• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • San Francisco
  • New England
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - San Francisco at New England

Team 1 2 3 4Score
San Francisco710141041
New England0372434


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
San Francisco Touchdown - 24-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Randy Moss.   (David Akers extra point is good). 10:55 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 63 yards. Time of Drive: 2:40).
2nd Quarter
New England Field Goal - 32-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  8:31 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 62 yards. Time of Drive: 6:24).
San Francisco Touchdown - 34-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Delanie Walker.   (David Akers extra point is good). 6:59 Time Remaining. (3 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 1:32).
San Francisco Field Goal - 20-yarder by David Akers.  0:00 Time Remaining. (15 plays, 76 yards. Time of Drive: 6:04).
3rd Quarter
San Francisco Touchdown - 9-yard fumble recovery by Frank Gore.    (David Akers extra point is good). 10:38 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 3 yards. Time of Drive: 0:06).
San Francisco Touchdown - 27-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Michael Crabtree.   (David Akers extra point is good). 10:21 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 27 yards. Time of Drive: 0:05).
New England Touchdown - 6-yard run by Danny Woodhead.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 5:59 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 73 yards. Time of Drive: 4:22).
4th Quarter
New England Touchdown - 1-yard run by Tom Brady.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 14:58 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 86 yards. Time of Drive: 3:41).
New England Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Tom Brady to Aaron Hernandez.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 12:13 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 66 yards. Time of Drive: 1:04).
New England Touchdown - 1-yard run by Danny Woodhead.   (Stephen Gostkowski extra point is good). 6:43 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 92 yards. Time of Drive: 3:13).
San Francisco Touchdown - 38-yard pass from Colin Kaepernick to Michael Crabtree.   (David Akers extra point is good). 6:25 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 38 yards. Time of Drive: 0:18).
San Francisco Field Goal - 28-yarder by David Akers.  1:56 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 2 yards. Time of Drive: 0:24).
New England Field Goal - 41-yarder by Stephen Gostkowski.  0:38 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 57 yards. Time of Drive: 1:18).

Officials
Referee: Ed HochuliUmpire:Richard Hall
Line Judge: Adrian HillSide Judge:Keith Washington
Head Linesman: Mark HittnerBack Judge:Don Carey
Field Judge: Craig Wrolstad 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 68756Time:3:40

Final Team Statistics
 San FranciscoNew England
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1932
By Rushing78
By Passing1122
By Penalty12
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-14-362-15-13
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-2-505-6-83
TOTAL NET YARDS388520
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6592
Avg. gain per offensive play6.05.7
NET YARDS RUSHING18095
Total Rushing Plays3924
Avg. gain per rushing play4.64.0
NET YARDS PASSING208425
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-133-18
Gross yards passing221443
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED25-14-165-36-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)8.06.3
PUNTS Number and average5-56.65-45.6
Net Punting Average54.042.6
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)8413
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-155-13
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns6-1545-107
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-691-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards6-888-73
FUMBLES No. and Lost6-12-2
TOUCHDOWNS54
Rushing03
Passing41
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts5-54-4
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-32-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE4134
TIME OF POSSESSION30:1329:47

Final Individual Statistics
San FranciscoNew England
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
F.Gore 21834.0150
D.Goldson 13131.0310
L.James 8313.9170
C.Kaepernick 7284.0190
A.Dixon 273.550
Total391804.6310
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Woodhead 12615.1152
S.Ridley 9232.690
T.Brady 3113.751
      
      
Total24954.0153
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
C.Kaepernick 25142211/134381
Total25142211/134381
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
T.Brady 65364433/181532
Total65364433/181532
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Crabtree 710715.3382
R.Moss 23618.0241
F.Gore 23417.0260
D.Walker 23417.0341
V.Davis 11010.0100
L.James 000.000
      
      
Total1422115.8384
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Lloyd 1019019.0530
A.Hernandez 10929.2201
W.Welker 55611.2150
D.Woodhead 5234.670
D.Branch 4379.3130
M.Hoomanawanui 14141.0410
S.Vereen 144.040
S.Ridley 000.000
Total3644312.3531
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
C.Rogers 163630
A.Smith 1660
Total269630
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.McCourty 1000
     
Total1000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Lee 528356.60364
Total528356.60364
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
Z.Mesko 522845.60149
Total522845.60149
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
T.Ginn 311580
DOWNED 10000
Total411580
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
W.Welker 5013110
      
Total5013110
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
L.James 40133620
D.Walker 2021180
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total70154620
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.McCourty 50107260
TOUCHBACK 20000
      
Total70107260
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/366.7285/511
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
S.Gostkowski 2/2100.0414/410
Total2/2100.0414/410

San Francisco
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
C.Kaepernick 402-700000
D.Walker 110000000
T.Ginn 101000000
D.Goldson 0000001660
N.Bowman 000001000
C.Culliver 000000100
F.Gore 002310000
D.Whitner 000001000
Total615-4122660
New England
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
S.Ridley 110000000
S.Vereen 110000000
S.Gregory 000001000
A.Talib 000000100
Total220001100

Final Defensive Statistics
San FranciscoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
N.Bowman 83110.00.00010
T.Brown 7180.00.00000
C.Culliver 6060.00.00001
D.Whitner 5270.00.00110
P.Willis 56110.00.00000
D.Goldson 4040.00.00001
R.McDonald 4042.011.00000
C.Rogers 3140.00.01100
R.Jean-Francois 2021.07.00000
J.Smith 1120.00.00000
W.Tukuafu 1120.00.00000
A.Smith 0110.00.01100
P.Cox 0110.00.00000
A.Brooks 0110.00.00000
Total4618643.018.02322
New EnglandTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Mayo 57120.00.00000
D.Hightower 5380.00.00100
B.Spikes 3360.00.00000
J.Francis 2240.00.00000
A.Talib 2240.00.00001
R.Ninkovich 2571.013.00000
C.Jones 2020.00.00000
K.Arrington 2020.00.00000
D.McCourty 1120.00.01100
S.Gregory 1120.00.00110
M.Rivera 1010.00.00000
N.Solder 1010.00.00000
W.Welker 1010.00.00000
A.Dennard 1010.00.00000
P.Chung 1230.00.00000
K.Love 1230.00.00000
V.Wilfork 0330.00.00000
B.Deaderick 0110.00.00000
Total3132631.013.01311

San Francisco (11-4-1) at New England (12-4)
Sunday, December 16, 2012 8:20 PM ET
Location - Gillette Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
SFX (11-4-1) 6-1-1 5-3-0 9-7 4-4 5-3 9-6-1 5-2-1 4-4 4-4 3-2 0-0 2-1
NEP (12-4) 6-2 6-2 9-7 4-4 5-3 11-5 6-2 5-3 4-4 4-3 0-0 1-0
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
SFX
(11-4-1)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-1-1 5-3 9-7 4-4 5-3 9-6-1 5-2-1 4-4 4-4 3-2 0-0 2-1
vs. Div 2-0-1 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-2 3-3 2-1 1-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0
vs. NFC 4-1-1 3-3 5-7 2-4 3-3 6-5-1 3-2-1 3-3 2-4 2-2 0-0 1-1
 
NEP
(12-4)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 6-2 9-7 4-4 5-3 11-5 6-2 5-3 4-4 4-3 0-0 1-0
vs. Div 3-0 3-0 3-3 1-2 2-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 6-0 5-1 8-4 4-2 4-2 8-4 5-1 3-3 4-2 3-2 0-0 1-0
vs. NFC 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0
 
Over/Under Trends
SFX - 13-6 to the UNDER L19 in December
SFX - 4-1 to the UNDER L5 road games
NEP - 5-0 to the OVER L5 home games
NEP - 4-0 to the OVER L4 when playing against a team with a winning record
 
ATS Trends
SFX - 1-4 ATS L5 vs. NEP
SFX - 3-0 ATS L3 vs. AFC East
SFX - 7-4 ATS L11 as an underdog
NEP - 8-4 ATS L12
NEP - 3-0 ATS L3 after playing on MNF
NEP - 7-1 ATS L8 as a favorite of 3.5 to 9.5 points
 
Rankings
SFX - 8th in total offense in the NFC
SFX - 1st in total defense in the NFC
SFX - 1st in passing defense in the NFC
NEP - 1st in total offense in the NFL
NEP - 1st in passing offense in the AFC
NEP - 13th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
SFX 1-2 1-2 2-1 23.0 130.7 4.3 27.7 55.4 171.0 301.7 2.3
NEP 2-1 2-1 2-1 28.3 137.7 4.3 43.7 61.8 296.3 434.0 3.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/16/12 SFX 41 NEP 34 -4/47.5 SFX/O 180 208 388 2 95 425 520 4
10/05/08 NEP 30 SFX 21 3/41 NEP/O 144 233 377 2 77 122 199 3
01/02/05 SFX 7 NEP 21 -13/37 NEP/U 135 183 318 2 174 231 405 3
 
Offense vs. Defense
  SFX
Off
Overall
NEP
Def
Overall
NEP
Off
Overall
SFX
Def
Overall
SFX
Off
Away
NEP
Def
Home
NEP
Off
Home
SFX
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
24.8
3.6
6.9
6.3
8.1
30:49
 
361.8
60.6
6.0
 
155.7
30.8
5.1
 
206.1
27.3
11.4
18.1
66.3%
0.5
2.6
15.8
 
2.8
1.1
1.4
 
2.6
1.8
69.0
 
20.1
8.0
10.8
1.4
 
12.1
4.3
35.1
 
0.8
0.5
66.7
 
4.2
201.6
48.1
 
2.3
36.5
16.2
 
6.8
60.0
 
1.6
0.5
1.0
20.7
4.2
5.1
4.7
6.8
29:19
 
373.3
65.4
5.7
 
101.9
25.9
3.9
 
271.4
37.1
11.8
23.1
62.1%
1.3
2.3
13.3
 
2.4
0.6
1.7
 
1.6
1.3
84.0
 
21.3
6.3
12.9
2.1
 
12.8
5.1
40.0
 
1.4
0.6
39.1
 
4.2
210.8
50.3
 
1.4
16.9
11.8
 
6.3
58.3
 
2.6
1.3
2.6
34.8
7.1
11.1
6.4
10.3
30:41
 
427.9
74.4
5.7
 
136.5
32.7
4.2
 
291.4
40.1
11.6
25.1
62.7%
0.6
1.7
11.4
 
4.2
1.6
2.1
 
2.2
1.8
82.9
 
27.8
9.4
16.0
2.3
 
14.1
6.9
48.7
 
0.8
0.5
66.7
 
3.8
161.6
42.4
 
2.7
54.8
20.4
 
6.1
52.5
 
0.9
0.4
1.0
17.1
3.4
3.9
3.4
6.3
29:11
 
294.4
63.3
4.7
 
94.2
25.4
3.7
 
200.2
35.4
9.5
21.1
59.4%
0.9
2.4
16.9
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
1.7
1.4
81.5
 
17.8
4.5
11.1
2.1
 
13.4
4.4
33.0
 
1.6
0.9
56.0
 
4.9
225.6
45.7
 
2.3
19.9
8.9
 
5.8
47.4
 
1.3
0.7
1.6
24.9
3.9
7.4
7.4
6.3
31:28
 
346.3
61.0
5.7
 
148.6
31.3
4.8
 
197.6
27.5
11.0
18.0
65.5
0.5
2.3
14.1
 
2.8
0.8
1.5
 
2.9
1.9
65.2
 
19.3
6.8
11.0
1.5
 
12.5
4.8
38.0
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
4.4
220.1
50.3
 
2.4
22.1
9.3
 
8.1
73.0
 
1.9
0.8
1.3
22.1
4.3
5.0
5.6
7.3
29:51
 
366.9
67.3
5.5
 
110.8
27.3
4.1
 
256.1
37.3
11.2
22.9
61.4
1.0
2.8
16.3
 
2.6
0.9
1.6
 
1.6
1.3
76.9
 
22.6
7.3
13.4
2.0
 
13.5
6.0
44.4
 
1.0
0.4
37.5
 
4.3
212.6
50.0
 
1.4
7.8
5.6
 
6.0
56.8
 
2.8
1.4
2.4
34.8
7.8
8.8
7.4
10.9
31:05
 
423.4
75.8
5.6
 
137.0
32.8
4.2
 
286.4
41.1
11.3
25.4
61.7
0.5
1.9
12.3
 
4.3
1.6
2.0
 
1.9
1.6
86.7
 
28.1
9.3
17.0
1.9
 
14.5
7.0
48.3
 
1.3
0.9
70.0
 
4.3
174.9
41.1
 
2.8
33.9
12.3
 
6.4
59.9
 
1.1
0.5
1.0
20.3
3.5
5.1
3.3
8.4
30:21
 
315.9
67.6
4.7
 
82.3
24.0
3.4
 
233.6
41.0
9.3
25.0
61.0
1.0
2.6
17.0
 
2.5
0.6
1.5
 
0.9
0.8
85.7
 
20.0
4.0
13.4
2.6
 
13.6
4.5
33.0
 
2.0
1.1
56.3
 
5.6
251.6
44.7
 
2.4
20.5
8.6
 
5.8
50.5
 
1.1
0.9
1.9
 
San Francisco - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/20/14 San Diego 35-38 L 0/40.5 L/O 355 92 447 98 348 446 0
12/14/14 @Seattle 7-17 L 10.5/38 W/U 140 105 245 152 138 290 -1
12/07/14 @Oakland 13-24 L -10/40 L/U 97 151 248 85 245 330 +2
11/27/14 Seattle 3-19 L -1/40 L/U 64 100 164 157 222 379 +3
11/23/14 Washington 17-13 W -10.5/43.5 L/U 66 246 312 136 77 213 +2
11/16/14 @NY Giants 16-10 W -3.5/44.5 W/U 148 185 333 65 265 330 -4
11/09/14 @New Orleans 27-24 W 7/49 W/O 144 186 330 136 287 423 -2
11/02/14 St. Louis 10-13 L -12/44 L/U 80 183 263 91 102 193 0
10/19/14 @Denver 17-42 L 7.5/47.5 L/O 62 248 310 115 304 419 +1
10/13/14 @St. Louis 31-17 W -3.5/44 W/O 89 343 432 93 216 309 0
 
New England - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/14/14 Miami 41-13 W -10.5/49 W/O 108 287 395 76 308 384 -1
12/07/14 @San Diego 23-14 W -3.5/53 W/U 87 310 397 53 163 216 +1
11/30/14 @Green Bay 21-26 L 1.5/57 L/U 84 236 320 130 348 478 0
11/23/14 Detroit 34-9 W -9/47 W/U 90 349 439 91 244 335 0
11/16/14 @Indianapolis 42-20 W 2.5/57.5 W/O 246 257 503 19 303 322 +1
11/02/14 Denver 43-21 W 3/52.5 W/O 66 332 398 43 429 472 -1
10/26/14 Chicago 51-23 W -7/52 W/O 122 365 487 153 231 384 -2
10/16/14 NY Jets 27-25 W -11/44 L/O 63 260 323 218 205 423 0
10/12/14 @Buffalo 37-22 W 0/44 W/O 50 346 396 68 268 336 -3
10/05/14 Cincinnati 43-17 W 2.5/45.5 W/O 220 285 505 79 241 320 -3

San Francisco 49ers
Final(OT) 1234OTScore
San Diego «071414338
San Francisco72170035
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards C. Kaepernick 3165
Passing TDs C. Kaepernick 17
Rush Yards F. Gore 962
Rush TDs F. Gore 4
Receiving Yards A. Boldin 981
Receiving TDs A. Boldin 4
Interceptions P. Cox 5
Team Stats
San Francisco vs  Arizona
Yards4844 4900Yards Ag
Pass Yards2874 3634Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1970 1266Rush Yds Ag
PPG19.1 17.4PPG Ag
YPG322.9 350.0YPG Ag
Touchdowns31 25TD Ag
Sacks51 33Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/21/2014Michael Crabtree, WRkneeQuestionable
12/21/2014Brandon Lloyd, WRgroinQuestionable
12/21/2014Bruce Ellington, WRhamstringQuestionable
12/21/2014Leon McFadden, CBhipQuestionable
12/21/2014Eric Reid, SconcussionQuestionable
12/21/2014Stevie Johnson, WRkneeQuestionable
12/21/2014Tramaine Brock, CBhamstringQuestionable
12/21/2014Carlos Hyde, RBankle/backQuestionable
12/21/2014Ahmad Brooks, LBthumbQuestionable
12/20/2014Chris Borland, LBankleIR
12/17/2014Garrett Celek, TEankleIR
12/13/2014NaVorro Bowman, LBkneeIR
12/13/2014Glenn Dorsey, DTbicepsIR
12/09/2014Vance McDonald, TEbackIR
11/27/2014Derek Carrier, TEfootIR
11/17/2014Ian Williams, NTankleIR
11/15/2014Jimmie Ward, SfootIR
11/11/2014Patrick Willis, LBtoeIR
10/25/2014Chris Cook, CBhamstringIR
10/25/2014Daniel Kilgore, CankleIR
08/30/2014Kenneth Acker, CBfootIR
08/30/2014Will Tukuafu, LBconcussionIR
08/26/2014Kaleb Ramsey, DTundisclosedPUP
08/25/2014Trey Millard, FBkneeOut
08/25/2014Brandon Thomas, GkneeOut
08/25/2014Keith Reaser, CBkneeOut
08/20/2014Chuck Jacobs, WRkneeIR
07/26/2014Kendall Hunter, RBkneeIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/20/2014Chase Thomas, LBSigned from the practice squad to the active roster
12/20/2014Chris Borland, LBPlaced on injured reserve
12/19/2014Mike Purcell, DTSigned from the practice squad
12/16/2014Cameron Fuller, CBSigned to the practice squad
12/17/2014Ray McDonald, DTReleased
12/17/2014Garrett Celek, TEPlaced on injured reserve
12/17/2014Phillip Tanner, RBSigned
12/16/2014Desmond Bishop, LBSigned
12/16/2014Xavier Grimble, TESigned to the practice squad
12/16/2014Kassim Osgood, WRPlaced on injured reserve
Team Transactions

NFC WEST W L T PF PA Pct.
Arizona 11 3 0 287 244 .786
Seattle 10 4 0 339 242 .714
San Francisco 7 8 0 286 323 .467
St. Louis 6 8 0 291 297 .429

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Green Bay, 34-28
Sep 15 - L at Seattle, 3-29
Sep 22 - L vs. Indianapolis, 7-27
Sep 26 - W at St. Louis, 35-11
Oct 6 - W vs. Houston, 34-3
Oct 13 - W vs. Arizona, 32-20
Oct 20 - W at Tennessee, 31-17
Oct 27 - W at Jacksonville, 42-10
Nov 3 - Open
Nov 10 - L vs. Carolina, 9-10
Nov 17 - L at New Orleans, 20-23
Nov 25 - W at Washington, 27-6
Dec 1 - W vs. St. Louis, 23-13
Dec 8 - W vs. Seattle, 19-17
Dec 15 - W at Tampa Bay, 33-14
Dec 23 - W vs. Atlanta, 34-24
Dec 29 - W at Arizona, 23-20
Jan 5 - W at Green Bay, 23-20
Jan 12 - W at Carolina, 23-10
Jan 19 - L at Seattle, 17-23
Sep 7 - W at Dallas, 28-17
Sep 14 - L vs. Chicago, 20-28
Sep 21 - L at Arizona, 14-23
Sep 28 - W vs. Philadelphia, 26-21
Oct 5 - W vs. Kansas City, 22-17
Oct 13 - W at St. Louis, 31-17
Oct 19 - L at Denver, 17-42
Oct 26 - Open
Nov 2 - L vs. St. Louis, 10-13
Nov 9 - W at New Orleans, 27-24 OT
Nov 16 - W at NY Giants, 16-10
Nov 23 - W vs. Washington, 17-13
Nov 27 - L vs. Seattle, 3-19
Dec 7 - L at Oakland, 13-24
Dec 14 - L at Seattle, 7-17
Dec 20 - L vs. San Diego, 35-38 OT
Dec 28 - vs. Arizona, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

New England Patriots
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
New EnglandW-L: 11-30
NY JetsW-L: 3-110
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards T. Brady 3847
Passing TDs T. Brady 32
Rush Yards J. Gray 407
Rush TDs J. Gray 4
Receiving Yards R. Gronkowski 1093
Receiving TDs R. Gronkowski 11
Interceptions D. Revis 2
Team Stats
New England at  NY Jets
Yards5357 4617Yards Ag
Pass Yards3831 3392Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1526 1225Rush Yds Ag
PPG31.6 25.7PPG Ag
YPG382.6 329.8YPG Ag
Touchdowns50 41TD Ag
Sacks18 34Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/21/2014Kyle Arrington, CBhamstringQuestionable
12/21/2014Rob Ninkovich, DEheelQuestionable
12/21/2014Shane Vereen, RBankleQuestionable
12/21/2014Julian Edelman, WRconcussion/thighOut
12/21/2014Brandon LaFell, WRshoulderQuestionable
12/21/2014Tom Brady, QBankleProbable
12/21/2014LeGarrette Blount, RBshoulderOut
12/21/2014Danny Aiken, LSfingerQuestionable
12/21/2014Chandler Jones, DEhipQuestionable
12/21/2014Cameron Fleming, TankleQuestionable
12/21/2014Chris White, LBankleQuestionable
12/21/2014Danny Aiken, LSfingerQuestionable
12/21/2014Dan Connolly, GankleQuestionable
12/21/2014Dont'a Hightower, LBshoulderQuestionable
12/17/2014Dominique Easley, DEkneeIR
12/04/2014Aaron Dobson, WRhamstringIR
10/16/2014Stevan Ridley, RBkneeIR
10/16/2014Jerod Mayo, LBkneeIR
10/06/2014Michael Buchanan, DLankleIR
08/30/2014James Morris, LBankleIR
08/30/2014Greg Orton, WRAchillesIR
08/26/2014Cameron Gordon, LBundisclosedIR
08/26/2014Tyler Gaffney, RBknee IR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/17/2014Steve Maneri, TESigned
12/17/2014Garrett Gilbert, QBSigned to the practice squad
12/17/2014Dominique Easley, DLPlaced on injured reserve
12/06/2014Sealver Siliga, DTActivated from injured reserve/designated for return
12/04/2014Aaron Dobson, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/03/2014Daxton Swanson, CBSigned to the practice squad
12/03/2014Deontae Skinner, LBSigned to the practice squad
12/03/2014Justin Green, DBSigned to the practice squad
11/28/2014Xavier Grimble, TEReleased
11/28/2014Charley Hughlett, LSReleased
Team Transactions

AFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
New England 11 3 0 442 280 .786
Buffalo 8 6 0 302 254 .571
Miami 7 7 0 327 301 .500
NY Jets 3 11 0 230 360 .214

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Buffalo, 23-21
Sep 12 - W vs. NY Jets, 13-10
Sep 22 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 23-3
Sep 29 - W at Atlanta, 30-23
Oct 6 - L at Cincinnati, 6-13
Oct 13 - W vs. New Orleans, 30-27
Oct 20 - L at NY Jets, 27-30 OT
Oct 27 - W vs. Miami, 27-17
Nov 3 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 55-31
Nov 10 - Open
Nov 18 - L at Carolina, 20-24
Nov 24 - W vs. Denver, 34-31 OT
Dec 1 - W at Houston, 34-31
Dec 8 - W vs. Cleveland, 27-26
Dec 15 - L at Miami, 20-24
Dec 22 - W at Baltimore, 41-7
Dec 29 - W vs. Buffalo, 34-20
Jan 11 - W vs. Indianapolis, 43-22
Jan 19 - L at Denver, 16-26
Sep 7 - L at Miami, 20-33
Sep 14 - W at Minnesota, 30-7
Sep 21 - W vs. Oakland, 16-9
Sep 29 - L at Kansas City, 14-41
Oct 5 - W vs. Cincinnati, 43-17
Oct 12 - W at Buffalo, 37-22
Oct 16 - W vs. NY Jets, 27-25
Oct 26 - W vs. Chicago, 51-23
Nov 2 - W vs. Denver, 43-21
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - W at Indianapolis, 42-20
Nov 23 - W vs. Detroit, 34-9
Nov 30 - L at Green Bay, 21-26
Dec 7 - W at San Diego, 23-14
Dec 14 - W vs. Miami, 41-13
Dec 21 - at NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - San Francisco at New England


Weekly Leaders
Week 15
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Tom Brady36654431
2Sam Bradford35553773
3Tony Romo30423412
4Ben Roethlisberger24403392
5Kirk Cousins26373292
6Drew Brees26393074
7Aaron Rodgers23362913
8Josh Freeman26472790
9Matt Ryan23282703
10Matt Schaub23312611
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson242121
2Arian Foster271650
3Chris Johnson211221
4Knowshon Moreno211151
5Marshawn Lynch101131
6Darren McFadden301100
7BenJarvus Green-Ellis251061
8Vick Ballard181050
9Reggie Bush211040
10C.J. Spiller171031
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Brandon Lloyd101900
2Andre Johnson111511
3Eric Decker81331
4Calvin Johnson101210
5Randall Cobb61150
6Stevie Johnson81151
7Michael Crabtree71072
8Cecil Shorts III61010
9Mike Wallace4950
10Justin Blackmon6930
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Dennis Pitta71252
2Aaron Hernandez10921
3Heath Miller7921
4Jimmy Graham5690
5Jermaine Gresham6630
6Jermichael Finley5610
7Scott Chandler5580
8Greg Olsen5560
9Anthony Fasano6561
10Jeff Cumberland4531