• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Green Bay
  • Detroit
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Green Bay at Detroit

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Green Bay0771024
Detroit377320


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Detroit Field Goal - 30-yarder by Jason Hanson.  4:24 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 57 yards. Time of Drive: 3:08).
2nd Quarter
Green Bay Touchdown - 20-yard pass from Aaron Rodgers to Jermichael Finley.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 13:56 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 81 yards. Time of Drive: 5:28).
Detroit Touchdown - 1-yard run by Mikel Leshoure.   (Jason Hanson extra point is good). 8:06 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 74 yards. Time of Drive: 5:50).
3rd Quarter
Green Bay Touchdown - 72-yard interception return by M.D. Jennings.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 8:31 Time Remaining.
Detroit Touchdown - 25-yard pass from Matthew Stafford to Calvin Johnson.   (Jason Hanson extra point is good). 3:01 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 83 yards. Time of Drive: 5:30).
4th Quarter
Detroit Field Goal - 27-yarder by Jason Hanson.  4:25 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 63 yards. Time of Drive: 4:12).
Green Bay Touchdown - 22-yard pass from Aaron Rodgers to Randall Cobb.   (Mason Crosby extra point is good). 1:55 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 2:30).
Green Bay Field Goal - 39-yarder by Mason Crosby.  0:19 Time Remaining. (4 plays, -1 yards. Time of Drive: 1:00).

Officials
Referee: Ron WinterUmpire:Carl Paganelli
Line Judge: Gary ArthurSide Judge:Tom Hill
Head Linesman: Jim HoweyBack Judge:Gregory Steed
Field Judge: Scott Steenson 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 63716Time:3:15

Final Team Statistics
 Green BayDetroit
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1619
By Rushing56
By Passing109
By Penalty14
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY6-13-466-15-40
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-1-00-1-0
TOTAL NET YARDS314362
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)5968
Avg. gain per offensive play5.35.3
NET YARDS RUSHING95110
Total Rushing Plays2924
Avg. gain per rushing play3.34.6
NET YARDS PASSING219252
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-175-14
Gross yards passing236266
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED27-19-139-17-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)7.35.7
PUNTS Number and average4-44.03-39.3
Net Punting Average44.039.3
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)9210
No. and Yards Punt Returns0-01-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns4-714-64
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-921-10
PENALTIES No. and Yards9-807-50
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-03-2
TOUCHDOWNS32
Rushing01
Passing21
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts3-32-2
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-32-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE2420
TIME OF POSSESSION30:1829:42

Final Individual Statistics
Green BayDetroit
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Starks 25743.0110
R.Cobb 2199.5150
A.Rodgers 133.030
J.Kuhn 1-1-1.0-10
      
Total29953.3150
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Leshoure 19844.4151
M.Stafford 2126.060
M.Thomas 166.060
J.Bell 144.040
K.Smith 144.040
Total241104.6151
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Rodgers 27192363/172401
Total27192363/172401
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Stafford 39172665/141532
Total39172665/141532
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Cobb 9748.2221
J.Finley 36622.0401
J.Nelson 34515.0190
J.Jones 23316.5200
D.Driver 11212.0120
J.Starks 166.060
A.Green 000.000
      
Total1923612.4402
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Johnson 514328.6531
B.Pettigrew 4225.5120
R.Broyles 23517.5270
T.Scheffler 22211.0160
T.Young 12424.0240
W.Heller 11717.0170
J.Bell 155.050
M.Leshoure 1-2-2.0-20
Total1726615.6531
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
M.Jennings 172721
C.Hayward 120200
Total292721
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
J.Lacey 110100
     
Total110100
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
T.Masthay 417644.00256
Total417644.00256
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
N.Harris 311839.30044
Total311839.30044
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
R.Cobb 02000
Total12000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 20000
S.Logan 11000
Total31000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
R.Cobb 4071200
TOUCHBACK 10000
      
      
Total5071200
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
S.Logan 2045250
M.Thomas 1012120
T.Scheffler 10770
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total5064250
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
M.Crosby 1/333.3393/36
Total1/333.3393/36
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/2100.0302/28

Green Bay
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Rodgers 100000000
R.Cobb 101000000
M.Daniels 000000100
J.McMillian 000000130
D.Moses 000001000
J.Saturday 001000000
Total202001230
Detroit
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
C.Johnson 110000000
M.Stafford 110000000
S.Logan 101000000
N.Fairley 000001000
T.Lewis 000001000
Total321002000

Final Defensive Statistics
Green BayTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
A.Hawk 82100.00.00000
M.Burnett 7291.09.00000
E.Walden 5162.01.00000
C.Hayward 3140.00.01500
B.Jones 3140.00.00000
D.House 2241.03.00100
T.Williams 2020.00.00000
R.Pickett 2020.00.00000
M.Jennings 1120.00.01100
D.Moses 1011.01.00010
J.McMillian 1340.00.00201
S.Richardson 0110.00.00000
B.Raji 0110.00.00000
F.Zombo 0110.00.00000
M.Daniels 0000.00.00001
Total3516515.014.02912
DetroitTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
D.Levy 6280.00.00000
R.Silva 5050.00.00000
J.Durant 4150.00.00000
N.Fairley 4372.012.00010
D.Florence 4260.00.00000
S.Tulloch 4590.00.00000
C.Houston 3140.00.00000
K.Vanden Bosch 2130.00.00000
N.Suh 2350.00.00000
W.Young 2130.00.00000
J.Lacey 2020.00.01300
J.Green 1120.00.00000
C.Avril 1121.05.00000
E.Coleman 1010.00.00000
S.Hill 1010.00.00000
D.Carey 1010.00.00000
Total4321643.017.01310

Green Bay (11-5) at Detroit (4-12)
Sunday, November 18, 2012 1:00 PM ET
Location - Ford Field
Field - Turf, Indoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
GBP (11-5) 7-1 4-4 8-7-1 4-3-1 4-4 8-8 4-4 4-4 4-3-1 3-3 0-0 1-1
DET (4-12) 2-6 2-6 6-9-1 3-5 3-4-1 10-5-1 5-3 5-2-1 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-1-1
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
GBP
(11-5)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 7-1 4-4 8-7-1 4-3-1 4-4 8-8 4-4 4-4 4-3-1 3-3 0-0 1-1
vs. Div 3-0 2-1 4-1-1 2-0-1 2-1 1-5 0-3 1-2 2-0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0
vs. NFC 5-1 3-3 6-5-1 3-2-1 3-3 5-7 3-3 2-4 3-2-1 3-2 0-0 0-1
 
DET
(4-12)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 2-6 2-6 6-9-1 3-5 3-4-1 10-5-1 5-3 5-2-1 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-1-1
vs. Div 0-3 0-3 2-3-1 1-2 1-1-1 2-4 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0-1
vs. AFC 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0
vs. NFC 2-4 1-5 4-7-1 2-4 2-3-1 6-5-1 3-3 3-2-1 1-2 0-2 1-2 2-1-1
 
Over/Under Trends
GBP - 4-2 to the UNDER L6 vs. DET
GBP - 6-0 to the UNDER L6 as a road favorite of 3 points or less
DET - 7-2 to the OVER L9 in Nov.
DET - 10-2 to the OVER L12 in games where the line is +3 to -3
 
ATS Trends
GBP - 9-5 ATS L14 vs. NFC North
GBP - 6-2 ATS L8 in Nov.
GBP - 15-8 ATS L23 after two or more consecutive wins
DET - 1-5 ATS L6 home games vs. GBP
DET - 1-6 ATS L7 vs. NFC North
DET - 2-6 ATS L8 in weeks 10 through 13
 
Rankings
GBP - 10th in total offense in the NFC
GBP - 9th in total defense in the NFC
DET - 1sts in total offense in the NFC
DET - 1st in passing offense in the NFL
DET - 6th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
GBP 23-5 15-11-2 13-15 26.2 117.0 4.3 33.1 65.8 247.4 364.4 1.8
DET 5-23 11-15-2 13-15 18.1 107.0 4.3 38.0 53.2 210.5 317.4 2.3
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/28/14 DET 20 GBP 30 -10/46.5 P/O 111 202 313 1 152 225 377 2
09/21/14 GBP 7 DET 19 0/51 DET/U 76 147 223 1 115 238 353 3
11/28/13 GBP 10 DET 40 -7/48.5 DET/O 24 102 126 3 241 320 561 4
10/06/13 DET 9 GBP 22 -11/53 GBP/U 64 222 286 0 180 269 449 0
12/09/12 DET 20 GBP 27 -7/48 P/U 135 251 386 2 140 148 288 1
11/18/12 GBP 24 DET 20 3/53 GBP/U 95 219 314 1 110 252 362 4
01/01/12 DET 41 GBP 45 7.5/41.5 GBP/O 73 502 575 4 81 469 550 2
11/24/11 GBP 27 DET 15 5/55 GBP/U 53 296 349 0 136 273 409 3
12/12/10 GBP 3 DET 7 7/46.5 DET/U 66 192 258 3 190 96 286 2
10/03/10 DET 26 GBP 28 -14.5/46 DET/O 123 308 431 3 92 169 261 4
 
Offense vs. Defense
  GBP
Off
Overall
DET
Def
Overall
DET
Off
Overall
GBP
Def
Overall
GBP
Off
Away
DET
Def
Home
DET
Off
Home
GBP
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
27.1
5.2
7.9
5.6
8.4
30:26
 
359.4
65.1
5.5
 
106.4
27.1
3.9
 
253.1
34.9
10.8
23.4
67.0%
0.5
3.2
18.3
 
3.3
0.6
2.5
 
2.1
1.3
63.6
 
21.3
5.3
13.3
2.7
 
13.3
5.6
42.3
 
0.8
0.4
53.8
 
4.4
190.2
42.9
 
2.3
40.1
17.8
 
6.4
57.7
 
1.0
0.5
1.0
27.3
4.8
8.6
3.7
10.3
28:44
 
341.1
62.4
5.5
 
118.1
26.3
4.5
 
223.1
34.0
10.3
21.6
63.6%
0.7
2.1
14.8
 
3.1
0.8
1.6
 
2.6
1.9
75.6
 
19.1
6.7
10.4
1.9
 
13.0
4.8
36.5
 
0.4
0.3
83.3
 
4.9
226.6
45.9
 
2.1
50.2
23.6
 
5.8
49.3
 
1.2
0.4
1.1
23.3
3.8
6.6
3.6
9.3
31:16
 
408.8
72.5
5.6
 
100.8
24.4
4.1
 
307.9
46.3
11.1
27.8
60.1%
1.1
1.8
13.3
 
2.4
1.1
1.4
 
2.3
2.0
88.9
 
23.9
5.3
17.0
1.6
 
14.3
6.1
42.5
 
0.9
0.4
40.0
 
4.8
196.8
41.4
 
2.1
27.3
12.9
 
6.4
59.0
 
1.5
1.0
2.1
21.0
3.3
7.4
5.0
5.3
29:34
 
336.8
64.6
5.2
 
118.5
26.1
4.5
 
218.3
35.5
11.2
19.6
55.1%
1.1
2.9
19.3
 
2.3
0.8
1.5
 
1.9
1.6
86.7
 
19.3
5.2
11.9
2.1
 
13.6
5.2
38.1
 
1.4
0.6
39.1
 
4.7
209.4
44.7
 
1.6
14.1
9.0
 
7.7
65.9
 
1.1
0.3
1.4
25.0
4.8
6.9
6.0
7.4
29:59
 
360.0
64.3
5.6
 
99.8
25.6
3.9
 
260.3
34.4
11.3
23.1
67.3
0.4
4.3
22.3
 
3.1
0.3
2.8
 
2.1
1.1
52.9
 
20.8
4.5
13.4
2.9
 
14.0
6.1
43.8
 
0.8
0.4
50.0
 
4.6
192.0
41.5
 
2.3
16.0
7.1
 
7.3
71.6
 
1.0
0.5
0.9
27.1
5.0
9.9
4.3
8.0
29:30
 
356.6
62.4
5.7
 
117.6
25.6
4.6
 
239.0
34.8
11.1
21.6
62.2
0.8
2.0
13.9
 
3.1
0.8
1.9
 
2.5
1.8
70.0
 
19.1
6.9
10.9
1.4
 
12.8
4.5
35.3
 
0.6
0.5
80.0
 
5.1
236.6
46.2
 
1.6
17.9
11.0
 
5.1
49.9
 
1.1
0.1
0.9
24.3
4.5
8.0
4.3
7.5
32:05
 
421.5
73.4
5.7
 
90.9
22.3
4.1
 
330.6
49.0
11.4
29.0
59.2
1.1
2.1
14.5
 
2.6
1.1
1.5
 
2.0
1.9
93.8
 
23.9
4.6
18.0
1.3
 
14.9
6.9
46.2
 
1.0
0.5
50.0
 
4.6
188.9
40.8
 
2.4
20.6
8.7
 
5.1
48.8
 
1.5
1.1
2.3
24.5
4.1
7.6
5.9
6.9
30:01
 
345.4
64.0
5.4
 
125.1
28.0
4.5
 
220.3
33.3
12.2
18.1
54.5
1.0
2.8
15.5
 
2.8
1.0
1.6
 
1.9
1.8
93.3
 
20.4
6.6
11.0
2.8
 
12.8
4.6
36.3
 
1.5
0.6
41.7
 
4.0
184.6
46.2
 
1.5
14.4
9.6
 
8.4
72.5
 
1.1
0.3
1.3
 
Green Bay - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/18/15 @Seattle 22-28 L 9.5/45 W/O 135 171 306 194 203 397 -3
01/11/15 Dallas 26-21 W -5.5/52.5 L/U 119 297 416 145 170 315 0
12/28/14 Detroit 30-20 W -10/46.5 P/O 152 225 377 111 202 313 +1
12/21/14 @Tampa Bay 20-3 W -12.5/48.5 W/U 121 310 431 16 93 109 0
12/14/14 @Buffalo 13-21 L -3.5/49.5 L/U 158 175 333 113 140 253 +1
12/08/14 Atlanta 43-37 W -14/55 L/O 179 323 502 91 374 465 -1
11/30/14 New England 26-21 W -1.5/57 W/U 130 348 478 84 236 320 0
11/23/14 @Minnesota 24-21 W -8.5/49.5 L/U 155 207 362 112 196 308 -1
11/16/14 Philadelphia 53-20 W -4.5/55.5 W/O 110 365 475 109 320 429 -4
11/09/14 Chicago 55-14 W -10/53 W/O 132 319 451 55 256 311 -2
 
Detroit - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/04/15 @Dallas 20-24 L 7/47.5 W/U 90 307 397 73 242 315 +2
12/28/14 @Green Bay 20-30 L 10/46.5 P/O 111 202 313 152 225 377 -1
12/21/14 @Chicago 20-14 W -11/43.5 L/U 138 229 367 64 170 234 +2
12/14/14 Minnesota 16-14 W -9.5/42.5 L/U 80 153 233 76 284 360 -2
12/07/14 Tampa Bay 34-17 W -11.5/41.5 W/O 113 294 407 26 207 233 -2
11/27/14 Chicago 34-17 W -8.5/46 W/O 91 383 474 13 256 269 -1
11/23/14 @New England 9-34 L 9/47 L/U 91 244 335 90 349 439 0
11/16/14 @Arizona 6-14 L 0/41.5 L/U 98 164 262 46 306 352 -1
11/09/14 Miami 20-16 W -2.5/43 W/U 63 288 351 50 178 228 -1
10/26/14 @Atlanta 22-21 W -3.5/45.5 L/U 60 325 385 78 213 291 0

Green Bay Packers
Final(OT) 1234OTScore
Green Bay13306022
Seattle «00715628
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Packers release LB Hawk
Packers part ways with LB Jones
McCarthy promotes Clements, ready to give up play-calling
Packers DT Guion busted on gun, pot charges
Extra Points: Rodgers accepts his consolation prize
Dalton to replace Rodgers in Pro Bowl
Packers' Cobb, Shields named to Pro Bowl
Extra Points: McCarthy failed Packers
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Rodgers 4381
Passing TDs A. Rodgers 38
Rush Yards E. Lacy 1139
Rush TDs E. Lacy 9
Receiving Yards J. Nelson 1519
Receiving TDs J. Nelson 13
Interceptions T. Williams 3
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2014
Yards6900
Passing Yards4729
Rushing Yards2171
Points Per Game29.7
Yards Per Game383.3
Touchdowns62
Sacks33
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/25/2015A.J. Hawk, LBReleased
02/20/2015Brad Jones, LBReleased
02/17/2015Kevin Dorsey, WRWaived
02/16/2015Brandon Bostick, TEWaived
01/26/2015Cody Mandell, PSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/20/2015Myles White, WRSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/20/2015Josh Walker, GSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/20/2015Jeremy Vujnovich, OTSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/20/2015Joe Thomas, LBSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/20/2015Rajion Neal, RBSigned to a reserve/future contract
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Green Bay 12 4 0 486 348 .750
Detroit 11 5 0 321 282 .688
Minnesota 7 9 0 325 343 .438
Chicago 5 11 0 319 442 .313

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at San Francisco, 28-34
Sep 15 - W vs. Washington, 38-20
Sep 22 - L at Cincinnati, 30-34
Sep 29 - Open
Oct 6 - W vs. Detroit, 22-9
Oct 13 - W at Baltimore, 19-17
Oct 20 - W vs. Cleveland, 31-13
Oct 27 - W at Minnesota, 44-31
Nov 4 - L vs. Chicago, 20-27
Nov 10 - L vs. Philadelphia, 13-27
Nov 17 - L at NY Giants, 13-27
Nov 24 - T vs. Minnesota, 26-26 OT
Nov 28 - L at Detroit, 10-40
Dec 8 - W vs. Atlanta, 22-21
Dec 15 - W at Dallas, 37-36
Dec 22 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 31-38
Dec 29 - W at Chicago, 33-28
Jan 5 - L vs. San Francisco, 20-23
Sep 4 - L at Seattle, 16-36
Sep 14 - W vs. NY Jets, 31-24
Sep 21 - L at Detroit, 7-19
Sep 28 - W at Chicago, 38-17
Oct 2 - W vs. Minnesota, 42-10
Oct 12 - W at Miami, 27-24
Oct 19 - W vs. Carolina, 38-17
Oct 26 - L at New Orleans, 23-44
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - W vs. Chicago, 55-14
Nov 16 - W vs. Philadelphia, 53-20
Nov 23 - W at Minnesota, 24-21
Nov 30 - W vs. New England, 26-21
Dec 8 - W vs. Atlanta, 43-37
Dec 14 - L at Buffalo, 13-21
Dec 21 - W at Tampa Bay, 20-3
Dec 28 - W vs. Detroit, 30-20
Jan 11 - W vs. Dallas, 26-21
Jan 18 - L at Seattle, 22-28 OT
Full Schedule/Results

Detroit Lions
Final 1234Score
Detroit1433020
Dallas «0771024
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Lions bring back LS Muhlbach
Lions release Bush
Lions QB Stafford, WR Tate added to Pro Bowl
Atkins to replace Suh in Pro Bowl
Extra Points: Incompetence doesn't equal conspiracy in Dallas
Cowboys topple Lions with late rally
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards M. Stafford 4257
Passing TDs M. Stafford 22
Rush Yards J. Bell 860
Rush TDs J. Bell 7
Receiving Yards G. Tate 1331
Receiving TDs C. Johnson 8
Interceptions G. Quin 7
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2014
Yards5849
Passing Yards4337
Rushing Yards1512
Points Per Game20.1
Yards Per Game344.1
Touchdowns37
Sacks48
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/27/2015Phillip Hunt, DESigned
02/27/2015Don Muhlbach, LSRe-signed to a one-year contract
02/25/2015Reggie Bush, RBReleased
02/06/2015Darren Keyton, CSigned
02/03/2015Ifeanyi Momah, TEWaived
01/09/2015Jermelle Cudjo, DTSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/07/2015Crezdon Butler, CBSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/07/2015Michael Williams, OTSigned to a reserve/future contract
01/06/2015Jordan Thompson, TESigned to a reserve/future contract
01/06/2015Xavier Proctor, DTSigned to a reserve/future contract
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Green Bay 12 4 0 486 348 .750
Detroit 11 5 0 321 282 .688
Minnesota 7 9 0 325 343 .438
Chicago 5 11 0 319 442 .313

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Minnesota, 34-24
Sep 15 - L at Arizona, 21-25
Sep 22 - W at Washington, 27-20
Sep 29 - W vs. Chicago, 40-32
Oct 6 - L at Green Bay, 9-22
Oct 13 - W at Cleveland, 31-17
Oct 20 - L vs. Cincinnati, 24-27
Oct 27 - W vs. Dallas, 31-30
Nov 3 - Open
Nov 10 - W at Chicago, 21-19
Nov 17 - L at Pittsburgh, 27-37
Nov 24 - L vs. Tampa Bay, 21-24
Nov 28 - W vs. Green Bay, 40-10
Dec 8 - L at Philadelphia, 20-34
Dec 16 - L vs. Baltimore, 16-18
Dec 22 - L vs. NY Giants, 20-23 OT
Dec 29 - L at Minnesota, 13-14
Sep 8 - W vs. NY Giants, 35-14
Sep 14 - L at Carolina, 7-24
Sep 21 - W vs. Green Bay, 19-7
Sep 28 - W at NY Jets, 24-17
Oct 5 - L vs. Buffalo, 14-17
Oct 12 - W at Minnesota, 17-3
Oct 19 - W vs. New Orleans, 24-23
Oct 26 - W at Atlanta, 22-21
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - W vs. Miami, 20-16
Nov 16 - L at Arizona, 6-14
Nov 23 - L at New England, 9-34
Nov 27 - W vs. Chicago, 34-17
Dec 7 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 34-17
Dec 14 - W vs. Minnesota, 16-14
Dec 21 - W at Chicago, 20-14
Dec 28 - L at Green Bay, 20-30
Jan 4 - L at Dallas, 20-24
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Green Bay at Detroit


Weekly Leaders
Week 11
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Matt Schaub43555275
2Chad Henne16333544
3Andrew Luck27503342
4Tom Brady24353313
5Tony Romo35503131
6Carson Palmer22403122
7Matt Ryan28463010
8Peyton Manning25422703
9Matthew Stafford17392661
10Philip Rivers24402582
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Doug Martin241380
2LaRod Stephens-Howling221271
3Marcel Reece191030
4BenJarvus Green-Ellis251011
5Trent Richardson28950
6C.J. Spiller22910
7Arian Foster28900
8Jamaal Charles17870
9Mikel Leshoure19841
10Steven Jackson13810
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Andre Johnson142731
2Justin Blackmon72361
3Dez Bryant121451
4Calvin Johnson51431
5Roddy White81230
6T.Y. Hilton61002
7Danario Alexander7962
8Vincent Jackson6941
9Brandon LaFell5931
10A.J. Green6911
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Rob Gronkowski71372
2Vernon Davis6831
3Garrett Graham8822
4Tony Moeaki4730
5Dwayne Allen6690
6Jermaine Gresham6690
7Jermichael Finley3661
8Dallas Clark7581
9Owen Daniels6570
10Brandon Myers6551