• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Buffalo
  • Indianapolis
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Buffalo at Indianapolis

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Buffalo330713
Indianapolis767020


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Indianapolis Touchdown - 75-yard punt return by T.Y. Hilton.   (Adam Vinatieri extra point is good). 9:56 Time Remaining.
Buffalo Field Goal - 33-yarder by Rian Lindell.  4:28 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 5:28).
2nd Quarter
Indianapolis Field Goal - 25-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  4:08 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 6:03).
Buffalo Field Goal - 31-yarder by Rian Lindell.  2:16 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 67 yards. Time of Drive: 1:52).
Indianapolis Field Goal - 19-yarder by Adam Vinatieri.  0:00 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 50 yards. Time of Drive: 0:32).
3rd Quarter
Indianapolis Touchdown - 8-yard pass from Andrew Luck to T.Y. Hilton.   (Adam Vinatieri extra point is good). 4:02 Time Remaining. (15 plays, 87 yards. Time of Drive: 8:04).
4th Quarter
Buffalo Touchdown - 1-yard pass from Ryan Fitzpatrick to Lee Smith.   (Rian Lindell extra point is good). 11:30 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 78 yards. Time of Drive: 4:36).

Officials
Referee: Ed HochuliUmpire:Richard Hall
Line Judge: Adrian HillSide Judge:Keith Washington
Head Linesman: Mark HittnerBack Judge:Don Carey
Field Judge: Craig Wrolstad 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 64366Time:3:08

Final Team Statistics
 BuffaloIndianapolis
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1622
By Rushing58
By Passing912
By Penalty22
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY4-13-318-16-50
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS304312
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)5870
Avg. gain per offensive play5.24.5
NET YARDS RUSHING13587
Total Rushing Plays2329
Avg. gain per rushing play5.93.0
NET YARDS PASSING169225
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass2-114-15
Gross yards passing180240
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED33-17-137-20-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.85.5
PUNTS Number and average7-44.95-51.2
Net Punting Average29.046.4
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)23131
No. and Yards Punt Returns2-244-111
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns1-324-68
No. and Yards Interception Returns1--11-20
PENALTIES No. and Yards4-466-37
FUMBLES No. and Lost0-02-1
TOUCHDOWNS12
Rushing00
Passing11
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts1-12-2
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE1320
TIME OF POSSESSION28:2231:38

Final Individual Statistics
BuffaloIndianapolis
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Spiller 141077.6410
F.Jackson 6162.770
R.Fitzpatrick 3124.060
Total231355.9410
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
V.Ballard 13413.2110
D.Brown 10262.6110
A.Luck 6203.3140
Total29873.0140
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
R.Fitzpatrick 33171802/111631
Total33171802/111631
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Luck 37202404/151251
Total37202404/151251
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
S.Johnson 610617.7630
D.Jones 4194.8120
S.Chandler 22613.0160
T.Graham 22412.0240
F.Jackson 188.080
L.Smith 111.011
C.Spiller 1-4-4.0-40
D.Dickerson 000.000
Total1718010.6631
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Wayne 810212.8250
D.Allen 33612.0240
T.Hilton 33311.0181
D.Avery 33110.3170
D.Brown 12323.0230
L.Brazill 11111.0110
W.Saunders 144.040
V.Ballard 000.000
Total2024012.0251
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
J.Rogers 1-1-10
Total1-1-10
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
T.Zbikowski 120200
Total120200
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Powell 731444.90357
Total731444.90357
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
P.McAfee 525651.20259
Total525651.20259
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.McKelvin 2124160
DOWNED 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total4124160
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Hilton 41111751
DOWNED 10000
T.Zbikowski 01000
Total52111751
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Smith 1032320
TOUCHBACK 30000
Total4032320
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Young 4068190
      
Total4068190
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/2100.0331/17
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
A.Vinatieri 2/2100.0252/28
Total2/2100.0252/28

Buffalo
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
S.Johnson 000001100
S.Gilmore 000001000
Total000002100
Indianapolis
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
T.Zbikowski 110000000
D.Avery 100000000
D.Allen 001000000
Total211000000

Final Defensive Statistics
BuffaloTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
S.Gilmore 5160.00.00210
B.Scott 5160.00.00100
J.Byrd 5160.00.00000
M.Dareus 5051.07.00000
L.McKelvin 4040.00.00000
N.Barnett 3250.00.00100
M.Williams 3033.08.00100
J.Rogers 2130.00.01100
G.Wilson 2130.00.00000
K.Moore 2020.00.00000
N.Bradham 2350.00.00000
D.Searcy 1340.00.00000
K.Williams 1120.00.00000
K.Sheppard 1120.00.00000
S.Merriman 1010.00.00000
S.Johnson 0110.00.00000
Total4216584.015.01610
IndianapolisTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Freeman 97161.07.00000
A.Bethea 5160.00.00000
T.Zbikowski 3250.00.01100
C.Vaughn 2020.00.00200
M.Fokou 2020.00.00100
K.Conner 2130.00.00000
R.Mathis 1231.04.00000
D.Butler 1340.00.00100
J.Gordy 1010.00.00000
L.Guy 0110.00.00000
R.Mathews 0110.00.00000
A.Johnson 0110.00.00000
M.Tevaseu 0220.00.00100
J.Hughes 0220.00.00000
C.Redding 0220.00.00000
F.Moala 0550.00.00100
Total2630562.011.01700

Buffalo (6-10) at Indianapolis (11-5)
Sunday, November 25, 2012 1:00 PM ET
Location - Lucas Oil Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
BUF (6-10) 4-4 2-6 7-9 4-4 3-5 8-8 5-3 3-5 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-5
IND (11-5) 7-1 4-4 11-5 7-1 4-4 5-10-1 2-6 3-4-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-4
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
BUF
(6-10)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 2-6 7-9 4-4 3-5 8-8 5-3 3-5 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-5
vs. Div 2-1 0-3 3-3 2-1 1-2 3-3 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2
vs. AFC 4-2 1-5 6-6 4-2 2-4 6-6 4-2 2-4 4-1 1-0 0-1 1-4
vs. NFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1
 
IND
(11-5)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 7-1 4-4 11-5 7-1 4-4 5-10-1 2-6 3-4-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-4
vs. Div 2-1 2-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-5 1-2 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1
vs. AFC 5-1 3-3 8-4 5-1 3-3 2-9-1 1-5 1-4-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-3
vs. NFC 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1
 
Over/Under Trends
BUF - 10-5 to the OVER L15 road games
BUF - 6-3 to the UNDER L9 road games vs. IND
IND - 6-1 to the UNDER L7 home games
IND - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 vs. AFC
 
ATS Trends
BUF - 2-4-1 ATS L7 vs. IND
BUF - 0-4 ATS L4 vs. AFC South
BUF - 2-4 ATS L6 as an underdog
IND - 4-1 ATS L5 home games
IND - 3-5 ATS L8 vs. AFC East
IND - 3-10 ATS L13 when playing against a team with a losing record
 
Rankings
BUF - 7th in total offense in the AFC
BUF - 13th in total defense in the AFC
IND - 3rd in total offense in the AFC
IND - 8th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
BUF 1-5 2-3-1 2-4 18.8 138.8 5.0 28.0 57.7 145.0 283.8 0.8
IND 5-1 3-2-1 2-4 22.2 107.3 3.8 34.8 62.7 232.5 339.8 2.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/25/12 BUF 13 IND 20 -1/51 IND/U 135 169 304 1 87 225 312 2
01/03/10 IND 7 BUF 30 -7.5/32 BUF/O 25 132 157 3 248 155 403 0
11/12/06 BUF 16 IND 17 -12.5/44.5 BUF/U 111 51 162 0 148 236 384 2
11/23/03 IND 17 BUF 14 3/38.5 P/U 103 223 326 1 110 118 228 1
11/04/01 IND 30 BUF 14 3/45.5 IND/U 144 161 305 1 84 148 232 2
09/23/01 BUF 26 IND 42 -10/45 IND/O 145 229 374 1 137 418 555 3
 
Offense vs. Defense
  BUF
Off
Overall
IND
Def
Overall
IND
Off
Overall
BUF
Def
Overall
BUF
Off
Away
IND
Def
Home
IND
Off
Home
BUF
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
21.5
5.3
6.8
4.9
4.6
30:04
 
342.9
61.4
5.6
 
138.6
27.6
5.0
 
204.3
31.9
10.6
19.3
60.5%
1.1
1.9
10.1
 
2.5
0.8
1.5
 
1.5
1.3
87.5
 
18.8
6.4
11.0
1.4
 
12.4
4.8
38.9
 
0.5
0.3
62.5
 
5.0
221.4
44.3
 
1.6
38.9
24.0
 
6.5
54.4
 
1.4
1.1
2.1
24.2
4.3
9.0
4.9
6.0
29:24
 
374.3
62.2
6.0
 
137.5
26.8
5.1
 
236.8
33.4
11.3
20.9
62.4%
0.8
2.0
11.8
 
2.6
0.9
1.4
 
2.6
2.0
78.0
 
20.3
6.4
11.9
2.1
 
12.3
4.7
38.1
 
0.4
0.2
42.9
 
4.4
208.8
47.0
 
2.0
48.8
24.4
 
8.0
75.5
 
0.7
0.2
0.9
22.3
5.8
6.0
5.1
5.4
30:36
 
362.4
69.3
5.2
 
104.4
27.5
3.8
 
258.0
39.3
12.2
21.2
54.0%
1.1
2.6
15.4
 
2.5
0.7
1.4
 
2.1
1.6
78.8
 
22.5
6.9
13.0
2.6
 
14.3
6.1
42.8
 
0.5
0.4
87.5
 
4.6
220.0
47.6
 
1.8
29.2
16.7
 
5.9
50.1
 
1.3
0.6
1.7
27.2
5.6
7.2
6.8
7.6
29:56
 
362.9
65.1
5.6
 
145.8
29.4
5.0
 
217.1
33.5
11.3
19.1
57.1%
0.8
2.3
12.3
 
3.3
1.4
1.6
 
1.8
1.3
75.0
 
21.8
8.5
11.4
1.9
 
13.1
5.8
44.0
 
0.8
0.4
50.0
 
4.5
200.6
44.6
 
2.2
48.3
22.1
 
5.0
43.3
 
1.6
0.6
1.3
17.1
3.3
4.9
3.4
5.6
29:19
 
339.3
61.6
5.5
 
139.0
25.8
5.4
 
200.3
34.0
9.8
20.4
59.9
1.0
1.9
9.5
 
1.9
0.6
1.3
 
1.4
1.3
90.9
 
19.1
6.4
11.4
1.4
 
11.9
4.4
36.8
 
0.5
0.5
100.0
 
5.0
225.4
45.1
 
1.6
24.1
14.8
 
7.3
60.0
 
1.4
1.3
2.3
19.3
3.6
7.0
3.4
5.3
27:17
 
339.0
59.3
5.7
 
112.8
23.0
4.9
 
226.3
33.9
10.8
20.9
61.6
0.8
2.4
12.0
 
2.0
0.5
1.4
 
2.4
1.9
78.9
 
18.3
5.0
11.0
2.3
 
12.5
4.8
38.0
 
0.4
0.1
33.3
 
4.8
228.6
48.1
 
2.4
20.4
8.6
 
8.1
74.4
 
0.8
0.1
0.9
23.1
6.1
5.8
7.1
4.1
32:43
 
357.8
71.4
5.0
 
104.8
30.5
3.4
 
253.0
38.5
12.0
21.1
54.9
0.6
2.4
15.1
 
2.5
0.6
1.5
 
2.4
1.9
78.9
 
22.1
7.0
12.9
2.3
 
16.5
8.1
49.2
 
0.3
0.1
50.0
 
4.6
226.4
48.9
 
2.4
30.5
12.8
 
7.5
62.8
 
1.0
0.3
0.9
28.1
5.5
9.4
7.8
5.5
31:09
 
363.9
64.8
5.6
 
143.5
30.3
4.7
 
220.4
32.3
11.3
19.5
60.5
0.8
2.3
12.3
 
3.4
1.1
1.9
 
1.9
1.5
80.0
 
21.9
8.9
11.5
1.5
 
13.1
6.4
48.6
 
0.5
0.4
75.0
 
4.3
199.3
46.9
 
2.5
43.4
17.4
 
6.0
48.5
 
1.1
0.3
1.0
 
Buffalo - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/29/13 @New England 20-34 L 7.5/46 L/O 169 224 393 267 115 382 -1
12/22/13 Miami 19-0 W -1/42 W/U 203 187 390 14 89 103 -1
12/15/13 @Jacksonville 27-20 W -4.5/43.5 W/O 198 168 366 159 195 354 -2
12/08/13 @Tampa Bay 6-27 L 2.5/43 L/U 67 147 214 165 81 246 +3
12/01/13 Atlanta 31-34 L -5/48 L/O 195 210 405 151 272 423 +1
11/17/13 NY Jets 37-14 W 1/39 W/O 68 245 313 134 133 267 -4
11/10/13 @Pittsburgh 10-23 L 2.5/42.5 L/U 95 132 227 136 164 300 0
11/03/13 Kansas City 13-23 L 4.5/40.5 L/U 241 229 470 95 115 210 +3
10/27/13 @New Orleans 17-35 L 11.5/48 L/O 88 211 299 77 309 386 +3
10/20/13 @Miami 23-21 W 7/44 W/P 90 178 268 120 173 293 -2
 
Indianapolis - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/11/14 @New England 22-43 L 8/51.5 L/O 69 317 386 234 185 419 +4
01/04/14 Kansas City 45-44 W 0/47.5 W/O 100 436 536 150 363 513 +3
12/29/13 Jacksonville 30-10 W -13/45 W/U 80 299 379 42 308 350 -2
12/22/13 @Kansas City 23-7 W 8.5/47 W/U 135 232 367 155 132 287 -3
12/15/13 Houston 25-3 W -6/47 W/U 152 179 331 107 132 239 -1
12/08/13 @Cincinnati 28-42 L 7.5/43 L/O 63 326 389 155 275 430 0
12/01/13 Tennessee 22-14 W -3/46.5 W/U 104 160 264 162 185 347 -3
11/24/13 @Arizona 11-40 L 3/44 L/O 80 159 239 120 290 410 +1
11/14/13 @Tennessee 30-27 W -3/42 P/O 137 229 366 122 218 340 -1
11/10/13 St. Louis 8-38 L -9/43.5 L/O 18 388 406 140 232 372 +4

Buffalo Bills
Final 1234Score
Buffalo3071020
New England «61001834
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bills sign Wynn
Bills trade for Bucs WR Williams
Jim Kelly will not have surgery, wife says
Bills owner Ralph Wilson dies
Bills ink deals with Spikes, Dixon
Bills retain Chandler
Bills ink CB Graham
Bills add Chris Williams to OL
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards E. Manuel 1972
Passing TDs E. Manuel 11
Rush Yards C. Spiller 933
Rush TDs F. Jackson 9
Receiving Yards S. Chandler 655
Receiving TDs S. Johnson 3
Interceptions J. Leonhard 4
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards5410
Passing Yards3103
Rushing Yards2307
Points Per Game21.2
Yards Per Game338.1
Touchdowns34
Sacks48
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/10/2014Kourtnei Brown, DEWaived
04/09/2014Jake Dombrowski, PSigned
04/08/2014Jarius Wynn, DESigned
04/04/2014Mike Williams, WRAcquired from Tampa Bay
03/15/2014Brandon Spikes, LBSigned to a one-year contract
03/15/2014Anthony Dixon, RBSigned
03/13/2014Scott Chandler, TERe-signed to a two-year contract
03/12/2014Corey Graham, CBSigned to a four-year contract
03/12/2014Keith Rivers, LBSigned to a two-year contract
03/12/2014Chris Williams, OTSigned to a four-year contract
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
New England 12 4 0 444 338 .750
NY Jets 8 8 0 290 387 .500
Miami 8 8 0 317 335 .500
Buffalo 6 10 0 339 388 .375

2012 Results 2013 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - L at NY Jets, 28-48
Sep 16 - W vs. Kansas City, 35-17
Sep 23 - W at Cleveland, 24-14
Sep 30 - L vs. New England, 28-52
Oct 7 - L at San Francisco, 3-45
Oct 14 - W at Arizona, 19-16 OT
Oct 21 - L vs. Tennessee, 34-35
Oct 28 - Open
Nov 4 - L at Houston, 9-21
Nov 11 - L at New England, 31-37
Nov 15 - W vs. Miami, 19-14
Nov 25 - L at Indianapolis, 13-20
Dec 2 - W vs. Jacksonville, 34-18
Dec 9 - L vs. St. Louis, 12-15
Dec 16 - L vs. Seattle, 17-50
Dec 23 - L at Miami, 10-24
Dec 30 - W vs. NY Jets, 28-9
Sep 8 - L vs. New England, 21-23
Sep 15 - W vs. Carolina, 24-23
Sep 22 - L at NY Jets, 20-27
Sep 29 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20
Oct 3 - L at Cleveland, 24-37
Oct 13 - L vs. Cincinnati, 24-27 OT
Oct 20 - W at Miami, 23-21
Oct 27 - L at New Orleans, 17-35
Nov 3 - L vs. Kansas City, 13-23
Nov 10 - L at Pittsburgh, 10-23
Nov 17 - W vs. NY Jets, 37-14
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - L vs. Atlanta, 31-34 OT
Dec 8 - L at Tampa Bay, 6-27
Dec 15 - W at Jacksonville, 27-20
Dec 22 - W vs. Miami, 19-0
Dec 29 - L at New England, 20-34
Full Schedule/Results

Indianapolis Colts
Final 1234Score
Indianapolis7510022
New England «14781443
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Colts owner Irsay checks into rehab
Extra Points: Irsay situation is tricky for NFL
Colts owner Irsay arrested on DUI charge
Colts sign WR Nicks
Colts sign Costa
Colts re-sign CB Davis, RB Bradshaw
Colts sign DE Jones
Colts re-sign Vinatieri
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Luck 3822
Passing TDs A. Luck 23
Rush Yards D. Brown 537
Rush TDs D. Brown 6
Receiving Yards T. Hilton 1083
Receiving TDs T. Hilton 5
Interceptions D. Butler 4
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6390
Passing Yards4478
Rushing Yards1912
Points Per Game25.4
Yards Per Game355.0
Touchdowns48
Sacks36
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/18/2014Zach Allen, GReleased
03/18/2014Carson Wiggs, KSigned
03/14/2014Hakeem Nicks, WRSigned to a one-year contract
03/13/2014Phil Costa, CSigned
03/11/2014Vontae Davis, CBRe-signed to a four-year contract
03/11/2014Sergio Brown, SSRe-signed
03/11/2014Ahmad Bradshaw, RBRe-signed to a one-year contract
03/11/2014Arthur Jones, DESigned to a five-year contract
03/11/2014Adam Vinatieri, KRe-signed to a two-year contract
03/10/2014Justin Hickman, LBSigned to a contract extension
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 11 5 0 391 336 .688
Tennessee 7 9 0 362 381 .438
Jacksonville 4 12 0 247 449 .250
Houston 2 14 0 276 428 .125

2012 Results 2013 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - L at Chicago, 21-41
Sep 16 - W vs. Minnesota, 23-20
Sep 23 - L vs. Jacksonville, 17-22
Sep 30 - Open
Oct 7 - W vs. Green Bay, 30-27
Oct 14 - L at NY Jets, 9-35
Oct 21 - W vs. Cleveland, 17-13
Oct 28 - W at Tennessee, 19-13 OT
Nov 4 - W vs. Miami, 23-20
Nov 8 - W at Jacksonville, 27-10
Nov 18 - L at New England, 24-59
Nov 25 - W vs. Buffalo, 20-13
Dec 2 - W at Detroit, 35-33
Dec 9 - W vs. Tennessee, 27-23
Dec 16 - L at Houston, 17-29
Dec 23 - W at Kansas City, 20-13
Dec 30 - W vs. Houston, 28-16
Jan 6 - L at Baltimore, 9-24
Sep 8 - W vs. Oakland, 21-17
Sep 15 - L vs. Miami, 20-24
Sep 22 - W at San Francisco, 27-7
Sep 29 - W at Jacksonville, 37-3
Oct 6 - W vs. Seattle, 34-28
Oct 14 - L at San Diego, 9-19
Oct 20 - W vs. Denver, 39-33
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - W at Houston, 27-24
Nov 10 - L vs. St. Louis, 8-38
Nov 14 - W at Tennessee, 30-27
Nov 24 - L at Arizona, 11-40
Dec 1 - W vs. Tennessee, 22-14
Dec 8 - L at Cincinnati, 28-42
Dec 15 - W vs. Houston, 25-3
Dec 22 - W at Kansas City, 23-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Jacksonville, 30-10
Jan 4 - W vs. Kansas City, 45-44
Jan 11 - L at New England, 22-43
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Buffalo at Indianapolis


Weekly Leaders
Week 12
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Matthew Stafford31614412
2Tony Romo37624413
3Joe Flacco30513551
4Matt Ryan26323531
5Tom Brady18273233
6Matt Schaub29483151
7Ryan Lindley31523120
8Cam Newton18283062
9Robert Griffin III19273044
10Mark Sanchez26363011
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Bryce Brown191782
2Steven Jackson241390
3BenJarvus Green-Ellis191291
4Alfred Morris241131
5Adrian Peterson181080
6Jamaal Charles231070
7C.J. Spiller141070
8Arian Foster201022
9Ray Rice22970
10Stevan Ridley21971
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Andre Johnson91880
2Julio Jones61471
3Dez Bryant81452
4Torrey Smith71440
5Calvin Johnson81401
6Davone Bess71290
7Ryan Broyles61260
8Chris Givens51151
9A.J. Green31110
10Stevie Johnson61060
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Charles Clay6841
2Rob Housler8820
3Delanie Walker3810
4Jason Witten9740
5Brandon Pettigrew8740
6Dallas Clark4650
7Dustin Keller5641
8Heath Miller6630
9Tony Gonzalez5620
10Jeff Cumberland4580