• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Houston
  • Chicago
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Houston at Chicago

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Houston370313
Chicago03306


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 20-yarder by Shayne Graham.  8:13 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 41 yards. Time of Drive: 4:57).
2nd Quarter
Chicago Field Goal - 51-yarder by Robbie Gould.  12:52 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 5 yards. Time of Drive: 1:22).
Houston Touchdown - 2-yard pass from Matt Schaub to Arian Foster.   (Shayne Graham extra point is good). 4:14 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 66 yards. Time of Drive: 3:17).
3rd Quarter
Chicago Field Goal - 24-yarder by Robbie Gould.  1:55 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 46 yards. Time of Drive: 3:20).
4th Quarter
Houston Field Goal - 42-yarder by Shayne Graham.  4:49 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 29 yards. Time of Drive: 3:45).

Officials
Referee: Gene SteratoreUmpire:Bill Schuster
Line Judge: Jeff SeemanSide Judge:Mike Weatherford
Head Linesman: Wayne MackieBack Judge:Dino Paganelli
Field Judge: Bob Waggoner 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 62410Time:3:01

Final Team Statistics
 HoustonChicago
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS138
By Rushing64
By Passing64
By Penalty10
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY3-14-212-13-15
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-2-0
TOTAL NET YARDS215249
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6256
Avg. gain per offensive play3.54.4
NET YARDS RUSHING127115
Total Rushing Plays3523
Avg. gain per rushing play3.65.0
NET YARDS PASSING88134
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-70-0
Gross yards passing95134
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED26-14-233-18-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)3.34.1
PUNTS Number and average8-44.65-38.8
Net Punting Average38.338.8
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)541
No. and Yards Punt Returns0-03-31
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns3-663-53
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-52-10
PENALTIES No. and Yards3-355-49
FUMBLES No. and Lost0-02-2
TOUCHDOWNS10
Rushing00
Passing10
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts1-10-0
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE136
TIME OF POSSESSION31:0828:52

Final Individual Statistics
HoustonChicago
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 291023.5210
J.Forsett 4276.8250
M.Schaub 2-2-1.0-10
      
Total351273.6250
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 16392.480
J.Cutler 33712.3190
M.Bush 33411.3200
J.Campbell 155.050
Total231155.0200
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Schaub 2614951/71232
        
Total2614951/71232
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Campbell 1911940/00450
J.Cutler 147400/00142
Total33181340/00452
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Foster 5153.081
A.Johnson 4358.8110
G.Graham 3155.0110
K.Walter 23015.0230
J.Casey 000.000
K.Martin 000.000
      
Total14956.8231
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Marshall 810713.4450
M.Spaeth 341.350
D.Hester 242.040
M.Forte 2-3-1.500
E.Bennett 199.090
K.Adams 177.070
K.Davis 166.060
Total181347.4450
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Manning 1440
K.Jackson 1110
Total2540
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
T.Jennings 210100
     
Total210100
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Jones 835744.61159
Total835744.61159
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 519438.80243
Total519438.80243
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 30000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
K.Martin 01000
      
Total41000
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 3131240
DOWNED 20000
TOUCHBACK 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total7131240
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
K.Martin 3066230
      
Total3066230
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 2038200
K.Adams 1015150
Total3053200
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/2100.0421/17
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 2/366.7510/06
Total2/366.7510/06

Houston
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.James 000000100
D.Manning 000001000
T.Dobbins 0000001320
G.Quin 000001000
Total0000022320
Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
M.Bush 110000000
K.Davis 110000000
Total220000000

Final Defensive Statistics
HoustonTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Barwin 6060.00.00000
J.Joseph 5050.00.00100
T.Dobbins 5270.00.00001
B.James 3470.00.00001
G.Quin 3140.00.00010
E.Mitchell 3140.00.00000
K.Jackson 3030.00.01200
D.Manning 2130.00.01110
J.Watt 2020.00.00000
B.Reed 1120.00.00000
Q.Demps 1010.00.00000
W.Mercilus 1010.00.00000
A.Smith 0110.00.00000
Total3511460.00.02422
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.Urlacher 7180.00.00000
C.Tillman 6060.00.00200
M.Wright 5050.00.00000
H.Melton 4260.00.00000
J.Peppers 4041.07.00000
L.Briggs 3140.00.00000
C.Conte 3140.00.00000
K.Hayden 2130.00.00000
N.Roach 2020.00.00000
C.Wootton 1120.00.00000
S.Paea 1120.00.00000
N.Collins 1120.00.00000
T.Jennings 1010.00.02300
I.Idonije 1450.00.00000
Total4113541.07.02500

Houston (12-4) at Chicago (10-6)
Sunday, November 11, 2012 8:20 PM ET
Location - Soldier Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
HOU (12-4) 6-2 6-2 9-7 5-3 4-4 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-3 3-3 0-0 1-1
CHI (10-6) 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
HOU
(12-4)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 6-2 9-7 5-3 4-4 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-3 3-3 0-0 1-1
vs. Div 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 2-4 2-1 0-3 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0
vs. AFC 6-0 4-2 8-4 5-1 3-3 5-7 3-3 2-4 5-1 3-2 0-0 0-1
vs. NFC 0-2 2-0 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0
 
CHI
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 1-5 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-1
vs. AFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 4-2 3-3 4-8 2-4 2-4 6-6 2-4 4-2 2-3 1-2 0-1 1-2
 
Over/Under Trends
HOU - 11-4 to the OVER L15 as an underdog
HOU - 10-5 to the OVER L15 when playing against a team with a winning record
CHI - 12-5 to the OVER L17 home games
CHI - 14-7 to the OVER L21 as a favorite
 
ATS Trends
HOU - 6-2 ATS L8
HOU - 3-5 ATS L8 vs. NFC North
HOU - 10-5 ATS L15 when playing against a team with a winning record
CHI - 3-0 ATS L3 vs. AFC South
CHI - 7-1 ATS L8 in Nov.
CHI - 12-4 ATS L16 where the line is +3 to -3
 
Rankings
HOU - 4th in total offense in the AFC
HOU - 2nd in total defense in the AFC
HOU - 1st in rushing defense in the AFC
CHI - 13th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 4th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
HOU 3-0 3-0 1-2 22.7 120.0 3.4 30.3 59.3 208.0 328.0 1.0
CHI 0-3 0-3 1-2 11.7 79.3 3.6 35.0 54.3 169.3 248.7 3.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/11/12 HOU 13 CHI 6 0/37.5 HOU/U 127 88 215 2 115 134 249 4
12/28/08 CHI 24 HOU 31 -3/46 HOU/O 69 225 294 1 127 328 455 1
12/19/04 HOU 24 CHI 5 -1/33.5 HOU/U 106 208 314 0 54 149 203 4
 
Offense vs. Defense
  HOU
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Overall
HOU
Def
Overall
HOU
Off
Away
CHI
Def
Home
CHI
Off
Home
HOU
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
26.0
5.9
8.5
6.3
5.4
32:53
 
372.1
68.1
5.5
 
132.7
31.8
4.2
 
239.4
34.6
10.8
22.1
63.9%
0.8
1.8
13.5
 
2.9
1.2
1.4
 
2.4
1.9
81.6
 
21.3
7.1
12.8
1.4
 
13.8
5.2
37.6
 
0.4
0.3
57.1
 
5.5
259.4
47.2
 
2.4
46.7
19.2
 
6.8
54.6
 
0.8
0.3
1.1
17.3
3.0
6.1
3.4
4.9
28:27
 
315.6
63.8
4.9
 
101.7
24.3
4.2
 
213.9
37.0
9.8
21.9
59.1%
1.5
2.6
18.1
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
1.7
1.4
85.2
 
17.9
4.7
11.6
1.6
 
13.8
4.9
35.5
 
1.0
0.6
62.5
 
5.6
242.7
43.6
 
1.6
20.3
13.0
 
4.9
44.0
 
2.2
1.3
2.8
23.4
5.8
5.8
4.9
6.9
31:33
 
310.6
62.4
5.0
 
123.1
29.4
4.2
 
187.4
30.3
10.4
17.9
59.2%
1.0
2.8
18.7
 
2.6
0.7
1.3
 
2.1
1.7
81.8
 
18.3
6.2
10.2
1.9
 
13.7
5.0
36.5
 
0.8
0.3
38.5
 
5.1
212.4
42.0
 
2.8
51.3
18.7
 
6.4
50.7
 
1.3
0.5
1.5
20.7
4.8
5.2
5.3
5.4
27:07
 
323.3
63.4
5.1
 
97.5
24.4
4.0
 
225.8
36.3
11.7
19.3
53.0%
0.9
2.8
16.8
 
2.4
0.3
1.8
 
1.5
1.3
87.5
 
18.3
5.9
10.4
1.9
 
13.4
4.4
33.0
 
1.0
0.3
31.3
 
5.8
261.0
45.4
 
2.9
38.7
13.2
 
5.6
53.9
 
1.4
0.9
1.8
22.8
5.5
7.8
6.6
2.9
33:36
 
368.4
68.3
5.4
 
149.4
32.8
4.6
 
219.0
34.3
10.6
20.8
60.6
1.0
1.3
10.1
 
2.5
1.4
1.1
 
2.0
1.8
87.5
 
20.3
7.8
11.3
1.3
 
14.6
5.4
36.8
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
6.3
298.6
47.8
 
2.5
25.0
10.0
 
8.0
64.4
 
0.6
0.1
1.1
15.4
2.0
6.4
2.9
4.1
29:17
 
324.4
66.8
4.9
 
108.5
25.6
4.2
 
215.9
38.4
10.1
21.4
55.7
1.4
2.8
18.6
 
1.6
0.3
1.1
 
1.9
1.4
73.3
 
18.6
5.3
11.6
1.8
 
14.6
5.4
36.8
 
1.4
0.9
63.6
 
5.5
232.4
42.3
 
2.0
4.8
2.4
 
4.6
45.6
 
2.0
1.3
2.6
20.5
5.5
6.1
3.6
5.3
31:39
 
288.5
61.6
4.7
 
113.8
29.5
3.9
 
174.8
29.6
9.7
18.0
60.8
0.9
2.5
18.0
 
2.1
0.9
1.0
 
2.4
1.9
78.9
 
18.5
5.9
10.1
2.5
 
13.0
4.4
33.7
 
0.8
0.3
33.3
 
5.1
211.1
41.2
 
2.0
19.9
9.9
 
6.5
52.8
 
1.3
0.6
1.5
20.8
5.4
4.6
5.1
5.6
27:59
 
323.8
64.4
5.0
 
89.3
23.4
3.8
 
234.5
38.5
12.2
19.3
50.0
1.0
2.5
16.4
 
2.5
0.5
1.6
 
1.3
1.0
80.0
 
18.5
5.5
11.1
1.9
 
14.1
5.0
35.4
 
0.8
0.3
33.3
 
6.5
297.5
45.8
 
3.1
32.3
10.3
 
5.6
50.6
 
1.6
1.0
2.0
 
Houston - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/14/14 @Indianapolis 10-17 L 7.5/49 W/U 137 152 289 110 168 278 0
12/07/14 @Jacksonville 27-13 W -7.5/42 W/U 169 135 304 74 188 262 -1
11/30/14 Tennessee 45-21 W -7/43 W/O 99 358 457 83 237 320 -3
11/23/14 Cincinnati 13-22 L -2.5/44.5 L/U 64 184 248 139 233 372 0
11/16/14 @Cleveland 23-7 W 4/42 W/U 213 211 424 65 310 375 -1
11/02/14 Philadelphia 21-31 L 1/48 L/O 118 182 300 190 293 483 -3
10/26/14 @Tennessee 30-16 W -3/43 W/O 212 193 405 36 290 326 -2
10/20/14 @Pittsburgh 23-30 L 2.5/44 L/O 132 261 393 76 252 328 +2
10/09/14 Indianapolis 28-33 L 2.5/46.5 L/O 136 196 332 93 363 456 0
10/05/14 @Dallas 17-20 L 5/47.5 W/U 176 154 330 140 316 456 -2
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/15/14 New Orleans 15-31 L 3.5/53.5 L/U 125 153 278 83 360 443 +2
12/04/14 Dallas 28-41 L 3.5/51 L/O 35 341 376 194 203 397 +2
11/27/14 @Detroit 17-34 L 8.5/46 L/O 13 256 269 91 383 474 +1
11/23/14 Tampa Bay 21-13 W -4/46 W/U 92 112 204 66 301 367 -3
11/16/14 Minnesota 21-13 W -1/46.5 W/U 138 330 468 96 147 243 +1
11/09/14 @Green Bay 14-55 L 10/53 L/O 55 256 311 132 319 451 +2
10/26/14 @New England 23-51 L 7/52 L/O 153 231 384 122 365 487 +2
10/19/14 Miami 14-27 L -3/47.5 L/U 52 172 224 137 256 393 +3
10/12/14 @Atlanta 27-13 W 3/55.5 W/U 103 375 478 42 245 287 -1
10/05/14 @Carolina 24-31 L 1/46.5 L/O 85 262 347 91 231 322 +1

Houston Texans
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
BaltimoreW-L: 9-50
HoustonW-L: 7-70
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards R. Fitzpatrick 2483
Passing TDs R. Fitzpatrick 17
Rush Yards A. Foster 1127
Rush TDs A. Foster 8
Receiving Yards D. Hopkins 1167
Receiving TDs D. Hopkins 6
Interceptions J. Rolle 3
Team Stats
Houston vs  Baltimore
Yards4842 4819Yards Ag
Pass Yards2927 3639Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1915 1180Rush Yds Ag
PPG23.1 19.1PPG Ag
YPG345.9 344.2YPG Ag
Touchdowns36 28TD Ag
Sacks23 45Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/18/2014Kareem Jackson, CBkneeProbable
12/18/2014Jeff Tarpinian, LBkneeProbable
12/18/2014Garrett Graham, TEankleOut
12/18/2014Tyson Clabo, TfootProbable
12/18/2014Akeem Dent, LBneckProbable
12/18/2014Whitney Mercilus, LBbackProbable
12/17/2014Andre Johnson, WRconcussionProbable
12/17/2014Brian Cushing, LBankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Arian Foster, RBhipProbable
12/17/2014DeAndre Hopkins, WRankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Johnathan Joseph, CBankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Xavier Su'a-Filo, GbackQuestionable
12/17/2014Tom Savage, QBkneeOut
12/16/2014Ryan Fitzpatrick, QBlegIR
12/12/2014Tim Jamison, DEkneeIR
12/04/2014Jadeveon Clowney, LBkneeIR
12/03/2014Max Bullough, LBhamstringIR
11/26/2014Ryan Mallett, QBpectoralIR
09/24/2014Louis Nix, DTkneeIR
08/30/2014Will Yeatman, TconcussionIR
08/25/2014Lonnie Ballentine, ShamstringIR
08/25/2014David Quessenberry, TillnessOut
08/01/2014Bryan Witzmann, TarmIR
07/28/2014Alan Bonner, WRfootIR
07/28/2014Cody White, GAchillesIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/16/2014Ricky Stanzi, QBSigned to the practice squad
12/16/2014Travis Labhart, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/16/2014Ryan Fitzpatrick, QBPlaced on injured reserve
12/15/2014Uzoma Nwachukwu, WRSigned to the practice squad
12/15/2014Case Keenum, QBSigned to the active roster from the Rams practice squad
12/12/2014Keith Browner, DESigned from the practice squad
12/12/2014Tim Jamison, DEPlaced on injured reserve
12/10/2014Kourtnei Brown, LBSigned to the practice squad
12/10/2014Jason Ankrah, LBSigned from the practice squad
12/10/2014Jadeveon Clowney, DEPlaced on injured reserve
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 10 4 0 424 317 .714
Houston 7 7 0 324 277 .500
Jacksonville 3 12 0 232 389 .200
Tennessee 2 13 0 244 411 .133

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at San Diego, 31-28
Sep 15 - W vs. Tennessee, 30-24 OT
Sep 22 - L at Baltimore, 9-30
Sep 29 - L vs. Seattle, 20-23 OT
Oct 6 - L at San Francisco, 3-34
Oct 13 - L vs. St. Louis, 13-38
Oct 20 - L at Kansas City, 16-17
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L vs. Indianapolis, 24-27
Nov 10 - L at Arizona, 24-27
Nov 17 - L vs. Oakland, 23-28
Nov 24 - L vs. Jacksonville, 6-13
Dec 1 - L vs. New England, 31-34
Dec 5 - L at Jacksonville, 20-27
Dec 15 - L at Indianapolis, 3-25
Dec 22 - L vs. Denver, 13-37
Dec 29 - L at Tennessee, 10-16
Sep 7 - W vs. Washington, 17-6
Sep 14 - W at Oakland, 30-14
Sep 21 - L at NY Giants, 17-30
Sep 28 - W vs. Buffalo, 23-17
Oct 5 - L at Dallas, 17-20 OT
Oct 9 - L vs. Indianapolis, 28-33
Oct 20 - L at Pittsburgh, 23-30
Oct 26 - W at Tennessee, 30-16
Nov 2 - L vs. Philadelphia, 21-31
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - W at Cleveland, 23-7
Nov 23 - L vs. Cincinnati, 13-22
Nov 30 - W vs. Tennessee, 45-21
Dec 7 - W at Jacksonville, 27-13
Dec 14 - L at Indianapolis, 10-17
Dec 21 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Chicago Bears
12/21 1:00 PM ET12/21 12:00 PM CT12/21 11:00 AM MT12/21 10:00 AM PT12/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
DetroitW-L: 10-40
ChicagoW-L: 5-90
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 3640
Passing TDs J. Cutler 28
Rush Yards M. Forte 932
Rush TDs M. Forte 6
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 1027
Receiving TDs A. Jeffery 9
Interceptions R. Mundy 3
Team Stats
Chicago vs  Detroit
Yards4735 4204Yards Ag
Pass Yards3457 3311Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1278 893Rush Yds Ag
PPG21.1 17.0PPG Ag
YPG338.2 300.3YPG Ag
Touchdowns38 26TD Ag
Sacks37 39Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/18/2014Will Sutton, DTillnessQuestionable
12/18/2014Shea McClellin, LBankleProbable
12/17/2014Chris Conte, SbackQuestionable
12/17/2014Tim Jennings, CBankleQuestionable
12/17/2014Robbie Gould, Kright quadricepsQuestionable
12/17/2014Kyle Fuller, CBhandProbable
12/16/2014Michael Ola, GbackQuestionable
12/13/2014Darryl Sharpton, LBhamstringIR
12/11/2014D.J. Williams, LBneckIR
12/08/2014Brandon Marshall, WRribsIR
11/28/2014Lance Briggs, LBgroinIR
11/26/2014Brian de la Puente, CankleIR
11/08/2014Matt Slauson, GpectoralIR
11/03/2014Lamarr Houston, DEkneeIR
09/15/2014Charles Tillman, CBtricepsIR
08/15/2014Zach Miller, TEfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
12/17/2014Taylor Boggs, CSigned to the practice squad
12/13/2014David Fales, QBPromoted from the practice squad
12/13/2014Darryl Sharpton, LBPlaced on injured reserve
12/11/2014D.J. Williams, LBPlaced on injured reserve
12/11/2014Montell Owens, RBSigned
12/08/2014Josh Bellamy, WRSigned from the practice squad
12/08/2014Brandon Marshall, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/08/2014Jonathan Brown, LBSigned to the practice squad
12/04/2014Chris Williams, WRPlaced on injured reserve
12/03/2014Chris Williams, WRWaived
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Detroit 10 4 0 281 238 .714
Green Bay 10 4 0 436 325 .714
Minnesota 6 8 0 277 297 .429
Chicago 5 9 0 296 409 .357

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - L vs. Buffalo, 20-23 OT
Sep 14 - W at San Francisco, 28-20
Sep 22 - W at NY Jets, 27-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-38
Oct 5 - L at Carolina, 24-31
Oct 12 - W at Atlanta, 27-13
Oct 19 - L vs. Miami, 14-27
Oct 26 - L at New England, 23-51
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - L at Green Bay, 14-55
Nov 16 - W vs. Minnesota, 21-13
Nov 23 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 21-13
Nov 27 - L at Detroit, 17-34
Dec 4 - L vs. Dallas, 28-41
Dec 15 - L vs. New Orleans, 15-31
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Houston at Chicago


Weekly Leaders
Week 10
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Matt Ryan34524113
2Carson Palmer29453682
3Joe Flacco21333413
4Ryan Fitzpatrick27403372
5Philip Rivers29373373
6Matthew Stafford28423293
7Peyton Manning27383011
8Drew Brees21322983
9Sam Bradford26392752
10Cam Newton21362412
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson271711
2Chris Johnson231261
3Marshawn Lynch271241
4Arian Foster291020
5Steven Jackson291011
6Jamaal Charles231001
7Stevan Ridley22981
8Frank Gore21971
9LeSean McCoy16820
10Fred Jackson16802
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Calvin Johnson122071
2Demaryius Thomas91350
3Danario Alexander51341
4Roddy White71140
5Brandon Marshall81070
6Cecil Shorts III61051
7Danny Amendola111020
8Reggie Wayne8960
9Jeremy Maclin8931
10Lance Moore7910
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jimmy Graham71462
2Tony Gonzalez111222
3Greg Olsen91022
4Tony Moeaki3680
5Dennis Pitta5671
6Scott Chandler5651
7Kyle Rudolph7641
8Ed Dickson2590
9Antonio Gates4571
10Brandon Myers5570