• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Buffalo
  • Miami
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Buffalo at Miami

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Buffalo030710
Miami7710024


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Miami Touchdown - 17-yard pass from Ryan Tannehill to Reggie Bush.   (Nate Kaeding extra point is good). 2:54 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 4:18).
2nd Quarter
Buffalo Field Goal - 42-yarder by Rian Lindell.  9:48 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 2:47).
Miami Touchdown - 1-yard run by Reggie Bush.   (Nate Kaeding extra point is good). 0:42 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 2:17).
3rd Quarter
Miami Touchdown - 12-yard pass from Ryan Tannehill to Reggie Bush.   (Nate Kaeding extra point is good). 8:32 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 64 yards. Time of Drive: 4:13).
Miami Field Goal - 45-yarder by Nate Kaeding.  4:17 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 2 yards. Time of Drive: 1:18).
4th Quarter
Buffalo Touchdown - 2-yard pass from Ryan Fitzpatrick to Brad Smith.   (Rian Lindell extra point is good). 8:52 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 5:14).

Officials
Referee: Walt AndersonUmpire:Butch Hannah
Line Judge: Byron BostonSide Judge:Jeff Lamberth
Head Linesman: Steve StelljesBack Judge:Billy Smith
Field Judge: David Meslow 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 54462Time:3:10

Final Team Statistics
 BuffaloMiami
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1718
By Rushing610
By Passing107
By Penalty11
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY6-14-437-14-50
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-1-1000-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS381301
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6562
Avg. gain per offensive play5.94.9
NET YARDS RUSHING154182
Total Rushing Plays2835
Avg. gain per rushing play5.55.2
NET YARDS PASSING227119
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass2-132-11
Gross yards passing240130
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED35-20-125-13-0
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)6.14.4
PUNTS Number and average4-42.85-42.4
Net Punting Average36.331.6
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)1434
No. and Yards Punt Returns1-142-26
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns2-322-50
No. and Yards Interception Returns0-01-8
PENALTIES No. and Yards11-933-25
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-32-0
TOUCHDOWNS13
Rushing01
Passing12
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts1-13-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-11-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE1024
TIME OF POSSESSION29:4330:17

Final Individual Statistics
BuffaloMiami
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Spiller 221386.3620
R.Fitzpatrick 4184.590
B.Smith 111.010
T.Choice 1-3-3.0-30
Total281545.5620
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.Miller 10737.3280
R.Bush 19653.4101
R.Tannehill 6447.3310
      
Total351825.2311
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
R.Fitzpatrick 35202402/131411
Total35202402/131411
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
R.Tannehill 25131302/112300
Total25131302/112300
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Dickerson 45413.5220
S.Johnson 44411.0150
C.Spiller 4358.8140
T.Graham 34916.3410
R.Martin 22211.0160
B.Smith 2115.591
S.Chandler 12525.0250
Total2024012.0411
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Bush 44210.5172
A.Binns 3279.0110
R.Matthews 23718.5300
A.Fasano 2126.070
B.Hartline 2126.0100
M.Moore 000.000
L.Miller 000.000
Total1313010.0302
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
R.Jones 1880
Total1880
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Powell 417142.80060
       
Total417142.80060
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
B.Fields 417744.31249
N.Kaeding 13535.01035
Total521242.42249
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Rogers 1014140
TOUCHBACK 20000
J.Byrd 02000
Total3214140
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
M.Thigpen 2026200
OUT OF BOUNDS 20000
      
Total4026200
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Smith 2032200
TOUCHBACK 20000
Total4032200
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
M.Thigpen 2050280
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total3050280
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total1/1100.0421/14
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total1/250.0453/36

Buffalo
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
R.Fitzpatrick 110000000
S.Johnson 110000000
D.Dickerson 110000000
J.Byrd 000001000
Total330001000
Miami
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
R.Bush 100000000
R.Tannehill 101000000
K.Dansby 000001000
C.Wake 000001000
S.Smith 000001000
C.Clemons 0000001-30
R.Jones 0000002240
Total2010033210

Final Defensive Statistics
BuffaloTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
G.Wilson 8190.00.00000
K.Sheppard 6060.00.00000
B.Scott 4150.00.00000
S.Gilmore 4040.00.00000
M.Dareus 4042.011.00000
J.Byrd 4040.00.00010
N.Barnett 3140.00.00000
J.Rogers 3030.00.00000
S.Merriman 2020.00.00100
M.Williams 2020.00.00100
K.Moore 2020.00.00000
K.Williams 1010.00.00000
A.Williams 0110.00.00000
N.Bradham 0000.00.00100
D.Searcy 0000.00.00100
A.Carrington 0000.00.00100
Total434472.011.00510
MiamiTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
K.Dansby 100100.00.00010
K.Burnett 8080.00.00000
C.Clemons 5050.00.00001
B.McCann 4040.00.00000
D.Patterson 4040.00.00000
C.Wake 3031.06.00010
O.Vernon 2021.07.00000
T.McDaniel 2020.00.00000
P.Soliai 2020.00.00000
S.Smith 2020.00.00010
R.Jones 2020.00.01102
R.Stanford 1010.00.00000
R.Starks 1010.00.00000
J.Odrick 1010.00.00000
D.Shelby 1010.00.00000
Total480482.013.01133

Buffalo (6-10) at Miami (7-9)
Sunday, December 23, 2012 1:00 PM ET
Location - Sun Life Stadium
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
BUF (6-10) 4-4 2-6 7-9 4-4 3-5 8-8 5-3 3-5 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-5
MIA (7-9) 5-3 2-6 8-8 5-3 3-5 5-11 3-5 2-6 2-2 1-1 3-1 2-4
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
BUF
(6-10)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 2-6 7-9 4-4 3-5 8-8 5-3 3-5 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-5
vs. Div 2-1 0-3 3-3 2-1 1-2 3-3 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2
vs. AFC 4-2 1-5 6-6 4-2 2-4 6-6 4-2 2-4 4-1 1-0 0-1 1-4
vs. NFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1
 
MIA
(7-9)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 2-6 8-8 5-3 3-5 5-11 3-5 2-6 2-2 1-1 3-1 2-4
vs. Div 1-2 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 1-5 1-2 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2
vs. AFC 3-3 2-4 6-6 4-2 2-4 2-10 2-4 0-6 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-3
vs. NFC 2-0 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1
 
Over/Under Trends
BUF - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 road games vs. MIA
BUF - 9-4 to the OVER L13 vs. AFC
MIA - 8-2 to the UNDER L10
MIA - 4-1 to the UNDER L5 vs. AFC East
 
ATS Trends
BUF - 3-6 ATS L9 vs. MIA
BUF - 4-9-1 ATS L14 road games
BUF - 6-10 ATS L16 vs. AFC East
MIA - 5-3 ATS L8 vs. AFC East
MIA - 1-3 ATS L4 as a favorite
MIA - 8-3 ATS L11 revenging a loss against opponent
 
Rankings
BUF - 8th in total offense in the AFC
BUF - 12th in total defense in the AFC
MIA - 13th in total offense in the AFC
MIA - 7th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
BUF 15-13 16-12 10-17-1 18.8 103.0 3.7 29.6 56.8 182.6 285.6 1.6
MIA 13-15 12-16 10-17-1 18.9 125.7 4.2 31.9 57.4 169.6 295.3 2.1
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/13/14 BUF 9 MIA 22 -4.5/41 MIA/U 54 183 237 0 125 205 330 2
09/14/14 MIA 10 BUF 29 0/43 BUF/U 80 210 290 2 113 202 315 0
12/22/13 MIA 0 BUF 19 -1/42 BUF/U 14 89 103 2 203 187 390 1
10/20/13 BUF 23 MIA 21 -7/44 BUF/P 90 178 268 1 120 173 293 3
12/23/12 BUF 10 MIA 24 -5/43 MIA/U 154 227 381 4 182 119 301 0
11/15/12 MIA 14 BUF 19 -1/45 BUF/U 60 124 184 3 120 161 281 0
12/18/11 MIA 30 BUF 23 0/42 MIA/O 254 194 448 3 113 291 404 3
11/20/11 BUF 8 MIA 35 -2/44 MIA/U 41 204 245 2 95 147 242 0
12/19/10 BUF 17 MIA 14 -6/40 BUF/U 71 211 282 1 65 261 326 2
09/12/10 MIA 15 BUF 10 3/39.5 MIA/U 132 164 296 0 50 116 166 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  BUF
Off
Overall
MIA
Def
Overall
MIA
Off
Overall
BUF
Def
Overall
BUF
Off
Away
MIA
Def
Home
MIA
Off
Home
BUF
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
21.5
5.3
6.8
4.9
4.6
30:04
 
342.9
61.4
5.6
 
138.6
27.6
5.0
 
204.3
31.9
10.6
19.3
60.5%
1.1
1.9
10.1
 
2.5
0.8
1.5
 
1.5
1.3
87.5
 
18.8
6.4
11.0
1.4
 
12.4
4.8
38.9
 
0.5
0.3
62.5
 
5.0
221.4
44.3
 
1.6
38.9
24.0
 
6.5
54.4
 
1.4
1.1
2.1
19.8
4.4
5.8
3.0
6.7
31:28
 
356.8
67.1
5.3
 
108.4
26.9
4.0
 
248.4
37.5
11.3
22.1
58.8%
0.6
2.6
15.1
 
2.0
0.6
1.1
 
2.5
1.9
77.5
 
20.0
4.9
13.4
1.6
 
14.9
5.4
36.6
 
1.1
0.8
70.6
 
5.4
238.4
44.4
 
2.7
42.6
15.9
 
7.6
65.3
 
1.4
0.4
1.0
18.0
3.1
5.7
4.4
4.8
28:32
 
311.5
61.3
5.1
 
112.6
27.5
4.1
 
198.9
31.5
10.9
18.3
58.1%
0.8
2.3
15.2
 
1.9
0.9
0.8
 
1.9
1.4
76.7
 
18.0
5.8
9.9
2.3
 
12.9
4.9
37.7
 
0.9
0.3
33.3
 
4.8
236.2
49.7
 
1.9
28.8
14.8
 
5.1
45.3
 
1.6
0.8
1.6
27.2
5.6
7.2
6.8
7.6
29:56
 
362.9
65.1
5.6
 
145.8
29.4
5.0
 
217.1
33.5
11.3
19.1
57.1%
0.8
2.3
12.3
 
3.3
1.4
1.6
 
1.8
1.3
75.0
 
21.8
8.5
11.4
1.9
 
13.1
5.8
44.0
 
0.8
0.4
50.0
 
4.5
200.6
44.6
 
2.2
48.3
22.1
 
5.0
43.3
 
1.6
0.6
1.3
17.1
3.3
4.9
3.4
5.6
29:19
 
339.3
61.6
5.5
 
139.0
25.8
5.4
 
200.3
34.0
9.8
20.4
59.9
1.0
1.9
9.5
 
1.9
0.6
1.3
 
1.4
1.3
90.9
 
19.1
6.4
11.4
1.4
 
11.9
4.4
36.8
 
0.5
0.5
100.0
 
5.0
225.4
45.1
 
1.6
24.1
14.8
 
7.3
60.0
 
1.4
1.3
2.3
18.0
4.6
4.5
2.6
6.3
30:51
 
356.5
65.5
5.4
 
112.4
27.3
4.1
 
244.1
36.3
12.0
20.4
56.2
0.6
2.0
10.8
 
1.8
0.4
1.0
 
2.4
1.9
78.9
 
18.6
5.0
12.1
1.5
 
14.6
5.5
37.6
 
1.0
0.6
62.5
 
5.1
232.3
45.3
 
3.0
32.3
10.8
 
8.4
71.6
 
1.3
0.5
1.1
20.4
3.4
5.5
5.5
6.0
30:16
 
335.3
62.5
5.4
 
148.8
30.5
4.9
 
186.5
30.4
10.4
18.0
59.3
0.6
1.6
11.9
 
2.3
1.3
1.0
 
1.9
1.5
80.0
 
19.3
7.4
9.6
2.3
 
13.5
5.6
41.7
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
4.9
244.5
50.2
 
1.9
19.1
10.2
 
5.4
43.9
 
1.4
0.5
1.1
28.1
5.5
9.4
7.8
5.5
31:09
 
363.9
64.8
5.6
 
143.5
30.3
4.7
 
220.4
32.3
11.3
19.5
60.5
0.8
2.3
12.3
 
3.4
1.1
1.9
 
1.9
1.5
80.0
 
21.9
8.9
11.5
1.5
 
13.1
6.4
48.6
 
0.5
0.4
75.0
 
4.3
199.3
46.9
 
2.5
43.4
17.4
 
6.0
48.5
 
1.1
0.3
1.0
 
Buffalo - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/24/14 NY Jets 38-3 W -2.5/42.5 W/U 116 220 336 92 126 218 -1
11/13/14 @Miami 9-22 L 4.5/41 L/U 54 183 237 125 205 330 -2
11/09/14 Kansas City 13-17 L -1/42 L/U 111 253 364 127 151 278 +2
10/26/14 @NY Jets 43-23 W 2.5/40 W/O 67 213 280 175 137 312 -6
10/19/14 Minnesota 17-16 W -7/43.5 L/U 118 255 373 158 118 276 +2
10/12/14 New England 22-37 L 0/44 L/O 68 268 336 50 346 396 +3
10/05/14 @Detroit 17-14 W 4.5/43 W/U 49 294 343 69 204 273 -1
09/28/14 @Houston 17-23 L 2.5/44 L/U 96 220 316 37 264 301 -1
09/21/14 San Diego 10-22 L -1/45.5 L/U 87 205 292 83 250 333 0
09/14/14 Miami 29-10 W 0/43 W/U 113 202 315 80 210 290 -2
 
Miami - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/23/14 @Denver 36-39 L 7/47.5 W/O 97 216 313 201 249 450 0
11/13/14 Buffalo 22-9 W -4.5/41 W/U 125 205 330 54 183 237 +2
11/09/14 @Detroit 16-20 L 2.5/43 L/U 50 178 228 63 288 351 +1
11/02/14 San Diego 37-0 W -2.5/45 W/U 132 309 441 50 128 178 -4
10/26/14 @Jacksonville 27-13 W -7.5/42 W/U 148 178 326 176 201 377 -2
10/19/14 @Chicago 27-14 W 3/47.5 W/U 137 256 393 52 172 224 -3
10/12/14 Green Bay 24-27 L 1/47 L/O 112 237 349 121 248 369 +3
09/28/14 @Oakland 38-14 W -4/41 W/O 157 278 435 53 264 317 -1
09/21/14 Kansas City 15-34 L -5.5/43 L/O 141 191 332 174 168 342 -2
09/14/14 @Buffalo 10-29 L 0/43 L/U 80 210 290 113 202 315 +2

Buffalo Bills
Final 1234Score
NY Jets30003
Buffalo «7717738
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards K. Orton 1810
Passing TDs K. Orton 12
Rush Yards A. Dixon 332
Rush TDs F. Jackson 2
Receiving Yards S. Watkins 684
Receiving TDs S. Watkins 5
Interceptions L. McKelvin 4
Team Stats
Buffalo vs  Cleveland
Yards3552 4038Yards Ag
Pass Yards2480 2554Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1072 1484Rush Yds Ag
PPG21.6 19.9PPG Ag
YPG322.9 367.1YPG Ag
Touchdowns24 24TD Ag
Sacks27 23Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/25/2014Marquise Goodwin, WRribsQuestionable
11/25/2014Chris Gragg, TEkneeQuestionable
11/25/2014Jarius Wynn, DEkneeQuestionable
11/25/2014Frank Summers, RBneckQuestionable
11/17/2014Leodis McKelvin, CBankleIR
10/28/2014Kenny Ladler, SarmIR
10/21/2014C.J. Spiller, RBcollarboneIR
10/11/2014Chris Williams, GbackIR
09/16/2014Johnathan Meeks, SneckIR
08/30/2014Mario Butler, CBankleIR
08/26/2014Kiko Alonso, LBkneeOut
08/20/2014Stevenson Sylvester, LBkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/20/2014MarQueis Gray, TEClaimed off waivers from Minnesota
11/20/2014Phillip Tanner, RBReleased
11/17/2014Leodis McKelvin, CBPlaced on injured reserve
11/17/2014Brandon Smith, CBSigned to the practice squad
11/17/2014Bacarri Rambo, SSigned
11/12/2014Bryan Johnson, DLSigned from the practice squad
11/11/2014Jerome Couplin, SReleased
11/04/2014Rod Sweeting, CBSigned to the practice squad
11/04/2014Naaman Roosevelt, WRReleased
11/03/2014Jerome Couplin, SClaimed off waivers from Detroit
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
New England 9 2 0 357 227 .818
Buffalo 6 5 0 238 207 .545
Miami 6 5 0 285 219 .545
NY Jets 2 9 0 177 303 .182

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L vs. New England, 21-23
Sep 15 - W vs. Carolina, 24-23
Sep 22 - L at NY Jets, 20-27
Sep 29 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20
Oct 3 - L at Cleveland, 24-37
Oct 13 - L vs. Cincinnati, 24-27 OT
Oct 20 - W at Miami, 23-21
Oct 27 - L at New Orleans, 17-35
Nov 3 - L vs. Kansas City, 13-23
Nov 10 - L at Pittsburgh, 10-23
Nov 17 - W vs. NY Jets, 37-14
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - L vs. Atlanta, 31-34 OT
Dec 8 - L at Tampa Bay, 6-27
Dec 15 - W at Jacksonville, 27-20
Dec 22 - W vs. Miami, 19-0
Dec 29 - L at New England, 20-34
Sep 7 - W at Chicago, 23-20 OT
Sep 14 - W vs. Miami, 29-10
Sep 21 - L vs. San Diego, 10-22
Sep 28 - L at Houston, 17-23
Oct 5 - W at Detroit, 17-14
Oct 12 - L vs. New England, 22-37
Oct 19 - W vs. Minnesota, 17-16
Oct 26 - W at NY Jets, 43-23
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - L vs. Kansas City, 13-17
Nov 13 - L at Miami, 9-22
Nov 24 - W vs. NY Jets, 38-3
Nov 30 - vs. Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Denver, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at Oakland, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Miami Dolphins
Final 1234Score
Miami7147836
Denver «31402239
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Tannehill 2582
Passing TDs R. Tannehill 20
Rush Yards L. Miller 673
Rush TDs L. Miller 5
Receiving Yards M. Wallace 592
Receiving TDs M. Wallace 7
Interceptions B. Grimes 5
Team Stats
Miami at  NY Jets
Yards3797 3573Yards Ag
Pass Yards2427 2625Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1370 948Rush Yds Ag
PPG25.9 27.5PPG Ag
YPG345.2 324.8YPG Ag
Touchdowns31 36TD Ag
Sacks26 28Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/24/2014Anthony Johnson, DTbackQuestionable
11/24/2014Jamar Taylor, CBshoulderOut
11/24/2014Cortland Finnegan, CBfootQuestionable
11/24/2014Charles Clay, TEknee/hamstringQuestionable
11/17/2014Jonathan Freeny, LBhamstringOut
11/14/2014Will Davis, CBkneeIR
11/10/2014Branden Albert, TkneeIR
11/03/2014Michael Thomas, SpectoralIR
10/14/2014Knowshon Moreno, RBkneeIR
09/15/2014Sammy Seamster, CBshoulderIR
09/08/2014Dannell Ellerbe, LBhipIR
08/30/2014Kamal Johnson, DTkneeIR
08/26/2014Mike Gillislee, RBhamstringIR
08/26/2014A.J. Francis, DTkneeIR
08/26/2014Arthur Lynch, TEbackIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/25/2014Jalil Brown, CBWaived
11/25/2014R.J. Stanford, CBSigned
11/15/2014Jalil Brown, CBSigned to the active roster
11/14/2014Will Davis, CBPlaced on injured reserve
11/12/2014Emmanuel Dieke, DESigned to the practice squad
11/11/2014Michael Brewster, G/CSigned to the practice squad
11/10/2014T.J. Heath, DBSigned to the practice squad
11/10/2014LaMichael James, RBSigned from the practice squad
11/10/2014Branden Albert, OTPlaced on injured reserve
11/04/2014Jordan Kovacs, SSigned from the Philadelphia practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
New England 9 2 0 357 227 .818
Buffalo 6 5 0 238 207 .545
Miami 6 5 0 285 219 .545
NY Jets 2 9 0 177 303 .182

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Cleveland, 23-10
Sep 15 - W at Indianapolis, 24-20
Sep 22 - W vs. Atlanta, 27-23
Sep 30 - L at New Orleans, 17-38
Oct 6 - L vs. Baltimore, 23-26
Oct 13 - Open
Oct 20 - L vs. Buffalo, 21-23
Oct 27 - L at New England, 17-27
Oct 31 - W vs. Cincinnati, 22-20 OT
Nov 11 - L at Tampa Bay, 19-22
Nov 17 - W vs. San Diego, 20-16
Nov 24 - L vs. Carolina, 16-20
Dec 1 - W at NY Jets, 23-3
Dec 8 - W at Pittsburgh, 34-28
Dec 15 - W vs. New England, 24-20
Dec 22 - L at Buffalo, 0-19
Dec 29 - L vs. NY Jets, 7-20
Sep 7 - W vs. New England, 33-20
Sep 14 - L at Buffalo, 10-29
Sep 21 - L vs. Kansas City, 15-34
Sep 28 - W at Oakland, 38-14
Oct 5 - Open
Oct 12 - L vs. Green Bay, 24-27
Oct 19 - W at Chicago, 27-14
Oct 26 - W at Jacksonville, 27-13
Nov 2 - W vs. San Diego, 37-0
Nov 9 - L at Detroit, 16-20
Nov 13 - W vs. Buffalo, 22-9
Nov 23 - L at Denver, 36-39
Dec 1 - at NY Jets, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Buffalo at Miami


Weekly Leaders
Week 16
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Drew Brees37534463
2Matthew Stafford37564430
3Tony Romo26434164
4Josh Freeman30543721
5Chad Henne29513481
6Nick Foles32483451
7Aaron Rodgers27383423
8Peyton Manning30433393
9Joe Flacco25363092
10Matt Ryan25322794
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Jamaal Charles222261
2C.J. Spiller221380
3Bernard Pierce141230
4Marshawn Lynch261111
5Ray Rice241070
6Peyton Hillis151010
7Alfred Morris22911
8Matt Forte12881
9Adrian Peterson25860
10Stevan Ridley18840
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Calvin Johnson112250
2Dez Bryant92242
3Marques Colston101530
4Roddy White81532
5Mike Williams71321
6A.J. Green101160
7Jeremy Maclin81161
8Larry Fitzgerald81110
9Vincent Jackson71080
10Demaryius Thomas91021
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Lance Kendricks41191
2Jimmy Graham7880
3Jermichael Finley5700
4Jacob Tamme2690
5Jason Witten6600
6Dennis Pitta4560
7Delanie Walker4541
8Dorin Dickerson4540
9Greg Olsen6530
10Benjamin Watson3470