 85 290 375 +1
09/11/14 Pittsburgh 26-6 W -2.5/44.5 W/U 157 166 323 99 202 301 -3
09/07/14 Cincinnati 16-23 L -1/43 L/U 94 329 423 79 301 380 +2
12/29/13 @Cincinnati 17-34 L 7.5/42.5 L/O 47 175 222 111 281 392 -1
12/22/13 New England 7-41 L 1/45.5 L/O 121 237 358 142 158 300 +4

Houston Texans
11/2 1:00 PM ET11/2 12:00 PM CT11/2 11:00 AM MT11/2 10:00 AM PT11/2 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
PhiladelphiaW-L: 5-20
HoustonW-L: 4-40
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Foster powers Texans past Titans
Clowney active for Texans
Texans' Clowney questionable vs. Tennessee
Watt, Texans shift focus toward Mettenberger
Steelers shake off Texans
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Fitzpatrick 1757
Passing TDs R. Fitzpatrick 9
Rush Yards A. Foster 766
Rush TDs A. Foster 7
Receiving Yards D. Hopkins 569
Receiving TDs D. Hopkins 3
Interceptions K. Jackson 1
Team Stats
Houston vs  Philadelphia
Yards2820 2685Yards Ag
Pass Yards1705 1868Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1115 817Rush Yds Ag
PPG23.1 22.3PPG Ag
YPG352.5 383.6YPG Ag
Touchdowns20 18TD Ag
Sacks16 19Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/29/2014Jeff Tarpinian, LBkneeQuestionable
10/29/2014Jadeveon Clowney, LBkneeQuestionable
10/29/2014Arian Foster, RBkneeProbable
10/29/2014Andre Johnson, WRankleProbable
10/29/2014Johnathan Joseph, CBkneeProbable
10/29/2014Brooks Reed, LBgroinQuestionable
10/29/2014Alfred Blue, RBankleQuestionable
10/29/2014Darryl Morris, CBankleQuestionable
10/29/2014John Simon, LBankleQuestionable
10/29/2014Tim Jamison, DEgroinProbable
10/29/2014Whitney Mercilus, LBshoulderProbable
10/29/2014Jumal Rolle, CBwristProbable
10/29/2014Brian Cushing, LBkneeQuestionable
10/07/2014Ricky Sapp, LBhamstringIR
09/24/2014Louis Nix, DTkneeIR
08/30/2014Will Yeatman, TconcussionIR
08/25/2014Lonnie Ballentine, ShamstringIR
08/25/2014David Quessenberry, TillnessOut
08/01/2014Bryan Witzmann, TarmIR
07/28/2014Alan Bonner, WRfootIR
07/28/2014Cody White, GAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/29/2014Ben Malena, RBSigned to the practice squad
10/29/2014Zac Diles, LBSigned
10/28/2014Kendall James, CBReleased
10/28/2014Elbert Mack, CBReleased
10/07/2014Jason Ankrah, DESigned to the practice squad
10/07/2014Toben Opurum, RBReleased
10/07/2014Ricky Sapp, LBPlaced on injured reserve
10/07/2014John Simon, LBSigned from the Baltimore practice squad
10/01/2014Jumal Rolle, DBSigned from the Green Bay practice squad
10/01/2014Charles James, DBSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 5 3 0 250 187 .625
Houston 4 4 0 185 166 .500
Tennessee 2 6 0 137 202 .250
Jacksonville 1 7 0 118 218 .125

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at San Diego, 31-28
Sep 15 - W vs. Tennessee, 30-24 OT
Sep 22 - L at Baltimore, 9-30
Sep 29 - L vs. Seattle, 20-23 OT
Oct 6 - L at San Francisco, 3-34
Oct 13 - L vs. St. Louis, 13-38
Oct 20 - L at Kansas City, 16-17
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L vs. Indianapolis, 24-27
Nov 10 - L at Arizona, 24-27
Nov 17 - L vs. Oakland, 23-28
Nov 24 - L vs. Jacksonville, 6-13
Dec 1 - L vs. New England, 31-34
Dec 5 - L at Jacksonville, 20-27
Dec 15 - L at Indianapolis, 3-25
Dec 22 - L vs. Denver, 13-37
Dec 29 - L at Tennessee, 10-16
Sep 7 - W vs. Washington, 17-6
Sep 14 - W at Oakland, 30-14
Sep 21 - L at NY Giants, 17-30
Sep 28 - W vs. Buffalo, 23-17
Oct 5 - L at Dallas, 17-20 OT
Oct 9 - L vs. Indianapolis, 28-33
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 23-30
Oct 26 - W at Tennessee, 30-16
Nov 2 - vs. Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Indianapolis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Baltimore Ravens
11/2 8:30 PM ET11/2 7:30 PM CT11/2 6:30 PM MT11/2 5:30 PM PT11/3 1:30 AM GMT1234Score
BaltimoreW-L: 5-30
PittsburghW-L: 5-30
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Ravens CB Smith to miss time with sprained foot
Bengals down Ravens on late TD
Ravens TE Daniels has knee procedure, out for Sunday
Ravens try to seize control of AFC North
Flacco, Ravens down struggling Falcons
Ravens LS Cox suffers torn ACL
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Flacco 2049
Passing TDs J. Flacco 14
Rush Yards J. Forsett 571
Rush TDs L. Taliaferro 4
Receiving Yards S. Smith Sr 675
Receiving TDs T. Smith 4
Interceptions H. Ngata 2
Team Stats
Baltimore at  Pittsburgh
Yards3004 2863Yards Ag
Pass Yards1977 2001Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1027 862Rush Yds Ag
PPG27.1 24.5PPG Ag
YPG375.5 357.9YPG Ag
Touchdowns23 20TD Ag
Sacks9 12Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/29/2014Owen Daniels, TEkneeQuestionable
10/29/2014Chris Canty, DLwristProbable
10/29/2014Justin Forsett, RBankleQuestionable
10/29/2014Haloti Ngata, DTshinQuestionable
10/29/2014Terrell Suggs, LBneckQuestionable
10/29/2014Marshal Yanda, GkneeQuestionable
10/27/2014Michael Campanaro, WRhamstringOut
10/27/2014Jimmy Smith, CBfootOut
10/20/2014Morgan Cox, LSkneeIR
10/18/2014Christo Bilukidi, DEankleIR
10/08/2014Asa Jackson, CBtoeIR
09/23/2014Dennis Pitta, TEhipIR
08/30/2014Jeremy Butler, WRshoulderIR
08/25/2014Kapron Lewis-Moore, DEAchillesIR
08/25/2014Brent Urban, DEkneeIR
08/25/2014Terrence Cody, NThipPUP
08/25/2014Will Rackley, GconcussionIR
07/24/2014Aaron Ross, CBAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/28/2014Jace Davis, WRSigned to the practice squad
10/25/2014Ryan Taylor, TEReleased
10/25/2014Phillip Supernaw, TESigned from the practice squad
10/20/2014Kevin McDermott, LSSigned
10/20/2014Morgan Cox, LSPlaced on injured reserve
10/18/2014Will Hill, FSSuspension lifted
10/18/2014Christo Bilukidi, DTPlaced on injured reserve
10/09/2014Lou Young, DBReleased
10/09/2014Phillip Supernaw, TESigned to the practice squad
10/08/2014Asa Jackson, CBPlaced on injured reserve/designated for return
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Baltimore 5 3 0 217 131 .625
Pittsburgh 5 3 0 205 196 .625
Cincinnati 4 2 1 161 164 .667
Cleveland 4 3 0 163 152 .571

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 5 - L at Denver, 27-49
Sep 15 - W vs. Cleveland, 14-6
Sep 22 - W vs. Houston, 30-9
Sep 29 - L at Buffalo, 20-23
Oct 6 - W at Miami, 26-23
Oct 13 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-19
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 16-19
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L at Cleveland, 18-24
Nov 10 - W vs. Cincinnati, 20-17 OT
Nov 17 - L at Chicago, 20-23 OT
Nov 24 - W vs. NY Jets, 19-3
Nov 28 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 22-20
Dec 8 - W vs. Minnesota, 29-26
Dec 16 - W at Detroit, 18-16
Dec 22 - L vs. New England, 7-41
Dec 29 - L at Cincinnati, 17-34
Sep 7 - L vs. Cincinnati, 16-23
Sep 11 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 26-6
Sep 21 - W at Cleveland, 23-21
Sep 28 - W vs. Carolina, 38-10
Oct 5 - L at Indianapolis, 13-20
Oct 12 - W at Tampa Bay, 48-17
Oct 19 - W vs. Atlanta, 29-7
Oct 26 - L at Cincinnati, 24-27
Nov 2 - at Pittsburgh, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 9 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 16 - Open
Nov 24 - at New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. San Diego, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Miami, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Houston at Baltimore


Weekly Leaders
Week 3
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Ben Roethlisberger26414062
2Matthew Stafford25423852
3Peyton Manning32373743
4Drew Brees29463423
5Geno Smith16293312
6Robert Griffin III32503260
7Brian Hoyer30543213
8Jake Locker23372991
9Terrelle Pryor19282811
10Alex Smith22352730
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1DeMarco Murray261751
2LeSean McCoy201581
3Bilal Powell271490
4DeAngelo Williams231200
5Johnathan Franklin131031
6Ahmad Bradshaw19951
7Jamaal Charles20921
8Chris Johnson19900
9Doug Martin20880
10Adrian Peterson25881
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Antonio Brown91962
2Santonio Holmes51541
3Josh Gordon101461
4Cecil Shorts III81430
5Donnie Avery71410
6Eric Decker81331
7Nate Washington81310
8Denarius Moore61241
9Nate Burleson61160
10Calvin Johnson71151
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jimmy Graham91342
2Scott Chandler5791
3Luke Willson5760
4Jason Witten5670
5Jordan Cameron6663
6Antonio Gates5551
7Greg Olsen4540
8David Johnson2510
9Logan Paulsen4510
10Jordan Reed5500