• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Houston
  • Baltimore
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Houston at Baltimore

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Houston36009
Baltimore0177630


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 27-yarder by Randy Bullock.  7:06 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 69 yards. Time of Drive: 7:54).
2nd Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 29-yarder by Randy Bullock.  14:56 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 18 yards. Time of Drive: 2:35).
Baltimore Field Goal - 28-yarder by Justin Tucker.  4:11 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 4:52).
Baltimore Touchdown - 37-yard interception return by Daryl Smith.    (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 2:39 Time Remaining.
Baltimore Touchdown - 82-yard punt return by Tandon Doss.   (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 0:45 Time Remaining.
Houston Field Goal - 47-yarder by Randy Bullock.  0:00 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 51 yards. Time of Drive: 0:45).
3rd Quarter
Baltimore Touchdown - 1-yard run by Bernard Pierce.   (Justin Tucker extra point is good). 11:05 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 3:55).
4th Quarter
Baltimore Field Goal - 45-yarder by Justin Tucker.  9:09 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 69 yards. Time of Drive: 6:15).
Baltimore Field Goal - 43-yarder by Justin Tucker.  1:08 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 26 yards. Time of Drive: 3:51).

Officials
Referee: John ParryUmpire:Don Ferrell
Line Judge: Adrian HillSide Judge:Joe Larrew
Head Linesman: Derick BowersBack Judge:Carl Paganelli
Field Judge: Scott Edwards 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 71168Time:3:09

Final Team Statistics
 HoustonBaltimore
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1816
By Rushing55
By Passing117
By Penalty24
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY3-12-258-16-50
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-1-00-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS264236
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6157
Avg. gain per offensive play4.34.1
NET YARDS RUSHING9475
Total Rushing Plays2331
Avg. gain per rushing play4.12.4
NET YARDS PASSING170161
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-242-10
Gross yards passing194171
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED35-25-124-16-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.56.2
PUNTS Number and average5-50.44-48.5
Net Punting Average31.844.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)18130
No. and Yards Punt Returns2-182-93
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns2-552-53
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-37
PENALTIES No. and Yards14-11310-87
FUMBLES No. and Lost0-01-0
TOUCHDOWNS03
Rushing01
Passing00
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-03-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts3-33-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE930
TIME OF POSSESSION30:3629:24

Final Individual Statistics
HoustonBaltimore
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 12544.5100
B.Tate 9364.0100
C.Wood 242.030
Total23944.1100
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Pierce 24652.7251
V.Leach 382.750
S.Draughn 420.530
Total31752.4251
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Schaub 35251943/240181
Total35251943/240181
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Flacco 24161712/100480
Total24161712/100480
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Hopkins 66010.0180
A.Johnson 5367.2120
O.Daniels 5295.8130
D.Posey 3299.7140
B.Tate 372.360
K.Martin 23517.5180
A.Foster 1-2-2.0-20
Total251947.8180
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
T.Smith 59218.4480
D.Clark 44611.5210
V.Leach 2115.570
B.Pierce 273.550
M.Brown 263.040
B.Stokley 199.090
      
Total1617110.7480
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Smith 137371
Total137371
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Lechler 525250.40359
Total525250.40359
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Koch 419448.50056
Total419448.50056
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 2118110
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total3118110
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Doss 2193821
DOWNED 20000
Total4193821
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 2055290
TOUCHBACK 50000
Total7055290
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
S.Draughn 2053310
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total3053310
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Bullock 3/3100.0470/09
Total3/3100.0470/09
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
J.Tucker 3/3100.0453/312
Total3/3100.0453/312

Houston
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Smith 000001000
Total000001000
Baltimore
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.Flacco 100000000
M.Yanda 001000000
Total101000000

Final Defensive Statistics
HoustonTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Watt 6391.08.00000
B.Cushing 5380.00.00000
E.Reed 3470.00.00000
K.Jackson 3140.00.00000
B.Reed 3030.00.00000
D.Sharpton 3030.00.00000
S.Keo 2130.00.00000
W.Mercilus 2350.00.00000
J.Mays 2350.00.00000
A.Smith 2021.02.00010
J.Joseph 2020.00.00100
D.Swearinger 1120.00.00000
J.Crick 1010.00.00000
D.Manning 1230.00.00100
E.Mitchell 1230.00.00000
B.McCain 0110.00.00000
Total3724612.010.00210
BaltimoreTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
L.Webb 7070.00.00100
D.Smith 73100.00.01100
J.Smith 6060.00.00100
J.Ihedigbo 5490.00.00200
M.Elam 4150.00.00100
C.Upshaw 3030.00.00000
C.Graham 3030.00.00000
M.Spears 2130.00.00000
H.Ngata 1231.09.00000
A.Jones 1231.07.00000
J.Bynes 1120.00.00000
T.Suggs 1121.08.00000
E.Dumervil 0220.00.00000
T.Cody 0110.00.00000
D.Tyson 0110.00.00000
P.McPhee 0110.00.00000
Total4120613.024.01600

Houston (2-14) at Baltimore (8-8)
Sunday, September 22, 2013 1:00 PM ET
Location - M&T Bank Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
HOU (2-14) 1-7 1-7 3-12-1 1-7 2-5-1 9-7 6-2 3-5 0-4 0-2 1-3 2-3-1
BAL (8-8) 6-2 2-6 6-9-1 4-4 2-5-1 7-8-1 3-5 4-3-1 3-2 0-2 1-2 2-3-1
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
HOU
(2-14)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 1-7 1-7 3-12-1 1-7 2-5-1 9-7 6-2 3-5 0-4 0-2 1-3 2-3-1
vs. Div 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 1-5 1-5 3-9 1-5 2-4 6-6 4-2 2-4 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-2
vs. NFC 0-2 0-2 0-3-1 0-2 0-1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1-1
 
BAL
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 2-6 6-9-1 4-4 2-5-1 7-8-1 3-5 4-3-1 3-2 0-2 1-2 2-3-1
vs. Div 3-0 0-3 2-4 2-1 0-3 2-3-1 1-2 1-1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-2
vs. AFC 5-1 1-5 5-7 4-2 1-5 5-6-1 2-4 3-2-1 3-1 0-2 1-1 1-3
vs. NFC 1-1 1-1 1-2-1 0-2 1-0-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0-1
 
Over/Under Trends
HOU - 4-0 to the OVER L4 in Sept.
HOU - 6-1 to the OVER L7 in week 3
BAL - 4-0 to the OVER L4 in Sept.
BAL - 6-1 to the OVER L7 in week 3
 
ATS Trends
HOU - 7-1 ATS L8 vs. AFC North
HOU - 6-3 ATS L9 in Sept.
HOU - 7-3 ATS L10 off a division game
BAL - 6-1 SU L7 vs. HOU
BAL - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. AFC South
BAL - 4-0 ATS L4 vs. teams with a winning record
 
Rankings
HOU - 2nd in total offense in the AFC
HOU - 3rd in total defense in the AFC
BAL - 8th in total offense in the AFC
BAL - T-13th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
HOU 1-7 3-5 4-4 19.3 118.1 4.5 39.4 55.9 220.8 338.9 1.9
BAL 7-1 5-3 4-4 25.8 86.6 3.1 30.9 58.3 183.1 269.8 0.8
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
09/22/13 HOU 9 BAL 30 0/44.5 BAL/U 94 170 264 1 75 161 236 0
10/21/12 BAL 13 HOU 43 -7/47.5 HOU/O 55 121 176 2 181 239 420 0
01/15/12 HOU 13 BAL 20 -9/37 HOU/U 131 184 315 4 87 140 227 0
10/16/11 HOU 14 BAL 29 -7.5/43.5 BAL/U 93 200 293 0 113 289 402 2
12/13/10 BAL 34 HOU 28 3/46.5 BAL/O 63 190 253 0 111 378 489 2
11/09/08 BAL 41 HOU 13 -2.5/44 BAL/O 157 171 328 0 75 280 355 4
12/04/05 HOU 15 BAL 16 -8/38.5 HOU/U 165 133 298 2 73 165 238 2
12/15/02 BAL 23 HOU 19 3/34.5 BAL/O 70 228 298 0 95 182 277 2
 
Offense vs. Defense
  HOU
Off
Overall
BAL
Def
Overall
BAL
Off
Overall
HOU
Def
Overall
HOU
Off
Away
BAL
Def
Home
BAL
Off
Home
HOU
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
17.3
4.0
5.8
3.3
4.1
31:00
 
347.3
68.1
5.1
 
108.9
25.9
4.2
 
238.3
39.6
10.3
23.2
58.6%
1.4
2.6
23.1
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
2.2
1.6
74.3
 
19.2
5.6
12.4
1.2
 
14.4
5.2
35.9
 
1.1
0.4
35.3
 
5.5
261.8
47.6
 
2.6
27.9
10.6
 
7.0
71.1
 
1.3
0.6
1.9
22.0
3.9
5.6
3.9
8.6
30:09
 
335.5
64.5
5.2
 
105.4
27.5
3.8
 
230.1
34.5
11.7
19.6
56.9%
1.0
2.5
16.1
 
2.3
0.4
1.6
 
2.2
2.0
91.4
 
17.8
4.9
11.0
1.8
 
14.6
4.9
33.5
 
0.9
0.5
57.1
 
6.1
280.3
45.8
 
2.9
39.9
13.9
 
7.9
74.8
 
1.3
0.5
1.5
20.0
3.7
4.9
4.0
7.4
29:51
 
307.4
68.1
4.5
 
83.0
26.4
3.1
 
224.4
38.7
9.9
22.7
58.6%
1.4
3.0
20.3
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
2.6
2.4
92.7
 
18.4
4.3
11.8
2.4
 
15.8
5.8
36.4
 
1.0
0.4
37.5
 
5.7
258.6
45.5
 
2.7
48.1
17.9
 
7.0
58.9
 
0.9
0.4
1.8
26.8
6.1
7.1
6.6
7.0
29:00
 
317.6
60.6
5.2
 
122.4
28.4
4.3
 
195.2
30.3
10.9
17.9
59.3%
0.4
2.0
11.7
 
3.0
0.7
1.8
 
2.2
1.9
85.7
 
17.6
5.5
9.9
2.3
 
13.6
4.7
34.6
 
0.5
0.2
37.5
 
5.7
260.1
45.7
 
2.7
55.4
20.6
 
6.4
50.6
 
0.9
0.3
0.7
14.5
3.8
3.8
3.3
3.8
30:57
 
311.0
66.0
4.7
 
93.6
24.0
3.9
 
217.4
39.3
9.1
23.9
60.8
1.4
2.8
26.9
 
1.4
0.1
1.1
 
2.0
1.6
81.3
 
18.3
4.8
12.5
1.0
 
13.9
5.3
37.8
 
1.3
0.5
40.0
 
5.1
255.4
49.8
 
2.0
13.6
6.8
 
9.0
84.6
 
1.4
0.6
2.0
17.6
3.3
2.3
3.3
8.9
30:38
 
319.1
64.6
4.9
 
106.1
26.1
4.1
 
213.0
35.9
10.9
19.6
54.7
0.9
2.6
18.3
 
1.8
0.5
1.0
 
2.1
1.9
88.2
 
17.1
4.8
11.0
1.4
 
14.8
4.4
29.7
 
1.4
0.6
45.5
 
6.6
307.0
46.3
 
2.8
27.3
9.9
 
7.4
73.8
 
1.0
0.4
1.3
19.8
3.4
4.1
4.1
8.1
30:33
 
298.4
67.1
4.4
 
83.1
28.8
2.9
 
215.3
35.1
10.1
21.3
60.5
1.1
3.3
21.6
 
2.0
0.4
1.3
 
2.3
1.9
83.3
 
17.6
3.9
11.5
2.3
 
15.3
5.6
36.9
 
1.0
0.3
25.0
 
5.5
256.8
46.7
 
3.1
49.8
15.9
 
6.9
57.1
 
1.1
0.5
1.6
25.5
6.1
10.1
5.6
3.6
29:03
 
299.4
59.6
5.0
 
125.9
31.0
4.1
 
173.5
27.3
11.0
15.8
57.8
0.6
1.4
7.0
 
2.8
0.8
1.5
 
2.0
2.0
100.0
 
17.5
6.3
8.4
2.9
 
13.6
5.3
38.5
 
0.5
0.1
25.0
 
5.4
240.1
44.7
 
2.6
42.8
16.3
 
6.1
47.6
 
1.0
0.4
1.0
 
Houston - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/14/14 @Indianapolis 10-17 L 7.5/49 W/U 137 152 289 110 168 278 0
12/07/14 @Jacksonville 27-13 W -7.5/42 W/U 169 135 304 74 188 262 -1
11/30/14 Tennessee 45-21 W -7/43 W/O 99 358 457 83 237 320 -3
11/23/14 Cincinnati 13-22 L -2.5/44.5 L/U 64 184 248 139 233 372 0
11/16/14 @Cleveland 23-7 W 4/42 W/U 213 211 424 65 310 375 -1
11/02/14 Philadelphia 21-31 L 1/48 L/O 118 182 300 190 293 483 -3
10/26/14 @Tennessee 30-16 W -3/43 W/O 212 193 405 36 290 326 -2
10/20/14 @Pittsburgh 23-30 L 2.5/44 L/O 132 261 393 76 252 328 +2
10/09/14 Indianapolis 28-33 L 2.5/46.5 L/O 136 196 332 93 363 456 0
10/05/14 @Dallas 17-20 L 5/47.5 W/U 176 154 330 140 316 456 -2
 
Baltimore - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/14/14 Jacksonville 20-12 W -15/44.5 L/U 93 221 314 82 166 248 0
12/07/14 @Miami 28-13 W 3/45 W/U 183 264 447 63 186 249 +1
11/30/14 San Diego 33-34 L -7/45.5 L/O 125 225 350 64 376 440 -2
11/24/14 @New Orleans 34-27 W 2.5/50.5 W/O 215 234 449 126 399 525 0
11/09/14 Tennessee 21-7 W -11.5/44.5 W/U 151 161 312 67 143 210 -2
11/02/14 @Pittsburgh 23-43 L 0/47 L/O 63 269 332 55 321 376 +1
10/26/14 @Cincinnati 24-27 L -2.5/44.5 L/O 107 187 294 111 239 350 0
10/19/14 Atlanta 29-7 W -7/49.5 W/U 123 248 371 68 186 254 +2
10/12/14 @Tampa Bay 48-17 W -3/44 W/O 169 306 475 87 277 364 0
10/05/14 @Indianapolis 13-20 L 2.5/49 L/U 90 197 287 127 305 432 -1

Houston Texans
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
BaltimoreW-L: 9-50
HoustonW-L: 7-70
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Fitzpatrick 2483
Passing TDs R. Fitzpatrick 17
Rush Yards A. Foster 1127
Rush TDs A. Foster 8
Receiving Yards D. Hopkins 1167
Receiving TDs D. Hopkins 6
Interceptions J. Rolle 3
Team Stats
Houston vs  Baltimore
Yards4842 4819Yards Ag
Pass Yards2927 3639Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1915 1180Rush Yds Ag
PPG23.1 19.1PPG Ag
YPG345.9 344.2YPG Ag
Touchdowns36 28TD Ag
Sacks23 45Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/18/2014Garrett Graham, TEankleOut
12/17/2014Andre Johnson, WRconcussionProbable
12/17/2014Arian Foster, RBhipProbable
12/17/2014DeAndre Hopkins, WRankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Johnathan Joseph, CBankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Tyson Clabo, TfootQuestionable
12/17/2014Akeem Dent, LBneckQuestionable
12/17/2014Brian Cushing, LBankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Kareem Jackson, CBkneeQuestionable
12/17/2014Jeff Tarpinian, LBkneeQuestionable
12/17/2014Whitney Mercilus, LBbackQuestionable
12/17/2014Xavier Su'a-Filo, GbackQuestionable
12/17/2014Tom Savage, QBkneeOut
12/16/2014Ryan Fitzpatrick, QBlegIR
12/12/2014Tim Jamison, DEkneeIR
12/04/2014Jadeveon Clowney, LBkneeIR
12/03/2014Max Bullough, LBhamstringIR
11/26/2014Ryan Mallett, QBpectoralIR
09/24/2014Louis Nix, DTkneeIR
08/30/2014Will Yeatman, TconcussionIR
08/25/2014Lonnie Ballentine, ShamstringIR
08/25/2014David Quessenberry, TillnessOut
08/01/2014Bryan Witzmann, TarmIR
07/28/2014Alan Bonner, WRfootIR
07/28/2014Cody White, GAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/16/2014Ricky Stanzi, QBSigned to the practice squad
12/16/2014Travis Labhart, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/16/2014Ryan Fitzpatrick, QBPlaced on injured reserve
12/15/2014Uzoma Nwachukwu, WRSigned to the practice squad
12/15/2014Case Keenum, QBSigned to the active roster from the Rams practice squad
12/12/2014Keith Browner, DESigned from the practice squad
12/12/2014Tim Jamison, DEPlaced on injured reserve
12/10/2014Kourtnei Brown, LBSigned to the practice squad
12/10/2014Jason Ankrah, LBSigned from the practice squad
12/10/2014Jadeveon Clowney, DEPlaced on injured reserve
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 10 4 0 424 317 .714
Houston 7 7 0 324 277 .500
Tennessee 2 12 0 231 390 .143
Jacksonville 2 12 0 211 376 .143

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at San Diego, 31-28
Sep 15 - W vs. Tennessee, 30-24 OT
Sep 22 - L at Baltimore, 9-30
Sep 29 - L vs. Seattle, 20-23 OT
Oct 6 - L at San Francisco, 3-34
Oct 13 - L vs. St. Louis, 13-38
Oct 20 - L at Kansas City, 16-17
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L vs. Indianapolis, 24-27
Nov 10 - L at Arizona, 24-27
Nov 17 - L vs. Oakland, 23-28
Nov 24 - L vs. Jacksonville, 6-13
Dec 1 - L vs. New England, 31-34
Dec 5 - L at Jacksonville, 20-27
Dec 15 - L at Indianapolis, 3-25
Dec 22 - L vs. Denver, 13-37
Dec 29 - L at Tennessee, 10-16
Sep 7 - W vs. Washington, 17-6
Sep 14 - W at Oakland, 30-14
Sep 21 - L at NY Giants, 17-30
Sep 28 - W vs. Buffalo, 23-17
Oct 5 - L at Dallas, 17-20 OT
Oct 9 - L vs. Indianapolis, 28-33
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 23-30
Oct 26 - W at Tennessee, 30-16
Nov 2 - L vs. Philadelphia, 21-31
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - W at Cleveland, 23-7
Nov 23 - L vs. Cincinnati, 13-22
Nov 30 - W vs. Tennessee, 45-21
Dec 7 - W at Jacksonville, 27-13
Dec 14 - L at Indianapolis, 10-17
Dec 21 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Baltimore Ravens
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
BaltimoreW-L: 9-50
HoustonW-L: 7-70
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Flacco 3479
Passing TDs J. Flacco 23
Rush Yards J. Forsett 1128
Rush TDs J. Forsett 8
Receiving Yards S. Smith Sr 926
Receiving TDs T. Smith 8
Interceptions H. Ngata 2
Team Stats
Baltimore at  Houston
Yards5208 5127Yards Ag
Pass Yards3351 3600Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1857 1527Rush Yds Ag
PPG26.9 19.8PPG Ag
YPG372.0 366.2YPG Ag
Touchdowns42 32TD Ag
Sacks16 31Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/18/2014Kevin McDermott, LSelbowIR
12/17/2014Jacoby Jones, WRillnessQuestionable
12/17/2014Chris Canty, DTankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Anthony Levine, CBankleProbable
12/17/2014Bernard Pierce, RBbackProbable
12/16/2014Asa Jackson, CBkneeIR
12/16/2014Lorenzo Taliaferro, RBfootIR
12/16/2014Terrence Brooks, SkneeIR
12/13/2014Jah Reid, ThandIR
12/09/2014Danny Gorrer, CBkneeIR
12/06/2014Tramain Jacobs, CBthighIR
12/04/2014Haloti Ngata, DTfour-game suspensionSuspended
11/08/2014Jimmy Smith, CBfoot surgeryIR
10/20/2014Morgan Cox, LSkneeIR
10/18/2014Christo Bilukidi, DEankleIR
09/23/2014Dennis Pitta, TEhipIR
08/30/2014Jeremy Butler, WRshoulderIR
08/25/2014Kapron Lewis-Moore, DEAchillesIR
08/25/2014Will Rackley, GconcussionIR
08/25/2014Brent Urban, DEkneeIR
07/24/2014Aaron Ross, CBAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/18/2014Emmanuel Ogbuehi, TEReleased from the practice squad
12/18/2014Tauren Poole, RBSigned to the practice squad
12/18/2014Kevin McDermott, LSPlaced on injured reserve
12/18/2014Patrick Scales, LSSigned
12/17/2014Chris Greenwood, CBSigned from Minnesota practice squad
12/16/2014Quinton Pointer, CBSigned to the practice squad
12/16/2014Zach Thompson, DESigned to the practice squad
12/16/2014Casey Walker, DTSigned from New England practice squad
12/16/2014Ryan Jensen, CPromoted from the practice squad
12/16/2014Terrence Brooks, SPlaced on injured reserve
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Cincinnati 9 4 1 311 289 .692
Pittsburgh 9 5 0 389 339 .643
Baltimore 9 5 0 376 267 .643
Cleveland 7 7 0 276 300 .500

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 5 - L at Denver, 27-49
Sep 15 - W vs. Cleveland, 14-6
Sep 22 - W vs. Houston, 30-9
Sep 29 - L at Buffalo, 20-23
Oct 6 - W at Miami, 26-23
Oct 13 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-19
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 16-19
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L at Cleveland, 18-24
Nov 10 - W vs. Cincinnati, 20-17 OT
Nov 17 - L at Chicago, 20-23 OT
Nov 24 - W vs. NY Jets, 19-3
Nov 28 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 22-20
Dec 8 - W vs. Minnesota, 29-26
Dec 16 - W at Detroit, 18-16
Dec 22 - L vs. New England, 7-41
Dec 29 - L at Cincinnati, 17-34
Sep 7 - L vs. Cincinnati, 16-23
Sep 11 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 26-6
Sep 21 - W at Cleveland, 23-21
Sep 28 - W vs. Carolina, 38-10
Oct 5 - L at Indianapolis, 13-20
Oct 12 - W at Tampa Bay, 48-17
Oct 19 - W vs. Atlanta, 29-7
Oct 26 - L at Cincinnati, 24-27
Nov 2 - L at Pittsburgh, 23-43
Nov 9 - W vs. Tennessee, 21-7
Nov 16 - Open
Nov 24 - W at New Orleans, 34-27
Nov 30 - L vs. San Diego, 33-34
Dec 7 - W at Miami, 28-13
Dec 14 - W vs. Jacksonville, 20-12
Dec 21 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Houston at Baltimore


Weekly Leaders
Week 3
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Ben Roethlisberger26414062
2Matthew Stafford25423852
3Peyton Manning32373743
4Drew Brees29463423
5Geno Smith16293312
6Robert Griffin III32503260
7Brian Hoyer30543213
8Jake Locker23372991
9Terrelle Pryor19282811
10Alex Smith22352730
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1DeMarco Murray261751
2LeSean McCoy201581
3Bilal Powell271490
4DeAngelo Williams231200
5Johnathan Franklin131031
6Ahmad Bradshaw19951
7Jamaal Charles20921
8Chris Johnson19900
9Doug Martin20880
10Adrian Peterson25881
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Antonio Brown91962
2Santonio Holmes51541
3Josh Gordon101461
4Cecil Shorts III81430
5Donnie Avery71410
6Eric Decker81331
7Nate Washington81310
8Denarius Moore61241
9Nate Burleson61160
10Calvin Johnson71151
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jimmy Graham91342
2Scott Chandler5791
3Luke Willson5760
4Jason Witten5670
5Jordan Cameron6663
6Antonio Gates5551
7Greg Olsen4540
8David Johnson2510
9Logan Paulsen4510
10Jordan Reed5500