• Game Cast
  • Play by Play
  • Box Score
  • Matchup
  • Cincinnati
  • San Diego
  • Charts
  • Weekly Leaders

NFL Boxscore - Cincinnati at San Diego

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Cincinnati7301020
San Diego0130013


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 19-yard pass from Andy Dalton to Jermaine Gresham.   (Mike Nugent extra point is good). 7:39 Time Remaining. (16 plays, 91 yards. Time of Drive: 7:21).
2nd Quarter
San Diego Field Goal - 20-yarder by Nick Novak.  14:57 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 79 yards. Time of Drive: 7:42).
San Diego Touchdown - 31-yard interception return by Demorrio Williams.   (Nick Novak extra point is good). 14:09 Time Remaining.
Cincinnati Field Goal - 19-yarder by Mike Nugent.  9:38 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 4:31).
San Diego Field Goal - 19-yarder by Nick Novak.  0:00 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 85 yards. Time of Drive: 1:45).
3rd Quarter
No Scoring
4th Quarter
Cincinnati Touchdown - 6-yard run by Andy Dalton.   (Mike Nugent extra point is good). 4:11 Time Remaining. (14 plays, 55 yards. Time of Drive: 7:42).
Cincinnati Field Goal - 24-yarder by Mike Nugent.  2:47 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 7 yards. Time of Drive: 1:07).

Officials
Referee: Walt ColemanUmpire:Roy Ellison
Line Judge: Michael SpanierSide Judge:Rick Patterson
Head Linesman: Jeff BergmanBack Judge:Greg Yette
Field Judge: Greg Gautreaux 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 54980Time:3:11

Final Team Statistics
 CincinnatiSan Diego
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2120
By Rushing104
By Passing915
By Penalty21
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY7-14-504-12-33
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-00-1-0
TOTAL NET YARDS339297
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7163
Avg. gain per offensive play4.84.7
NET YARDS RUSHING12846
Total Rushing Plays3211
Avg. gain per rushing play4.04.2
NET YARDS PASSING211251
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass1-04-29
Gross yards passing211280
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED38-25-248-26-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)5.44.8
PUNTS Number and average3-38.05-46.0
Net Punting Average38.035.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)5551
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-550-0
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns3-563-66
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-02-51
PENALTIES No. and Yards8-558-55
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-12-1
TOUCHDOWNS21
Rushing10
Passing10
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts2-21-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE2013
TIME OF POSSESSION33:1826:42

Final Individual Statistics
CincinnatiSan Diego
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
B.Green-Ellis 251184.7410
A.Dalton 451.361
C.Peerman 242.020
B.Leonard 111.010
Total321284.0411
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Mathews 9262.960
P.Rivers 22010.0110
      
      
Total11464.2110
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Dalton 38252111/01192
Total38252111/01192
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
P.Rivers 48262804/290281
Total48262804/290281
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
A.Green 9859.4160
A.Hawkins 5479.4170
J.Gresham 4358.8191
B.Green-Ellis 4143.590
M.Jones 22010.0160
R.Whalen 11010.0100
B.Leonard 000.000
Total252118.4191
RECEIVINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
D.Alexander 610217.0280
A.Gates 6498.2190
M.Floyd 46115.3240
R.Brown 4276.8140
R.Mathews 3258.3100
L.McClain 3165.3120
R.McMichael 000.000
Total2628010.8280
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
R.Nelson 1000
     
Total1000
INTERCEPTIONSATTYDSLGTD
D.Williams 131311
C.Lynch 120200
Total251311
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
K.Huber 311438.00345
Total311438.00345
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
M.Scifres 523046.00155
Total523046.00155
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
A.Jones 2039240
B.Tate 1116160
DOWNED 10000
Total4155240
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
DOWNED 10000
C.Carr 02000
      
Total12000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Tate 3056250
      
Total3056250
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
C.Carr 3066260
DOWNED 20000
Total5066260
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
M.Nugent 2/2100.0242/28
Total2/2100.0242/28
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
N.Novak 2/366.7201/17
Total2/366.7201/17

Cincinnati
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
B.Tate 101000000
J.Gresham 110000000
A.Hawkins 100000000
C.Dunlap 000002120
Total311002120
San Diego
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
P.Rivers 210000000
S.Wright 000001000
T.Spikes 000001000
Q.Jammer 000000100
A.Gates 001000000
Total211002100

Final Defensive Statistics
CincinnatiTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
R.Maualuga 6280.00.00000
R.Nelson 4150.00.01100
C.Dunlap 4152.019.00121
C.Crocker 4150.00.00000
M.Johnson 4040.00.00000
V.Burfict 4590.00.00000
D.Peko 3140.54.00000
P.Sims 3030.00.00000
T.Newman 2020.00.00000
M.Lawson 2020.00.00000
W.Gilberry 1121.02.00000
L.Hall 1010.00.00000
G.Atkins 1230.54.00000
Total3914534.029.01221
San DiegoTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
C.Lynch 82100.00.01200
Q.Jammer 7180.00.00001
M.Gilchrist 7180.00.00000
T.Spikes 4370.00.00010
M.Ingram 4150.00.00100
C.Liuget 4151.00.00000
A.Cason 4040.00.00000
E.Weddle 3030.00.00000
D.Williams 3360.00.01100
L.English 2130.00.00000
K.Reyes 2130.00.00000
A.Garay 1120.00.00000
B.Taylor 1010.00.00000
S.Wright 1010.00.00010
V.Martin 1010.00.00000
S.Phillips 0110.00.00000
Total5216681.00.02421

Cincinnati (10-6) at San Diego (7-9)
Sunday, December 02, 2012 4:25 PM ET
Location - Qualcomm Stadium
Field - Grass, Outdoor
 


Current line not available.
 
Overall Team Records
Team H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
CIN (10-6) 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
SDC (7-9) 3-5 4-4 7-8 2-5 5-3 10-6 4-4 6-2 2-3 1-1 0-2 4-2
 
Teams vs. Division/Conference Breakdown
CIN
(10-6)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 4-4 6-2 9-7 3-5 6-2 6-10 2-6 4-4 2-3 3-1 1-2 3-1
vs. Div 2-1 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1
vs. AFC 3-3 4-2 6-6 2-4 4-2 4-8 2-4 2-4 2-2 2-1 0-2 2-1
vs. NFC 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
 
SDC
(7-9)
H A ATS ATS Home ATS Away OU OU Home OU Away Fav Home Fav Away Dog Home Dog Away
YTD 3-5 4-4 7-8 2-5 5-3 10-6 4-4 6-2 2-3 1-1 0-2 4-2
vs. Div 2-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0
vs. AFC 3-3 4-2 7-4 2-3 5-1 8-4 4-2 4-2 2-1 1-1 0-2 4-0
vs. NFC 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-2 0-2 2-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-2
 
Over/Under Trends
CIN - 5-0 to the OVER L5 vs. SDC
CIN - 5-1 to the UNDER L6 when playing against a team with a losing record
SDC - 12-5 to the UNDER L17 home games
SDC - 9-3 to the OVER L12 as an underdog
 
ATS Trends
CIN - 2-4 ATS L6 road games vs. SDC
CIN - 4-1 ATS L5 vs. AFC West
CIN - 6-4 ATS L10 after two or more consecutive wins
SDC - 1-3 ATS L4 vs. AFC North
SDC - 3-7 ATS L10 after two or more consecutive wins
SDC - 4-8 ATS L12 as an underdog
 
Rankings
CIN - 5th in total offense in the AFC
CIN - 4th in total defense in the AFC
SDC - 12th in total offense in the AFC
SDC - 5th in total defense in the AFC
 
Head-To-Head Matchup
Team SU ATS O/U PTS Rush
Yds
Yards
Per Rush
PA PC% Pass
Yards
Total
Yards
TO
CIN 4-5 5-4 6-3 22.2 124.1 4.2 35.1 63.9 251.4 375.6 2.0
SDC 5-4 4-5 6-3 26.1 118.4 4.4 31.8 62.2 218.2 336.7 1.0
 
Games Vs. (2001 - Current)
Date A Pts. H Pts. H
Line
ATS A
Rush
A
Pass
A
Total
A
TO
H
Rush
H
Pass
H
Total
H
TO
01/05/14 SDC 27 CIN 10 -7/47.5 SDC/U 196 122 318 0 113 326 439 4
12/01/13 CIN 17 SDC 10 0/48.5 CIN/U 164 190 354 2 91 243 334 3
12/02/12 CIN 20 SDC 13 0/45.5 CIN/U 128 211 339 3 46 251 297 2
12/26/10 SDC 20 CIN 34 7.5/44 CIN/O 64 249 313 2 102 269 371 1
12/20/09 CIN 24 SDC 27 -6.5/44 CIN/O 114 293 407 1 70 296 366 2
11/12/06 SDC 49 CIN 41 1/48 SDC/O 107 324 431 0 124 421 545 1
11/23/03 CIN 34 SDC 27 3/43.5 CIN/O 225 229 454 1 118 207 325 0
09/08/02 SDC 34 CIN 6 -3/37.5 SDC/O 241 160 401 0 36 198 203 1
09/30/01 CIN 14 SDC 28 -6.5/41 SDC/O 111 126 237 4 133 112 245 0
 
Offense vs. Defense
  CIN
Off
Overall
SDC
Def
Overall
SDC
Off
Overall
CIN
Def
Overall
CIN
Off
Away
SDC
Def
Home
SDC
Off
Home
CIN
Def
Away
Scoring Total
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4+OT
Time of Pos.
 
Total Yds
Plays
Yds/Play
 
Rush Yds
Rush Att
Yds/Rush
 
Pass Yds
Pass Att
Yds/Pass
Comp
Comp %
Int.
Sacks
Sack Yds
 
TD
TD Rush
TD Pass
 
FG Att
FG Made
FG%
 
1st Downs
By Rush
By Pass
By Penalty
 
3rd Dwn Att
3rd Dwn Made
3rd Dwn %
 
4th Dwn Att
4th Dwn Made
4th Dwn %
 
Punts
Punt Yds
Punt Avg
 
Punt Return
Return Yds
Per Return
 
Penalties
Yards
 
Fumbles
Fumbles Lost
Total TO
24.4
7.1
6.5
3.9
6.9
30:26
 
332.7
63.5
5.2
 
109.1
26.9
4.1
 
223.6
33.8
10.7
20.9
62.0%
1.0
2.9
14.3
 
2.7
0.7
1.8
 
2.2
1.9
85.7
 
18.3
5.9
10.8
1.5
 
13.6
4.6
34.1
 
1.0
0.7
68.8
 
4.8
221.3
46.6
 
2.9
40.8
13.9
 
6.2
53.6
 
1.2
0.6
1.6
21.9
4.5
4.9
4.3
8.1
28:50
 
326.4
63.3
5.2
 
96.4
25.4
3.8
 
230.1
35.5
10.6
21.7
61.1%
0.9
2.4
15.3
 
2.6
0.6
1.8
 
1.3
1.2
90.5
 
19.8
5.3
12.6
1.9
 
13.4
5.6
42.1
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
5.0
227.2
45.4
 
2.5
36.4
14.6
 
6.4
49.9
 
1.8
0.9
1.8
21.9
6.2
6.3
4.4
5.1
31:10
 
297.3
61.8
4.8
 
91.3
25.7
3.6
 
205.9
33.0
9.7
21.1
64.0%
0.9
3.1
19.4
 
2.4
0.3
1.6
 
1.7
1.6
92.6
 
18.3
5.1
11.5
1.8
 
13.6
5.1
37.8
 
0.7
0.4
54.5
 
5.3
244.6
46.6
 
2.1
41.0
19.9
 
6.4
49.8
 
1.5
0.7
1.6
20.0
2.6
6.4
5.0
6.0
29:34
 
319.7
64.6
4.9
 
107.2
26.4
4.1
 
212.5
35.0
9.8
21.6
61.8%
0.9
3.2
22.6
 
2.1
0.8
1.0
 
2.0
1.7
84.4
 
19.2
6.2
11.4
1.6
 
13.7
4.9
36.1
 
0.8
0.3
41.7
 
5.4
238.5
44.4
 
1.7
24.8
14.7
 
5.6
48.7
 
1.6
1.0
1.9
24.6
6.9
7.6
2.1
8.0
31:59
 
360.5
67.1
5.4
 
115.5
29.6
3.9
 
245.0
34.6
11.3
21.6
62.5
1.3
2.9
16.6
 
2.9
1.0
1.6
 
1.8
1.5
85.7
 
19.9
7.0
11.3
1.6
 
13.8
4.5
32.7
 
1.3
0.8
60.0
 
4.8
223.9
47.1
 
3.4
31.6
9.4
 
7.3
59.9
 
1.8
1.0
2.3
21.6
4.3
4.1
4.3
9.0
31:05
 
333.6
64.1
5.2
 
106.4
27.9
3.8
 
227.3
34.9
10.4
21.9
62.7
0.9
1.4
8.5
 
2.6
0.8
1.6
 
1.3
1.1
90.0
 
20.6
6.4
12.1
2.1
 
13.6
6.5
47.7
 
0.4
0.3
66.7
 
4.9
221.1
45.4
 
3.1
31.6
10.1
 
6.8
52.8
 
1.5
0.9
1.8
19.1
5.1
6.3
2.1
5.6
30:39
 
286.6
59.1
4.8
 
94.3
23.8
4.0
 
192.4
31.9
9.3
20.8
65.1
1.1
3.5
19.9
 
2.3
0.3
1.4
 
1.3
1.1
90.0
 
18.1
5.6
11.0
1.5
 
12.4
4.6
37.4
 
0.6
0.4
60.0
 
5.0
237.8
47.6
 
1.6
9.6
5.9
 
6.9
49.8
 
2.0
1.0
2.1
20.1
2.5
7.5
5.4
4.8
28:01
 
303.9
61.8
4.9
 
99.9
24.6
4.1
 
204.0
33.5
10.4
19.6
58.6
0.8
3.6
25.4
 
2.1
0.6
1.0
 
2.1
1.8
82.4
 
18.9
6.1
11.1
1.6
 
12.3
3.1
25.5
 
0.6
0.3
40.0
 
6.1
275.9
45.0
 
1.4
14.9
10.8
 
6.0
50.8
 
2.3
1.1
1.9
 
Cincinnati - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
01/04/15 @Indianapolis 10-26 L 3.5/47 L/U 110 144 254 114 368 482 0
12/28/14 @Pittsburgh 17-27 L 3.5/48 L/U 116 221 337 29 317 346 0
12/22/14 Denver 37-28 W 3/47.5 W/O 207 146 353 85 300 385 -2
12/14/14 @Cleveland 30-0 W 1/44 W/U 244 103 347 53 54 107 -1
12/07/14 Pittsburgh 21-42 L -3/47.5 L/O 86 322 408 193 350 543 +2
11/30/14 @Tampa Bay 14-13 W -6/43.5 L/U 112 176 288 75 188 263 +2
11/23/14 @Houston 22-13 W 2.5/44.5 W/U 139 233 372 64 184 248 0
11/16/14 @New Orleans 27-10 W 10/51 W/U 186 219 405 75 255 330 -1
11/06/14 Cleveland 3-24 L -7/45.5 L/U 86 79 165 170 198 368 +3
11/02/14 Jacksonville 33-23 W -11/44 L/O 191 232 423 132 233 365 +1
 
San Diego - Last 10 Results
Date Opp Score SU Line ATS RYF PYF TYF RYA PYA TYA TO
+/-
12/28/14 @Kansas City 7-19 L 3/42.5 L/U 112 249 361 111 140 251 +3
12/20/14 @San Francisco 38-35 W 2/40.5 W/O 98 348 446 355 92 447 0
12/14/14 Denver 10-22 L 4.5/48.5 L/U 56 232 288 111 226 337 +2
12/07/14 New England 14-23 L 3.5/53 L/U 53 163 216 87 310 397 -1
11/30/14 @Baltimore 34-33 W 7/45.5 W/O 64 376 440 125 225 350 +2
11/23/14 St. Louis 27-24 W -4.5/43.5 L/O 128 282 410 107 210 317 0
11/16/14 Oakland 13-6 W -11.5/45.5 L/U 120 180 300 71 162 233 -1
11/02/14 @Miami 0-37 L 2.5/45 L/U 50 128 178 132 309 441 +4
10/23/14 @Denver 21-35 L 10.5/51 L/O 61 245 306 139 286 425 +2
10/19/14 Kansas City 20-23 L -3/45.5 L/U 69 182 251 154 211 365 +1

Cincinnati Bengals
No Games This Week
Team News
Bengals sign QB Pryor
Bengals exercise options on Kirkpatrick, Zeitler
Cincinnati Bengals 2015 Draft Preview
Bengals extend Lewis through 2016
Bengals sign WR Denarius Moore
Bengals sign Josh Johnson
Bengals re-sign Tate
Bengals sign DT Pat Sims
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards A. Dalton 3398
Passing TDs A. Dalton 19
Rush Yards J. Hill 1124
Rush TDs J. Hill 9
Receiving Yards A. Green 1041
Receiving TDs A. Green 6
Interceptions R. Nelson 4
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2014
Yards5822
Passing Yards3565
Rushing Yards2257
Points Per Game22.1
Yards Per Game342.5
Touchdowns41
Sacks26
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
05/28/2015Tyler Kroft, TESigned to a four-year contract
05/20/2015Jake Fisher, OTSigned to a four-year contract
05/18/2015Josh Shaw, CBSigned to a four-year contract
05/18/2015Marcus Hardison, DTSigned to a four-year contract
05/18/2015Paul Dawson, LBSigned to a four-year contract
05/14/2015C.J. Uzomah, TESigned to a four-year contract
05/12/2015Derron Smith, SSigned to a four-year contract
05/10/2015Mario Alford, WRSigned to a four-year contract
05/10/2015Erick Dargan, SSigned
05/10/2015John Peters, TESigned
Team Transactions

AFC NORTH W L T PF PA Pct.

2014 Results 2015 Results/Schedule
Sep 7 - W at Baltimore, 23-16
Sep 14 - W vs. Atlanta, 24-10
Sep 21 - W vs. Tennessee, 33-7
Sep 28 - Open
Oct 5 - L at New England, 17-43
Oct 12 - T vs. Carolina, 37-37 OT
Oct 19 - L at Indianapolis, 0-27
Oct 26 - W vs. Baltimore, 27-24
Nov 2 - W vs. Jacksonville, 33-23
Nov 6 - L vs. Cleveland, 3-24
Nov 16 - W at New Orleans, 27-10
Nov 23 - W at Houston, 22-13
Nov 30 - W at Tampa Bay, 14-13
Dec 7 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 21-42
Dec 14 - W at Cleveland, 30-0
Dec 22 - W vs. Denver, 37-28
Dec 28 - L at Pittsburgh, 17-27
Jan 4 - L at Indianapolis, 10-26
Sep 13 - at Oakland, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Sep 20 - vs. San Diego, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 27 - at Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 4 - vs. Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 11 - vs. Seattle, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 18 - at Buffalo, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 25 - Open
Nov 1 - at Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 5 - vs. Cleveland, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Nov 16 - vs. Houston, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 22 - at Arizona, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Nov 29 - vs. St. Louis, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 6 - at Cleveland, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 13 - vs. Pittsburgh, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 20 - at San Francisco, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Dec 28 - at Denver, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Jan 3 - vs. Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

San Diego Chargers
No Games This Week
Team News
Chargers sign Joseph Barksdale
Chargers sign first-round pick Gordon
Chargers take Gordon after trade with 49ers
Extra Points: Handicapping Mariota
San Diego Chargers 2015 Draft Preview
Chargers add WR Stevie Johnson
Chargers sign OL Franklin
Chargers sign Jacoby Jones
more news

Team Leaders
Passing Yards P. Rivers 4286
Passing TDs P. Rivers 31
Rush Yards B. Oliver 582
Rush TDs R. Mathews 3
Receiving Yards M. Floyd 856
Receiving TDs A. Gates 12
Interceptions B. Flowers 3
Team Stats
Team Stats - 2014
Yards5465
Passing Yards4098
Rushing Yards1367
Points Per Game21.8
Yards Per Game341.6
Touchdowns40
Sacks37
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries
Team Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
05/20/2015Cole Stoudt, QBWaived
05/20/2015Chase Rettig, QBSigned
05/19/2015Joe Barksdale, OTSigned
05/19/2015Bryce Quigley, OTWaived
05/15/2015Melvin Gordon, RBSigned to a four-year contract
05/13/2015Darius Philon, DTSigned to a four-year contract
05/13/2015Kyle Emanuel, LBSigned to a four-year contract
05/13/2015Craig Mager, CBSigned to a four-year contract
05/13/2015Denzel Perryman, LBSigned to a four-year contract
05/05/2015Damik Scafe, DEReleased
Team Transactions

AFC WEST W L T PF PA Pct.

2014 Results 2015 Results/Schedule
Sep 8 - L at Arizona, 17-18
Sep 14 - W vs. Seattle, 30-21
Sep 21 - W at Buffalo, 22-10
Sep 28 - W vs. Jacksonville, 33-14
Oct 5 - W vs. NY Jets, 31-0
Oct 12 - W at Oakland, 31-28
Oct 19 - L vs. Kansas City, 20-23
Oct 23 - L at Denver, 21-35
Nov 2 - L at Miami, 0-37
Nov 9 - Open
Nov 16 - W vs. Oakland, 13-6
Nov 23 - W vs. St. Louis, 27-24
Nov 30 - W at Baltimore, 34-33
Dec 7 - L vs. New England, 14-23
Dec 14 - L vs. Denver, 10-22
Dec 20 - W at San Francisco, 38-35 OT
Dec 28 - L at Kansas City, 7-19
Sep 13 - vs. Detroit, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Sep 20 - at Cincinnati, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Sep 27 - at Minnesota, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Oct 4 - vs. Cleveland, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Oct 12 - vs. Pittsburgh, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Oct 18 - at Green Bay, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Oct 25 - vs. Oakland, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Nov 1 - at Baltimore, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Nov 9 - vs. Chicago, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 15 - Open
Nov 22 - vs. Kansas City, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Nov 29 - at Jacksonville, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 6 - vs. Denver, 4:05 PM ET3:05 PM CT2:05 PM MT1:05 PM PT9:05 PM GMT
Dec 13 - at Kansas City, 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Dec 20 - vs. Miami, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Dec 24 - at Oakland, 8:25 PM ET7:25 PM CT6:25 PM MT5:25 PM PT1:25 AM GMT
Jan 3 - at Denver, 4:25 PM ET3:25 PM CT2:25 PM MT1:25 PM PT9:25 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results

Game Charts - Cincinnati at San Diego


Weekly Leaders
Week 13
 
QB Leaders
PlayerCompAttYdsTD
1Andrew Luck24543914
2Brandon Weeden25363641
3Carson Palmer34543512
4Drew Brees28503410
5Matthew Stafford27463132
6Jake Locker21453091
7Tony Romo22273033
8Russell Wilson23372932
9Aaron Rodgers27352861
10Philip Rivers26482800
 
RB Leaders
PlayerAttYdsTD
1Adrian Peterson212101
2Bryce Brown241692
3Jamaal Charles271270
4Alfred Morris221240
5BenJarvus Green-Ellis251180
6Fred Jackson251090
7Shonn Greene241040
8Ahmad Bradshaw241030
9Marshawn Lynch19871
10Pierre Thomas14840
WR Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Calvin Johnson131711
2Brandon Marshall101650
3Lance Moore71230
4Steve Smith Sr51201
5Josh Gordon61161
6Pierre Garcon81061
7Victor Cruz51040
8Wes Welker121031
9Danario Alexander61020
10Michael Crabtree71010
 
TE Leaders
PlayerRecYdsTD
1Brandon Myers141301
2Jason Witten61080
3Heath Miller5971
4Aaron Hernandez8970
5Jacob Tamme9890
6Martellus Bennett5821
7Benjamin Watson6800
8Brent Celek7730
9Marcedes Lewis4680
10Jermichael Finley6600