• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Houston
  • Chicago
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Houston at Chicago

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Houston370313
Chicago03306


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 20-yarder by Shayne Graham.  8:13 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 41 yards. Time of Drive: 4:57).
2nd Quarter
Chicago Field Goal - 51-yarder by Robbie Gould.  12:52 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 5 yards. Time of Drive: 1:22).
Houston Touchdown - 2-yard pass from Matt Schaub to Arian Foster.   (Shayne Graham extra point is good). 4:14 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 66 yards. Time of Drive: 3:17).
3rd Quarter
Chicago Field Goal - 24-yarder by Robbie Gould.  1:55 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 46 yards. Time of Drive: 3:20).
4th Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 42-yarder by Shayne Graham.  4:49 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 29 yards. Time of Drive: 3:45).

Officials
Referee: Gene SteratoreUmpire:Bill Schuster
Line Judge: Jeff SeemanSide Judge:Mike Weatherford
Head Linesman: Wayne MackieBack Judge:Dino Paganelli
Field Judge: Bob Waggoner 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 62410Time:3:01

Final Team Statistics
 HoustonChicago
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS138
By Rushing64
By Passing64
By Penalty10
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY3-14-212-13-15
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-2-0
TOTAL NET YARDS215249
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6256
Avg. gain per offensive play3.54.4
NET YARDS RUSHING127115
Total Rushing Plays3523
Avg. gain per rushing play3.65.0
NET YARDS PASSING88134
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-70-0
Gross yards passing95134
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED26-14-233-18-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)3.34.1
PUNTS Number and average8-44.65-38.8
Net Punting Average38.338.8
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)541
No. and Yards Punt Returns0-03-31
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns3-663-53
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-52-10
PENALTIES No. and Yards3-355-49
FUMBLES No. and Lost0-02-2
TOUCHDOWNS10
Rushing00
Passing10
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts1-10-0
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE136
TIME OF POSSESSION31:0828:52

Final Individual Statistics
HoustonChicago
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 291023.5210
J.Forsett 4276.8250
M.Schaub 2-2-1.0-10
      
Total351273.6250
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 16392.480
J.Cutler 33712.3190
M.Bush 33411.3200
J.Campbell 155.050
Total231155.0200
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Schaub 2614951/71232
        
Total2614951/71232
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Campbell 1911940/00450
J.Cutler 147400/00142
Total33181340/00452
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 5153.081
A.Johnson 4358.8110
G.Graham 3155.0110
K.Walter 23015.0230
J.Casey 000.000
K.Martin 000.000
      
Total14956.8231
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Marshall 810713.4450
M.Spaeth 341.350
D.Hester 242.040
M.Forte 2-3-1.500
E.Bennett 199.090
K.Adams 177.070
K.Davis 166.060
Total181347.4450
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Manning 1440
K.Jackson 1110
Total2540
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
T.Jennings 210100
     
Total210100
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Jones 835744.61159
Total835744.61159
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 519438.80243
Total519438.80243
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 30000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
K.Martin 01000
      
Total41000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 3131240
DOWNED 20000
TOUCHBACK 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total7131240
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 3066230
      
Total3066230
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 2038200
K.Adams 1015150
Total3053200
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/2100.0421/17
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 2/366.7510/06
Total2/366.7510/06

Houston
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.James 000000100
D.Manning 000001000
T.Dobbins 0000001320
G.Quin 000001000
Total0000022320
Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
M.Bush 110000000
K.Davis 110000000
Total220000000

Final Defensive Statistics
HoustonTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Barwin 6060.00.00000
J.Joseph 5050.00.00100
T.Dobbins 5270.00.00001
B.James 3470.00.00001
G.Quin 3140.00.00010
E.Mitchell 3140.00.00000
K.Jackson 3030.00.01200
D.Manning 2130.00.01110
J.Watt 2020.00.00000
B.Reed 1120.00.00000
Q.Demps 1010.00.00000
W.Mercilus 1010.00.00000
A.Smith 0110.00.00000
Total3511460.00.02422
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.Urlacher 7180.00.00000
C.Tillman 6060.00.00200
M.Wright 5050.00.00000
H.Melton 4260.00.00000
J.Peppers 4041.07.00000
L.Briggs 3140.00.00000
C.Conte 3140.00.00000
K.Hayden 2130.00.00000
N.Roach 2020.00.00000
C.Wootton 1120.00.00000
S.Paea 1120.00.00000
N.Collins 1120.00.00000
T.Jennings 1010.00.02300
I.Idonije 1450.00.00000
Total4113541.07.02500

Houston (12-4) at Chicago (10-6)
Sunday, November 11, 2012 8:20 PM ET
Location - Soldier Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
HOU (12-4) 6-2 6-2 9-7 5-3 4-4 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-3 3-3 0-0 1-1
CHI (10-6) 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
HOU
(12-4)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 6-2 9-7 5-3 4-4 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-3 3-3 0-0 1-1
vs. Div 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 2-4 2-1 0-3 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 6-0 4-2 8-4 5-1 3-3 5-7 3-3 2-4 5-1 3-2 0-0 0-1
vs. NFC 0-2 2-0 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0
 
CHI
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 1-5 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-1
vs. AFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 4-2 3-3 4-8 2-4 2-4 6-6 2-4 4-2 2-3 1-2 0-1 1-2
 
Over/Under Trends
HOU - 11-4 to the OVER L15 as an underdog
HOU - 10-5 to the OVER L15 when playing against a team with a winning record
CHI - 12-5 to the OVER L17 home games
CHI - 14-7 to the OVER L21 as a favorite
 
ATS Trends
HOU - 6-2 ATS L8
HOU - 3-5 ATS L8 vs. NFC North
HOU - 10-5 ATS L15 when playing against a team with a winning record
CHI - 3-0 ATS L3 vs. AFC South
CHI - 7-1 ATS L8 in Nov.
CHI - 12-4 ATS L16 where the line is +3 to -3
 
Rankings
HOU - 4th in total offense in the AFC
HOU - 2nd in total defense in the AFC
HOU - 1st in rushing defense in the AFC
CHI - 13th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 4th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
HOU 3-0 3-0 1-2 22.7 120.0 3.4 30.3 59.3 208.0 328.0 1.0
CHI 0-3 0-3 1-2 11.7 79.3 3.6 35.0 54.3 169.3 248.7 3.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/11/12 HOU 13 CHI 6 0/37.5 HOU/U 127 88 215 2 115 134 249 4
12/28/08 CHI 24 HOU 31 -3/46 HOU/O 69 225 294 1 127 328 455 1
12/19/04 HOU 24 CHI 5 -1/33.5 HOU/U 106 208 314 0 54 149 203 4
 
Offense vs. Defense
  HOU
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Overall
HOU
Def
Overall
HOU
Off
Away
CHI
Def
Home
CHI
Off
Home
HOU
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
26.0
5.9
8.5
6.3
5.4
32:53
 
372.1
68.1
5.5
 
132.7
31.8
4.2
 
239.4
34.6
10.8
22.1
63.9%
0.8
1.8
13.5
 
2.9
1.2
1.4
 
2.4
1.9
81.6
 
21.3
7.1
12.8
1.4
 
13.8
5.2
37.6
 
0.4
0.3
57.1
 
5.5
259.4
47.2
 
2.4
46.7
19.2
 
6.8
54.6
 
0.8
0.3
1.1
17.3
3.0
6.1
3.4
4.9
28:27
 
315.6
63.8
4.9
 
101.7
24.3
4.2
 
213.9
37.0
9.8
21.9
59.1%
1.5
2.6
18.1
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
1.7
1.4
85.2
 
17.9
4.7
11.6
1.6
 
13.8
4.9
35.5
 
1.0
0.6
62.5
 
5.6
242.7
43.6
 
1.6
20.3
13.0
 
4.9
44.0
 
2.2
1.3
2.8
23.4
5.8
5.8
4.9
6.9
31:33
 
310.6
62.4
5.0
 
123.1
29.4
4.2
 
187.4
30.3
10.4
17.9
59.2%
1.0
2.8
18.7
 
2.6
0.7
1.3
 
2.1
1.7
81.8
 
18.3
6.2
10.2
1.9
 
13.7
5.0
36.5
 
0.8
0.3
38.5
 
5.1
212.4
42.0
 
2.8
51.3
18.7
 
6.4
50.7
 
1.3
0.5
1.5
20.7
4.8
5.2
5.3
5.4
27:07
 
323.3
63.4
5.1
 
97.5
24.4
4.0
 
225.8
36.3
11.7
19.3
53.0%
0.9
2.8
16.8
 
2.4
0.3
1.8
 
1.5
1.3
87.5
 
18.3
5.9
10.4
1.9
 
13.4
4.4
33.0
 
1.0
0.3
31.3
 
5.8
261.0
45.4
 
2.9
38.7
13.2
 
5.6
53.9
 
1.4
0.9
1.8
22.8
5.5
7.8
6.6
2.9
33:36
 
368.4
68.3
5.4
 
149.4
32.8
4.6
 
219.0
34.3
10.6
20.8
60.6
1.0
1.3
10.1
 
2.5
1.4
1.1
 
2.0
1.8
87.5
 
20.3
7.8
11.3
1.3
 
14.6
5.4
36.8
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
6.3
298.6
47.8
 
2.5
25.0
10.0
 
8.0
64.4
 
0.6
0.1
1.1
15.4
2.0
6.4
2.9
4.1
29:17
 
324.4
66.8
4.9
 
108.5
25.6
4.2
 
215.9
38.4
10.1
21.4
55.7
1.4
2.8
18.6
 
1.6
0.3
1.1
 
1.9
1.4
73.3
 
18.6
5.3
11.6
1.8
 
14.6
5.4
36.8
 
1.4
0.9
63.6
 
5.5
232.4
42.3
 
2.0
4.8
2.4
 
4.6
45.6
 
2.0
1.3
2.6
20.5
5.5
6.1
3.6
5.3
31:39
 
288.5
61.6
4.7
 
113.8
29.5
3.9
 
174.8
29.6
9.7
18.0
60.8
0.9
2.5
18.0
 
2.1
0.9
1.0
 
2.4
1.9
78.9
 
18.5
5.9
10.1
2.5
 
13.0
4.4
33.7
 
0.8
0.3
33.3
 
5.1
211.1
41.2
 
2.0
19.9
9.9
 
6.5
52.8
 
1.3
0.6
1.5
20.8
5.4
4.6
5.1
5.6
27:59
 
323.8
64.4
5.0
 
89.3
23.4
3.8
 
234.5
38.5
12.2
19.3
50.0
1.0
2.5
16.4
 
2.5
0.5
1.6
 
1.3
1.0
80.0
 
18.5
5.5
11.1
1.9
 
14.1
5.0
35.4
 
0.8
0.3
33.3
 
6.5
297.5
45.8
 
3.1
32.3
10.3
 
5.6
50.6
 
1.6
1.0
2.0
 
Houston - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/20/14 @Pittsburgh 23-30 L 2.5/44 L/O 132 261 393 76 252 328 +2
10/09/14 Indianapolis 28-33 L 2.5/46.5 L/O 136 196 332 93 363 456 0
10/05/14 @Dallas 17-20 L 5/47.5 W/U 176 154 330 140 316 456 -2
09/28/14 Buffalo 23-17 W -2.5/44 W/U 37 264 301 96 220 316 +1
09/21/14 @NY Giants 17-30 L 0/41.5 L/O 119 292 411 193 226 419 +2
09/14/14 @Oakland 30-14 W -3/41 W/O 188 139 327 101 263 364 -4
09/07/14 Washington 17-6 W -3/43.5 W/U 115 206 321 131 241 372 -1
12/29/13 @Tennessee 10-16 L 7/44.5 W/U 65 223 288 151 160 311 +3
12/22/13 Denver 13-37 L 11/53 L/U 87 153 240 114 397 511 +2
12/15/13 @Indianapolis 3-25 L 6/47 L/U 107 132 239 152 179 331 +1
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/19/14 Miami 14-27 L -3/47.5 L/U 52 172 224 137 256 393 +3
10/12/14 @Atlanta 27-13 W 3/55.5 W/U 103 375 478 42 245 287 -1
10/05/14 @Carolina 24-31 L 1/46.5 L/O 85 262 347 90 231 321 +1
09/28/14 Green Bay 17-38 L 1/50.5 L/O 235 261 496 56 302 358 +2
09/22/14 @NY Jets 27-19 W 0/45 W/O 60 197 257 114 300 414 -2
09/14/14 @San Francisco 28-20 W 7.5/47 W/O 46 170 216 127 232 359 -4
09/07/14 Buffalo 20-23 L -7.5/46.5 L/U 86 341 427 193 167 360 +2
12/29/13 Green Bay 28-33 L 3/51 L/O 121 224 345 160 313 473 0
12/22/13 @Philadelphia 11-54 L 3/54 L/O 61 196 257 289 225 514 +1
12/15/13 @Cleveland 38-31 W 0/44 W/O 179 261 440 93 273 366 +1

Houston Texans
Final 1234Score
Houston7601023
Pittsburgh «0240630
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Steelers shake off Texans
Texans' Clowney sits again
Texans list Clowney as questionable
Clowney returns to practice for Texans
Struggling Steelers hope to kick-start offense vs. Texans
Colts jump on Texans early, hold on for 4th straight win
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Fitzpatrick 1530
Passing TDs R. Fitzpatrick 8
Rush Yards A. Foster 615
Rush TDs A. Foster 5
Receiving Yards A. Johnson 496
Receiving TDs D. Hopkins 3
Interceptions K. Jackson 1
Team Stats
Houston at  Tennessee
Yards2415 2601Yards Ag
Pass Yards1512 1735Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards903 866Rush Yds Ag
PPG22.1 24.6PPG Ag
YPG345.0 371.6YPG Ag
Touchdowns17 18TD Ag
Sacks11 18Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/21/2014Jadeveon Clowney, DEkneeQuestionable
10/21/2014Darryl Morris, CBankleQuestionable
10/21/2014A.J. Bouye, CBillnessQuestionable
10/07/2014Ricky Sapp, LBhamstringIR
09/24/2014Louis Nix, DTkneeIR
08/30/2014Will Yeatman, TconcussionIR
08/25/2014Lonnie Ballentine, ShamstringIR
08/25/2014David Quessenberry, TillnessOut
08/01/2014Bryan Witzmann, TarmIR
07/28/2014Alan Bonner, WRfootIR
07/28/2014Cody White, GAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/07/2014Jason Ankrah, DESigned to the practice squad
10/07/2014Toben Opurum, RBReleased
10/07/2014Ricky Sapp, LBPlaced on injured reserve
10/07/2014John Simon, LBSigned from the Baltimore practice squad
10/01/2014Jumal Rolle, DBSigned from the Green Bay practice squad
10/01/2014Charles James, DBSigned to the practice squad
10/01/2014Kendall James, CBSigned to the practice squad
10/01/2014Ronnie Brown, RBReleased
09/30/2014Uzoma Nwachukwu, WRReleased
09/30/2014Travis Labhart, WRSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 5 2 0 216 136 .714
Houston 3 4 0 155 150 .429
Tennessee 2 5 0 121 172 .286
Jacksonville 1 6 0 105 191 .143

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at San Diego, 31-28
Sep 15 - W vs. Tennessee, 30-24 OT
Sep 22 - L at Baltimore, 9-30
Sep 29 - L vs. Seattle, 20-23 OT
Oct 6 - L at San Francisco, 3-34
Oct 13 - L vs. St. Louis, 13-38
Oct 20 - L at Kansas City, 16-17
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L vs. Indianapolis, 24-27
Nov 10 - L at Arizona, 24-27
Nov 17 - L vs. Oakland, 23-28
Nov 24 - L vs. Jacksonville, 6-13
Dec 1 - L vs. New England, 31-34
Dec 5 - L at Jacksonville, 20-27
Dec 15 - L at Indianapolis, 3-25
Dec 22 - L vs. Denver, 13-37
Dec 29 - L at Tennessee, 10-16
Sep 7 - W vs. Washington, 17-6
Sep 14 - W at Oakland, 30-14
Sep 21 - L at NY Giants, 17-30
Sep 28 - W vs. Buffalo, 23-17
Oct 5 - L at Dallas, 17-20 OT
Oct 9 - L vs. Indianapolis, 28-33
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 23-30
Oct 26 - at Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - vs. Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Indianapolis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Chicago Bears
Final 1234Score
Miami «777627
Chicago007714
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Dolphins keep Bears winless at home
Briggs, Conte out for Bears
Bears search for Soldier Field win
Forte, Bears hold off Falcons
Briggs, Bushrod out for Bears
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 1866
Passing TDs J. Cutler 14
Rush Yards M. Forte 448
Rush TDs M. Forte 3
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 504
Receiving TDs B. Marshall 5
Interceptions K. Fuller 3
Team Stats
Chicago at  New England
Yards2445 2340Yards Ag
Pass Yards1778 1456Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards667 884Rush Yds Ag
PPG22.4 22.0PPG Ag
YPG349.3 334.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns19 16TD Ag
Sacks17 18Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/20/2014Kyle Fuller, CBhand/hipDoubtful
10/20/2014Ahmad Dixon, ShamstringQuestionable
10/20/2014Lance Briggs, LBribsQuestionable
10/20/2014Chris Conte, SshoulderQuestionable
10/20/2014Jon Bostic, LBbackQuestionable
09/15/2014Charles Tillman, CBtricepsIR
09/02/2014Marquess Wilson, WRclavicleIR
08/15/2014Zach Miller, TEfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/14/2014Terrell Manning, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Jacob Maxwell, TESigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Shamiel Gary, SSigned to the practice squad
10/13/2014Taylor Boggs, CPlaced on injured reserve
10/13/2014Terrell Manning, LBReleased
10/13/2014Terrance Mitchell, CBSigned from the practice squad
10/10/2014DeDe Lattimore, LBSigned from the practice squad
10/11/2014Shamiel Gary, SWaived
10/11/2014Terrell Manning, LBSigned to the active roster
10/08/2014David Bass, DESigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Detroit 5 2 0 140 105 .714
Green Bay 5 2 0 199 147 .714
Chicago 3 4 0 157 171 .429
Minnesota 2 5 0 120 160 .286

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - L vs. Buffalo, 20-23 OT
Sep 14 - W at San Francisco, 28-20
Sep 22 - W at NY Jets, 27-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-38
Oct 5 - L at Carolina, 24-31
Oct 12 - W at Atlanta, 27-13
Oct 19 - L vs. Miami, 14-27
Oct 26 - at New England, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - at Green Bay, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 27 - at Detroit, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
Dec 4 - vs. Dallas, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 15 - vs. New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Houston at Chicago


Weekly Leaders
Week 10
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Matt Ryan34524113
2Carson Palmer29453682
3Joe Flacco21333413
4Ryan Fitzpatrick27403372
5Philip Rivers29373373
6Matthew Stafford28423293
7Peyton Manning27383011
8Drew Brees21322983
9Sam Bradford26392752
10Cam Newton21362412
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson271711
2Chris Johnson231261
3Marshawn Lynch271241
4Arian Foster291020
5Steven Jackson291011
6Jamaal Charles231001
7Stevan Ridley22981
8Frank Gore21971
9LeSean McCoy16820
10Fred Jackson16802
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Calvin Johnson122071
2Demaryius Thomas91350
3Danario Alexander51341
4Roddy White71140
5Brandon Marshall81070
6Cecil Shorts III61051
7Danny Amendola111020
8Reggie Wayne8960
9Jeremy Maclin8931
10Lance Moore7910
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jimmy Graham71462
2Tony Gonzalez111222
3Greg Olsen91022
4Tony Moeaki3680
5Dennis Pitta5671
6Scott Chandler5651
7Kyle Rudolph7641
8Ed Dickson2590
9Antonio Gates4571
10Brandon Myers5570