• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Cincinnati
  • Philadelphia
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Cincinnati at Philadelphia

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Cincinnati100141034
Philadelphia0130013


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 1-yard run by BenJarvus Green-Ellis.   (Josh Brown extra point is good). 11:10 Time Remaining. (6 plays, 44 yards. Time of Drive: 3:01).
Cincinnati Field Goal - 24-yarder by Josh Brown.  7:51 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 5 yards. Time of Drive: 1:59).
2nd Quarter
Philadelphia Touchdown - 11-yard pass from Nick Foles to Riley Cooper.   (Alex Henery extra point is good). 11:40 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 64 yards. Time of Drive: 1:38).
Philadelphia Field Goal - 22-yarder by Alex Henery.  7:37 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 26 yards. Time of Drive: 2:04).
Philadelphia Field Goal - 20-yarder by Alex Henery.  0:17 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 11 yards. Time of Drive: 1:35).
3rd Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 11-yard run by Andy Dalton.   (Josh Brown extra point is good). 1:10 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 40 yards. Time of Drive: 4:34).
Cincinnati Touchdown - 25-yard fumble return by Wallace Gilberry.   (Josh Brown extra point is good). 0:21 Time Remaining.
4th Quarter
Cincinnati Field Goal - 32-yarder by Josh Brown.  14:12 Time Remaining. (4 plays, -1 yards. Time of Drive: 0:53).
Cincinnati Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Andy Dalton to A.J. Green.   (Josh Brown extra point is good). 12:47 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 33 yards. Time of Drive: 1:25).

Officials
Referee: Carl CheffersUmpire:Undrey Wash
Line Judge: Thomas SymonetteSide Judge:Laird Hayes
Head Linesman: Kent PayneBack Judge:Todd Prukop
Field Judge: Jimmy Buchanan 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 69144Time:3:16

Final Team Statistics
 CincinnatiPhiladelphia
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1810
By Rushing111
By Passing66
By Penalty13
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY7-18-393-12-25
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-1-00-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS249219
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7453
Avg. gain per offensive play3.44.1
NET YARDS RUSHING15742
Total Rushing Plays4119
Avg. gain per rushing play3.82.2
NET YARDS PASSING92177
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass6-351-3
Gross yards passing127180
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED27-13-033-16-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)2.85.2
PUNTS Number and average5-38.87-36.9
Net Punting Average33.630.9
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)866
No. and Yards Punt Returns4-421-6
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns4-697-130
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-440-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards11-949-76
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-24-4
TOUCHDOWNS41
Rushing20
Passing11
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts4-41-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-2
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE3413
TIME OF POSSESSION37:4022:20

Final Individual Statistics
CincinnatiPhiladelphia
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Green-Ellis 251064.2291
A.Dalton 8182.3111
M.Jones 11010.0100
A.Hawkins 199.090
D.Herron 382.760
B.Leonard 263.070
B.Tate 100.000
Total411573.8292
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Brown 16342.180
N.Foles 252.550
D.Lewis 133.030
      
      
      
      
Total19422.280
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Dalton 27131276/351190
Total27131276/351190
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
N.Foles 33161801/31461
Total33161801/31461
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Gresham 66310.5190
A.Green 6579.5131
B.Leonard 177.070
A.Hawkins 000.000
M.Jones 000.000
      
      
      
Total131279.8191
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Maclin 47318.3460
J.Avant 34414.7250
C.Harbor 3289.3140
R.Cooper 3206.7111
B.Brown 11111.0110
S.Havili 188.080
D.Lewis 1-4-4.0-40
M.Tennant 000.000
Total1618011.3461
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
L.Hall 144440
Total144440
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
K.Huber 519438.81049
       
Total519438.81049
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
M.McBriar 625843.00353
.BLOCKED 100.0000
Total725836.90353
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
A.Jones 2025170
B.Tate 221790
      
Total4242170
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Johnson 12660
DOWNED 10000
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total32660
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Tate 3062330
O.Charles 10770
Total4069330
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Boykin 60130300
C.Thornton 10000
Total70130300
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total2/2100.0324/410
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total2/2100.0221/17

Cincinnati
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Dalton 220000000
C.Crocker 0000001120
D.Peko 000000100
R.Nelson 000001000
W.Gilberry 0000001251
C.Dunlap 000001000
T.Mays 000000100
Total2200024371
Philadelphia
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.Maclin 110000000
C.Harbor 110000000
C.Thornton 110000000
N.Foles 110-600000
B.Graham 000001000
C.Jenkins 000001000
T.Cole 000000100
D.Tapp 000000140
Total440-602240

Final Defensive Statistics
CincinnatiTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
V.Burfict 6060.00.00000
C.Crocker 4040.00.00001
T.Newman 3030.00.00100
C.Dunlap 3030.00.00010
R.Maualuga 2020.00.00100
R.Geathers 2020.00.00000
M.Lawson 2020.00.00000
W.Gilberry 2021.03.00001
E.Lamur 2020.00.00000
A.Jones 1010.00.00100
M.Johnson 1010.00.00000
D.Peko 1010.00.00001
R.Nelson 1010.00.00010
L.Hall 1010.00.01100
Total310311.03.01423
PhiladelphiaTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
J.Chaney 7180.00.00000
D.Ryans 6390.00.00100
T.Cole 5051.09.00101
N.Allen 4150.00.00100
C.Anderson 4150.00.00100
C.Thornton 4040.00.00000
B.Graham 4262.512.50010
F.Cox 3141.57.50000
M.Kendricks 3140.00.00100
C.Jenkins 2021.06.00010
D.Rodgers-Cromartie 2020.00.00100
P.Hunt 1010.00.00000
V.Curry 1010.00.00000
B.Boykin 0000.00.00100
N.Asomugha 0000.00.00100
D.Tapp 0000.00.00001
Total4610566.035.00822

Cincinnati (10-6) at Philadelphia (4-12)
Thursday, December 13, 2012 8:20 PM ET
Location - Lincoln Financial Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CIN (10-6) 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
PHI (4-12) 2-6 2-6 4-12 1-7 3-5 9-7 7-1 2-6 1-3 0-2 0-4 3-3
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CIN
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 3-3 4-2 6-6 2-4 4-2 4-8 2-4 2-4 2-2 2-1 0-2 2-1
vs. NFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
 
PHI
(4-12)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 2-6 2-6 4-12 1-7 3-5 9-7 7-1 2-6 1-3 0-2 0-4 3-3
vs. Div 1-2 0-3 2-4 1-2 1-2 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-2
vs. AFC 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
vs. NFC 1-5 1-5 3-9 1-5 2-4 7-5 5-1 2-4 1-2 0-1 0-3 2-3
 
Over/Under Trends
CIN - 5-0 to the UNDER L5
CIN - 4-0 to the UNDER L4 when playing against a team with a losing record
PHI - 5-3 to the UNDER L8
PHI - 11-1 to the UNDER L12 as a home underdog
 
ATS Trends
CIN - 2-0 ATS L2 vs. PHI
CIN - 4-1 ATS L5
CIN - 4-1 ATS L5 on the road
CIN - 12-4 ATS L16 vs. NFC East
PHI - 2-6 ATS L8
PHI - 3-7 ATS L10 at home
PHI - 6-4 ATS L10 vs. AFC North
 
Rankings
CIN - 6th in total offense in the AFC
CIN - 3rd in total defense in the AFC
PHI - 7th in total offense in the NFC
PHI - 8th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CIN 2-0-1 3-0 2-1 28.3 120.3 3.4 32.7 59.2 159.3 279.7 1.0
PHI 0-2-1 0-3 2-1 12.0 63.3 3.6 48.3 51.7 254.0 317.3 4.7
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
12/13/12 CIN 34 PHI 13 5.5/45 CIN/O 157 92 249 2 42 177 219 5
11/16/08 PHI 13 CIN 13 9/41 CIN/U 68 323 391 4 56 226 282 1
01/02/05 CIN 38 PHI 10 4.5/37.5 CIN/O 148 160 308 0 80 262 342 5
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CIN
Off
Overall
PHI
Def
Overall
PHI
Off
Overall
CIN
Def
Overall
CIN
Off
Away
PHI
Def
Home
PHI
Off
Home
CIN
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
24.4
7.1
6.5
3.9
6.9
30:26
 
332.7
63.5
5.2
 
109.1
26.9
4.1
 
223.6
33.8
10.7
20.9
62.0%
1.0
2.9
14.3
 
2.7
0.7
1.8
 
2.2
1.9
85.7
 
18.3
5.9
10.8
1.5
 
13.6
4.6
34.1
 
1.0
0.7
68.8
 
4.8
221.3
46.6
 
2.9
40.8
13.9
 
6.2
53.6
 
1.2
0.6
1.6
27.8
6.6
6.9
5.2
9.0
30:24
 
343.2
62.1
5.5
 
126.3
29.9
4.2
 
216.9
30.3
11.9
18.3
60.2%
0.5
1.9
12.4
 
3.3
0.7
2.1
 
1.8
1.7
93.1
 
19.8
6.8
11.1
1.9
 
12.7
5.2
40.9
 
0.6
0.1
20.0
 
4.9
213.1
43.7
 
2.5
58.3
23.3
 
7.4
62.3
 
1.3
0.3
0.8
17.5
1.9
5.8
4.9
4.9
29:36
 
354.1
67.4
5.3
 
117.1
25.8
4.5
 
236.9
38.6
10.3
22.9
59.4%
0.9
3.0
17.8
 
1.8
0.6
1.1
 
1.9
1.7
87.1
 
20.8
6.9
11.9
1.9
 
13.9
5.2
37.4
 
1.5
0.9
58.3
 
4.5
208.5
46.3
 
1.9
21.3
11.4
 
6.1
50.8
 
2.3
1.4
2.3
20.0
2.6
6.4
5.0
6.0
29:34
 
319.7
64.6
4.9
 
107.2
26.4
4.1
 
212.5
35.0
9.8
21.6
61.8%
0.9
3.2
22.6
 
2.1
0.8
1.0
 
2.0
1.7
84.4
 
19.2
6.2
11.4
1.6
 
13.7
4.9
36.1
 
0.8
0.3
41.7
 
5.4
238.5
44.4
 
1.7
24.8
14.7
 
5.6
48.7
 
1.6
1.0
1.9
24.6
6.9
7.6
2.1
8.0
31:59
 
360.5
67.1
5.4
 
115.5
29.6
3.9
 
245.0
34.6
11.3
21.6
62.5
1.3
2.9
16.6
 
2.9
1.0
1.6
 
1.8
1.5
85.7
 
19.9
7.0
11.3
1.6
 
13.8
4.5
32.7
 
1.3
0.8
60.0
 
4.8
223.9
47.1
 
3.4
31.6
9.4
 
7.3
59.9
 
1.8
1.0
2.3
28.1
7.3
4.9
6.5
9.5
30:46
 
348.3
64.1
5.4
 
118.4
29.3
4.0
 
229.9
32.9
11.8
19.5
59.3
0.5
2.0
14.4
 
3.1
0.9
1.8
 
2.3
2.1
94.4
 
20.0
6.8
11.0
2.3
 
12.9
4.9
37.9
 
0.8
0.1
16.7
 
4.8
197.5
41.6
 
2.5
38.1
15.3
 
8.5
70.8
 
1.0
0.4
0.9
20.1
3.0
6.1
5.6
5.4
29:44
 
355.6
65.6
5.4
 
113.8
27.5
4.1
 
241.9
35.8
10.6
22.9
64.0
0.9
2.4
14.0
 
2.0
0.9
1.1
 
2.1
2.1
100.0
 
21.0
6.9
11.8
2.4
 
12.8
4.5
35.3
 
1.3
0.8
60.0
 
4.4
198.3
45.3
 
1.6
10.5
6.5
 
6.4
50.6
 
2.1
1.5
2.4
20.1
2.5
7.5
5.4
4.8
28:01
 
303.9
61.8
4.9
 
99.9
24.6
4.1
 
204.0
33.5
10.4
19.6
58.6
0.8
3.6
25.4
 
2.1
0.6
1.0
 
2.1
1.8
82.4
 
18.9
6.1
11.1
1.6
 
12.3
3.1
25.5
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
6.1
275.9
45.0
 
1.4
14.9
10.8
 
6.0
50.8
 
2.3
1.1
1.9
 
Cincinnati - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
09/14/14 Atlanta 24-10 W -5.5/49 W/U 170 302 472 97 212 309 -3
09/07/14 @Baltimore 23-16 W 1/43 W/U 79 301 380 94 329 423 -2
01/05/14 San Diego 10-27 L -7/47.5 L/U 113 326 439 196 122 318 +4
12/29/13 Baltimore 34-17 W -7.5/42.5 W/O 111 281 392 47 175 222 +1
12/22/13 Minnesota 42-14 W -9/48 W/O 81 345 426 115 94 209 -3
12/15/13 @Pittsburgh 20-30 L -2/43 L/O 57 222 279 106 184 290 0
12/08/13 Indianapolis 42-28 W -7.5/43 W/O 155 275 430 63 326 389 0
12/01/13 @San Diego 17-10 W 0/48.5 W/U 164 190 354 91 243 334 -1
11/17/13 Cleveland 41-20 W -4.5/39.5 W/O 106 118 224 102 228 330 -2
11/10/13 @Baltimore 17-20 L 0/44 L/U 120 244 364 85 104 189 0
 
Philadelphia - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
09/15/14 @Indianapolis 30-27 W 2.5/53.5 W/O 127 331 458 169 172 341 -1
09/07/14 Jacksonville 34-17 W -11/48.5 W/O 145 275 420 64 242 306 +2
01/04/14 New Orleans 24-26 L -2.5/54.5 L/U 80 176 256 185 249 434 -2
12/29/13 @Dallas 24-22 W -7.5/52.5 L/U 137 229 366 56 358 414 -2
12/22/13 Chicago 54-11 W -3/54 W/O 289 225 514 61 196 257 -1
12/15/13 @Minnesota 30-48 L -7/53 L/O 79 396 475 85 370 455 0
12/08/13 Detroit 34-20 W -1/51 W/O 299 179 478 80 151 231 -2
12/01/13 Arizona 24-21 W -3/48 P/U 105 202 307 90 260 350 -3
11/17/13 Washington 24-16 W -4.5/54.5 W/U 126 276 402 191 236 427 -2
11/10/13 @Green Bay 27-13 W 0/47 W/U 204 211 415 99 297 396 -1

Cincinnati Bengals
9/21 1:00 PM ET9/21 12:00 PM CT9/21 11:00 AM MT9/21 10:00 AM PT9/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
TennesseeW-L: 1-10
CincinnatiW-L: 2-00
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bengals reach for history against Titans
Bengals take down Falcons
Bengals kick off home sked against Falcons
Bengals put TE Eifert on short-term IR
Bengals overcome Ravens with late TD
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Dalton 553
Passing TDs A. Dalton 2
Rush Yards G. Bernard 138
Rush TDs G. Bernard 1
Receiving Yards G. Bernard 141
Receiving TDs A. Green 1
Interceptions G. Iloka 2
Team Stats
Cincinnati vs  Tennessee
Yards852 613Yards Ag
Pass Yards603 326Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards249 287Rush Yds Ag
PPG23.5 18.0PPG Ag
YPG426.0 306.5YPG Ag
Touchdowns4 3TD Ag
Sacks0 8Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
09/17/2014Mike Pollak, GkneeQuestionable
09/17/2014Andrew Whitworth, TkneeQuestionable
09/17/2014Shawn Williams, SgroinQuestionable
09/16/2014Alex Smith, TEbicepsIR
09/15/2014Brandon Thompson, DTkneeQuestionable
09/15/2014Chris Lewis-Harris, CBtwo-game suspension servedProbable
09/15/2014Sean Porter, LBhamstringQuestionable
09/15/2014Vontaze Burfict, LBneckQuestionable
09/15/2014Kevin Zeitler, GcalfQuestionable
09/15/2014A.J. Green, WRtoeDoubtful
09/10/2014Tyler Eifert, TEelbowIR
08/30/2014Trey Hopkins, GfibulaIR
08/30/2014A.J. McCarron, QBshoulderOut
08/29/2014Rex Burkhead, RBkneeOut
08/27/2014J.K. Schaffer, LBconcussionIR
08/11/2014Marvin Jones, WRfootOut
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
09/16/2014Emmett Cleary, OTSigned to the practice squad
09/16/2014Ryan Otten, TEReleased
09/16/2014Kevin Brock, TESigned
09/16/2014Alex Smith, TEPlaced on injured reserve
09/15/2014Chris Lewis-Harris, CBSuspension lifted
09/10/2014Tyler Eifert, TEPlaced on injured reserve/designated for return
09/10/2014Ryan Otten, TESigned to the practice squad
09/08/2014Onterio McCalebb, RBReleased
09/10/2014Onterio McCalebb, RBSigned to the practice squad
09/09/2014Devon Still, DTSigned from the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Cincinnati 2 0 0 47 26 1.00
Baltimore 1 1 0 42 29 .500
Pittsburgh 1 1 0 36 53 .500
Cleveland 1 1 0 53 54 .500

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at Chicago, 21-24
Sep 16 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 20-10
Sep 22 - W vs. Green Bay, 34-30
Sep 29 - L at Cleveland, 6-17
Oct 6 - W vs. New England, 13-6
Oct 13 - W at Buffalo, 27-24 OT
Oct 20 - W at Detroit, 27-24
Oct 27 - W vs. NY Jets, 49-9
Oct 31 - L at Miami, 20-22 OT
Nov 10 - L at Baltimore, 17-20 OT
Nov 17 - W vs. Cleveland, 41-20
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - W at San Diego, 17-10
Dec 8 - W vs. Indianapolis, 42-28
Dec 15 - L at Pittsburgh, 20-30
Dec 22 - W vs. Minnesota, 42-14
Dec 29 - W vs. Baltimore, 34-17
Jan 5 - L vs. San Diego, 10-27
Sep 7 - W at Baltimore, 23-16
Sep 14 - W vs. Atlanta, 24-10
Sep 21 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 28 - Open
Oct 5 - at New England, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. Carolina, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 19 - at Indianapolis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 26 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 2 - vs. Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 6 - vs. Cleveland, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Nov 16 - at New Orleans, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - at Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 22 - vs. Denver, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 28 - at Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Philadelphia Eagles
9/21 1:00 PM ET9/21 12:00 PM CT9/21 11:00 AM MT9/21 10:00 AM PT9/21 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
WashingtonW-L: 1-10
PhiladelphiaW-L: 2-00
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Jackson returns to Philly as Redskins try to ground Eagles
Sproles, Fuller and Ginn named NFC Players of the Week
Parkey caps Eagles' rally in Indy with last-second FG
Wounded Eagles set for Monday night matchup with Colts
Eagles' Mathis out 8 weeks, Barbre placed on IR
Eagles rally past Jags to avoid season-opening stunner
Extra Points: The bridge to Bortles is sound for now
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards N. Foles 653
Passing TDs N. Foles 3
Rush Yards L. McCoy 153
Rush TDs D. Sproles 2
Receiving Yards D. Sproles 166
Receiving TDs J. Maclin 2
Interceptions M. Jenkins 1
Team Stats
Philadelphia vs  Washington
Yards878 469Yards Ag
Pass Yards606 329Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards272 140Rush Yds Ag
PPG32.0 13.5PPG Ag
YPG439.0 234.5YPG Ag
Touchdowns7 3TD Ag
Sacks5 10Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
09/17/2014Cary Williams, CBhamstringProbable
09/17/2014Malcolm Jenkins, CBshoulderProbable
09/17/2014Nolan Carroll II, CBelbowProbable
09/17/2014Fletcher Cox, DEbackProbable
09/17/2014Zach Ertz, TEkneeProbable
09/17/2014Todd Herremans, GhamstringProbable
09/17/2014Josh Huff, WRshoulderQuestionable
09/17/2014Mychal Kendricks, LBcalfQuestionable
09/16/2014Matt Tobin, TankleQuestionable
09/16/2014Jaylen Watkins, CBhamstringQuestionable
09/09/2014Evan Mathis, GkneeIR
09/09/2014Najee Goode, LBpectoralIR
09/08/2014Allen Barbre, TankleIR
08/31/2014Travis Long, LBkneeIR
07/04/2014Lane Johnson, Tfour-game suspensionSuspended
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
09/09/2014Colton Underwood, LBReleased
09/09/2014Kevin Graf, OTActivated from the practice squad
09/09/2014Emmanuel Acho, LBActivated from the practice squad
09/10/2014Cobi Hamilton, WRSigned to the practice squad
09/10/2014Brandon Hepburn, LBSigned to the practice squad
09/10/2014Tyler Hoover, OLSigned to the practice squad
09/09/2013Dion Lewis, RBSigned
09/09/2014Najee Goode, LBPlaced on injured reserve
09/09/2014Allen Barbre, OLPlaced on injured reserve
09/09/2014Evan Mathis, GPlaced on injured reserve/designated to return
Team Transactions

NFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Philadelphia 2 0 0 64 44 1.00
Dallas 1 1 0 43 38 .500
Washington 1 1 0 47 27 .500
NY Giants 0 2 0 28 60 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - W at Washington, 33-27
Sep 15 - L vs. San Diego, 30-33
Sep 19 - L vs. Kansas City, 16-26
Sep 29 - L at Denver, 20-52
Oct 6 - W at NY Giants, 36-21
Oct 13 - W at Tampa Bay, 31-20
Oct 20 - L vs. Dallas, 3-17
Oct 27 - L vs. NY Giants, 7-15
Nov 3 - W at Oakland, 49-20
Nov 10 - W at Green Bay, 27-13
Nov 17 - W vs. Washington, 24-16
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - W vs. Arizona, 24-21
Dec 8 - W vs. Detroit, 34-20
Dec 15 - L at Minnesota, 30-48
Dec 22 - W vs. Chicago, 54-11
Dec 29 - W at Dallas, 24-22
Jan 4 - L vs. New Orleans, 24-26
Sep 7 - W vs. Jacksonville, 34-17
Sep 15 - W at Indianapolis, 30-27
Sep 21 - vs. Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 28 - at San Francisco, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Oct 5 - vs. St. Louis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. NY Giants, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - at Arizona, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Nov 2 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 10 - vs. Carolina, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 16 - at Green Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 27 - at Dallas, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. Seattle, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Dallas, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 20 - at Washington, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at NY Giants, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Cincinnati at Philadelphia


Weekly Leaders
Week 15
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Tom Brady36654431
2Sam Bradford35553773
3Tony Romo30423412
4Ben Roethlisberger24403392
5Kirk Cousins26373292
6Drew Brees26393074
7Aaron Rodgers23362913
8Josh Freeman26472790
9Matt Ryan23282703
10Matt Schaub23312611
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson242121
2Arian Foster271650
3Chris Johnson211221
4Knowshon Moreno211151
5Marshawn Lynch101131
6Darren McFadden301100
7BenJarvus Green-Ellis251061
8Vick Ballard181050
9Reggie Bush211040
10C.J. Spiller171031
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Brandon Lloyd101900
2Andre Johnson111511
3Eric Decker81331
4Calvin Johnson101210
5Randall Cobb61150
6Stevie Johnson81151
7Michael Crabtree71072
8Cecil Shorts III61010
9Mike Wallace4950
10Justin Blackmon6930
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Dennis Pitta71252
2Aaron Hernandez10921
3Heath Miller7921
4Jimmy Graham5690
5Jermaine Gresham6630
6Jermichael Finley5610
7Scott Chandler5580
8Greg Olsen5560
9Anthony Fasano6561
10Jeff Cumberland4531