• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • San Francisco
  • New England
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - San Francisco at New England

Team 1 2 3 4Score
San Francisco710141041
New England0372434


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
San Francisco Touchdown - 24-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Randy Moss.   (David Akers extra point is good). 10:55 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 63 yards. Time of Drive: 2:40).
2nd Quarter
New England Field Goal - 32-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  8:31 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 6:24).
San Francisco Touchdown - 34-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Delanie Walker.   (David Akers extra point is good). 6:59 Time Remaining. (3 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 1:32).
San Francisco Field Goal - 20-yarder by David Akers.  0:00 Time Remaining. (15 plays, 76 yards. Time of Drive: 6:04).
3rd Quarter
San Francisco Touchdown - 9-yard fumble recovery by Frank Gore.    (David Akers extra point is good). 10:38 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 3 yards. Time of Drive: 0:06).
San Francisco Touchdown - 27-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Michael Crabtree.   (David Akers extra point is good). 10:21 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 27 yards. Time of Drive: 0:05).
New England Touchdown - 6-yard run by Danny Woodhead.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 5:59 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 73 yards. Time of Drive: 4:22).
4th Quarter
New England Touchdown - 1-yard run by Tom Brady.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 14:58 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 86 yards. Time of Drive: 3:41).
New England Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Tom Brady to Aaron Hernandez.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 12:13 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 66 yards. Time of Drive: 1:04).
New England Touchdown - 1-yard run by Danny Woodhead.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 6:43 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 92 yards. Time of Drive: 3:13).
San Francisco Touchdown - 38-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Michael Crabtree.   (David Akers extra point is good). 6:25 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 38 yards. Time of Drive: 0:18).
San Francisco Field Goal - 28-yarder by David Akers.  1:56 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 2 yards. Time of Drive: 0:24).
New England Field Goal - 41-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  0:38 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 57 yards. Time of Drive: 1:18).

Officials
Referee: Ed HochuliUmpire:Richard Hall
Line Judge: Adrian HillSide Judge:Keith Washington
Head Linesman: Mark HittnerBack Judge:Don Carey
Field Judge: Craig Wrolstad 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 68756Time:3:40

Final Team Statistics
 San FranciscoNew England
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1932
By Rushing78
By Passing1122
By Penalty12
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-14-362-15-13
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-2-505-6-83
TOTAL NET YARDS388520
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6592
Avg. gain per offensive play6.05.7
NET YARDS RUSHING18095
Total Rushing Plays3924
Avg. gain per rushing play4.64.0
NET YARDS PASSING208425
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-133-18
Gross yards passing221443
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED25-14-165-36-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)8.06.3
PUNTS Number and average5-56.65-45.6
Net Punting Average54.042.6
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)8413
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-155-13
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns6-1545-107
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-691-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards6-888-73
FUMBLES No. and Lost6-12-2
TOUCHDOWNS54
Rushing03
Passing41
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts5-54-4
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-32-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE4134
TIME OF POSSESSION30:1329:47

Final Individual Statistics
San FranciscoNew England
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
F.Gore 21834.0150
D.Goldson 13131.0310
L.James 8313.9170
C.Kaepernick 7284.0190
A.Dixon 273.550
Total391804.6310
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Woodhead 12615.1152
S.Ridley 9232.690
T.Brady 3113.751
      
      
Total24954.0153
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
C.Kaepernick 25142211/134381
Total25142211/134381
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
T.Brady 65364433/181532
Total65364433/181532
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Crabtree 710715.3382
R.Moss 23618.0241
F.Gore 23417.0260
D.Walker 23417.0341
V.Davis 11010.0100
L.James 000.000
      
      
Total1422115.8384
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Lloyd 1019019.0530
A.Hernandez 10929.2201
W.Welker 55611.2150
D.Woodhead 5234.670
D.Branch 4379.3130
M.Hoomanawanui 14141.0410
S.Vereen 144.040
S.Ridley 000.000
Total3644312.3531
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
C.Rogers 163630
A.Smith 1660
Total269630
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.McCourty 1000
     
Total1000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Lee 528356.60364
Total528356.60364
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
Z.Mesko 522845.60149
Total522845.60149
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Ginn 311580
DOWNED 10000
Total411580
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
W.Welker 5013110
      
Total5013110
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.James 40133620
D.Walker 2021180
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total70154620
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.McCourty 50107260
TOUCHBACK 20000
      
Total70107260
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/366.7285/511
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
S.Gostkowski 2/2100.0414/410
Total2/2100.0414/410

San Francisco
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
C.Kaepernick 402-700000
D.Walker 110000000
T.Ginn 101000000
D.Goldson 0000001660
N.Bowman 000001000
C.Culliver 000000100
F.Gore 002310000
D.Whitner 000001000
Total615-4122660
New England
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
S.Ridley 110000000
S.Vereen 110000000
S.Gregory 000001000
A.Talib 000000100
Total220001100

Final Defensive Statistics
San FranciscoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
N.Bowman 83110.00.00010
T.Brown 7180.00.00000
C.Culliver 6060.00.00001
D.Whitner 5270.00.00110
P.Willis 56110.00.00000
D.Goldson 4040.00.00001
R.McDonald 4042.011.00000
C.Rogers 3140.00.01100
R.Jean-Francois 2021.07.00000
J.Smith 1120.00.00000
W.Tukuafu 1120.00.00000
A.Smith 0110.00.01100
P.Cox 0110.00.00000
A.Brooks 0110.00.00000
Total4618643.018.02322
New EnglandTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Mayo 57120.00.00000
D.Hightower 5380.00.00100
B.Spikes 3360.00.00000
J.Francis 2240.00.00000
A.Talib 2240.00.00001
R.Ninkovich 2571.013.00000
C.Jones 2020.00.00000
K.Arrington 2020.00.00000
D.McCourty 1120.00.01100
S.Gregory 1120.00.00110
M.Rivera 1010.00.00000
N.Solder 1010.00.00000
W.Welker 1010.00.00000
A.Dennard 1010.00.00000
P.Chung 1230.00.00000
K.Love 1230.00.00000
V.Wilfork 0330.00.00000
B.Deaderick 0110.00.00000
Total3132631.013.01311

San Francisco (11-4-1) at New England (12-4)
Sunday, December 16, 2012 8:20 PM ET
Location - Gillette Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
SFX (11-4-1) 6-1-1 5-3-0 9-7 4-4 5-3 9-6-1 5-2-1 4-4 4-4 3-2 0-0 2-1
NEP (12-4) 6-2 6-2 9-7 4-4 5-3 11-5 6-2 5-3 4-4 4-3 0-0 1-0
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
SFX
(11-4-1)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-1-1 5-3 9-7 4-4 5-3 9-6-1 5-2-1 4-4 4-4 3-2 0-0 2-1
vs. Div 2-0-1 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0
vs. NFC 4-1-1 3-3 5-7 2-4 3-3 6-5-1 3-2-1 3-3 2-4 2-2 0-0 1-1
 
NEP
(12-4)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 6-2 9-7 4-4 5-3 11-5 6-2 5-3 4-4 4-3 0-0 1-0
vs. Div 3-0 3-0 3-3 1-2 2-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 6-0 5-1 8-4 4-2 4-2 8-4 5-1 3-3 4-2 3-2 0-0 1-0
vs. NFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0
 
Over/Under Trends
SFX - 13-6 to the UNDER L19 in December
SFX - 4-1 to the UNDER L5 road games
NEP - 5-0 to the OVER L5 home games
NEP - 4-0 to the OVER L4 when playing against a team with a winning record
 
ATS Trends
SFX - 1-4 ATS L5 vs. NEP
SFX - 3-0 ATS L3 vs. AFC East
SFX - 7-4 ATS L11 as an underdog
NEP - 8-4 ATS L12
NEP - 3-0 ATS L3 after playing on MNF
NEP - 7-1 ATS L8 as a favorite of 3.5 to 9.5 points
 
Rankings
SFX - 8th in total offense in the NFC
SFX - 1st in total defense in the NFC
SFX - 1st in passing defense in the NFC
NEP - 1st in total offense in the NFL
NEP - 1st in passing offense in the AFC
NEP - 13th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
SFX 1-2 1-2 2-1 23.0 130.7 4.3 27.7 55.4 171.0 301.7 2.3
NEP 2-1 2-1 2-1 28.3 137.7 4.3 43.7 61.8 296.3 434.0 3.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/16/12 SFX 41 NEP 34 -4/47.5 SFX/O 180 208 388 2 95 425 520 4
10/05/08 NEP 30 SFX 21 3/41 NEP/O 144 233 377 2 77 122 199 3
01/02/05 SFX 7 NEP 21 -13/37 NEP/U 135 183 318 2 174 231 405 3
 
Offense vs. Defense
  SFX
Off
Overall
NEP
Def
Overall
NEP
Off
Overall
SFX
Def
Overall
SFX
Off
Away
NEP
Def
Home
NEP
Off
Home
SFX
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
24.8
3.6
6.9
6.3
8.1
30:49
 
361.8
60.6
6.0
 
155.7
30.8
5.1
 
206.1
27.3
11.4
18.1
66.3%
0.5
2.6
15.8
 
2.8
1.1
1.4
 
2.6
1.8
69.0
 
20.1
8.0
10.8
1.4
 
12.1
4.3
35.1
 
0.8
0.5
66.7
 
4.2
201.6
48.1
 
2.3
36.5
16.2
 
6.8
60.0
 
1.6
0.5
1.0
20.7
4.2
5.1
4.7
6.8
29:19
 
373.3
65.4
5.7
 
101.9
25.9
3.9
 
271.4
37.1
11.8
23.1
62.1%
1.3
2.3
13.3
 
2.4
0.6
1.7
 
1.6
1.3
84.0
 
21.3
6.3
12.9
2.1
 
12.8
5.1
40.0
 
1.4
0.6
39.1
 
4.2
210.8
50.3
 
1.4
16.9
11.8
 
6.3
58.3
 
2.6
1.3
2.6
34.8
7.1
11.1
6.4
10.3
30:41
 
427.9
74.4
5.7
 
136.5
32.7
4.2
 
291.4
40.1
11.6
25.1
62.7%
0.6
1.7
11.4
 
4.2
1.6
2.1
 
2.2
1.8
82.9
 
27.8
9.4
16.0
2.3
 
14.1
6.9
48.7
 
0.8
0.5
66.7
 
3.8
161.6
42.4
 
2.7
54.8
20.4
 
6.1
52.5
 
0.9
0.4
1.0
17.1
3.4
3.9
3.4
6.3
29:11
 
294.4
63.3
4.7
 
94.2
25.4
3.7
 
200.2
35.4
9.5
21.1
59.4%
0.9
2.4
16.9
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
1.7
1.4
81.5
 
17.8
4.5
11.1
2.1
 
13.4
4.4
33.0
 
1.6
0.9
56.0
 
4.9
225.6
45.7
 
2.3
19.9
8.9
 
5.8
47.4
 
1.3
0.7
1.6
24.9
3.9
7.4
7.4
6.3
31:28
 
346.3
61.0
5.7
 
148.6
31.3
4.8
 
197.6
27.5
11.0
18.0
65.5
0.5
2.3
14.1
 
2.8
0.8
1.5
 
2.9
1.9
65.2
 
19.3
6.8
11.0
1.5
 
12.5
4.8
38.0
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
4.4
220.1
50.3
 
2.4
22.1
9.3
 
8.1
73.0
 
1.9
0.8
1.3
22.1
4.3
5.0
5.6
7.3
29:51
 
366.9
67.3
5.5
 
110.8
27.3
4.1
 
256.1
37.3
11.2
22.9
61.4
1.0
2.8
16.3
 
2.6
0.9
1.6
 
1.6
1.3
76.9
 
22.6
7.3
13.4
2.0
 
13.5
6.0
44.4
 
1.0
0.4
37.5
 
4.3
212.6
50.0
 
1.4
7.8
5.6
 
6.0
56.8
 
2.8
1.4
2.4
34.8
7.8
8.8
7.4
10.9
31:05
 
423.4
75.8
5.6
 
137.0
32.8
4.2
 
286.4
41.1
11.3
25.4
61.7
0.5
1.9
12.3
 
4.3
1.6
2.0
 
1.9
1.6
86.7
 
28.1
9.3
17.0
1.9
 
14.5
7.0
48.3
 
1.3
0.9
70.0
 
4.3
174.9
41.1
 
2.8
33.9
12.3
 
6.4
59.9
 
1.1
0.5
1.0
20.3
3.5
5.1
3.3
8.4
30:21
 
315.9
67.6
4.7
 
82.3
24.0
3.4
 
233.6
41.0
9.3
25.0
61.0
1.0
2.6
17.0
 
2.5
0.6
1.5
 
0.9
0.8
85.7
 
20.0
4.0
13.4
2.6
 
13.6
4.5
33.0
 
2.0
1.1
56.3
 
5.6
251.6
44.7
 
2.4
20.5
8.6
 
5.8
50.5
 
1.1
0.9
1.9
 
San Francisco - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/19/14 @Seattle 17-23 L 4/40.5 L/U 161 147 308 115 193 308 +2
01/12/14 @Carolina 23-10 W 0/41.5 W/U 126 189 315 93 232 325 -2
01/05/14 @Green Bay 23-20 W -3/46 P/U 167 214 381 124 157 281 +1
12/29/13 @Arizona 23-20 W 2.5/41 W/O 83 292 375 83 399 482 -2
12/23/13 Atlanta 34-24 W -15/46 L/O 199 180 379 61 341 402 -2
12/15/13 @Tampa Bay 33-14 W -4.5/41 W/O 187 189 376 39 144 183 -2
12/08/13 Seattle 19-17 W -1/41 W/U 163 155 318 86 178 264 0
12/01/13 St. Louis 23-13 W -9/40.5 W/U 83 255 338 114 198 312 0
11/25/13 @Washington 27-6 W -5.5/46 W/U 76 228 304 114 76 190 0
11/17/13 @New Orleans 20-23 L 3.5/50 W/U 81 115 196 92 295 387 -2
 
New England - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/19/14 @Denver 16-26 L 4.5/56.5 L/U 64 256 320 107 400 507 0
01/11/14 Indianapolis 43-22 W -8/51.5 W/O 234 185 419 69 317 386 -4
12/29/13 Buffalo 34-20 W -7.5/46 W/O 267 115 382 169 224 393 +1
12/22/13 @Baltimore 41-7 W -1/45.5 W/O 142 158 300 121 237 358 -4
12/15/13 @Miami 20-24 L 2.5/46.5 L/U 96 357 453 89 289 378 0
12/08/13 Cleveland 27-26 W -11/47.5 L/O 87 397 484 108 386 494 +2
12/01/13 @Houston 34-31 W -7.5/49 L/O 88 365 453 121 264 385 0
11/24/13 Denver 34-31 W 1/54 W/O 116 324 440 280 132 412 -1
11/18/13 @Carolina 20-24 L 2.5/46 L/U 107 283 390 103 197 300 +2
11/03/13 Pittsburgh 55-31 W -7/43 W/O 197 413 610 108 371 479 -2

San Francisco 49ers
Final 1234Score
San Francisco377017
Seattle «03101023
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
49ers sign veteran WR Lloyd
Extra Points: Smith's act should be wearing thin on 49ers
Report: 49ers LB Smith involved in incident at LAX
Kaepernick: TMZ story is 'completely wrong'
Kaepernick investigated over 'incident'
Report: Kaepernick investigated for possible sexual assault
49ers' Culliver arrested after alleged hit-and-run
49ers re-sign CB Cox
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards C. Kaepernick 3197
Passing TDs C. Kaepernick 21
Rush Yards F. Gore 1128
Rush TDs F. Gore 9
Receiving Yards A. Boldin 1179
Receiving TDs V. Davis 13
Interceptions T. Brock 5
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6184
Passing Yards3529
Rushing Yards2655
Points Per Game24.7
Yards Per Game325.5
Touchdowns50
Sacks45
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2014Brandon Lloyd, WRSigned
04/11/2014Brandon Carswell, WRWaived
03/25/2014Perrish Cox, CBRe-signed to a one-year contract
03/24/2014Kassim Osgood, WRRe-signed to a one-year contract
03/20/2014Bruce Miller, FBRe-signed to a three-year contract extension
03/14/2014Chris Cook, CBSigned to a one-year contract
03/12/2012Eric Wright, CBSigned to a one-year contract
03/11/2014Michael Wilhoite, LBRe-signed
03/11/2014Jonathan Martin, OTAcquired from Miami for a conditional draft pick
03/11/2014Phil Dawson, KRe-signed to a two-year contract
Team Transactions

NFC WEST W L T PF PA Pct.
Seattle 13 3 0 417 231 .813
San Francisco 12 4 0 406 272 .750
Arizona 10 6 0 379 324 .625
St. Louis 7 9 0 348 364 .438

2012 Results 2013 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at Green Bay, 30-22
Sep 16 - W vs. Detroit, 27-19
Sep 23 - L at Minnesota, 13-24
Sep 30 - W at NY Jets, 34-0
Oct 7 - W vs. Buffalo, 45-3
Oct 14 - L vs. NY Giants, 3-26
Oct 18 - W vs. Seattle, 13-6
Oct 29 - W at Arizona, 24-3
Nov 4 - Open
Nov 11 - T vs. St. Louis, 24-24 OT
Nov 19 - W vs. Chicago, 32-7
Nov 25 - W at New Orleans, 31-21
Dec 2 - L at St. Louis, 13-16 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Miami, 27-13
Dec 16 - W at New England, 41-34
Dec 23 - L at Seattle, 13-42
Dec 30 - W vs. Arizona, 27-13
Jan 12 - W vs. Green Bay, 45-31
Jan 20 - W at Atlanta, 28-24
Feb 3 - L vs. Baltimore, 31-34
Sep 8 - W vs. Green Bay, 34-28
Sep 15 - L at Seattle, 3-29
Sep 22 - L vs. Indianapolis, 7-27
Sep 26 - W at St. Louis, 35-11
Oct 6 - W vs. Houston, 34-3
Oct 13 - W vs. Arizona, 32-20
Oct 20 - W at Tennessee, 31-17
Oct 27 - W at Jacksonville, 42-10
Nov 3 - Open
Nov 10 - L vs. Carolina, 9-10
Nov 17 - L at New Orleans, 20-23
Nov 25 - W at Washington, 27-6
Dec 1 - W vs. St. Louis, 23-13
Dec 8 - W vs. Seattle, 19-17
Dec 15 - W at Tampa Bay, 33-14
Dec 23 - W vs. Atlanta, 34-24
Dec 29 - W at Arizona, 23-20
Jan 5 - W at Green Bay, 23-20
Jan 12 - W at Carolina, 23-10
Jan 19 - L at Seattle, 17-23
Full Schedule/Results

New England Patriots
Final 1234Score
New England0301316
Denver «3107626
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Hernandez associates indicted on murder charges
Chung heading back to New England
Patriots re-sign C Wendell
Patriots restructure Wilfork's contract
Patriots re-sign WR Edelman
Pats sign WR LaFell
Pats make Revis signing official
Edelman agrees to re-up with Patriots
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards T. Brady 4343
Passing TDs T. Brady 25
Rush Yards S. Ridley 773
Rush TDs L. Blount 7
Receiving Yards J. Edelman 1056
Receiving TDs J. Edelman 6
Interceptions L. Ryan 5
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2013
Yards6891
Passing Yards4528
Rushing Yards2363
Points Per Game27.9
Yards Per Game382.8
Touchdowns55
Sacks44
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/04/2014Adrian Wilson, SReleased
04/03/2014Patrick Chung, SSSigned
03/28/2014Ryan Wendell, CRe-signed to a two-year contract
03/27/2014Vince Wilfork, DLSigned to a three-year contract
03/19/2014Charley Hughlett, LSSigned
03/16/2014Brandon LaFell, WRSigned to a three-year contract
03/16/2014Julian Edelman, WRSigned to four-year contract
03/14/2014Brandon Browner, CBSigned to a three-year contract
03/12/2014Markus Zusevics, OLReleased
03/12/2014Darrelle Revis, CBSigned to a one-year contract
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
New England 12 4 0 444 338 .750
NY Jets 8 8 0 290 387 .500
Miami 8 8 0 317 335 .500
Buffalo 6 10 0 339 388 .375

2012 Results 2013 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at Tennessee, 34-13
Sep 16 - L vs. Arizona, 18-20
Sep 23 - L at Baltimore, 30-31
Sep 30 - W at Buffalo, 52-28
Oct 7 - W vs. Denver, 31-21
Oct 14 - L at Seattle, 23-24
Oct 21 - W vs. NY Jets, 29-26 OT
Oct 28 - W at St. Louis, 45-7
Nov 4 - Open
Nov 11 - W vs. Buffalo, 37-31
Nov 18 - W vs. Indianapolis, 59-24
Nov 22 - W at NY Jets, 49-19
Dec 2 - W at Miami, 23-16
Dec 10 - W vs. Houston, 42-14
Dec 16 - L vs. San Francisco, 34-41
Dec 23 - W at Jacksonville, 23-16
Dec 30 - W vs. Miami, 28-0
Jan 13 - W vs. Houston, 41-28
Jan 20 - L vs. Baltimore, 13-28
Sep 8 - W at Buffalo, 23-21
Sep 12 - W vs. NY Jets, 13-10
Sep 22 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 23-3
Sep 29 - W at Atlanta, 30-23
Oct 6 - L at Cincinnati, 6-13
Oct 13 - W vs. New Orleans, 30-27
Oct 20 - L at NY Jets, 27-30 OT
Oct 27 - W vs. Miami, 27-17
Nov 3 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 55-31
Nov 10 - Open
Nov 18 - L at Carolina, 20-24
Nov 24 - W vs. Denver, 34-31 OT
Dec 1 - W at Houston, 34-31
Dec 8 - W vs. Cleveland, 27-26
Dec 15 - L at Miami, 20-24
Dec 22 - W at Baltimore, 41-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Buffalo, 34-20
Jan 11 - W vs. Indianapolis, 43-22
Jan 19 - L at Denver, 16-26
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - San Francisco at New England


Weekly Leaders
Week 15
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Tom Brady36654431
2Sam Bradford35553773
3Tony Romo30423412
4Ben Roethlisberger24403392
5Kirk Cousins26373292
6Drew Brees26393074
7Aaron Rodgers23362913
8Josh Freeman26472790
9Matt Ryan23282703
10Matt Schaub23312611
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson242121
2Arian Foster271650
3Chris Johnson211221
4Knowshon Moreno211151
5Marshawn Lynch101131
6Darren McFadden301100
7BenJarvus Green-Ellis251061
8Vick Ballard181050
9Reggie Bush211040
10C.J. Spiller171031
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Brandon Lloyd101900
2Andre Johnson111511
3Eric Decker81331
4Calvin Johnson101210
5Randall Cobb61150
6Stevie Johnson81151
7Michael Crabtree71072
8Cecil Shorts III61010
9Mike Wallace4950
10Justin Blackmon6930
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Dennis Pitta71252
2Aaron Hernandez10921
3Heath Miller7921
4Jimmy Graham5690
5Jermaine Gresham6630
6Jermichael Finley5610
7Scott Chandler5580
8Greg Olsen5560
9Anthony Fasano6561
10Jeff Cumberland4531