• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Chicago
  • Tennessee
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Chicago at Tennessee

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Chicago28361451
Tennessee237820


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Chicago Touchdown - 5-yard blocked punt return by Corey Wooten..   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 6:44 Time Remaining.
Tennessee Safety - Offensive penalty on JMarcus Webb in endzone for a safety.  4:51 Time Remaining.
Chicago Touchdown - 8-yard run by Matt Forte.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 3:40 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 8 yards. Time of Drive: 0:08).
Chicago Touchdown - 46-yard interception return by Brian Urlacher.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 2:59 Time Remaining.
Chicago Touchdown - 13-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 1:33 Time Remaining. (3 plays, 16 yards. Time of Drive: 1:16).
2nd Quarter
Chicago Field Goal - 40-yarder by Robbie Gould.  11:44 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 27 yards. Time of Drive: 3:57).
Tennessee Field Goal - 39-yarder by Rob Bironas.  0:00 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 29 yards. Time of Drive: 1:05).
3rd Quarter
Tennessee Touchdown - 30-yard pass from Matt Hasselbeck to Nate Washington.   (Rob Bironas extra point is good). 11:25 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 59 yards. Time of Drive: 1:28).
Chicago Field Goal - 25-yarder by Robbie Gould.  7:37 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 73 yards. Time of Drive: 3:48).
Chicago Field Goal - 22-yarder by Robbie Gould.  0:38 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 76 yards. Time of Drive: 4:21).
4th Quarter
Chicago Touchdown - 39-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 11:21 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 65 yards. Time of Drive: 2:49).
Chicago Touchdown - 5-yard pass from Jay Cutler to Brandon Marshall.   (Robbie Gould extra point is good). 10:20 Time Remaining. (3 plays, 2 yards. Time of Drive: 0:48).
Tennessee Touchdown - 80-yard run by Chris Johnson.   (Matt Hasselbeck pass to Kenny Britt for the two-point conversion). 10:09 Time Remaining. (1 plays, 80 yards. Time of Drive: 0:11).

Officials
Referee: Terry McAulayUmpire:Scott Dawson
Line Judge: Mark SteinkerchnerSide Judge:James Coleman
Head Linesman: Greg BradleyBack Judge:Lee Dyer
Field Judge: Terry Brown 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 69143Time:3:07

Final Team Statistics
 ChicagoTennessee
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2112
By Rushing94
By Passing108
By Penalty20
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY6-14-433-12-25
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-1-00-1-0
TOTAL NET YARDS365339
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6555
Avg. gain per offensive play5.66.2
NET YARDS RUSHING160159
Total Rushing Plays3618
Avg. gain per rushing play4.48.8
NET YARDS PASSING205180
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-242-20
Gross yards passing229200
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED26-19-035-20-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)7.14.7
PUNTS Number and average3-38.37-42.7
Net Punting Average31.730.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)1150
No. and Yards Punt Returns5-690-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns1-267-145
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-460-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards5-379-68
FUMBLES No. and Lost1-16-4
TOUCHDOWNS62
Rushing11
Passing31
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts6-61-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts3-31-1
SAFETIES01
FINAL SCORE5120
TIME OF POSSESSION37:0122:59

Final Individual Statistics
ChicagoTennessee
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
M.Forte 121038.6461
A.Allen 10323.2100
M.Bush 10161.690
J.Cutler 11212.0120
J.Campbell 3-3-1.0-10
Total361604.4461
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Johnson 161418.8801
M.Hasselbeck 2189.0160
      
      
      
Total181598.8801
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Cutler 26192293/243470
Total26192293/243470
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
M.Hasselbeck 35202002/201301
Total35202002/201301
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Marshall 912213.6393
E.Bennett 4225.590
M.Forte 24522.5470
D.Hester 2199.5140
M.Bush 11717.0170
L.Louis 144.040
E.Rodriguez 000.000
E.Weems 000.000
Total1922912.1473
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
K.Britt 56713.4230
C.Johnson 4102.580
N.Washington 23517.5301
K.Wright 23015.0180
C.Stevens 22613.0140
D.Williams 2199.5190
J.Cook 263.070
T.Thompson 177.070
Total2020010.0301
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
B.Urlacher 146461
Total146461
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
A.Podlesh 311538.31143
       
Total311538.31143
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
B.Kern 629949.81159
.BLOCKED 100.0000
Total729942.71159
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 5069440
TOUCHBACK 10000
      
Total6069440
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 10000
TOUCHBACK 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
Total30000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Hester 1026260
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total2026260
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Reynaud 70145320
TOUCHBACK 40000
Total110145320
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
R.Gould 3/3100.0406/615
Total3/3100.0406/615
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
      
Total1/1100.0391/14

Chicago
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
J.Cutler 110000000
C.Conte 000000100
B.Urlacher 000001100
C.Tillman 000004000
K.Hayden 0000002150
Total1100054150
Tennessee
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
C.Johnson 220000000
K.Britt 110000000
J.Cook 110000000
C.Stevens 100000000
Z.Brown 100000160
K.Wimbley 001200000
J.Casey 000001000
Total641201160

Final Defensive Statistics
ChicagoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Tillman 9090.00.00140
B.Urlacher 5270.00.01111
T.Jennings 3030.00.00200
L.Briggs 2240.00.00000
N.Roach 2240.00.00000
D.Moore 2020.00.00000
M.Wright 1120.00.00000
S.Paea 1120.56.00000
K.Hayden 1120.00.00002
N.Collins 1230.00.00100
C.Steltz 1010.00.00000
Z.Bowman 1010.00.00100
C.Wootton 1011.08.00000
S.McClellin 0110.00.00000
C.Conte 0000.00.00301
I.Idonije 0220.56.00000
H.Melton 0220.00.00000
Total3016462.020.01954
TennesseeTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
Z.Brown 73100.00.00001
A.Ayers 6281.00.00000
J.McCourty 5160.00.00000
S.Marks 3250.00.00000
C.McCarthy 3250.00.00000
J.Casey 2351.015.00010
J.Babineaux 2240.00.00000
C.Sensabaugh 2240.00.00000
T.Shaw 2240.00.00000
D.Morgan 2240.00.00100
A.Verner 1230.00.00000
M.Martin 1010.00.00000
M.Griffin 1010.00.00000
K.Wimbley 1011.09.00001
R.Mouton 1010.00.00100
R.Johnson 0110.00.00000
.TEAM 0000.00.00000
Total3924633.024.00212

Chicago (10-6) at Tennessee (6-10)
Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:00 PM ET
Location - LP Field
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CHI (10-6) 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
TEN (6-10) 4-4 2-6 6-10 4-4 2-6 9-7 4-4 5-3 2-1 0-1 2-3 2-5
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CHI
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 5-3 5-3 7-9 3-5 4-4 9-7 3-5 6-2 3-4 3-2 0-1 1-2
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 1-5 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-1
vs. AFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
vs. NFC 4-2 3-3 4-8 2-4 2-4 6-6 2-4 4-2 2-3 1-2 0-1 1-2
 
TEN
(6-10)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 2-6 6-10 4-4 2-6 9-7 4-4 5-3 2-1 0-1 2-3 2-5
vs. Div 1-2 0-3 1-5 1-2 0-3 3-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-2
vs. AFC 3-3 2-4 5-7 3-3 2-4 6-6 2-4 4-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 2-3
vs. NFC 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-2
 
Over/Under Trends
CHI - 4-2 to the OVER L6 vs. TEN
CHI - 9-5 to the OVER L14 after two or more consecutive wins
TEN - 5-2 to the OVER L7.
TEN - 12-6 to the OVER L18 vs. NFC North
 
ATS Trends
CHI - 2-5 ATS L7 vs. TEN
CHI - 3-1 ATS L4 vs. AFC South
CHI - 6-1 ATS L7 in Nov.
TEN - 3-9 ATS L12
TEN - 4-1 ATS L5 vs. NFC North
TEN - 4-7 ATS L11 when playing against a team with a winning record
 
Rankings
CHI - 13th in total offense in the NFC
CHI - 5th in total defense in the NFC
CHI - 1st in rushing defense in the NFL
TEN - 12th in total offense in the AFC
TEN - 15th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CHI 2-1 2-1 2-1 28.0 113.0 3.6 30.3 53.8 148.3 261.3 1.7
TEN 1-2 1-2 2-1 19.3 83.7 3.5 40.0 64.2 260.7 344.3 3.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
11/04/12 CHI 51 TEN 20 4.5/44 CHI/O 160 205 365 1 159 180 339 5
11/09/08 TEN 21 CHI 14 3/37 TEN/U 20 284 304 1 78 165 243 1
11/14/04 CHI 19 TEN 17 -5.5/34 CHI/O 101 75 176 3 72 318 390 3
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CHI
Off
Overall
TEN
Def
Overall
TEN
Off
Overall
CHI
Def
Overall
CHI
Off
Away
TEN
Def
Home
TEN
Off
Home
CHI
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
23.4
5.8
5.8
4.9
6.9
31:33
 
310.6
62.4
5.0
 
123.1
29.4
4.2
 
187.4
30.3
10.4
17.9
59.2%
1.0
2.8
18.7
 
2.6
0.7
1.3
 
2.1
1.7
81.8
 
18.3
6.2
10.2
1.9
 
13.7
5.0
36.5
 
0.8
0.3
38.5
 
5.1
212.4
42.0
 
2.8
51.3
18.7
 
6.4
50.7
 
1.3
0.5
1.5
29.4
9.7
3.6
7.3
8.9
32:42
 
374.9
67.9
5.5
 
127.2
30.2
4.2
 
247.8
35.3
10.6
23.4
66.3%
1.2
2.4
15.1
 
3.4
1.0
1.9
 
1.9
1.8
93.5
 
22.4
7.6
13.1
1.6
 
13.4
5.3
39.7
 
0.9
0.4
42.9
 
4.4
192.8
44.1
 
2.5
41.6
16.6
 
5.4
44.8
 
0.9
0.3
1.5
20.6
4.5
5.9
4.1
6.1
27:18
 
313.1
59.8
5.2
 
105.4
23.6
4.5
 
207.7
33.8
10.4
19.9
58.9%
1.0
2.4
15.9
 
2.3
0.6
1.1
 
1.9
1.6
80.6
 
16.3
4.4
10.4
1.5
 
13.6
5.2
38.2
 
0.9
0.3
33.3
 
5.2
240.9
46.4
 
1.9
52.1
26.9
 
6.6
52.9
 
1.3
0.8
1.8
17.3
3.0
6.1
3.4
4.9
28:27
 
315.6
63.8
4.9
 
101.7
24.3
4.2
 
213.9
37.0
9.8
21.9
59.1%
1.5
2.6
18.1
 
1.8
0.4
1.2
 
1.7
1.4
85.2
 
17.9
4.7
11.6
1.6
 
13.8
4.9
35.5
 
1.0
0.6
62.5
 
5.6
242.7
43.6
 
1.6
20.3
13.0
 
4.9
44.0
 
2.2
1.3
2.8
26.4
6.0
5.5
6.3
8.6
31:56
 
332.6
63.3
5.3
 
132.5
29.3
4.5
 
200.1
31.0
11.2
17.9
57.7
1.1
3.0
19.4
 
3.1
0.5
1.6
 
1.8
1.5
85.7
 
18.0
6.5
10.3
1.3
 
14.4
5.6
39.1
 
0.9
0.4
42.9
 
5.0
213.8
42.8
 
3.5
21.8
6.2
 
6.3
48.6
 
1.3
0.4
1.5
27.8
9.8
4.3
4.5
9.3
33:37
 
395.8
70.6
5.6
 
135.3
31.4
4.3
 
260.5
36.9
10.7
24.3
65.8
1.1
2.4
15.9
 
3.1
0.8
1.9
 
2.3
2.0
88.9
 
23.5
8.3
13.5
1.8
 
13.8
5.5
40.0
 
0.9
0.3
28.6
 
4.8
201.3
42.4
 
2.8
28.1
10.2
 
6.1
49.8
 
1.0
0.4
1.5
22.3
4.3
6.4
5.3
6.4
28:02
 
328.4
59.6
5.5
 
97.4
22.6
4.3
 
231.0
34.4
11.0
21.0
61.1
0.8
2.6
17.3
 
2.4
0.6
0.9
 
2.3
1.8
77.8
 
16.4
3.9
10.6
1.9
 
13.4
4.9
36.4
 
0.9
0.1
14.3
 
5.1
229.8
44.8
 
2.0
41.1
20.6
 
6.8
53.6
 
1.9
1.3
2.0
19.3
4.0
5.8
3.9
5.6
28:04
 
306.9
60.9
5.0
 
94.9
22.9
4.1
 
212.0
35.6
9.5
22.4
62.8
1.6
2.4
17.5
 
2.0
0.5
1.3
 
1.5
1.5
100.0
 
17.1
4.1
11.6
1.4
 
12.9
4.4
34.0
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
5.6
253.0
45.0
 
1.1
5.8
5.1
 
5.1
42.4
 
2.4
1.3
2.9
 
Chicago - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/23/14 Tampa Bay 21-13 W -4/46 W/U 92 112 204 66 301 367 -3
11/16/14 Minnesota 21-13 W -1/46.5 W/U 138 330 468 96 147 243 +1
11/09/14 @Green Bay 14-55 L 10/53 L/O 55 256 311 132 319 451 +2
10/26/14 @New England 23-51 L 7/52 L/O 153 231 384 122 365 487 +2
10/19/14 Miami 14-27 L -3/47.5 L/U 52 172 224 137 256 393 +3
10/12/14 @Atlanta 27-13 W 3/55.5 W/U 103 375 478 42 245 287 -1
10/05/14 @Carolina 24-31 L 1/46.5 L/O 85 262 347 90 231 321 +1
09/28/14 Green Bay 17-38 L 1/50.5 L/O 235 261 496 56 302 358 +2
09/22/14 @NY Jets 27-19 W 0/45 W/O 60 197 257 114 300 414 -2
09/14/14 @San Francisco 28-20 W 7.5/47 W/O 46 170 216 127 232 359 -4
 
Tennessee - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/23/14 @Philadelphia 24-43 L 13/49 L/O 52 299 351 164 298 462 +1
11/17/14 Pittsburgh 24-27 L 7.5/46 W/O 49 263 312 206 180 386 0
11/09/14 @Baltimore 7-21 L 11.5/44.5 L/U 67 143 210 151 161 312 +2
10/26/14 Houston 16-30 L 3/43 L/O 36 290 326 212 193 405 +2
10/19/14 @Washington 17-19 L 7/46 W/U 76 160 236 100 251 351 0
10/12/14 Jacksonville 16-14 W -4/42.5 L/U 70 220 290 82 297 379 -2
10/05/14 Cleveland 28-29 L 0/44.5 L/O 149 261 410 176 284 460 -1
09/28/14 @Indianapolis 17-41 L 7.5/45.5 L/O 85 176 261 105 393 498 +2
09/21/14 @Cincinnati 7-33 L 7/44 L/U 149 177 326 116 184 300 +1
09/14/14 Dallas 10-26 L -3/49 L/U 82 232 314 220 148 368 +1

Chicago Bears
Final 1234Score
Tampa Bay0100313
Chicago «0021021
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards J. Cutler 2825
Passing TDs J. Cutler 22
Rush Yards M. Forte 822
Rush TDs M. Forte 5
Receiving Yards A. Jeffery 783
Receiving TDs B. Marshall 8
Interceptions R. Mundy 3
Team Stats
Chicago at  Detroit
Yards3812 3342Yards Ag
Pass Yards2707 2564Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1105 778Rush Yds Ag
PPG21.5 17.3PPG Ag
YPG346.5 303.8YPG Ag
Touchdowns30 20TD Ag
Sacks27 26Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/24/2014Chris Williams, WRhamstringQuestionable
11/24/2014Eben Britton, TappendectomyQuestionable
11/24/2014Lance Briggs, LBgroinQuestionable
11/24/2014Kyle Fuller, CBkneeQuestionable
11/24/2014Darryl Sharpton, LBhamstringQuestionable
11/24/2014Jordan Mills, TribsQuestionable
11/24/2014Trevor Scott, DEkneeQuestionable
11/08/2014Matt Slauson, GpectoralIR
11/03/2014Lamarr Houston, DEkneeIR
09/15/2014Charles Tillman, CBtricepsIR
08/15/2014Zach Miller, TEfootIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/18/2014Ahmad Dixon, SWaived
11/18/2014Marc Mariani, WRSigned to a two-year contract
11/14/2014Marquess Wilson, WRActivated from injured reserve
11/12/2014Antoine McClain, GSigned to the practice squad
11/12/2014B.J. Cunningham, WRSigned to the practice squad
11/11/2014Rashad Lawrence, WRSigned to the practice squad
11/11/2014Terrell Manning, LBWaived
11/11/2014Santonio Holmes, WRWaived
11/10/2014Ryan Groy, GSigned from the practice squad
11/10/2014Teddy Williams, CBWaived
Team Transactions

NFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Green Bay 8 3 0 354 246 .727
Detroit 7 4 0 197 190 .636
Chicago 5 6 0 236 303 .455
Minnesota 4 7 0 202 244 .364

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W vs. Cincinnati, 24-21
Sep 15 - W vs. Minnesota, 31-30
Sep 22 - W at Pittsburgh, 40-23
Sep 29 - L at Detroit, 32-40
Oct 6 - L vs. New Orleans, 18-26
Oct 10 - W vs. NY Giants, 27-21
Oct 20 - L at Washington, 41-45
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 4 - W at Green Bay, 27-20
Nov 10 - L vs. Detroit, 19-21
Nov 17 - W vs. Baltimore, 23-20 OT
Nov 24 - L at St. Louis, 21-42
Dec 1 - L at Minnesota, 20-23 OT
Dec 9 - W vs. Dallas, 45-28
Dec 15 - W at Cleveland, 38-31
Dec 22 - L at Philadelphia, 11-54
Dec 29 - L vs. Green Bay, 28-33
Sep 7 - L vs. Buffalo, 20-23 OT
Sep 14 - W at San Francisco, 28-20
Sep 22 - W at NY Jets, 27-19
Sep 28 - L vs. Green Bay, 17-38
Oct 5 - L at Carolina, 24-31
Oct 12 - W at Atlanta, 27-13
Oct 19 - L vs. Miami, 14-27
Oct 26 - L at New England, 23-51
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - L at Green Bay, 14-55
Nov 16 - W vs. Minnesota, 21-13
Nov 23 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 21-13
Nov 27 - at Detroit, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
Dec 4 - vs. Dallas, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 15 - vs. New Orleans, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 21 - vs. Detroit, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Tennessee Titans
Final 1234Score
Tennessee0170724
Philadelphia «17107943
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards Z. Mettenberger 1103
Passing TDs Z. Mettenberger 7
Rush Yards B. Sankey 432
Rush TDs S. Greene 2
Receiving Yards D. Walker 667
Receiving TDs D. Walker 4
Interceptions J. McCourty 3
Team Stats
Tennessee at  Houston
Yards3441 4267Yards Ag
Pass Yards2464 3014Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards977 1253Rush Yds Ag
PPG17.5 20.5PPG Ag
YPG312.8 387.9YPG Ag
Touchdowns22 26TD Ag
Sacks30 21Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/24/2014Kamerion Wimbley, LBhamstringQuestionable
11/24/2014Taylor Lewan, TankleQuestionable
11/24/2014Brian Schwenke, CkneeQuestionable
11/24/2014Blidi Wreh-Wilson, CBbackQuestionable
11/24/2014Bishop Sankey, RBheadQuestionable
11/24/2014Dexter McCluster, WRheadQuestionable
11/24/2014Marqueston Huff, ShamstringQuestionable
11/05/2014Taylor Thompson, TEkneeIR
10/18/2014Craig Stevens, TEthighIR
10/11/2014Michael Roos, TkneeIR
10/08/2014Bernard Pollard, SAchillesIR
09/16/2014Zach Brown, LBshoulderIR
08/30/2014Gabe Ikard, CkneeIR
08/26/2014Colin McCarthy, LBshoulder IR
06/05/2014Josh Stewart, WRAchillesIR
05/21/2014Eric Ward, WRundisclosedIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/20/2014Yawin Smallwood, LBSigned to the practice squad
11/20/2014Justin Staples, LBSigned from the practice squad
11/18/2014James Anderson, LBReleased
11/05/2014Taylor Thompson, TEPlaced on injured reserve
11/05/2014Brett Brackett, TESigned from the Seattle practice squad
10/22/2014Derek Moye, WRSigned to the practice squad
10/22/2014Nate Askew, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/22/2014Richard Gordon, TESigned
10/22/2014Akeem Ayers, LBTraded to New England
10/21/2014Antonio Andrews, RBSigned from the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC SOUTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Indianapolis 7 4 0 333 256 .636
Houston 5 6 0 242 226 .455
Tennessee 2 9 0 192 293 .182
Jacksonville 1 10 0 161 305 .091

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - W at Pittsburgh, 16-9
Sep 15 - L at Houston, 24-30 OT
Sep 22 - W vs. San Diego, 20-17
Sep 29 - W vs. NY Jets, 38-13
Oct 6 - L vs. Kansas City, 17-26
Oct 13 - L at Seattle, 13-20
Oct 20 - L vs. San Francisco, 17-31
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - W at St. Louis, 28-21
Nov 10 - L vs. Jacksonville, 27-29
Nov 14 - L vs. Indianapolis, 27-30
Nov 24 - W at Oakland, 23-19
Dec 1 - L at Indianapolis, 14-22
Dec 8 - L at Denver, 28-51
Dec 15 - L vs. Arizona, 34-37 OT
Dec 22 - W at Jacksonville, 20-16
Dec 29 - W vs. Houston, 16-10
Sep 7 - W at Kansas City, 26-10
Sep 14 - L vs. Dallas, 10-26
Sep 21 - L at Cincinnati, 7-33
Sep 28 - L at Indianapolis, 17-41
Oct 5 - L vs. Cleveland, 28-29
Oct 12 - W vs. Jacksonville, 16-14
Oct 19 - L at Washington, 17-19
Oct 26 - L vs. Houston, 16-30
Nov 2 - Open
Nov 9 - L at Baltimore, 7-21
Nov 17 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 24-27
Nov 23 - L at Philadelphia, 24-43
Nov 30 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. NY Giants, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. NY Jets, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 18 - at Jacksonville, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Dec 28 - vs. Indianapolis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Chicago at Tennessee


Weekly Leaders
Week 9
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Andrew Luck30484332
2Carson Palmer39614144
3Matt Ryan24343420
4Tony Romo25353211
5John Skelton23463061
6Andy Dalton26422991
7Peyton Manning27352913
8Ryan Tannehill22382901
9Matthew Stafford22332850
10Michael Vick22412721
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Doug Martin252514
2Adrian Peterson171822
3Isaac Redman261471
4Chris Johnson161411
5Marshawn Lynch261241
6LeSean McCoy191190
7Arian Foster241111
8Trent Richardson251050
9Matt Forte121031
10Michael Turner201021
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Julio Jones51290
2Calvin Johnson71290
3Brandon Marshall91223
4Andre Johnson81180
5Roddy White71180
6Donnie Avery51080
7Brian Hartline81070
8T.Y. Hilton61021
9DeSean Jackson31001
10Eric Decker8992
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Jermaine Gresham61080
2Dwayne Allen6750
3Tom Crabtree1721
4Jimmy Graham8721
5Owen Daniels4621
6Brandon Myers8592
7Logan Paulsen5590
8Rob Housler5550
9Jason Witten7510
10Scott Chandler3510