• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Pittsburgh
  • NY Giants
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Pittsburgh at NY Giants

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Pittsburgh01001424
NY Giants0146020


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
No Scoring
2nd Quarter
Pittsburgh Touchdown - 4-yard pass from Ben Roethlisberger to Emmanuel Sanders.   (Shaun Suisham extra point is good). 12:09 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 58 yards. Time of Drive: 5:54).
NY Giants Touchdown - 1-yard run by Andre Brown.   (Lawrence Tynes extra point is good). 7:01 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 72 yards. Time of Drive: 5:08).
NY Giants Touchdown - 70-yard fumble return by Michael Boley.   (Lawrence Tynes extra point is good). 5:11 Time Remaining.
Pittsburgh Field Goal - 30-yarder by Shaun Suisham.  0:00 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 47 yards. Time of Drive: 0:31).
3rd Quarter
NY Giants Field Goal - 50-yarder by Lawrence Tynes.  8:25 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 61 yards. Time of Drive: 4:37).
NY Giants Field Goal - 23-yarder by Lawrence Tynes.  1:32 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 28 yards. Time of Drive: 5:37).
4th Quarter
Pittsburgh Touchdown - 51-yard pass from Ben Roethlisberger to Mike Wallace.   (Shaun Suisham extra point is good). 14:05 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 75 yards. Time of Drive: 2:27).
Pittsburgh Touchdown - 1-yard run by Isaac Redman.   (Shaun Suisham extra point is good). 4:02 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 51 yards. Time of Drive: 4:53).

Officials
Referee: Bill LeavyUmpire:Ruben Fowler
Line Judge: Mark PerlmanSide Judge:Keith Parham
Head Linesman: George HaywardBack Judge:Keith Ferguson
Field Judge: Jim Quirk 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 80991Time:3:03

Final Team Statistics
 PittsburghNY Giants
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2213
By Rushing94
By Passing126
By Penalty13
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY6-13-462-10-20
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-2-500-0-0
TOTAL NET YARDS349182
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6948
Avg. gain per offensive play5.13.8
NET YARDS RUSHING15868
Total Rushing Plays3522
Avg. gain per rushing play4.53.1
NET YARDS PASSING191114
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass4-252-11
Gross yards passing216125
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED30-21-124-10-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)5.64.4
PUNTS Number and average4-41.35-47.4
Net Punting Average36.332.2
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)797
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-760-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns5-1734-100
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-31-7
PENALTIES No. and Yards6-1197-40
FUMBLES No. and Lost2-11-0
TOUCHDOWNS32
Rushing11
Passing20
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts3-32-2
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-12-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE2420
TIME OF POSSESSION35:1524:45

Final Individual Statistics
PittsburghNY Giants
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
I.Redman 261475.7281
B.Batch 273.540
C.Rainey 144.040
W.Johnson 122.020
B.Roethlisberger 4-1-0.350
S.Suisham 1-1-1.0-10
Total351584.5281
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Bradshaw 15483.290
A.Brown 7202.981
      
      
      
      
Total22683.191
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
B.Roethlisberger 30212164/252511
Total30212164/252511
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
E.Manning 24101252/110331
Total24101252/110331
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
J.Cotchery 45012.5240
H.Miller 44812.0230
M.Wallace 36622.0511
E.Sanders 22010.0161
A.Brown 2199.5120
I.Redman 242.040
C.Rainey 2-3-1.520
D.Paulson 177.070
W.Johnson 155.050
Total2121610.3512
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
V.Cruz 56713.4260
M.Bennett 34013.3330
H.Nicks 11010.0100
H.Hynoski 188.080
R.Randle 000.000
D.Hixon 000.000
      
      
      
Total1012512.5330
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
I.Taylor 1330
Total1330
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
C.Webster 1770
Total1770
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Butler 416541.31253
Total416541.31253
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Weatherford 523747.40155
Total523747.40155
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
E.Sanders 3076630
DOWNED 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total5076630
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
TOUCHBACK 10000
DOWNED 10000
R.Randle 02000
Total22000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
C.Rainey 50173680
Total50173680
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Wilson 40100320
Total40100320
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
S.Suisham 1/1100.0303/36
Total1/1100.0303/36
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total2/366.7502/28

Pittsburgh
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.Roethlisberger 110000000
C.Rainey 100000000
L.Woodley 000001000
Total210001000
NY Giants
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
E.Manning 100000000
M.Boley 0000001701
K.Boothe 001000000
J.Hosley 000001000
O.Umenyiora 000001000
Total1010021701

Final Defensive Statistics
PittsburghTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
R.Clark 6280.00.00000
L.Foote 6170.00.00000
I.Taylor 4370.00.01100
J.Harrison 4150.00.00000
W.Allen 3250.00.00000
L.Timmons 3031.011.00000
L.Woodley 2021.00.00010
R.Mundy 2020.00.00000
B.Keisel 2240.00.00000
K.Lewis 1120.00.00300
C.Hampton 1010.00.00000
Z.Hood 0110.00.00000
C.Allen 0000.00.00100
Total3413472.011.01510
NY GiantsTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
M.Boley 73100.00.00001
S.Brown 7290.00.00000
A.Rolle 6390.00.00100
J.Pierre-Paul 6281.012.00000
M.Herzlich 6280.00.00000
O.Umenyiora 5271.00.00010
L.Joseph 5270.00.00000
J.Tuck 3252.013.00100
P.Amukamara 2240.00.00000
R.Bernard 2240.00.00000
C.Webster 2020.00.01200
M.Kiwanuka 1010.00.00000
J.Hosley 1010.00.00010
M.Coe 1010.00.00000
C.Canty 0110.00.00000
Total5423774.025.01421

Pittsburgh (8-8) at NY Giants (9-7)
Sunday, November 04, 2012 4:25 PM ET
Location - MetLife Stadium
Field - Turf, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
PIT (8-8) 5-3 3-5 6-9-1 3-4-1 3-5 7-9 1-7 6-2 3-4 1-4 0-0-1 2-1
NYG (9-7) 6-2 3-5 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-10-1 4-4 1-6-1 4-4 1-3 0-0 2-2
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
PIT
(8-8)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 3-5 6-9-1 3-4-1 3-5 7-9 1-7 6-2 3-4 1-4 0-0-1 2-1
vs. Div 1-2 2-1 3-2-1 1-1-1 2-1 2-4 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-0-1 1-0
vs. AFC 3-3 2-4 4-7-1 2-3-1 2-4 6-6 1-5 5-1 2-3 1-3 0-0-1 1-1
vs. NFC 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0
 
NYG
(9-7)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 6-2 3-5 7-9 4-4 3-5 5-10-1 4-4 1-6-1 4-4 1-3 0-0 2-2
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1
vs. AFC 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 1-2-1 1-1 0-1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 5-1 3-3 6-6 3-3 3-3 4-8 3-3 1-5 3-3 1-1 0-0 2-2
 
Over/Under Trends
PIT - 10-4 to the UNDER L14
PIT - 8-3 to the UNDER L11 vs. NFC.
NYG - 5-2 to the UNDER L7 home games
NYG - 14-8 to the OVER L22 vs. AFC North
 
ATS Trends
PIT - 2-4 ATS L6 vs. NYG
PIT - 1-7 ATS L8 road games
PIT - 3-1 ATS L4 vs. NFC East
NYG - 4-7-1 ATS L12 home games
NYG - 3-0 ATS L3 vs. AFC North
NYG - 2-6 ATS L8 in Nov.
 
Rankings
PIT - 5th in total offense in the AFC
PIT - 1st in total defense in the AFC
PIT - 1st in passing defense in the NFL
NYG - 2nd in total offense in the NFC
NYG - 13th in total defense in the NFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
PIT 2-1 1-2 1-2 23.7 137.7 4.3 29.3 60.2 218.0 355.7 2.7
NYG 1-2 2-1 1-2 23.7 82.3 3.2 26.3 57.0 165.0 247.3 0.7
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/04/12 PIT 24 NYG 20 -3/47.5 PIT/U 158 191 349 2 68 114 182 1
10/26/08 NYG 21 PIT 14 -3/41 NYG/U 83 199 282 0 95 154 249 4
12/18/04 PIT 33 NYG 30 10/36.5 NYG/O 160 309 469 2 96 182 278 1
 
Offense vs. Defense
  PIT
Off
Overall
NYG
Def
Overall
NYG
Off
Overall
PIT
Def
Overall
PIT
Off
Away
NYG
Def
Home
NYG
Off
Home
PIT
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
21.0
3.6
7.1
4.4
5.9
32:07
 
332.8
63.9
5.2
 
96.1
25.8
3.7
 
236.7
35.9
10.7
22.1
61.7%
0.9
2.3
14.1
 
2.3
0.5
1.7
 
1.9
1.8
90.3
 
19.2
5.0
12.6
1.6
 
14.0
5.9
42.0
 
0.8
0.4
46.2
 
4.9
212.5
43.0
 
2.6
26.7
10.4
 
5.8
58.6
 
2.1
1.0
1.9
21.5
5.4
6.4
5.3
4.4
30:50
 
383.4
63.5
6.0
 
129.1
28.1
4.6
 
254.3
33.4
11.9
21.3
63.9%
1.3
2.1
14.4
 
2.4
0.6
1.6
 
1.9
1.6
86.7
 
19.8
6.5
12.3
1.1
 
12.4
5.3
42.4
 
1.3
0.6
47.6
 
3.4
151.6
44.9
 
2.4
40.1
16.9
 
6.4
56.3
 
1.6
0.9
2.2
26.8
6.3
8.6
4.6
7.3
29:10
 
355.4
60.5
5.9
 
116.4
25.6
4.6
 
239.1
33.7
11.8
20.2
59.9%
0.9
1.3
8.9
 
2.9
1.1
1.6
 
2.4
2.1
84.6
 
20.4
6.4
11.7
2.3
 
12.0
4.9
40.6
 
0.6
0.3
50.0
 
3.6
172.3
47.5
 
1.3
40.0
30.5
 
4.5
36.1
 
0.8
0.4
1.3
19.6
3.8
6.4
4.9
4.6
27:53
 
275.8
59.4
4.6
 
90.6
24.4
3.7
 
185.2
32.7
9.9
18.7
57.2%
0.6
2.3
12.3
 
2.1
0.6
1.2
 
2.1
1.8
84.8
 
17.1
4.9
10.6
1.6
 
12.9
4.6
35.4
 
0.7
0.5
72.7
 
5.5
248.7
45.2
 
1.9
29.6
15.8
 
6.3
55.1
 
1.2
0.6
1.3
22.8
4.6
6.8
4.6
6.8
32:44
 
363.1
65.5
5.5
 
90.5
24.4
3.7
 
272.6
38.5
11.0
24.9
64.6
1.3
2.6
14.9
 
2.5
0.8
1.6
 
1.9
1.8
93.3
 
19.8
4.9
13.8
1.1
 
13.9
6.6
47.7
 
0.8
0.5
66.7
 
4.1
168.1
40.8
 
3.1
26.6
8.5
 
5.8
58.8
 
2.5
1.4
2.6
22.0
4.3
8.4
3.8
5.6
30:06
 
383.1
61.5
6.2
 
135.0
27.1
5.0
 
248.1
32.1
12.3
20.3
63.0
1.4
2.3
15.6
 
2.5
0.5
1.8
 
1.8
1.5
85.7
 
18.6
6.5
11.3
0.9
 
12.1
4.4
36.1
 
1.8
1.0
57.1
 
3.5
152.4
43.5
 
2.1
18.6
8.8
 
8.1
70.8
 
1.6
1.0
2.4
34.8
8.1
11.5
5.5
9.6
29:54
 
391.4
61.4
6.4
 
127.3
26.5
4.8
 
264.1
33.9
12.8
20.6
60.9
1.1
1.0
7.8
 
4.3
1.5
2.5
 
1.9
1.6
86.7
 
23.8
7.5
13.3
3.0
 
11.1
5.1
46.1
 
0.5
0.4
75.0
 
3.0
135.8
45.3
 
0.9
6.9
7.9
 
4.4
33.1
 
0.8
0.3
1.4
24.4
3.3
9.4
5.5
6.3
27:26
 
290.3
57.9
5.0
 
95.1
23.6
4.0
 
195.1
32.3
10.1
19.4
60.1
0.8
2.0
13.5
 
2.6
1.0
1.4
 
2.1
2.0
94.1
 
17.8
5.0
11.4
1.4
 
12.3
4.8
38.8
 
0.1
0.1
100.0
 
5.3
247.3
47.1
 
1.4
15.3
11.1
 
6.1
50.0
 
0.8
0.4
1.1
 
Pittsburgh - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/12/14 @Cleveland 10-31 L 1/46.5 L/U 138 221 359 158 210 368 0
10/05/14 @Jacksonville 17-9 W -5.5/47.5 W/U 111 261 372 56 187 243 -1
09/28/14 Tampa Bay 24-27 L -7.5/45 L/O 85 305 390 63 287 350 0
09/21/14 @Carolina 37-19 W 3/42 W/O 264 190 454 42 307 349 -2
09/11/14 @Baltimore 6-26 L 2.5/44.5 L/U 99 202 301 157 166 323 +3
09/07/14 Cleveland 30-27 W -5.5/41.5 L/O 127 376 503 191 198 389 +1
12/29/13 Cleveland 20-7 W -10.5/44.5 W/U 120 172 292 79 214 293 0
12/22/13 @Green Bay 38-31 W -1/43.5 W/O 151 192 343 151 219 370 0
12/15/13 Cincinnati 30-20 W 2/43 W/O 106 184 290 57 222 279 0
12/08/13 Miami 28-34 L -3/40.5 L/O 84 328 412 181 186 367 0
 
NY Giants - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
10/19/14 @Dallas 21-31 L 4.5/46.5 L/O 104 248 352 156 267 423 +1
10/12/14 @Philadelphia 0-27 L 0/50 L/U 86 168 254 203 245 448 -1
10/05/14 Atlanta 30-20 W -4.5/50.5 W/U 124 193 317 90 307 397 +1
09/25/14 @Washington 45-14 W 3/45 W/O 154 295 449 86 243 329 -5
09/21/14 Houston 30-17 W 0/41.5 W/O 193 226 419 119 292 411 -2
09/14/14 Arizona 14-25 L -1/42 L/U 81 260 341 124 142 266 +4
09/08/14 @Detroit 14-35 L 7/45.5 L/O 53 144 197 76 341 417 +2
12/29/13 Washington 20-6 W -3/44.5 W/U 122 156 278 91 160 251 -1
12/22/13 @Detroit 23-20 W 11/47 W/U 41 238 279 148 207 355 -1
12/15/13 Seattle 0-23 L 11/43.5 L/U 25 156 181 134 193 327 +4

Pittsburgh Steelers
10/20 8:30 PM ET10/20 7:30 PM CT10/20 6:30 PM MT10/20 5:30 PM PT10/21 1:30 AM GMT1234Score
HoustonW-L: 3-30
PittsburghW-L: 3-30
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Struggling Steelers hope to kick-start offense vs. Texans
Browns' offense surges past Steelers
Browns search for rare win over 'Big Ben'
Steelers hold off Jaguars
Sloppy Steelers search for answers against lowly Jags
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards B. Roethlisberger 1593
Passing TDs B. Roethlisberger 8
Rush Yards L. Bell 542
Rush TDs L. Blount 2
Receiving Yards A. Brown 629
Receiving TDs A. Brown 5
Interceptions C. Allen 2
Team Stats
Pittsburgh vs  Houston
Yards2379 2383Yards Ag
Pass Yards1555 1629Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards824 754Rush Yds Ag
PPG20.7 20.0PPG Ag
YPG396.5 397.2YPG Ag
Touchdowns13 14TD Ag
Sacks17 10Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/20/2014Cameron Heyward, DEankleProbable
10/20/2014Ryan Shazier, LBkneeQuestionable
10/20/2014Steve McLendon, NTshoulderOut
10/20/2014Shamarko Thomas, ShamstringOut
10/20/2014Brett Keisel, DEkneeProbable
10/20/2014Will Johnson, FBillnessProbable
10/20/2014Mike Mitchell, SkneeProbable
09/22/2014Jarvis Jones, LBwristIR
09/22/2014Ike Taylor, CBarmOut
08/29/2014Jordan Zumwalt, LBgroinIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/15/2014Adam Gettis, OLSigned to the practice squad
10/15/2014Ethan Hemer, DESigned to the practice squad
10/15/2014Jordan Sullen, CBSigned to the practice squad
10/15/2014Shaquille Richardson, CBReleased
10/15/2014Derek Moye, WRReleased
10/11/2014Wesley Johnson, OLReleased
10/11/2014Ross Ventrone, SSigned to the active roster
09/30/2014Adam Podlesh, PReleased
09/23/2014Jarvis Jones, LBPlaced on injured reserve/designated for return
09/23/2014James Harrison, LBSigned
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Baltimore 5 2 0 193 104 .714
Cincinnati 3 2 1 134 140 .600
Cleveland 3 3 0 140 139 .500
Pittsburgh 3 3 0 124 139 .500

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L vs. Tennessee, 9-16
Sep 16 - L at Cincinnati, 10-20
Sep 22 - L vs. Chicago, 23-40
Sep 29 - L at Minnesota, 27-34
Oct 6 - Open
Oct 13 - W at NY Jets, 19-6
Oct 20 - W vs. Baltimore, 19-16
Oct 27 - L at Oakland, 18-21
Nov 3 - L at New England, 31-55
Nov 10 - W vs. Buffalo, 23-10
Nov 17 - W vs. Detroit, 37-27
Nov 24 - W at Cleveland, 27-11
Nov 28 - L at Baltimore, 20-22
Dec 8 - L vs. Miami, 28-34
Dec 15 - W vs. Cincinnati, 30-20
Dec 22 - W at Green Bay, 38-31
Dec 29 - W vs. Cleveland, 20-7
Sep 7 - W vs. Cleveland, 30-27
Sep 11 - L at Baltimore, 6-26
Sep 21 - W at Carolina, 37-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Tampa Bay, 24-27
Oct 5 - W at Jacksonville, 17-9
Oct 12 - L at Cleveland, 10-31
Oct 20 - vs. Houston, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 26 - vs. Indianapolis, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Nov 2 - vs. Baltimore, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 9 - at NY Jets, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 17 - at Tennessee, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 23 - Open
Nov 30 - vs. New Orleans, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Atlanta, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

New York Giants
Final 1234Score
NY Giants0140721
Dallas «7771031
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Cowboys beat Giants; Murray sets record
Giants CB Rodgers-Cromartie questionable for Sunday
Schizophrenic Giants renew rivalry with streaking Cowboys
Giants ink Ogletree as Cruz goes to IR
Giants WR Cruz undergoes successful knee surgery
Giants WR Cruz to have knee surgery
McCoy gets back on track, Eagles blank Giants
Extra Points: Men against Boyz in Philadelphia
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards E. Manning 1573
Passing TDs E. Manning 14
Rush Yards R. Jennings 396
Rush TDs R. Jennings 2
Receiving Yards V. Cruz 337
Receiving TDs D. Fells 4
Interceptions A. Rolle 3
Team Stats
NY Giants vs  Indianapolis
Yards2329 2178Yards Ag
Pass Yards1534 1501Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards795 677Rush Yds Ag
PPG22.0 19.4PPG Ag
YPG332.7 311.1YPG Ag
Touchdowns19 16TD Ag
Sacks15 21Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
10/20/2014Cullen Jenkins, DTcalfQuestionable
10/20/2014Jon Beason, LBtoeQuestionable
10/20/2014Rashad Jennings, RBkneeQuestionable
10/14/2014Trumaine McBride, CBthumbIR
10/14/2014Victor Cruz, WRkneeIR
09/16/2014Walter Thurmond III, CBpectoralIR
09/16/2014Jerrel Jernigan, WRfootIR
09/03/2014Geoff Schwartz, GtoeIR
08/26/2014Cooper Taylor, SfootIR
08/26/2014Marcus Harris, WRhipIR
08/07/2014David Wilson, RBneckIR
08/01/2014Troy Kropog, TfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
10/15/2014Bennett Jackson, CBReleased
10/14/2014Kevin Ogletree, WRSigned
10/14/2014Carlos Fields, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/14/2014Victor Hampton, CBSigned to the practice squad
10/14/2014Travis Harvey, WRReleased
10/14/2014Chris Harper, WRSigned to the practice squad
10/14/2014Trumaine McBride, CBPlaced on injured reserve
10/14/2014Chandler Fenner, CBActivated from the practice squad
10/13/2014Victor Cruz, WRPlaced on injured reserve
10/07/2014Julian Talley, WRSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

NFC EAST W L T PF PA Pct.
Dallas 6 1 0 196 147 .857
Philadelphia 5 1 0 183 132 .833
NY Giants 3 4 0 154 169 .429
Washington 2 5 0 151 183 .286

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at Dallas, 31-36
Sep 15 - L vs. Denver, 23-41
Sep 22 - L at Carolina, 0-38
Sep 29 - L at Kansas City, 7-31
Oct 6 - L vs. Philadelphia, 21-36
Oct 10 - L at Chicago, 21-27
Oct 21 - W vs. Minnesota, 23-7
Oct 27 - W at Philadelphia, 15-7
Nov 3 - Open
Nov 10 - W vs. Oakland, 24-20
Nov 17 - W vs. Green Bay, 27-13
Nov 24 - L vs. Dallas, 21-24
Dec 1 - W at Washington, 24-17
Dec 8 - L at San Diego, 14-37
Dec 15 - L vs. Seattle, 0-23
Dec 22 - W at Detroit, 23-20 OT
Dec 29 - W vs. Washington, 20-6
Sep 8 - L at Detroit, 14-35
Sep 14 - L vs. Arizona, 14-25
Sep 21 - W vs. Houston, 30-17
Sep 25 - W at Washington, 45-14
Oct 5 - W vs. Atlanta, 30-20
Oct 12 - L at Philadelphia, 0-27
Oct 19 - L at Dallas, 21-31
Oct 26 - Open
Nov 3 - vs. Indianapolis, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 9 - at Seattle, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. San Francisco, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 23 - vs. Dallas, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 30 - at Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - at Tennessee, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Washington, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 21 - at St. Louis, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Philadelphia, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Pittsburgh at NY Giants


Weekly Leaders
Week 9
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Andrew Luck30484332
2Carson Palmer39614144
3Matt Ryan24343420
4Tony Romo25353211
5John Skelton23463061
6Andy Dalton26422991
7Peyton Manning27352913
8Ryan Tannehill22382901
9Matthew Stafford22332850
10Michael Vick22412721
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Doug Martin252514
2Adrian Peterson171822
3Isaac Redman261471
4Chris Johnson161411
5Marshawn Lynch261241
6LeSean McCoy191190
7Arian Foster241111
8Trent Richardson251050
9Matt Forte121031
10Michael Turner201021
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Julio Jones51290
2Calvin Johnson71290
3Brandon Marshall91223
4Andre Johnson81180
5Roddy White71180
6Donnie Avery51080
7Brian Hartline81070
8T.Y. Hilton61021
9DeSean Jackson31001
10Eric Decker8992
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jermaine Gresham61080
2Dwayne Allen6750
3Tom Crabtree1721
4Jimmy Graham8721
5Owen Daniels4621
6Brandon Myers8592
7Logan Paulsen5590
8Rob Housler5550
9Jason Witten7510
10Scott Chandler3510