• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Cincinnati
  • San Diego
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Cincinnati at San Diego

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Cincinnati7301020
San Diego0130013


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 19-yard pass from Andy Dalton to Jermaine Gresham.   (Mike Nugent extra point is good). 7:39 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 91 yards. Time of Drive: 7:21).
2nd Quarter
San Diego Field Goal - 20-yarder by Nick Novak.  14:57 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 79 yards. Time of Drive: 7:42).
San Diego Touchdown - 31-yard interception return by Demorrio Williams.   (Nick Novak extra point is good). 14:09 Time Remaining.
Cincinnati Field Goal - 19-yarder by Mike Nugent.  9:38 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 4:31).
San Diego Field Goal - 19-yarder by Nick Novak.  0:00 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 85 yards. Time of Drive: 1:45).
3rd Quarter
No Scoring
4th Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 6-yard run by Andy Dalton.   (Mike Nugent extra point is good). 4:11 Time Remaining. (14 plays, 55 yards. Time of Drive: 7:42).
Cincinnati Field Goal - 24-yarder by Mike Nugent.  2:47 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 7 yards. Time of Drive: 1:07).

Officials
Referee: Walt ColemanUmpire:Roy Ellison
Line Judge: Michael SpanierSide Judge:Rick Patterson
Head Linesman: Jeff BergmanBack Judge:Greg Yette
Field Judge: Greg Gautreaux 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 54980Time:3:11

Final Team Statistics
 CincinnatiSan Diego
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2120
By Rushing104
By Passing915
By Penalty21
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY7-14-504-12-33
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-1-0
TOTAL NET YARDS339297
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7163
Avg. gain per offensive play4.84.7
NET YARDS RUSHING12846
Total Rushing Plays3211
Avg. gain per rushing play4.04.2
NET YARDS PASSING211251
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-04-29
Gross yards passing211280
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED38-25-248-26-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)5.44.8
PUNTS Number and average3-38.05-46.0
Net Punting Average38.035.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)5551
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-550-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns3-563-66
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-02-51
PENALTIES No. and Yards8-558-55
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-12-1
TOUCHDOWNS21
Rushing10
Passing10
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts2-21-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE2013
TIME OF POSSESSION33:1826:42

Final Individual Statistics
CincinnatiSan Diego
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Green-Ellis 251184.7410
A.Dalton 451.361
C.Peerman 242.020
B.Leonard 111.010
Total321284.0411
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Mathews 9262.960
P.Rivers 22010.0110
      
      
Total11464.2110
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Dalton 38252111/01192
Total38252111/01192
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
P.Rivers 48262804/290281
Total48262804/290281
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Green 9859.4160
A.Hawkins 5479.4170
J.Gresham 4358.8191
B.Green-Ellis 4143.590
M.Jones 22010.0160
R.Whalen 11010.0100
B.Leonard 000.000
Total252118.4191
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Alexander 610217.0280
A.Gates 6498.2190
M.Floyd 46115.3240
R.Brown 4276.8140
R.Mathews 3258.3100
L.McClain 3165.3120
R.McMichael 000.000
Total2628010.8280
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
R.Nelson 1000
     
Total1000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Williams 131311
C.Lynch 120200
Total251311
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
K.Huber 311438.00345
Total311438.00345
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
M.Scifres 523046.00155
Total523046.00155
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
A.Jones 2039240
B.Tate 1116160
DOWNED 10000
Total4155240
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 10000
C.Carr 02000
      
Total12000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Tate 3056250
      
Total3056250
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
C.Carr 3066260
DOWNED 20000
Total5066260
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
M.Nugent 2/2100.0242/28
Total2/2100.0242/28
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
N.Novak 2/366.7201/17
Total2/366.7201/17

Cincinnati
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.Tate 101000000
J.Gresham 110000000
A.Hawkins 100000000
C.Dunlap 000002120
Total311002120
San Diego
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
P.Rivers 210000000
S.Wright 000001000
T.Spikes 000001000
Q.Jammer 000000100
A.Gates 001000000
Total211002100

Final Defensive Statistics
CincinnatiTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
R.Maualuga 6280.00.00000
R.Nelson 4150.00.01100
C.Dunlap 4152.019.00121
C.Crocker 4150.00.00000
M.Johnson 4040.00.00000
V.Burfict 4590.00.00000
D.Peko 3140.54.00000
P.Sims 3030.00.00000
T.Newman 2020.00.00000
M.Lawson 2020.00.00000
W.Gilberry 1121.02.00000
L.Hall 1010.00.00000
G.Atkins 1230.54.00000
Total3914534.029.01221
San DiegoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Lynch 82100.00.01200
Q.Jammer 7180.00.00001
M.Gilchrist 7180.00.00000
T.Spikes 4370.00.00010
M.Ingram 4150.00.00100
C.Liuget 4151.00.00000
A.Cason 4040.00.00000
E.Weddle 3030.00.00000
D.Williams 3360.00.01100
L.English 2130.00.00000
K.Reyes 2130.00.00000
A.Garay 1120.00.00000
B.Taylor 1010.00.00000
S.Wright 1010.00.00010
V.Martin 1010.00.00000
S.Phillips 0110.00.00000
Total5216681.00.02421

Cincinnati (10-6) at San Diego (7-9)
Sunday, December 02, 2012 4:25 PM ET
Location - Qualcomm Stadium
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CIN (10-6) 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
SDC (7-9) 3-5 4-4 7-8 2-5 5-3 10-6 4-4 6-2 2-3 1-1 0-2 4-2
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CIN
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 3-3 4-2 6-6 2-4 4-2 4-8 2-4 2-4 2-2 2-1 0-2 2-1
vs. NFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
 
SDC
(7-9)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 3-5 4-4 7-8 2-5 5-3 10-6 4-4 6-2 2-3 1-1 0-2 4-2
vs. Div 2-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0
vs. AFC 3-3 4-2 7-4 2-3 5-1 8-4 4-2 4-2 2-1 1-1 0-2 4-0
vs. NFC 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-2 0-2 2-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-2
 
Over/Under Trends
CIN - 5-0 to the OVER L5 vs. SDC
CIN - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 when playing against a team with a losing record
SDC - 12-5 to the UNDER L17 home games
SDC - 9-3 to the OVER L12 as an underdog
 
ATS Trends
CIN - 2-4 ATS L6 road games vs. SDC
CIN - 4-1 ATS L5 vs. AFC West
CIN - 6-4 ATS L10 after two or more consecutive wins
SDC - 1-3 ATS L4 vs. AFC North
SDC - 3-7 ATS L10 after two or more consecutive wins
SDC - 4-8 ATS L12 as an underdog
 
Rankings
CIN - 5th in total offense in the AFC
CIN - 4th in total defense in the AFC
SDC - 12th in total offense in the AFC
SDC - 5th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CIN 4-5 5-4 6-3 22.2 124.1 4.2 35.1 63.9 251.4 375.6 2.0
SDC 5-4 4-5 6-3 26.1 118.4 4.4 31.8 62.2 218.2 336.7 1.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
01/05/14 SDC 27 CIN 10 -7/47.5 SDC/U 196 122 318 0 113 326 439 4
12/01/13 CIN 17 SDC 10 0/48.5 CIN/U 164 190 354 2 91 243 334 3
12/02/12 CIN 20 SDC 13 0/45.5 CIN/U 128 211 339 3 46 251 297 2
12/26/10 SDC 20 CIN 34 7.5/44 CIN/O 64 249 313 2 102 269 371 1
12/20/09 CIN 24 SDC 27 -6.5/44 CIN/O 114 293 407 1 70 296 366 2
11/12/06 SDC 49 CIN 41 1/48 SDC/O 107 324 431 0 124 421 545 1
11/23/03 CIN 34 SDC 27 3/43.5 CIN/O 225 229 454 1 118 207 325 0
09/08/02 SDC 34 CIN 6 -3/37.5 SDC/O 241 160 401 0 36 198 203 1
09/30/01 CIN 14 SDC 28 -6.5/41 SDC/O 111 126 237 4 133 112 245 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CIN
Off
Overall
SDC
Def
Overall
SDC
Off
Overall
CIN
Def
Overall
CIN
Off
Away
SDC
Def
Home
SDC
Off
Home
CIN
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
24.4
7.1
6.5
3.9
6.9
30:26
 
332.7
63.5
5.2
 
109.1
26.9
4.1
 
223.6
33.8
10.7
20.9
62.0%
1.0
2.9
14.3
 
2.7
0.7
1.8
 
2.2
1.9
85.7
 
18.3
5.9
10.8
1.5
 
13.6
4.6
34.1
 
1.0
0.7
68.8
 
4.8
221.3
46.6
 
2.9
40.8
13.9
 
6.2
53.6
 
1.2
0.6
1.6
21.9
4.5
4.9
4.3
8.1
28:50
 
326.4
63.3
5.2
 
96.4
25.4
3.8
 
230.1
35.5
10.6
21.7
61.1%
0.9
2.4
15.3
 
2.6
0.6
1.8
 
1.3
1.2
90.5
 
19.8
5.3
12.6
1.9
 
13.4
5.6
42.1
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
5.0
227.2
45.4
 
2.5
36.4
14.6
 
6.4
49.9
 
1.8
0.9
1.8
21.9
6.2
6.3
4.4
5.1
31:10
 
297.3
61.8
4.8
 
91.3
25.7
3.6
 
205.9
33.0
9.7
21.1
64.0%
0.9
3.1
19.4
 
2.4
0.3
1.6
 
1.7
1.6
92.6
 
18.3
5.1
11.5
1.8
 
13.6
5.1
37.8
 
0.7
0.4
54.5
 
5.3
244.6
46.6
 
2.1
41.0
19.9
 
6.4
49.8
 
1.5
0.7
1.6
20.0
2.6
6.4
5.0
6.0
29:34
 
319.7
64.6
4.9
 
107.2
26.4
4.1
 
212.5
35.0
9.8
21.6
61.8%
0.9
3.2
22.6
 
2.1
0.8
1.0
 
2.0
1.7
84.4
 
19.2
6.2
11.4
1.6
 
13.7
4.9
36.1
 
0.8
0.3
41.7
 
5.4
238.5
44.4
 
1.7
24.8
14.7
 
5.6
48.7
 
1.6
1.0
1.9
24.6
6.9
7.6
2.1
8.0
31:59
 
360.5
67.1
5.4
 
115.5
29.6
3.9
 
245.0
34.6
11.3
21.6
62.5
1.3
2.9
16.6
 
2.9
1.0
1.6
 
1.8
1.5
85.7
 
19.9
7.0
11.3
1.6
 
13.8
4.5
32.7
 
1.3
0.8
60.0
 
4.8
223.9
47.1
 
3.4
31.6
9.4
 
7.3
59.9
 
1.8
1.0
2.3
21.6
4.3
4.1
4.3
9.0
31:05
 
333.6
64.1
5.2
 
106.4
27.9
3.8
 
227.3
34.9
10.4
21.9
62.7
0.9
1.4
8.5
 
2.6
0.8
1.6
 
1.3
1.1
90.0
 
20.6
6.4
12.1
2.1
 
13.6
6.5
47.7
 
0.4
0.3
66.7
 
4.9
221.1
45.4
 
3.1
31.6
10.1
 
6.8
52.8
 
1.5
0.9
1.8
19.1
5.1
6.3
2.1
5.6
30:39
 
286.6
59.1
4.8
 
94.3
23.8
4.0
 
192.4
31.9
9.3
20.8
65.1
1.1
3.5
19.9
 
2.3
0.3
1.4
 
1.3
1.1
90.0
 
18.1
5.6
11.0
1.5
 
12.4
4.6
37.4
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
5.0
237.8
47.6
 
1.6
9.6
5.9
 
6.9
49.8
 
2.0
1.0
2.1
20.1
2.5
7.5
5.4
4.8
28:01
 
303.9
61.8
4.9
 
99.9
24.6
4.1
 
204.0
33.5
10.4
19.6
58.6
0.8
3.6
25.4
 
2.1
0.6
1.0
 
2.1
1.8
82.4
 
18.9
6.1
11.1
1.6
 
12.3
3.1
25.5
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
6.1
275.9
45.0
 
1.4
14.9
10.8
 
6.0
50.8
 
2.3
1.1
1.9
 
Cincinnati - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/16/14 @New Orleans 27-10 W 10/51 W/U 186 219 405 75 255 330 -1
11/06/14 Cleveland 3-24 L -7/45.5 L/U 86 79 165 170 198 368 +3
11/02/14 Jacksonville 33-23 W -11/44 L/O 191 232 423 132 233 365 +1
10/26/14 Baltimore 27-24 W 2.5/44.5 W/O 111 239 350 107 187 294 0
10/19/14 @Indianapolis 0-27 L 3/50.5 L/U 32 103 135 171 335 506 -2
10/12/14 Carolina 37-37 T -7.5/44 L/O 193 320 513 147 284 431 +1
10/05/14 @New England 17-43 L -2.5/45.5 L/O 79 241 320 220 285 505 +3
09/21/14 Tennessee 33-7 W -7/44 W/U 116 184 300 149 177 326 -1
09/14/14 Atlanta 24-10 W -5.5/49 W/U 170 302 472 97 212 309 -3
09/07/14 @Baltimore 23-16 W 1/43 W/U 79 301 380 94 329 423 -2
 
San Diego - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
11/16/14 Oakland 13-6 W -11.5/45.5 L/U 120 180 300 71 162 233 -1
11/02/14 @Miami 0-37 L 2.5/45 L/U 50 128 178 132 309 441 +4
10/23/14 @Denver 21-35 L 10.5/51 L/O 61 245 306 139 286 425 +2
10/19/14 Kansas City 20-23 L -3/45.5 L/U 69 182 251 154 211 365 +1
10/12/14 @Oakland 31-28 W -8.5/44 L/O 116 307 423 114 282 396 -1
10/05/14 NY Jets 31-0 W -7.5/44.5 W/U 162 277 439 91 60 151 -1
09/28/14 Jacksonville 33-14 W -14/45 W/O 42 365 407 85 235 320 -3
09/21/14 @Buffalo 22-10 W 1/45.5 W/U 83 250 333 87 205 292 0
09/14/14 Seattle 30-21 W 4.5/45 W/O 101 276 377 108 180 288 -1
09/08/14 @Arizona 17-18 L 2.5/46 W/U 52 238 290 109 294 403 -1

Cincinnati Bengals
11/23 1:00 PM ET11/23 12:00 PM CT11/23 11:00 AM MT11/23 10:00 AM PT11/23 6:00 PM GMT1234Score
CincinnatiW-L: 6-30
HoustonW-L: 5-50
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Dalton 2180
Passing TDs A. Dalton 11
Rush Yards J. Hill 556
Rush TDs G. Bernard 5
Receiving Yards M. Sanu 671
Receiving TDs A. Green 4
Interceptions G. Iloka 3
Team Stats
Cincinnati at  Houston
Yards3463 3895Yards Ag
Pass Yards2220 2781Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards1243 1114Rush Yds Ag
PPG22.4 20.4PPG Ag
YPG346.3 389.5YPG Ag
Touchdowns24 24TD Ag
Sacks13 21Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/20/2014Mike Pollak, GkneeQuestionable
11/20/2014Kevin Zeitler, GcalfProbable
11/20/2014Giovani Bernard, RBhip/clavicleProbable
11/19/2014Vontaze Burfict, LBkneeQuestionable
11/19/2014Andre Smith, TankleQuestionable
11/19/2014Wallace Gilberry, DEbackQuestionable
11/19/2014Margus Hunt, DEankleQuestionable
11/19/2014Cedric Peerman, RBhipQuestionable
11/19/2014Terence Newman, CBkneeQuestionable
10/14/2014Marvin Jones, WRfootIR
10/07/2014Sean Porter, LBkneeIR
09/16/2014Alex Smith, TEbicepsIR
09/10/2014Tyler Eifert, TEelbowIR
08/30/2014Trey Hopkins, GfibulaIR
08/30/2014A.J. McCarron, QBshoulderOut
08/27/2014J.K. Schaffer, LBconcussionIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/18/2014Terrell Manning, LBSigned to the practice squad
11/18/2014Justin Jackson, LBReleased
11/03/2014Jake Murphy, TESigned to the practice squad
11/03/2014Justin Jackson, LBSigned to the practice squad
11/03/2014Kevin Greene, TEReleased
10/16/2014Jeff Baca, GReleased
10/16/2014Khairi Fortt, LBSigned to the practice squad
10/15/2014Vontaze Burfict, LBFined $25,000 by (NFL) for the twisting of ankles of opposing players
10/15/2014Nico Johnson, LBSigned from the Kansas City practice squad
10/14/2014Cobi Hamilton, WRSigned to the practice squad
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.
Pittsburgh 7 4 0 288 263 .636
Cincinnati 6 3 1 224 221 .667
Cleveland 6 4 0 216 195 .600
Baltimore 6 4 0 261 181 .600

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at Chicago, 21-24
Sep 16 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 20-10
Sep 22 - W vs. Green Bay, 34-30
Sep 29 - L at Cleveland, 6-17
Oct 6 - W vs. New England, 13-6
Oct 13 - W at Buffalo, 27-24 OT
Oct 20 - W at Detroit, 27-24
Oct 27 - W vs. NY Jets, 49-9
Oct 31 - L at Miami, 20-22 OT
Nov 10 - L at Baltimore, 17-20 OT
Nov 17 - W vs. Cleveland, 41-20
Nov 24 - Open
Dec 1 - W at San Diego, 17-10
Dec 8 - W vs. Indianapolis, 42-28
Dec 15 - L at Pittsburgh, 20-30
Dec 22 - W vs. Minnesota, 42-14
Dec 29 - W vs. Baltimore, 34-17
Jan 5 - L vs. San Diego, 10-27
Sep 7 - W at Baltimore, 23-16
Sep 14 - W vs. Atlanta, 24-10
Sep 21 - W vs. Tennessee, 33-7
Sep 28 - Open
Oct 5 - L at New England, 17-43
Oct 12 - T vs. Carolina, 37-37 OT
Oct 19 - L at Indianapolis, 0-27
Oct 26 - W vs. Baltimore, 27-24
Nov 2 - W vs. Jacksonville, 33-23
Nov 6 - L vs. Cleveland, 3-24
Nov 16 - W at New Orleans, 27-10
Nov 23 - at Houston, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 30 - at Tampa Bay, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 14 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 22 - vs. Denver, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 28 - at Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

San Diego Chargers
11/23 4:05 PM ET11/23 3:05 PM CT11/23 2:05 PM MT11/23 1:05 PM PT11/23 9:05 PM GMT1234Score
St. LouisW-L: 4-60
San DiegoW-L: 6-40
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards P. Rivers 2544
Passing TDs P. Rivers 21
Rush Yards B. Oliver 407
Rush TDs B. Oliver 2
Receiving Yards M. Floyd 574
Receiving TDs A. Gates 9
Interceptions B. Flowers 2
Team Stats
San Diego vs  St. Louis
Yards3304 3624Yards Ag
Pass Yards2448 2478Pass Yds Ag
Rush Yards856 1146Rush Yds Ag
PPG21.8 25.8PPG Ag
YPG330.4 362.4YPG Ag
Touchdowns24 31TD Ag
Sacks19 19Sacks Ag
Inverse Matchup

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
11/19/2014Philip Rivers, QBribsProbable
11/19/2014Rich Ohrnberger, CankleQuestionable
11/19/2014Sean Lissemore, DTquadricepsProbable
11/17/2014Ryan Carrethers, NTelbowOut
11/17/2014Jahleel Addae, SconcussionQuestionable
11/15/2014Jason Verrett, CBshoulderIR
10/06/2014Doug Legursky, CkneeIR
09/22/2014Danny Woodhead, RBankleIR
09/20/2014Melvin Ingram, LBhipIR
09/10/2014Nick Hardwick, CneckIR
08/26/2014Kwame Geathers, DTkneeIR
08/26/2014Jeromey Clary, Ghip/anklePUP
08/26/2014Ricky Tjong-A-Tjoe, DTkneeIR
08/26/2014Marcus Cromartie, CBlegIR
08/20/2014Alvin Scioneaux, LBkneeIR
08/20/2014Damik Scafe, DEhipIR
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
11/18/2014Cordarro Law, DESigned to the practice squad
11/15/2014Melvin Ingram, LBActivated from injured reserve
11/15/2014Cordarro Law, DEReleased
11/15/2014Adrian Phillips, DBSigned from the practice squad
11/15/2014Jason Verrett, CBPlaced on injured reserve
11/12/2014Ryan Miller, G/TSigned to the practice squad
11/05/2014Adrian Phillips, DBSigned to the practice squad
11/03/2014Adrian Phillips, DBReleased
11/03/2014Damion Square, DTClaimed off waivers from Kansas City
11/01/2014Shaun Draughn, RBWaived
Team Transactions

AFC WEST W L T PF PA Pct.
Denver 7 3 0 293 224 .700
Kansas City 7 3 0 241 171 .700
San Diego 6 4 0 218 192 .600
Oakland 0 10 0 152 265 .000

2013 Results 2014 Results/Schedule
Sep 9 - L vs. Houston, 28-31
Sep 15 - W at Philadelphia, 33-30
Sep 22 - L at Tennessee, 17-20
Sep 29 - W vs. Dallas, 30-21
Oct 6 - L at Oakland, 17-27
Oct 14 - W vs. Indianapolis, 19-9
Oct 20 - W at Jacksonville, 24-6
Oct 27 - Open
Nov 3 - L at Washington, 24-30 OT
Nov 10 - L vs. Denver, 20-28
Nov 17 - L at Miami, 16-20
Nov 24 - W at Kansas City, 41-38
Dec 1 - L vs. Cincinnati, 10-17
Dec 8 - W vs. NY Giants, 37-14
Dec 12 - W at Denver, 27-20
Dec 22 - W vs. Oakland, 26-13
Dec 29 - W vs. Kansas City, 27-24 OT
Jan 5 - W at Cincinnati, 27-10
Jan 12 - L at Denver, 17-24
Sep 8 - L at Arizona, 17-18
Sep 14 - W vs. Seattle, 30-21
Sep 21 - W at Buffalo, 22-10
Sep 28 - W vs. Jacksonville, 33-14
Oct 5 - W vs. NY Jets, 31-0
Oct 12 - W at Oakland, 31-28
Oct 19 - L vs. Kansas City, 20-23
Oct 23 - L at Denver, 21-35
Nov 2 - L at Miami, 0-37
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - W vs. Oakland, 13-6
Nov 23 - vs. St. Louis, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Nov 30 - at Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 7 - vs. New England, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 14 - vs. Denver, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 20 - at San Francisco, 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Dec 28 - at Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Cincinnati at San Diego


Weekly Leaders
Week 13
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Andrew Luck24543914
2Brandon Weeden25363641
3Carson Palmer34543512
4Drew Brees28503410
5Matthew Stafford27463132
6Jake Locker21453091
7Tony Romo22273033
8Russell Wilson23372932
9Aaron Rodgers27352861
10Philip Rivers26482800
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson212101
2Bryce Brown241692
3Jamaal Charles271270
4Alfred Morris221240
5BenJarvus Green-Ellis251180
6Fred Jackson251090
7Shonn Greene241040
8Ahmad Bradshaw241030
9Marshawn Lynch19871
10Pierre Thomas14840
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Calvin Johnson131711
2Brandon Marshall101650
3Lance Moore71230
4Steve Smith Sr51201
5Josh Gordon61161
6Pierre Garcon81061
7Victor Cruz51040
8Wes Welker121031
9Danario Alexander61020
10Michael Crabtree71010
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Brandon Myers141301
2Jason Witten61080
3Heath Miller5971
4Aaron Hernandez8970
5Jacob Tamme9890
6Martellus Bennett5821
7Benjamin Watson6800
8Brent Celek7730
9Marcedes Lewis4680
10Jermichael Finley6600